Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Ward
1608 - 1679 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Stevens
1674-1764
Mary Stevens
B:
3 Dec 1674
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Chapman
1675-1760
Robert Chapman
B:
19 Apr 1675
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1696
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Stevens
1676-1764
James Stevens
B:
11 Oct 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1764
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Hall
1670-
Hannah Hall
B:
21 Dec 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1701
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah (Middlebrook) Stevens
1679-1755
Hannah (Middlebrook) Stevens
B:
8 Apr 1679
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 May 1755
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Sanford
1675-1757
Thomas Sanford
B:
2 May 1675
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1700
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 May 1757
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Stevens
1680-
Sarah Stevens
B:
20 Feb 1679/1680
Sarah Stevens
1680-1751
Sarah Stevens
B:
21 Jun 1680
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1751
New London, New London County, CT
James Rogers
Abt 1672-1721
James Rogers
B:
Abt 1672
M:
27 Mar 1699
New London, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1721
Waterford, New London County, CT
Patience Stevens
1683-1771
Patience Stevens
B:
24 Apr 1683
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1771
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Baldwin
1688-1777
Daniel Baldwin
B:
3 Mar 1688
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Stevens
1684-
Mercy Stevens
B:
6 Mar 1683/1684
James Stevens
1651-1695
James Stevens
B:
21 Feb 1650/1651
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1695
sea
Mary Wakeley
1657-1729
Mary Wakeley
B:
1657
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1675
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1729
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Rutty
1679-1754
Mary Rutty
B:
16 Feb 1679
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1754
Daniel Post
1673-
Daniel Post
B:
28 Nov 1673
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Aug 1699
Edward Rutty
1680-1758
Edward Rutty
B:
27 Aug 1680
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1758
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Barber
1680-
Abigail Barber
B:
1680
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1709/1710
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Sheather
1689-1721
Rachel Sheather
B:
1689
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 May 1713
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1721
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Rutty
1685-1715
Rebecca Rutty
B:
8 Apr 1685
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1715
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Peter Farnham
1689-1777
Peter Farnham
B:
29 Aug 1689
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 May 1712
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1777
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Rutty
1687-1708
Phebe Rutty
B:
23 Apr 1687
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1708
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Cary Rutty
1689-
Cary Rutty
B:
1689
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Rutty
1691-
Thomas Rutty
B:
7 Jul 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Rutty
1695-1714
Abigail Rutty
B:
15 Feb 1695
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 May 1714
Rebecca Stevens
1655-1737
Rebecca Stevens
B:
1655
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1737
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Edward Edwin Rutty
Abt 1651-1714
Edward Edwin Rutty
B:
Abt 1651
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 May 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 May 1714
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
William Kelsey
1674-1718
William Kelsey
B:
3 Mar 1673/1674
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 May 1718
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Sheather
1679-Aft 1727
Elizabeth Sheather
B:
20 Nov 1679
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1696
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1727
Daniel Kelsey
1677-1752
Daniel Kelsey
B:
2 Jun 1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1752
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Graves
1684-1764
Sarah Graves
B:
23 Feb 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1705
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1764
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Stevens
1656-1693
Mary Stevens
B:
21 Feb 1656
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1683-1693
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Kelsey
1650-1727
Daniel Kelsey
B:
6 Jul 1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1672
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1727
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Dodd
1679-Abt 1748
Daniel Dodd
B:
1679
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1748
Elizabeth Riggs
Abt 1681-
Elizabeth Riggs
B:
Abt 1681
Newark, Essex County, NJ
M:
17 Jun 1702
Samuel Dodd
1681-
Samuel Dodd
B:
1681
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Stevens
1657-1691
Sarah Stevens
B:
25 Jan 1657
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Dodd
1656-1691
Stephen Dodd
B:
16 Feb 1655/1656
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Stevens
1685-1688
Phebe Stevens
B:
16 Jun 1685
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1688
Peter Stevens
1686-1783
Peter Stevens
B:
21 Feb 1686
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1783
Marcy Mary Cottrill
Marcy Mary Cottrill
M:
1 Sep 1728
John Stevens
1689-1745
John Stevens
B:
29 Dec 1689
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1745
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Grennell
1687-1748
Elizabeth Grennell
B:
1687
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
4 Mar 1712/1713
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1747/1748
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Stevens
1693-1784
Joseph Stevens
B:
27 Jul 1693
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1784
Deborah Stevens
1697-
Deborah Stevens
B:
28 Mar 1697
M:
25 Mar 1714
Ebenezer Stevens
1695-1762
Ebenezer Stevens
B:
4 Sep 1695
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1762
Dutchess County, NY
Abigail Lord
1700-
Abigail Lord
B:
4 May 1700
M:
Abt 1730
Ebenezer Stevens
1695-
Ebenezer Stevens
B:
4 Sep 1695
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Griswold
1721-1811
Lucy Griswold
B:
23 Mar 1721
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1742
D:
1811
Dorothea Stevens
1697-
Dorothea Stevens
B:
8 Oct 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Chittenden
1694-1776
Timothy Chittenden
B:
19 Aug 1694
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1721/1722
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1776
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Henry Stevens
1699-
Henry Stevens
B:
11 Oct 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
William Stevens
1702-1751
William Stevens
B:
24 Sep 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aug 1751
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ruhamah Earle
Abt 1703-
Ruhamah Earle
B:
Abt 1703
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1724
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Stevens
1704-
Abigail Stevens
B:
3 Oct 1704
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Dowd
1700-Bef 1769
Isaac Dowd
B:
June 1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1725
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 30 Aug 1769
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Stevens
1706-
Phebe Stevens
B:
2 May 1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Stevens
1660-1722
John Stevens
B:
10 Mar 1660
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1722
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Cole
1664-23 Oct
Abigail Cole
B:
28 Oct 1664
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct
Timothy Stevens
1664-1711
Timothy Stevens
B:
21 Feb 1664
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1711
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Stevens)
-Aft 1728
Mary (Mrs. Stevens)
M:
Abt 1696
D:
Aft 23 Nov 1728
Thomas Stevens
1665-1703
Thomas Stevens
B:
14 Apr 1665
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1703
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Evarts
1663-1687
Hannah Evarts
B:
29 Mar 1663
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1686
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1687
Thomas Stevens
1689-1781
Thomas Stevens
B:
7 Aug 1689
Stow, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1781
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Amye Fellows
1694-1781
Amye Fellows
B:
25 Feb 1694
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1716
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1781
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Sarah Bushnell
1668-1691
Sarah Bushnell
B:
17 Sep 1668
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1688
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John Stevens
1694-1728
John Stevens
B:
1694
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
1728
Cyprian Stevens
1702-
Cyprian Stevens
B:
10 May 1702
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Abigail Johnson
1706-
Abigail Johnson
B:
12 Aug 1706
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
1 May 1723
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Ruth Stevens
1704-
Ruth Stevens
B:
1704
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Stevens
1707-1748
Elizabeth Stevens
B:
1707
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1748
Ruth Hall
1670-1735
Ruth Hall
B:
12 Jan 1670
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1689
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1735
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Deborah Stevens
1697-
Deborah Stevens
B:
28 Mar 1697
Joseph Stevens
1693-1784
Joseph Stevens
B:
27 Jul 1693
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1714
D:
8 Sep 1784
Abel Stevens
1698-
Abel Stevens
B:
18 Feb 1697/1698
Sarah Stevens
1700-
Sarah Stevens
B:
15 Dec 1700
Jerusha Stevens
1705-
Jerusha Stevens
B:
1 Nov 1705
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah (Mrs. Stevens)
-1703
Deborah (Mrs. Stevens)
M:
Bef 1696
D:
1703
Joseph Stevens
1666-1697
Joseph Stevens
B:
23 Apr 1666
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1697
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Lee
1689-1752
Mary Lee
B:
4 Jul 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1752
Sarah Lee
1691-
Sarah Lee
B:
27 Feb 1690/1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nicholas Bond
Lemuel Lee
1693-
Lemuel Lee
B:
1 Dec 1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary West
1696-1752
Mary West
B:
15 Aug 1696
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1752
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Burnett
Thomas Lee
1696-
Thomas Lee
B:
15 Aug 1696
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Lee
1699-1751
Ebenezer Lee
B:
25 Feb 1698/1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Chedsey
1700-1778
Sarah Chedsey
B:
13 May 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 May 1721
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1778
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Lee
1700-1761
Abigail Lee
B:
9 May 1699/1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1761
David Chapman
1698-1775
David Chapman
B:
16 Dec 1698
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1723/1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1775
Sarah Lee
1701-
Sarah Lee
B:
1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Stevens
1666-1727
Abigail Stevens
B:
23 Apr 1666
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aug 1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Edward Lee
1649-1727
Edward Lee
B:
12 Jan 1648/1649
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Apr 1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Chittenden
1691-
Phebe Chittenden
B:
23 Jun 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
William Kelsey
1697-1755
William Kelsey
B:
30 Nov 1697
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1724
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1755
Abraham Dowd
1697-1781
Abraham Dowd
B:
1 Oct 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1758
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1781
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Chittenden
1694-1776
Timothy Chittenden
B:
19 Aug 1694
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1776
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothea Stevens
1697-
Dorothea Stevens
B:
8 Oct 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1721/1722
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Chittenden
1699-1722
Elizabeth Chittenden
B:
7 Mar 1699
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1722
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Hurd
1692-1797
Robert Hurd
B:
1 Oct 1692
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1719
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1797
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Chittenden
1701-
Nathaniel Chittenden
B:
6 Jun 1701
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Havana, Cuba
Lucy Nettleton
1699-1762
Lucy Nettleton
B:
1699
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1725
D:
July 1762
Elizabeth Stevens
1668-1738
Elizabeth Stevens
B:
14 Jul 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1738
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Chittenden
1669-1738
Nathaniel Chittenden
B:
10 Aug 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1690
D:
15 Nov 1738
Abraham Post
1693-
Abraham Post
B:
7 Jul 1693
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Post
1693-1723
Anne Post
B:
7 Jul 1693
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Parmelee
1697-1752
Nathaniel Parmelee
B:
10 May 1697
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1722
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1752
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Post
1695-1779
Elizabeth Post
B:
2 Sep 1695
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1779
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Buell
1698-1782
Daniel Buell
B:
19 Jun 1698
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1720
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 May 1782
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abraham Post
1698-Aft 1775
Abraham Post
B:
14 Feb 1698
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 21 Mar 1775
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Elizabeth Barnes
1705-
Elizabeth Barnes
B:
17 May 1705
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
16 Nov 1726
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
John Post
1700-Bef 1754
John Post
B:
16 Jun 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1754
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Bushnell
1712-1769
Lydia Bushnell
B:
6 Jul 1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1733
Second Church of Saybrook, Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1769
Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Post
1702-1781
Nathaniel Post
B:
2 Apr 1702
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1781
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Parker
1721-1800
Ann Parker
B:
1721
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1741
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1800
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Post
1705-1740
Lydia Post
B:
1705
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1740
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
James Hadsell
-Abt 1736
James Hadsell
M:
1726
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1736
sea
Nathan Post
1707-1802
Nathan Post
B:
17 Aug 1707
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1802
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Barnes
1714-1752
Hannah Barnes
B:
27 Sep 1714
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1733
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1752
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca (Mrs. Post)
1710-1798
Rebecca (Mrs. Post)
B:
1710
D:
10 Aug 1798
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Post
1711-1760
Mary Post
B:
3 Jun 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Post
1681-1749
Joseph Post
B:
1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1733
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Hayes
1697-1748
William Hayes
B:
13 Jun 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1750
Bozrah, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1748
Salmon Brook, Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Mindwell Post
1714-
Jemima Mindwell Post
B:
14 Nov 1714
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Stannard
1712-1791
Josiah Stannard
B:
24 Mar 1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1742
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1791
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Post
1714-1805
Jemima Post
B:
14 Nov 1714
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1805
Connecticut
Abraham Post
1669-1747
Abraham Post
B:
7 Jun 1669
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1692
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1747
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Stephens
1670-1738
Ebenezer Stephens
B:
26 Jan 1670
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1738
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jean Redfield
-1752
Jean Redfield
M:
27 Apr 1698
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1752
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Stephens
1672-1685
Phebe Stephens
B:
21 Feb 1672
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1685
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Stevens
1711-
Jonathan Stevens
B:
3 Jul 1711
Ebenezer Stevens
1713-
Ebenezer Stevens
B:
4 Apr 1713
Stiles Stevens
1723-
Stiles Stevens
B:
26 Jun 1723
Jonathan Stephens
1675-1746
Jonathan Stephens
B:
2 Feb 1675
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1746
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Stiles
1683-1749
Deborah Stiles
B:
18 Jan 1681/1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1710
D:
27 FEB/MAR 1749
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Clark) Fletcher
1630-1683
Mary (Clark) Fletcher
B:
18 May 1630
Roxbury, Lincolnshire, England
D:
24 Oct 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Stevens
1630-1704
Thomas Stevens
B:
5 Dec 1630
London, Middlesex, England
M:
1650
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1704
Stow, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Warner
1659-1659
Samuel Warner
B:
Aug Sep 1659
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Dec 1659
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Whitmore
1682-young
Thomas Whitmore
B:
Apr 1682
D:
young
Abigail Whitmore
1685-young
Abigail Whitmore
B:
2 May 1685
D:
young
Abigail Warner
1660-1685
Abigail Warner
B:
3 Sep 1660
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 May 1685
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Whitmore
-1696
John Whitmore
M:
30 Dec 1680
D:
31 Aug 1696
Andrew Warner
1662-1726
Andrew Warner
B:
Mar 1662
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Bartlett
1694-
Mary Bartlett
B:
18 May 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abraham Bartlett
1697-
Abraham Bartlett
B:
4 Mar 1697
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Bartlett
1699-
Joseph Bartlett
B:
24 Oct 1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Bartlett
1702-1773
Timothy Bartlett
B:
15 Mar 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1773
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Susannah Cruttenden
1707-1751
Susannah Cruttenden
B:
1707
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1728
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Bartlett
1705-
Ebenezer Bartlett
B:
6 Nov 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Warner
1664-1730
Mary Warner
B:
Apr 1664
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 May 1730
Abraham Bartlett
1667-1731
Abraham Bartlett
B:
19 Feb 1667
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1731
Connecticut
John Warner
1667-1667
John Warner
B:
Sep 1667
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Sep 1667
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Warner
1668-1730
Hannah Warner
B:
14 Nov 1668
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Warner
1671-1730
John Warner
B:
8 Apr 1671
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1730
Upper Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Warner
1673-1745
Joseph Warner
B:
20 Feb 1673
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1745
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Warner
1675-1675
Rebecca Warner
B:
2 Jul 1675
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1675
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Fletcher
1636-1715
Rebecca Fletcher
B:
1636
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1715
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Andrew Warner, Jr.
1632-1682
Andrew Warner, Jr.
B:
1632
England
M:
10 Oct 1653
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1682
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Willett
1659-
Sarah Willett
B:
1655-1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Zachariah Sanford
1644-1714
Zachariah Sanford
B:
1644
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Willett
1660-1725
Abigail Willett
B:
1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Bishop
1662-1710
John Bishop
B:
17 May 1662
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Willett
1665-
Rebecca Willett
B:
1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Ranney
1660-1726
Thomas Ranney
B:
1 Mar 1660
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1691
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1726
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Willett
1670-
Rebecca Willett
B:
1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob White
1665-1738
Jacob White
B:
10 May 1665
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1738
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Willett
1672-1724
Hannah Willett
B:
1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1724
Baysey Baker
Abt 1674-1773
Baysey Baker
B:
Abt 1674
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1773
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Webster
1675-1750
Joseph Webster
B:
2 Jul 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah (or Sarah) Adams
1637-1670
Hannah (or Sarah) Adams
B:
1637
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Willett
1618-1698
Nathaniel Willett
B:
1618
Somersetshire, England
M:
Abt 1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jeremy Adams
Hezekiah Hooker
1688-1756
Hezekiah Hooker
B:
14 Oct 1688
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1756
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Curtis
1695-1739
Abigail Curtis
B:
1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Abigail Hooker
1691-1692
Abigail Hooker
B:
25 May 1691
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Hooker
1693-1693
John Hooker
B:
17 Dec 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Hooker
1695-1766
John Hooker
B:
16 Mar 1695
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1766
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hart
1703-1782
Mary Hart
B:
29 Sep 1703
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1728
D:
1782
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Hooker
1698-1761
Abigail Hooker
B:
14 Jun 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1761
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Hart
1695-1758
Nathaniel Hart
B:
14 Apr 1695
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1758
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hooker
1700-1780
Mary Hooker
B:
11 Jun 1700
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1780
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Hart
1692-1751
Samuel Hart
B:
18 Sep 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1751
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Hooker
1702-
Sarah Hooker
B:
7 Sep 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Hart
1690-1736
Matthew Hart
B:
7 Dec 1690
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1724/1725
D:
30 Oct 1736
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Huit Strong
1696-
Huit Strong
B:
May 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1739
Joseph Hooker
1704-1764
Joseph Hooker
B:
15 Feb 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Lewis
1712-1797
Sarah Lewis
B:
8 May 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1734/1735
D:
25 Dec 1797
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Hooker
1708-1777
Ruth Hooker
B:
16 Apr 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1777
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Asahel Strong
1702-1751
Asahel Strong
B:
13 Oct 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1728/1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1750/1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Roger Hooker
1710-1774
Roger Hooker
B:
17 Sep 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1774
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Hart
1719-1745
Mercy Hart
B:
23 Aug 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1739/1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Anne Kellogg
1720-1791
Anne Kellogg
B:
19 Feb 1719/1720
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jul 1747
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1791
Abigail Stanley
1669-1743
Abigail Stanley
B:
25 Jul 1669
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1742/1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Honorable John Hooker
1665-1746
Honorable John Hooker
B:
20 Feb 1664/1665
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1746
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Wadsworth
1697-1786
Sarah Wadsworth
B:
3 Jul 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1786
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Cowles
1692-1777
Samuel Cowles
B:
16 May 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1716
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1777
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wadsworth
1700-
Elizabeth Wadsworth
B:
3 May 1700
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Wadsworth
1702-
John Wadsworth
B:
9 Oct 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Daniel Wadsworth
1704-1747
Reverend Daniel Wadsworth
B:
14 Nov 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Talcott
1707-1773
Abigail Talcott
B:
13 Apr 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1734
D:
24 Jun 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Wadsworth
1706-
Lydia Wadsworth
B:
6 Oct 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Wadsworth
1711-
Ruth Wadsworth
B:
14 Apr 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Heaton
Mercy (or Mary) Wadsworth
1713-
Mercy (or Mary) Wadsworth
B:
4 or 11 Sep 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Stanley
1672-1713
Elizabeth Stanley
B:
28 Nov 1672
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Wadsworth
1662-1718
John Wadsworth
B:
14 Apr 1662
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1696
D:
1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Fletcher
1641-1713
Sarah Fletcher
B:
31 Oct 1641
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 May 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Captain John Stanley, Jr.
1624-1706
Captain John Stanley, Jr.
B:
Jan 1624
Ashford, Kent, England
M:
20 Apr 1663
D:
19 Dec 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Chittenden
1666-
John Chittenden
B:
19 Oct 1666
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Chittenden
-1757
Thankful Chittenden
B:
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1757
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Benton
1706-1782
Caleb Benton
B:
25 Jul 1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1751
D:
27 Nov 1782
William Chittenden, Jr.
1706-1786
William Chittenden, Jr.
B:
1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1786
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel White
1705-1752
Rachel White
B:
3 Feb 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1729
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1752
Middletown Township, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Stevens
1722-1802
Sarah Stevens
B:
16 Mar 1721/1722
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1754
D:
5 Oct 1802
Rebecca Chittenden
1708-1712
Rebecca Chittenden
B:
1708
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1711/1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jared Chittenden
1710-1712
Jared Chittenden
B:
1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1711/1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Chittenden
1669-
Elizabeth Chittenden
B:
26 Jan 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
William Chittenden
1666-1738
William Chittenden
B:
5 Oct 1666
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1698
D:
11 Aug 1738
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Chittenden
1672-
Joseph Chittenden
B:
26 Mar 1672
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Chittenden
1678-1679
Gideon Chittenden
B:
23 Sep 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1679
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abel Chittenden
1681-
Abel Chittenden
B:
14 May 1681
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Scranton
1697-1770
Deborah Scranton
B:
3 Dec 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aug 1770
Lydia Chittenden
1684-
Lydia Chittenden
B:
30 Mar 1684
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Fletcher
1643-
Hannah Fletcher
B:
9 Jul 1643
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Chittenden
1643-1717
John Chittenden
B:
1643
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1665
D:
April 1716/1717
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Botsford
1665-
Elizabeth Botsford
B:
1665
Elizabeth Fletcher
1645-1668
Elizabeth Fletcher
B:
Oct 1645
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1668
Connecticut
Elnathan Botsford
1641-1690
Elnathan Botsford
B:
14 Aug 1641
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1664/1665
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1690
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Fletcher
1649-1649
Samuel Fletcher
B:
29 Jul 1649
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1649
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Newton
Abt 1719-
Abigail Newton
B:
Abt 1719
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Nathan Clark
1714-1783
Captain Nathan Clark
B:
1714
D:
1783
Lieut. Fletcher Newton
1685-1750
Lieut. Fletcher Newton
B:
15 Jan 1685
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1750
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Platt
1693-
Hannah Platt
B:
9 Apr 1693
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1715
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Fletcher
1652-
Abigail Fletcher
B:
13 Jun 1652
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Roger Newton
1648-1690
Roger Newton
B:
1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1690
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Stephen Warde
Abt 1585-Bef 1630
Joice Traford
Abt 1586-1640
Mary Ward
1608-1679
Mary Ward
B:
1608
Bradfield, West Berkshire, England
D:
22 Jan 1678/1679
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Fletcher
1606-1662
Deacon John Fletcher
B:
1606
Streedon, Ruthland, England
M:
Abt 1630
Leicestershire, England
D:
18 Apr 1662
Milford, New Haven County, CT