Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Dorcas
Abt 1654 - 1723 (~ 69 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Dorcas
Abt 1654-1723
Dorcas
B:
Abt 1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1723
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Azariah Dickinson
1648-1675
Azariah Dickinson
B:
4 Oct 1648
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Bef 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1675
Hadley, MA in Swamp Fight, King Philip's War
Rhoda Graves
1733-1817
Rhoda Graves
B:
7 Oct 1733
D:
7 Dec 1817
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Wells
1731-1792
Elisha Wells
B:
23 Nov 1731
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1778
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1792
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Porter
1703-
Dorcas Porter
B:
10 Mar 1702/1703
Isaac Graves
Mehitabel Porter
1705-
Mehitabel Porter
B:
20 Feb 1704/1705
Daniel Lyman
Daniel Lyman
M:
3 Mar 1730/1731
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mehitable Porter
1706-
Mehitable Porter
B:
20 Jul 1706
Ichabod Porter
1707-
Ichabod Porter
B:
18 Apr 1707
Hannah Waite
Hannah Porter
1708-
Hannah Porter
B:
21 Jul 1708
Mary Porter
1711-
Mary Porter
B:
24 Apr 1711
Aaron Dewey
Aaron Dewey
M:
17 Jan 1758
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Porter
1752-1833
Jonathan Porter
B:
16 Apr 1752
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1833
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Chapin
1754-1838
Ruth Chapin
B:
25 Mar 1754
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1776
D:
3 Feb 1838
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
James Porter
1714-1792
James Porter
B:
19 Sep 1714
D:
25 Apr 1792
Hannah Wait
1716-
Hannah Wait
B:
8 Jul 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1736/1737
Silas Porter
1759-1841
Silas Porter
B:
18 Aug 1759
D:
19 Feb 1841
Mary Graves
1765-1832
Mary Graves
B:
20 Jul 1765
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1787
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1832
Eunice (Mrs. Porter)
Abt 1720-1775
Eunice (Mrs. Porter)
B:
Abt 1720
M:
1740-1745
D:
9 Jun 1775
Seth Warner
1740-1822
Seth Warner
B:
1740
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1822
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Clark
1749-1819
Mary Clark
B:
1749
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1765
Hampshire County, MA
D:
1819
Phinehas Warner
1742-
Phinehas Warner
B:
29 Mar 1742
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Warner
1743-
Martha Warner
B:
17 Jan 1743
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Eli (Ely) Warner
1745-1747
Eli (Ely) Warner
B:
17 Dec 1745
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1747
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Jonathan Warner
1741-1782
Captain Jonathan Warner
B:
1741
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1782
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary
Abt 1758-
Mary
B:
Abt 1758
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Moses Warner
1754-1828
Deacon Moses Warner
B:
1754
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1828
Mary King
-1831
Mary King
M:
4 Jun 1779
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1831
Submit Warner
1756-
Submit Warner
B:
24 Oct 1756
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Porter
1718-1757
Sarah Porter
B:
2 Nov 1718
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1757
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Warner
1717-1759
Moses Warner
B:
13 May 1717
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1738/1739
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1759
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Marsh
1677-1723
Dorcas Marsh
B:
29 Dec 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1723
Ichabod Porter
1678-1727
Ichabod Porter
B:
17 Jun 1678
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ann Cooke
1700-1776
Ann Cooke
B:
6 Jun 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1776
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Cooke
1699-1739
Aaron Cooke
B:
14 Jan 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
May 1739
Sarah Eastman
1728-1794
Sarah Eastman
B:
16 Jun 1728
D:
31 Jan 1794
Ebenezer Marsh
Ebenezer Marsh
M:
4 Dec 1746
Joanna Eastman
1731-1759
Joanna Eastman
B:
2 Jan 1731
D:
5 Feb 1759
Phinehas Lyman
Abt 1725-
Phinehas Lyman
B:
Abt 1725
M:
5 Apr 1750
Elizabeth Eastman
1733-1812
Elizabeth Eastman
B:
31 Jan 1733
D:
13 Aug 1811/1812
Oliver Smith
1726-1808
Oliver Smith
B:
23 Sep 1726
M:
2 Jun 1757
D:
22 Jul 1808
Sarah Cook
1703-1793
Sarah Cook
B:
7 Jun 1703
D:
10 Mar 1793
Timothy Eastman, Jr.
1697-1732
Timothy Eastman, Jr.
B:
10 Jan 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1726
D:
25 Mar 1732
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Cook
1706-1745
Hannah Cook
B:
22 Apr 1706
D:
29 Oct 1745
William Dickinson, Jr.
1706-1740
William Dickinson, Jr.
B:
26 Apr 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1730
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1740
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Samuel Cook
1709-1783
Reverend Samuel Cook
B:
10 Jan 1709
D:
4 Jun 1783
Sarah Porter
Sarah Porter
M:
1740
Anna Cotton
Bowes
Enos Smith
1734-1738
Enos Smith
B:
19 Nov 1734
D:
11 Feb 1738
Rebecca Smith
1736-1762
Rebecca Smith
B:
27 Oct 1736
D:
30 May 1762
John Cook
Seth Smith
1738-1738
Seth Smith
B:
6 Feb 1738
D:
15 Feb 1738
Mehitable Smith
1739-1770
Mehitable Smith
B:
24 Mar 1739
D:
16 Apr 1770
Eliakim Smith
Abt 1735-1775
Eliakim Smith
B:
Abt 1735
M:
17 Jun 1760
D:
25 Aug 1775
Anne Smith
1742-1777
Anne Smith
B:
22 Jun 1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1777
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Timothy Eastman
1736-1818
Timothy Eastman
B:
9 Sep 1736
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1770
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1818
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Smith
1747-1829
Jonathan Smith
B:
28 Jan 1747
D:
14 Apr 1829
Anna Williams
Seth Smith
Lydia Smith
Ebenezer Smith
1751-1751
Ebenezer Smith
B:
24 Jun 1751
D:
24 Jun 1751
Perez Smith
1754-1824
Perez Smith
B:
20 Sep 1754
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1824
Louisa Noble
1754-1823
Louisa Noble
B:
5 Jun 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1823
Mehitable Cook
1711-1766
Mehitable Cook
B:
10 Nov 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1766
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Jonathan Smith
1702-1774
Deacon Jonathan Smith
B:
4 Mar 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1774
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Cook
1714-1714
Jonathan Cook
B:
28 Mar 1714
D:
12 Apr 1714
Joanna Cook
1715-1715
Joanna Cook
B:
10 May 1715
D:
13 Jun 1715
Josiah Pierce
1745-1834
Josiah Pierce
B:
11 Oct 1745
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1834
Lucy Fairfield
1745-1845
Lucy Fairfield
B:
26 Feb 1744/1745
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1771
D:
6 Apr 1845
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Pierce
1747-1841
Hannah Pierce
B:
19 Nov 1747
D:
13 Jan 1841
Samuel Pierce
1749-1796
Samuel Pierce
B:
11 Nov 1749
D:
12 Jan 1796
Anna Cook
1758-1825
Anna Cook
B:
1758
M:
3 Apr 1794
D:
1 Mar 1825
William Pierce
1752-1832
William Pierce
B:
21 Jun 1752
D:
11 Jan 1832
David Pierce
1754-1775
David Pierce
B:
27 Sep 1754
D:
28 Dec 1775
Canada
Miriam Pierce
1757-1845
Miriam Pierce
B:
1 Mar 1757
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 May 1845
Josiah Pierce
1751-1845
Josiah Pierce
B:
7 Mar 1750/1751
Holden, Worcester County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1783
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 May 1845
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Miriam Cook
1716-1795
Miriam Cook
B:
14 Oct 1716
D:
27 Jun 1795
Josiah Pierce
1708-1788
Josiah Pierce
B:
13 Jul 1708
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1743
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1788
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Cook
1722-
Jonathan Cook
B:
17 Jan 1722
Ruth Goodman
Ruth Goodman
M:
2 Aug 1744
Ann Marsh
1680-1758
Ann Marsh
B:
13 Sep 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1758
Lieut. Samuel Cook
1672-1746
Lieut. Samuel Cook
B:
16 Nov 1672
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathan Smith
1731-1811
Nathan Smith
B:
1731
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1811
Eunice Smith
1735-1822
Eunice Smith
B:
1735
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1822
Abigail Smith
-1793
Abigail Smith
D:
11 Aug 1793
Dr. Samuel Vinton
Abt 1737-1801
Dr. Samuel Vinton
B:
Abt 1737
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
D:
1800-1801
Mary Dickinson
1704-1781
Mary Dickinson
B:
23 Feb 1703/1704
D:
5 Mar 1781
John Smith
1699-1774
John Smith
B:
1 May 1699
M:
6 Apr 1727
D:
17 Jun 1774
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dickinson
1704-1781
Mary Dickinson
B:
23 Feb 1704
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1781
John Smith
John Smith
M:
6 Apr 1727
William Dickinson, Jr.
1706-1740
William Dickinson, Jr.
B:
26 Apr 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1740
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Cook
1706-1745
Hannah Cook
B:
22 Apr 1706
M:
30 Mar 1730
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1745
Esther Smith
1727-
Esther Smith
B:
1727
Rachel Smith
1729-
Rachel Smith
B:
13 Aug 1729
Thomas Wait
Hezekiah Smith
1751-
Hezekiah Smith
B:
17 Sep 1751
Dorcas Dickinson
1709-
Dorcas Dickinson
B:
21 Mar 1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hezekiah Smith
1702-1790
Hezekiah Smith
B:
21 Dec 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 May 1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1790
Mary Dickinson
1742-1743
Mary Dickinson
B:
12 Jan 1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 May 1743
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
William Dickinson
1743-1746
William Dickinson
B:
4 Oct 1743
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Dickinson
1745-
Martha Dickinson
B:
7 Sep 1745
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Perez Jones
Elisha Cook, Jr.
Elisha Cook, Jr.
M:
23 Dec 1774
Marah Dickinson
1747-1747
Marah Dickinson
B:
15 Oct 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Dickinson
1748-1830
John Dickinson
B:
30 Oct 1748
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1830
Abigail Alexander
Abigail Alexander
M:
1773
Mary Dickinson
1751-1815
Mary Dickinson
B:
20 Jan 1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1815
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Enos Smith
1749-1836
Reverend Enos Smith
B:
24 Jul 1749
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1770
Massachusetts
D:
8 Mar 1836
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
William Dickinson
1757-
William Dickinson
B:
24 Nov 1757
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Dickinson
1715-1753
John Dickinson
B:
27 Nov 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1753
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Cook
1717-1762
Martha Cook
B:
26 May 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1741
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1762
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Dickinson
1750-1812
Josiah Dickinson
B:
1750
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1812
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Wealthy Shepard
Deacon Elisha Dickinson
1752-1811
Deacon Elisha Dickinson
B:
27 Jul 1752
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1811
Hannah Billings
1754-1829
Hannah Billings
B:
24 Feb 1754
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1829
Cotton Dickinson
1754-1826
Cotton Dickinson
B:
Nov 1754
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1826
New Hampshire
Olive Field
Elihu Dickinson
Abt 1756-
Elihu Dickinson
B:
Abt 1756
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sybil Dickinson
Abt 1758-
Sybil Dickinson
B:
Abt 1758
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Dickinson
Daniel Dickinson
M:
9 Dec 1779
Sibbel Dickinson
1759-1840
Sibbel Dickinson
B:
1759
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1840
Daniel Dickinson
1756-1826
Daniel Dickinson
B:
10 Oct 1756
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1826
Maria Dickinson
Abt 1760-1829
Maria Dickinson
B:
Abt 1760
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 May 1829
Major John Smith
Abt 1751-1840
Major John Smith
B:
Abt 1751
M:
10 May 1787
D:
11 Aug 1840
Deacon William Dickinson
1765-1849
Deacon William Dickinson
B:
June 1765
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1849
Dorothy Warner
1777-
Dorothy Warner
B:
19 Mar 1777
M:
15 Nov 1795
Josiah Dickinson
1724-1772
Josiah Dickinson
B:
8 Aug 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1772
Sybil Partridge
1732-1819
Sybil Partridge
B:
7 Oct 1732
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1748
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1819
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Dickinson
1729-
Elisha Dickinson
B:
18 May 1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Marsh
1682-
Mary Marsh
B:
9 Feb 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sgt. William Dickinson
1675-1742
Sgt. William Dickinson
B:
18 May 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Bef 23 Mar 1704
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Jonathan Marsh
1685-1747
Reverend Jonathan Marsh
B:
7 Aug 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Whiting
Sarah Cooke
1717-1803
Sarah Cooke
B:
8 Nov 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1803
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Cook
1715-1794
Elisha Cook
B:
22 Feb 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1743
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1794
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Cooke
1720-1725
Noah Cooke
B:
24 Feb 1720
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 May 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Coleman Cooke
1722-1746
Coleman Cooke
B:
12 Jun 1722
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Cooke
1724-1805
Joseph Cooke
B:
24 Nov 1724
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1805
Abigail Smith
1729-
Abigail Smith
B:
24 Feb 1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1751
Dorcas Goodrich
1751-1824
Dorcas Goodrich
B:
16 Dec 1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1824
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Cowles
1752-1825
Enos Cowles
B:
5 May 1752
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1779
D:
21 Jan 1825
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Cooke
1727-
Dorcas Cooke
B:
28 Mar 1727
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Goodrich
1719-1769
Aaron Goodrich
B:
25 Sep 1719
M:
24 Sep 1745
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1769
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Noah Cooke
1749-1829
Reverend Noah Cooke
B:
8 Oct 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1829
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
Mary (Polly) Rockwood
1747-1801
Mary (Polly) Rockwood
B:
30 Sep 1747
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
M:
11 Jan 1784
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
D:
21 Oct 1801
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
Moore
Reverend Amasa Cooke
1751-1816
Reverend Amasa Cooke
B:
7 Apr 1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1816
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Mary Dorothea Foote
1764-1835
Mary Dorothea Foote
B:
11 Jun 1764
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
1783
D:
17 Apr 1835
Persia, Cattaraugus County, NY
Elihu Cooke
1753-1801
Elihu Cooke
B:
16 Jan 1753
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1801
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Cynthia Frink
1758-1853
Cynthia Frink
B:
11 Jul 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1779
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1853
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eleazer Cooke
1755-1800
Eleazer Cooke
B:
11 Feb 1755
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1800
St. Albans, Franklin County, VT
Rebecca Marsh
Aft 1746-
Rebecca Marsh
B:
Aft 1746
M:
Bef 1778
Timothy Cooke
1756-1821
Timothy Cooke
B:
17 Nov 1756
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1821
Stamford, Bennington County, VT
Mary Lamb
1758-1795
Mary Lamb
B:
1758
Adams, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1788
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1795
Stamford, Bennington County, VT
Hepzibah Oakes
1764-1820
Hepzibah Oakes
B:
2 Nov 1764
Winchendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1797
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
D:
4 Nov 1820
Stamford, Bennington County, VT
Josiah Cooke
1759-1778
Josiah Cooke
B:
29 Mar 1759
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1778
Parsons Cooke
1762-1777
Parsons Cooke
B:
8 Mar 1762
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1777
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Solomon Cooke
1764-1831
Solomon Cooke
B:
11 Feb 1764
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1831
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Tryphena Newton
Abt 1764-1805
Tryphena Newton
B:
Abt 1764
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1790
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1805
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Andrew Cooke
1766-1814
Andrew Cooke
B:
1 Feb 1766
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1814
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail (Mrs. Cooke)
Stephen Cooke
1768-1827
Stephen Cooke
B:
19 Sep 1768
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1827
Keziah Cooke
1773-
Keziah Cooke
B:
22 Jan 1773
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Shattuck
Lieut. Noah Cooke
1730-1796
Lieut. Noah Cooke
B:
12 Feb 1730
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1796
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Keziah Parsons
1728-1809
Keziah Parsons
B:
19 Jul 1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1809
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Marsh
1687-1746
Sarah Marsh
B:
4 Dec 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Cooke
1694-1760
Noah Cooke
B:
5 Apr 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Nov 1716
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1760
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Dickinson
1743-1826
Hannah Dickinson
B:
3 Dec 1743
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Captain David Barton
1740-1833
Captain David Barton
B:
6 Feb 1739/1740
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1761
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1833
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Eli Dickinson
1749-1826
Eli Dickinson
B:
10 Nov 1749
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Horton
1746-1784
Lois Horton
B:
Sep 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1771
D:
9 Jan 1784
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Eastman
1759-1844
Rachel Eastman
B:
15 Dec 1759
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1784
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1844
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Dickinson
1712-1749
Samuel Dickinson
B:
16 Oct 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Esther White
1715-1803
Esther White
B:
4 Dec 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1803
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Dickinson
1746-1788
Lucy Dickinson
B:
9 Nov 1746
D:
26 Jul 1788
Zaccheus Crocker
1737-1806
Zaccheus Crocker
B:
17 Dec 1737
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1806
Plumtrees, Franklin County, MA
Dorothy Dickinson
1748-1808
Dorothy Dickinson
B:
14 Mar 1748
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1808
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Dickinson
1730-1804
Joseph Dickinson
B:
1730
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Apr 1788
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1804
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Dickinson, Jr.
1749-1836
Jonathan Dickinson, Jr.
B:
5 Sep 1749
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1836
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Azubah Coleman
1749-1836
Azubah Coleman
B:
18 Apr 1749
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1783
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1836
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Joel Dickinson
1751-1837
Joel Dickinson
B:
29 May 1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1837
Samuel Dickinson
1753-1817
Samuel Dickinson
B:
5 May 1753
D:
15 May 1817
Susannah Whitney
Susannah Whitney
M:
1783
Stoughton Dickinson
1755-1811
Stoughton Dickinson
B:
17 Feb 1755
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1811
Daniel Dickinson
1756-1826
Daniel Dickinson
B:
10 Oct 1756
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1826
Sibbel Dickinson
1759-1840
Sibbel Dickinson
B:
1759
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1840
Eunice Dickinson
Lieut. Jonathan Dickinson
1715-1787
Lieut. Jonathan Dickinson
B:
16 Jan 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1787
South Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Dorothy Stoughton
1715-
Dorothy Stoughton
B:
18 Mar 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Dickinson
1749-1838
Eunice Dickinson
B:
10 Apr 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1838
Joseph Eastman, Jr.
1747-1826
Joseph Eastman, Jr.
B:
21 Mar 1746/1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1771
D:
26 Mar 1826
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Dickinson
1750-1821
Hannah Dickinson
B:
24 Dec 1750
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1821
New Haven, Addison County, VT
Eleazer Cowles
1746-1795
Eleazer Cowles
B:
18 Oct 1746
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1771
Massachusetts
D:
19 Jul 1795
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Azariah Dickinson, Jr.
1753-1813
Azariah Dickinson, Jr.
B:
13 Apr 1753
D:
31 Aug 1813
Oliver Dickinson
1757-1843
Oliver Dickinson
B:
27 Mar 1757
D:
12 May 1843
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Strickland
Dorothy Whitney
Azariah Dickinson
1717-1799
Azariah Dickinson
B:
10 Jul 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1799
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Stoughton
1717-
Eunice Stoughton
B:
19 Feb 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Dickinson
1750-1802
Nathaniel Dickinson
B:
1 Sep 1750
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1802
Sarah Marsh
1754-1801
Sarah Marsh
B:
20 Jul 1754
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1801
Nathaniel Dickinson
1721-1806
Nathaniel Dickinson
B:
3 Sep 1721
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1806
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Barrett
Abt 1723-1783
Thankful Barrett
B:
Abt 1723
D:
9 Mar 1783
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
Jemima
Jemima
M:
18 Jan 1787
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Dickinson
1723-YOUNG
Hannah Dickinson
B:
6 Mar 1723
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
John Dickinson
1757-1850
John Dickinson
B:
27 Oct 1757
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1850
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Susan Ward
1755-1838
Susan Ward
B:
1755
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1836
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1838
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Eastman
1757-1834
Lydia Eastman
B:
13 Jan 1757
Massachusetts
D:
10 May 1834
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
John Dickinson
1757-1850
John Dickinson
B:
27 Oct 1757
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1850
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Eastman
1757-1834
Lydia Eastman
B:
13 Jan 1757
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1778
D:
10 May 1834
Nehemiah Dickinson, Jr.
1756-1794
Nehemiah Dickinson, Jr.
B:
23 Apr 1756
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 May 1794
Simeon Dickinson
1759-1800
Simeon Dickinson
B:
9 Oct 1759
D:
20 Jan 1800
Weybridge, Addison County, VT
Sally McClure
Nehemiah Dickinson
1726-1779
Nehemiah Dickinson
B:
15 Jun 1726
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1779
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Amy Stoughton
1719-1784
Amy Stoughton
B:
24 Oct 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1784
Hannah Marsh
1690-1729
Hannah Marsh
B:
12 Feb 1690
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Samuel Dickinson
1682-1747
Deacon Samuel Dickinson
B:
16 Aug 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1747
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
daughter Marsh
1692-1692
daughter Marsh
B:
27 Jul 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
son Marsh
1698-1698
son Marsh
B:
14 Sep 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1698
Jonathan Marsh
1650-1730
Jonathan Marsh
B:
Sep 1649/1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1676
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1730
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA