Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rebecca Doane
1668 - 1758 (90 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Paine
Mr. Watts
Keziah Cleveland
1711-1758
Keziah Cleveland
B:
26 Nov 1711
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1758
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Asa Cleveland
1736-Aft 1761
Asa Cleveland
B:
1 Aug 1736
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
Aft 1761
Lois Cleveland
1739-1790
Lois Cleveland
B:
1739
Brooklyn, Windham County, CT
D:
20 May 1790
Connecticut
David Cady
1743-1807
David Cady
B:
10 Feb 1743
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1769
D:
17 Apr 1807
Providence, Providence County, RI
Moses Cleveland
1744-1820
Moses Cleveland
B:
26 Jun 1744
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
12 May 1820
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Mary Cleveland
1748-
Mary Cleveland
B:
6 Jan 1748
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Lydia Cleveland
1751-1754
Lydia Cleveland
B:
25 May 1751
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1754
Josiah Cleveland
1713-1793
Josiah Cleveland
B:
4 Apr 1713
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
7 May 1793
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Sarah Lawrence
1709-1755
Sarah Lawrence
B:
7 Feb 1709
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1735
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1755
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Cornelius Adams
Esther Stedman
Abigail Cleveland
1715-1782
Abigail Cleveland
B:
3 Jun 1715
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1782
John Adams
Elisha Cleveland
1717-1736
Elisha Cleveland
B:
7 Jan 1717
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1736
Lois Cleveland
1718-1736
Lois Cleveland
B:
11 Dec 1718
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1736
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Mary Bradford
1744-
Mary Bradford
B:
1 Mar 1744
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
William Pellet
William Bradford
1745-1808
William Bradford
B:
4 Mar 1745
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
Mar 1808
Anna Spaulding
Reverend Ebenezer Bradford
1746-1801
Reverend Ebenezer Bradford
B:
29 May 1746
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1801
Elizabeth Green
David Bradford
1748-
David Bradford
B:
8 May 1748
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Rhoda Palmer
Rhoda Palmer
M:
1 Jul 1770
John Bradford
1750-1827
John Bradford
B:
27 Jul 1750
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1827
Elizabeth Bond
Abt 1750-1822
Elizabeth Bond
B:
Abt 1750
M:
22 Apr 1773
D:
18 Mar 1822
Hannah Lyon
1761-1828
Hannah Lyon
B:
1761
M:
15 Jan 1823
D:
1828
Joshua Bradford
1751-1819
Joshua Bradford
B:
17 Oct 1751
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1819
Braceville, Trumbull County, OH
Anna Cleveland
Anna Cleveland
M:
9 Feb 1775
Abigail Bradford
1753-1815
Abigail Bradford
B:
2 Sep 1753
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1815
Meadows, Susquehanna County, PA
Lewis Barton, Jr.
1752-1819
Lewis Barton, Jr.
B:
19 Jul 1752
Stanford, Dutchess County, NY
M:
24 Feb 1774
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
15 May 1819
Stanford, Dutchess County, NY
James Bradford
1755-1775
James Bradford
B:
1 Feb 1755
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1775
Norwich, New London County, CT
Olive Bradford
1756-1841
Olive Bradford
B:
13 Jul 1756
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1841
Hezekiah Barstow
1755-1826
Hezekiah Barstow
B:
28 Feb 1755
M:
23 May 1776
D:
1826
Josiah Bradford
1757-1796
Josiah Bradford
B:
25 Nov 1757
D:
10 Mar 1796
Elizabeth Merritt
Abt 1759-1841
Elizabeth Merritt
B:
Abt 1759
M:
17 May 1785
D:
1841
daughter Bradford
STILLBORN-
daughter Bradford
B:
STILLBORN
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Lydia Bradford
1760-
Lydia Bradford
B:
2 Jul 1760
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Rufus Hibbard
Elisha Bradford
1762-
Elisha Bradford
B:
Mar 1762
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Beulah Bradford
1763-1799
Beulah Bradford
B:
3 Sep 1763
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
1799
Moses Butterfield
Moses Butterfield
M:
1793
Moses Bradford
1765-1838
Moses Bradford
B:
6 Aug 1765
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1838
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Dorothy Charlotte Bradstreet
1765-1792
Dorothy Charlotte Bradstreet
B:
7 Sep 1765
D:
8 Feb 1792
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Sarah Eaton
1772-1848
Sarah Eaton
B:
9 Mar 1772
Pelham, Hillsborough County, NH
D:
15 Feb 1848
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Mary Cleveland
1720-1765
Mary Cleveland
B:
29 Jun 1720
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1765
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
William Bradford
1718-1781
William Bradford
B:
1 Jul 1718
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1743
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1781
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
John Cleveland
1722-1799
John Cleveland
B:
12 Apr 1722
D:
22 Apr 1799
Lidiah Cleveland
1724-1748
Lidiah Cleveland
B:
16 Feb 1724
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1748
Ebenezer Cleveland
1725-1805
Ebenezer Cleveland
B:
25 Dec 1725
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1805
Rockport, Essex County, MA
Moses Cleveland
Aaron Cleveland
1727-1785
Aaron Cleveland
B:
27 Nov 1727
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1785
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Thankful Paine
1733-
Thankful Paine
B:
25 Mar 1733
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Moses Cleveland
1730-1741
Moses Cleveland
B:
18 Apr 1730
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1741
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Abigail Paine
1688-1762
Abigail Paine
B:
5 Jan 1688
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1762
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Josiah Cleveland
1690-1750
Josiah Cleveland
B:
7 Oct 1690
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
7 Aug 1710
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1750
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Johannah Cleveland
1716-
Johannah Cleveland
B:
22 Jul 1716
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Uriah Downing
John Backus
John Brown
1749-
John Brown
B:
1749
Olive Brown
1752-
Olive Brown
B:
1752
Daniel Brown
1752-
Daniel Brown
B:
1752
Solomon Brown
1757-1815
Solomon Brown
B:
24 Jan 1757
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
2 Jul 1815
Wheatland Township, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Nash
1770-1848
Sarah Nash
B:
17 Apr 1770
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1791
New Concord, Chatham, Columbia County, NY
D:
20 Jul 1848
Wheatland Township, Monroe County, NY
Hannah Olmstead
Jonathan Brown
1759-1826
Jonathan Brown
B:
19 May 1759
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
2 Sep 1826
Granville, Washington County, NY
Molly Pierce
1767-1837
Molly Pierce
B:
1 Mar 1767
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1788
D:
14 May 1837
Granville, Washington County, NY
Rebecca Cleveland
1718-
Rebecca Cleveland
B:
16 Mar 1718
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Daniel Brown
1723-1791
Daniel Brown
B:
7 Jan 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 May 1748
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
1791
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Solomon Cleveland
1720-
Solomon Cleveland
B:
1 Jun 1720
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Abiel Baker
Abt 1712-
Abiel Baker
B:
Abt 1712
M:
3 Oct 1748
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Palmer Cleveland
1722-
Palmer Cleveland
B:
29 Jan 1721/1722
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Deliverance Cleveland
1724-
Deliverance Cleveland
B:
10 Mar 1723/1724
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Silas Cleveland
1726-1814
Silas Cleveland
B:
28 May 1726
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1814
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Hyde
Sarah Holmes
1749-
Sarah Holmes
B:
15 Dec 1749
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Experience Holmes
1751-
Experience Holmes
B:
23 Feb 1751
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Priscilla Holmes
1753-
Priscilla Holmes
B:
8 Apr 1753
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Jabez Holmes
1757-
Jabez Holmes
B:
1 Oct 1757
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
John Holmes
1761-
John Holmes
A:
6 Sep 1761
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Jedidiah Holmes
1763-
Jedidiah Holmes
B:
18 Mar 1763
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Roswell Holmes
1765-
Roswell Holmes
B:
20 Oct 1765
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Lydia Holmes
1767-
Lydia Holmes
B:
8 Nov 1767
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Experience Cleveland
1728-
Experience Cleveland
B:
5 Sep 1728
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Jabez Holmes
1723-
Jabez Holmes
B:
13 Sep 1723
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 May 1749
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Paine Cleveland
1731-1773
Paine Cleveland
B:
30 Aug 1731
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1773
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Prudence Buswell
Susanna Falkner
Rebecca Paine
1690-1784
Rebecca Paine
B:
1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Feb 1784
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Edward Cleveland, Jr.
1686-1771
Edward Cleveland, Jr.
B:
Feb 1686
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
17 Apr 1716/1717
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
3 Nov 1771
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Judge Elisha Paine, Esq.
1762-1843
Judge Elisha Paine, Esq.
B:
3 Dec 1762
North East, Washington County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1843
Hamilton, Hancock County, IL
Mary Polly Brooks
1766-1796
Mary Polly Brooks
B:
12 Jan 1766
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1787
D:
4 May 1796
Esther Douglass
1778-1853
Esther Douglass
B:
25 Jul 1778
New London, New London County, CT
M:
17 Aug 1797
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
D:
12 Sep 1853
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Abraham Paine
1722-1801
Abraham Paine
B:
2 May 1722
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1801
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Rebecca Freeman
1724-1810
Rebecca Freeman
B:
23 Sep 1724
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1743
Congregational Church, Brooklyn, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1810
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Abraham Paine
1691-
Abraham Paine
B:
1691
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Adams
Ruth Adams
M:
19 Dec 1718
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
John Payne
1765-1811
John Payne
B:
5 Mar 1765
D:
11 May 1811
Polly Sweatland
Elisha Paine
1730-1807
Elisha Paine
B:
1730
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
1807
Vermont
Elizabeth Spaulding
1727-
Elizabeth Spaulding
B:
1727
Ann Waldo
1737-1759
Ann Waldo
B:
1737
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
1759
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Moses Cleveland
Thankful Paine
1733-
Thankful Paine
B:
25 Mar 1733
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Aaron Cleveland
1727-1785
Aaron Cleveland
B:
27 Nov 1727
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1785
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Elisha Paine
1693-1775
Elisha Paine
B:
29 Dec 1693
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1775
Bridgehampton, Suffolk County, NY
Mary Johnson
1697-1772
Mary Johnson
B:
1697
M:
24 Nov 1720
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
1772
Judge Elisha Paine, Esq.
1762-1843
Judge Elisha Paine, Esq.
B:
3 Dec 1762
North East, Washington County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1843
Hamilton, Hancock County, IL
Mary Polly Brooks
1766-1796
Mary Polly Brooks
B:
12 Jan 1766
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1787
D:
4 May 1796
Esther Douglass
1778-1853
Esther Douglass
B:
25 Jul 1778
New London, New London County, CT
M:
17 Aug 1797
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
D:
12 Sep 1853
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Rebecca Freeman
1724-1810
Rebecca Freeman
B:
23 Sep 1724
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1810
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Abraham Paine
1722-1801
Abraham Paine
B:
2 May 1722
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1743
Congregational Church, Brooklyn, Windham County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1801
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Mary Paine
1696-1755
Mary Paine
B:
1 Feb 1694/1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1755
Robert Freeman
1696-1755
Robert Freeman
B:
12 Aug 1696
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1722
D:
27 Sep 1755
Deacon Waldo
Polly Maria Fox
1790-1873
Polly Maria Fox
B:
11 Jan 1790
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1873
North Ogden, Weber County, UT
John Shaw
1790-1880
John Shaw
B:
30 Jun 1790
Bridgewater, Windsor County, VT
M:
1 Jan 1812
Victor, Ontario County, NY
D:
5 Jul 1880
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Olive Fitch
1757-
Olive Fitch
B:
21 Aug 1757
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Jeremiah Fox
1751-
Jeremiah Fox
B:
5 Oct 1751
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1772
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
William Fitch
William Fitch
M:
1739
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Solomon Paine
1698-1754
Solomon Paine
B:
16 May 1698
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1754
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Sarah Carver
Sarah Carver
M:
2 May 1720
Priscilla Fitch
Levi Adams
1754-1833
Levi Adams
B:
14 Feb 1754
Quaker City, Duchess, NY
D:
26 Dec 1833
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
Hannah Pettingill
Levi Adams
-1816
Levi Adams
D:
1816
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
Margaret Perkins
Margaret Perkins
M:
26 Dec 1751
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Dorcas Paine
1700-1745
Dorcas Paine
B:
24 Feb 1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1745
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
David Adams
1699-
David Adams
B:
29 Mar 1699
M:
27 Aug 1723
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
William Baker
Sarah Baker
Constance Paine
1704-1787
Constance Paine
B:
17 Feb 1704
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
15 May 1787
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
William Baker, Jr.
1709-1735
William Baker, Jr.
B:
2 Feb 1708/1709
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1730
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1735
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
William Paine
Barnabas Paine
Abigail Paine
-AS CHILD
Abigail Paine
D:
AS CHILD
Uriah Paine
-AS CHILD
Uriah Paine
D:
AS CHILD
Moses Paine
-AS CHILD
Moses Paine
D:
AS CHILD
Phebe Paine
Anna Paine
-AS INFANT
Anna Paine
D:
AS INFANT
Joshua Paine
1697-1775
Joshua Paine
B:
28 Aug 1697
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1736/1737
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1775
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Reverend John Paine
1707-
Reverend John Paine
B:
12 Jul 1707
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Sarah Church
Sarah Church
M:
12 Feb 1729
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Parents
John Doane, Jr.
1635-1707
Hannah Bangs
1644-1677
Rebecca Doane
1668-1758
Rebecca Doane
B:
12 May 1668
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1758
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Elisha Paine
1658-1735
Elisha Paine
B:
10 Mar 1658
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1687
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1735
Canterbury, Windham County, CT