Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Faunce
1645 - 1695 (50 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Edward Doty
1664-1689
Edward Doty
B:
20 May 1664
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1689
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
John Warren
1688-1689
John Warren
B:
27 Nov 1688
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1688/1689
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Edward Warren
1690-1691
Edward Warren
B:
14 Sep 1690
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1690/1691
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Warren
1692-1756
Sarah Warren
B:
27 May 1692
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1756
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Alice Warren
1695-1733
Alice Warren
B:
3 Sep 1695
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 May 1733
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Patience Warren
1697-1729
Patience Warren
B:
13 Jan 1696/1697
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1728/1729
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
James Warren
1700-1757
James Warren
B:
14 Apr 1700
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1757
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Hope Warren
1702-1728
Hope Warren
B:
2 Aug 1702
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 May 1728
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Warren
1704-1745
Mercy Warren
B:
21 Mar 1703/1704
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1744/1745
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Warren
1707-1795
Mary Warren
B:
14 Jan 1706/1707
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1795
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Warren
1711-1744
Elizabeth Warren
B:
17 Jan 1710/1711
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1744
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Doty
1666-1749
Sarah Doty
B:
9 Jun 1666
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1749
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Captain James Warren
1665-1715
Captain James Warren
B:
7 Nov 1665
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1687
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 May 1715
Plymouth Harbor, Plymouth County, PA
John Bacon
1661-1731
John Bacon
B:
June 1661
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1726
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1731
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
John Bacon
1661-1731
John Bacon
B:
10 Jun 1661
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1731
John Doty
1668-1690
John Doty
B:
4 Aug 1668
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1690
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Martha Doty
1671-1741
Martha Doty
B:
9 Jul 1671
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1741
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Morton
Thomas Morton
M:
23 Dec 1696
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Allyne
1700-
Elizabeth Allyne
B:
1700
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Hezekiah Kilbourne
Hezekiah Kilbourne
M:
1722
Mary Allyne
1702-
Mary Allyne
B:
1702
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
James Otis
Sarah Allyn
Stephen Frazee
Mary Doty
1671-Bef 1742
Mary Doty
B:
9 Jul 1671
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 6 Apr 1742
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Captain Joseph Allyn
1671-1706
Captain Joseph Allyn
B:
7 Apr 1671
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1699
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1706
Nathaniel Thomas
1664-1738
Nathaniel Thomas
B:
18 Oct 1664
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1734
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1738
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin White
1725-1783
Benjamin White
B:
23 Jan 1725
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1783
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Thomas
1725-1808
Mercy Thomas
B:
27 Jun 1725
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1748
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 May 1808
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Faith Oakman
1697-1758
Faith Oakman
B:
15 May 1697
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1758
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin White
1684-1750
Benjamin White
B:
24 Feb 1684
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1714
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1750
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Foster
1737-
Deborah Foster
B:
10 Mar 1736/1737
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Anthony Waterman
1736-1799
Anthony Waterman
B:
3 Dec 1736
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1760
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1799
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Foster
1686-1758
Thomas Foster
B:
1686
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1758
Samuel Oakman, Esq.
1727-1791
Samuel Oakman, Esq.
B:
4 Aug 1727
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1791
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Turner
Abt 1724-1795
Deborah Turner
B:
Abt 1724
M:
9 Jun 1748
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1795
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Tobias Oakman
1729-1818
Tobias Oakman
B:
12 May 1729
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1818
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Little
1723-1804
Ruth Little
B:
2 Mar 1723
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1748
D:
2 Jul 1804
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Israel Oakman
Abt 1732-Abt 1732
Israel Oakman
B:
Abt June 1732
D:
Abt June 1732
Elizabeth Oakman
Abt 1734-
Elizabeth Oakman
B:
Abt 1734
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Oakman
1699-1739
Samuel Oakman
B:
15 Mar 1698/1699
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1739
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Hatch
1703-1788
Elizabeth Hatch
B:
22 Jan 1703
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1725
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1788
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Oakman
-1770
Sarah Oakman
D:
1770
Benjamin Randall
1688-
Benjamin Randall
B:
1688
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Lemuel Ford
1720-1812
Lemuel Ford
B:
20 Jan 1720
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1812
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Priscilla Turner
Abt 1726-1803
Priscilla Turner
B:
Abt 1726
M:
20 Feb 1752
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 May 1803
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Patience Ford
1723-1800
Patience Ford
B:
1 Jan 1723
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1800
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
James Sprague
1715-1759
James Sprague
B:
19 Mar 1715
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1742/1743
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1759
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Bethiah Ford
Abt 1724-1773
Bethiah Ford
B:
Abt 1724
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1773
Harvard, Worcester County, MA
Captain Simeon Turner
1724-1802
Captain Simeon Turner
B:
1724
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1751
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1802
Harvard, Worcester County, MA
Jerusha Ford
1727-Bef 1802
Jerusha Ford
B:
7 Dec 1727
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 2 Nov 1802
Arthur Howland
1728-1797
Arthur Howland
B:
18 May 1728
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1750
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1797
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Priscilla Ford
1730-1801
Priscilla Ford
B:
20 Jun 1730
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1801
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Elisha Ford
1734-1803
Elisha Ford
B:
16 Nov 1734
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1803
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Tilden
1733-1813
Elizabeth Tilden
B:
11 Mar 1733
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1759
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 May 1813
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Isaac Ford
1738-
Isaac Ford
B:
19 Jun 1738
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Lucy Josselyn
1741-
Lucy Josselyn
B:
5 Oct 1741
M:
1 Oct 1761
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Tabitha Ford
1742-1785
Tabitha Ford
B:
13 Aug 1742
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 May 1785
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Seth Ford
1739-1807
Seth Ford
B:
4 Mar 1739
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1766
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1807
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Oakman
1701-1768
Elizabeth Oakman
B:
10 May 1701
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1768
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Elisha Ford
1696-1758
Elisha Ford
B:
19 Jan 1696
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1719/1720
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1758
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Susanna Oakman
1705-
Susanna Oakman
B:
1705
Anthony Collamore
1699-1746
Anthony Collamore
B:
1699
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1746
Mary Oakman
Jedediah Eames
1701-Bef 1738
Jedediah Eames
B:
19 Apr 1701
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 15 May 1738
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Jane Eames
1724-1778
Jane Eames
B:
20 Oct 1724
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1778
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Seth Ewell
1719-1804
Seth Ewell
B:
16 Sep 1719
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1739/1740
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1804
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Eames
1726-
Mary Eames
B:
17 Nov 1726
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Stetson
Abt 1722-
Joseph Stetson
B:
Abt 1722
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1743
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Jedediah Eames
1729-1793
Jedediah Eames
B:
23 Apr 1729
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1793
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Bethiah Tilden
1726-1811
Bethiah Tilden
B:
2 Sep 1726
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1753
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1811
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Penelope Eames
1731-1803
Penelope Eames
B:
17 Apr 1731
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1803
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Lemuel Little
1724-1798
Lemuel Little
B:
8 Dec 1724
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1747
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1798
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Oakman
1707-Aft 1749
Mary Oakman
B:
3 May 1707
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 4 Oct 1749
Jedediah Eames
1701-Bef 1738
Jedediah Eames
B:
19 Apr 1701
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1724
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 15 May 1738
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Robert Sherman
Robert Sherman
M:
23 Sep 1740
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Oakman
1737-1794
Elizabeth Oakman
B:
20 Sep 1737
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1794
Bethiah Oakman
1739-Abt 1819
Bethiah Oakman
B:
10 Dec 1739
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 17 Jun 1819
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
William Stephens
-1805
William Stephens
D:
1805
Sarah Oakman
1741-1825
Sarah Oakman
B:
12 Oct 1741
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1825
Wells, Rutland County, VT
John Oakman
1743-
John Oakman
B:
29 Jun 1743
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Oakman
1745-1822
Samuel Oakman
B:
18 Sep 1745
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1822
Pittston, Kennebec County, ME
Joseph Oakman
1749-1776
Joseph Oakman
B:
28 Apr 1749
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1776
Portland Harbor, Cumberland County, ME
Captain Tobias Oakman
1751-1811
Captain Tobias Oakman
B:
13 Mar 1751
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1811
Frankfort, Waldo County, ME
Olive Little
1751-
Olive Little
B:
28 Feb 1751
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1779
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Alice Oakman
1753-1823
Alice Oakman
B:
10 Jun 1753
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1823
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Abiah Oakman
1756-1830
Abiah Oakman
B:
26 Apr 1756
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1830
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Amos Oakman
1759-1805
Amos Oakman
B:
26 Jan 1759
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1805
Lunenburg, Worcester County, MA
Edward Oakman
Abt 1716-1791
Edward Oakman
B:
Abt 1716
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
21 May 1791
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Doggett
Abt 1716-1794
Sarah Doggett
B:
Abt 1716
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1736
D:
22 Jan 1794
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Doty
1673-1745
Elizabeth Doty
B:
22 Dec 1673
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1745
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Tobias Oakman
1665-1750
Tobias Oakman
B:
1665
Scarboro, Cumberland County, ME
M:
3 Dec 1696
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1750
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Patience Doty
1676-1691
Patience Doty
B:
7 Jul 1676
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1691
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Doty
1678-1682
Mercy Doty
B:
6 Feb 1678
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1682
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Doty
1708-1732
Sarah Doty
B:
18 Nov 1708
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Stillman
1705-1780
Benjamin Stillman
B:
29 Jul 1705
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Aug 1727
D:
1780
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Doty
1681-1750
Samuel Doty
B:
17 May 1681
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1750
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Buckingham
Anne Buckingham
M:
3 Dec 1706
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mercy Pratt
1715-
Mercy Pratt
B:
27 Jul 1715
Daniel Pratt
1717-
Daniel Pratt
B:
12 Jul 1717
Patience Pratt
1720-
Patience Pratt
B:
7 Feb 1719/1720
Samuel Clark
Eunice Pratt
1721-1753
Eunice Pratt
B:
13 Nov 1721
D:
16 Nov 1753
Nathaniel Kirtland
1719-
Nathaniel Kirtland
B:
11 Dec 1719
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Pratt
1723-
Edward Pratt
B:
28 Nov 1723
Sybil (Cibell) Pratt
1725-
Sybil (Cibell) Pratt
B:
10 Dec 1725
Ethan Pratt
1728-
Ethan Pratt
B:
13 Mar 1727/1728
Mercy Doty
1684-
Mercy Doty
B:
23 Sep 1684
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Pratt
1681-Bef 1758
Daniel Pratt
B:
13 Jan 1680/1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 11 Mar 1758
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hester Doty
1717-1795
Hester Doty
B:
11 Aug 1717
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1795
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Anne (Anna) Doty
1720-1742
Anne (Anna) Doty
B:
5 Jun 1720
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1742
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
William Doty
1723-1742
William Doty
B:
18 Mar 1723
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1742
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Doty
Abt 1753-1822
Anna Doty
B:
Abt 1753
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1822
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Abiel Lord
1743-Abt 1777
Abiel Lord
B:
3 Jul 1743
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1776
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1777
William Bartholomew
Abt 1759-1822
William Bartholomew
B:
Abt 1759
D:
11 Dec 1822
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
William Doty
1754-1839
William Doty
B:
23 Jul 1754
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1839
Blossvale, NY
Ruth Holmes
1762-1831
Ruth Holmes
B:
25 Apr 1762
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1782
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1831
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Sarah Doty
Abt 1756-
Sarah Doty
B:
Abt 1756
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Morehouse
Temperance Doty
Abt 1760-
Temperance Doty
B:
Abt 1760
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Sheffield
Edward Doty
Abt 1764-1796
Edward Doty
B:
Abt 1764
D:
1796
New York
Rebecca Willard
1759-
Rebecca Willard
B:
22 Feb 1759
Lucinda Doty
Abt 1766-
Lucinda Doty
B:
Abt 1766
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Owen
Edward Doty
1726-1806
Edward Doty
B:
1726
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1806
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Anna
Anna
M:
Abt 1752
Elizabeth Gladding
Ellen Shipman
Abt 1745-1825
Ellen Shipman
B:
Abt 1745
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Jan 1825
Timothy Bradley
1735-
Timothy Bradley
B:
25 Jul 1735
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1765
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Shipman
1746-1825
Esther Shipman
B:
18 Jan 1745/1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1825
Connecticut
Sarah Shipman
1748-1817
Sarah Shipman
B:
3 Jan 1747/1748
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1817
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Pratt
Abt 1748-1823
Timothy Pratt
B:
Abt 1748
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1776
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1823
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. Samuel Shipman, Jr.
1750-1826
Lieut. Samuel Shipman, Jr.
B:
3 Sep 1750
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1826
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Stancliff
1750-1823
Sarah Stancliff
B:
1 Apr 1749/1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1772/1773
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1823
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Benoni Shipman
1753-1820
Benoni Shipman
B:
20 Mar 1753
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 May 1820
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Doty
1729-1753
Sarah Doty
B:
1729
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 May 1753
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Samuel Shipman
1726-1801
Captain Samuel Shipman
B:
21 May 1726
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1745
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1801
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Kirtland
1746-1806
Phebe Kirtland
B:
1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1806
Durham, Greene County, NY
Benjamin Doty
1742-1826
Benjamin Doty
B:
28 Jul 1742
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1766
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1826
Durham, Greene County, NY
Rebecca Kirtland
Abt 1755-
Rebecca Kirtland
B:
Abt 1755
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Reuben Smith
1749-
Reuben Smith
B:
9 Jan 1749/1749
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1774
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elishaba Kirtland
Temperance Kirtland
Abt 1762-1829
Temperance Kirtland
B:
Abt 1762
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Sep 1829
South Edmonton, NY
James Post Denison
1761-
James Post Denison
B:
3 Dec 1761
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1782
Esther Kirtland
Abt 1768-1849
Esther Kirtland
B:
Abt 1768
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1849
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
John Pratt
1763-1827
John Pratt
B:
25 Aug 1763
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1788
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1827
Essex, Essex County, NY
Stephen Kirtland
Abt 1771-
Stephen Kirtland
B:
Abt 1771
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Pratt
1773-1850
Abigail Pratt
B:
8 Dec 1773
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1791
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1850
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Anna Kirtland
Abt 1773-Bef 1815
Anna Kirtland
B:
Abt 1773
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 7 Sep 1815
Hezekiah Pratt
Abt 1763-
Hezekiah Pratt
B:
Abt 1763
M:
10 Feb 1793
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Reynold Kirtland
Abt 1778-1840
Reynold Kirtland
B:
Abt 1778
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1840
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Piercy Pratt
1781-
Piercy Pratt
B:
7 Aug 1781
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Doty
1732-1815
Temperance Doty
B:
1730-1732
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Jan 1815
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Kirtland
1719-
Nathaniel Kirtland
B:
11 Dec 1719
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Doty
Abt 1735-1738
Benjamin Doty
B:
Abt 1735
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1738
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
James Denison
Abt 1753-
James Denison
B:
Abt 1753
Lyme, New London County, CT
William Denison
Abt 1756-
William Denison
B:
Abt 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ashbel Denison
Abt 1764-
Ashbel Denison
B:
Abt 1764
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lurana
-1825
Lurana
D:
26 Mar 1825
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Doty Denison
Abt 1770-
Doty Denison
B:
Abt 1770
Lyme, New London County, CT
Martha Doty
1735-Bef 1793
Martha Doty
B:
1735
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 11 Mar 1793
Lyme, New London County, CT
James Denison
Abt 1730-1791
James Denison
B:
Abt 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1791
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mercy Doty
1738-Aft 1810
Mercy Doty
B:
1738
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1810
Albany County, NY
Mary Doty
1740-1829
Mary Doty
B:
1740
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Feb 1829
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Doty
Abt 1767-1825
Phebe Doty
B:
Abt 1767
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1825
Durham, Greene County, NY
Alvan Doty
Abt 1769-
Alvan Doty
B:
Abt 1769
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Doty
1769-1797
Rebecca Doty
B:
1769
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 May 1797
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Doty
1771-Abt 1806
Benjamin Doty
B:
1771
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1806
Durham, Greene County, NY
Elizabeth Doty
1773-1861
Elizabeth Doty
B:
22 Mar 1773
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 May 1861
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hester Doty
1777-1854
Hester Doty
B:
7 Sep 1777
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1854
Durham, Greene County, NY
Nathan Doty
1780-
Nathan Doty
B:
1780
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Doty
1781-1819
Eunice Doty
B:
19 Apr 1781
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1819
East Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
child Doty
Abt 1783-1784
child Doty
B:
Abt 1783
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1784
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Amelia Doty
1786-1871
Amelia Doty
B:
11 Mar 1786
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1871
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Erastus S. Day
1775-1863
Erastus S. Day
B:
1 Oct 1775
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1804
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
15 May 1863
Durham, Greene County, NY
Alvan Doty
1789-1866
Alvan Doty
B:
18 Jan 1789
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1866
Raisin, Lenawee County, MI
William Doty
1791-1879
William Doty
B:
13 May 1791
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1879
Windham Center, Greene County, NY
Benjamin Doty
1742-1826
Benjamin Doty
B:
28 Jul 1742
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1826
Durham, Greene County, NY
Phebe Kirtland
1746-1806
Phebe Kirtland
B:
1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1766
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1806
Durham, Greene County, NY
Benjamin Doty
1689-Bef 1770
Benjamin Doty
B:
30 May 1689
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 25 Jun 1770
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hester Bemen
1690-Bef 1773
Hester Bemen
B:
1690
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1716
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 19 Mar 1773
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
John Faunce
Abt 1602-1687
Patience Morton
1615-1691
Sarah Faunce
1645-1695
Sarah Faunce
B:
1645
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1695
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Edward Doty
1637-1690
Edward Doty
B:
1636-1637
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1663
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1690
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
John Buck
John Buck
M:
26 Apr 1692
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA