Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Culpepper
1628 - 1683 (55 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Frisbie
1704-1786
John Frisbie
B:
11 Mar 1703/1704
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1786
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Barker
1706-1762
Anna Barker
B:
Sep 1706
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1730
D:
7 Sep 1762
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Jedediah Frisbie
1705-
Jedediah Frisbie
B:
2 Oct 1705
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Munson
1717-
Elizabeth Munson
B:
31 Mar 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 May 1743
Samuel Frisbie
1708-
Samuel Frisbie
B:
1707-1708
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Israel Frisbie
1709-1787
Israel Frisbie
B:
22 Jun 1709
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1787
Elizabeth Grannis
1708-1760
Elizabeth Grannis
B:
1 Sep 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1731
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1760
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Wheadon
Nathaniel Frisbie
1711-
Nathaniel Frisbie
B:
3 Sep 1711
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Frisbie
1713-
Susanna Frisbie
B:
11 May 1713
Joseph Frost
Abt 1711-
Joseph Frost
B:
Abt 1711
M:
27 Jun 1734
Huldah Frisbie
1715-1797
Huldah Frisbie
B:
15 Nov 1715
D:
27 Nov 1797
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Aaron Matthews
1721-1806
Aaron Matthews
B:
19 Nov 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1806
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Elijah Frisbie
1717-1800
Elijah Frisbie
B:
1 Nov 1717
D:
15 Feb 1800
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Culver
1718-1771
Abigail Culver
B:
17 Nov 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1743
D:
19 Apr 1771
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Ives
-1776
Elizabeth Ives
D:
11 Oct 1776
Lydia Redfield
Hannah Frisbie
1720-1803
Hannah Frisbie
B:
24 Jan 1720
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1803
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Gaylord
Abt 1722-1801
Benjamin Gaylord
B:
Abt 1722
D:
18 May 1801
John Frisbie
1676-1736
John Frisbie
B:
23 May 1676
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1735/1736
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Henbury
1682-1767
Susanna Henbury
B:
1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1703
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1767
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Frisbie
1704-1704
Thankful Frisbie
B:
28 Oct 1704
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Edward Frisbie
1705-
Edward Frisbie
B:
28 Jan 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Frisbie
1708-
Thankful Frisbie
B:
9 Apr 1708
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Philip Pond
1706-1750
Philip Pond
B:
6 Jun 1706
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1725/1726
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 May 1750
Branford, New Haven County, CT
William Stebbins
William Stebbins
M:
15 May 1753
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Frisbie
1710-1794
Martha Frisbie
B:
10 Jun 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1794
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Frisbie
1713-
Gideon Frisbie
B:
16 Jan 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Desire Grannis
1705-
Desire Grannis
B:
14 Dec 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dutchess County, NY
Ruth Frisbie
1716-1743
Ruth Frisbie
B:
10 Feb 1716
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1743
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Frisbie
1709-1785
Daniel Frisbie
B:
17 Feb 1709
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1738
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1785
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Appelina Frisbie
1721-1721
Appelina Frisbie
B:
20 Jul 1721
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1721
Edward Frisbie
1678-1741
Edward Frisbie
B:
24 Jan 1678
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Pardee
1681-1749
Martha Pardee
B:
18 Mar 1681
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1702
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1749
Branford, New Haven County, CT
William Bartholomew
1695-Aft 1765
William Bartholomew
B:
1695
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 12 Jan 1765
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Bartholomew
1697-
Mary Bartholomew
B:
1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Bartholomew
1699-1750
Isaac Bartholomew
B:
18 Nov 1699
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Bartholomew
1702-1767
Rebecca Bartholomew
B:
18 Apr 1702
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1767
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bartholomew
1704-
Elizabeth Bartholomew
B:
12 Apr 1704
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Bartholomew
1706-Bef 1727
Ebenezer Bartholomew
B:
10 Jun 1706
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Bef 1727
Eleazer Bartholomew
1706-
Eleazer Bartholomew
B:
10 Jun 1706
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Abraham Bartholomew
1708-Aft 1770
Abraham Bartholomew
B:
28 Jun 1708
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1770
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Page
1713-Bef 1770
Hannah Page
B:
3 Jul 1713
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1730
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 25 Oct 1770
Josiah Bartholomew
1710-1777
Josiah Bartholomew
B:
18 Jan 1710
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1777
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Harrington
Lydia Harrington
M:
10 Jun 1740
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Munson
Phebe Munson
M:
9 Apr 1752
Congregational Church (Northford), North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bartholomew
1712-
Abigail Bartholomew
B:
13 Jan 1712
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Bartholomew
1714-
Mary Bartholomew
B:
17 Sep 1714
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Freelove Bartholomew
1716-
Freelove Bartholomew
B:
26 Mar 1716
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Freelove Bartholomew
Abt 1722-
Freelove Bartholomew
B:
Abt 1722
Branford Township, New Haven County, CT
D:
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Abel Curtis
1722-1790
Abel Curtis
B:
25 Mar 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1790
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Bartholomew
1722-
Jerusha Bartholomew
B:
13 Jan 1722
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Frisbie
1679-1738
Rebecca Frisbie
B:
14 Nov 1679
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 May 1738
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Bartholomew
1664-1727
Isaac Bartholomew
B:
1 Nov 1664
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1694-1698
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1727
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Frisbie
Abt 1680-1711
Nathaniel Frisbie
B:
Abt 1680
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Mar 1710/1711
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Frisbie)
-1710
Mary (Mrs. Frisbie)
D:
1710
Branford, New Haven County, CT
William Bartholomew
1699-1734
William Bartholomew
B:
2 Feb 1698/1699
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1734
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Brown
Abt 1705-1726
Abigail Brown
B:
Abt 1705
M:
25 Jan 1721/1722
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aug 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hickock
1699-1788
Hannah Hickock
B:
21 Apr 1699
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1788
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Susannah Bartholomew
1701-
Susannah Bartholomew
B:
4 Feb 1700/1701
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bartholomew
1704-
Hannah Bartholomew
B:
17 Aug 1704
Branford, New Haven County, CT
John (Joseph) Barker
John (Joseph) Barker
M:
19 Nov 1724
Samuel Bartholomew
1706-1795
Samuel Bartholomew
B:
12 Sep 1706
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1795
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Frisbie
1716-1769
Hannah Frisbie
B:
Aug 1716
D:
10 Aug 1769
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Bartholomew
1706-1777
Daniel Bartholomew
B:
16 Oct 1706
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1777
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Johnson
1710-1752
Sarah Johnson
B:
9 May 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 May 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1752
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1716-1785
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
14 Apr 1716
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1752
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1785
Rebecca Bartholomew
1712-1798
Rebecca Bartholomew
B:
28 Mar 1712
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1798
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Peter Hall
1709-1798
Peter Hall
B:
22 Jul 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1798
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Colonel Andrew Bartholomew
1714-
Colonel Andrew Bartholomew
B:
7 Nov 1714
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Bartholomew
1717-1749
Timothy Bartholomew
B:
28 Feb 1716/1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hull
1717-1740
Mary Hull
B:
3 Mar 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Phelps
1721-1804
Abigail Phelps
B:
18 Apr 1721
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1741/1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Bartholomew
1721-1781
Joseph Bartholomew
B:
6 May 1721
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1781
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Sexton
1719-1814
Mary Sexton
B:
25 Sep 1719
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1741/1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1814
John Bartholomew
1723-Abt 1777
John Bartholomew
B:
8 Feb 1723
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1777
Martha Bartholomew
1725-
Martha Bartholomew
B:
1725
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Frisbie
1681-1741
Hannah Frisbie
B:
18 Jan 1680/1681
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1740/1741
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Bartholomew
1670-1755
Andrew Bartholomew
B:
11 Dec 1670
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1698
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Frisbie
1683-Abt 1690
Samuel Frisbie
B:
10 Feb 1682/1683
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1690
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Frisbie
1685-1688
Ruth Frisbie
B:
6 Sep 1685
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 May 1688
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Frisbie
1715-1779
Abigail Frisbie
B:
14 Dec 1715
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1779
Captain John Foote
1700-1777
Captain John Foote
B:
1700
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Aug 1738
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Frisbie
1688-1758
Joseph Frisbie
B:
15 Aug 1688
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1758
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hoadley
1691-1758
Abigail Hoadley
B:
5 Jan 1690/1691
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1711
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1758
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Frisbie
Abt 1692-1751
Lydia Frisbie
B:
Abt 1692
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1750/1751
John Rogers
-1751
John Rogers
D:
30 Jan 1750/1751
John Frisbie
1650-1694
John Frisbie
B:
17 Jul 1650
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1693/1694
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Bowers
1657-1736
Ruth Bowers
B:
20 Dec 1657
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1674
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1736
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Edward Frisbee
1652-
Edward Frisbee
B:
11 Jun 1652
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Frisbee
1654-1681
Samuel Frisbee
B:
18 Oct 1654
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1681
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Potter
1663-
Rebecca Potter
B:
26 May 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1680
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Frisbie
1705-
Benjamin Frisbie
B:
16 Jul 1705
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Pardee
Abt 1706-
Elizabeth Pardee
B:
Abt 1706
M:
Abt 1726
Benoni Frisbie
1708-
Benoni Frisbie
B:
1708
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Frisbie
1709-1778
Abigail Frisbie
B:
23 Jun 1709
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1778
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Elnathan Ives
1706-1777
Elnathan Ives
B:
22 Sep 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 May 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1777
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Frisbie
1712-1734
Jerusha Frisbie
B:
10 Mar 1711/1712
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 May 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Gaylord
Abt 1692-
Benjamin Gaylord
B:
Abt 1692
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Frisbie
1714-
Mary Frisbie
B:
10 Oct 1714
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Zebulon Frisbie
1717-1800
Zebulon Frisbie
B:
21 Jun 1717
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1800
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Lewis
1724-1789
Lucy Lewis
B:
23 Mar 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1740
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1789
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Levi Frisbie
1719-
Levi Frisbie
B:
3 Dec 1719
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Theodore Frisbie
1723-1764
Theodore Frisbie
B:
27 Mar 1722/1723
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phillis (Mrs. Frisbie)
-1757
Phillis (Mrs. Frisbie)
M:
Bef 1757
D:
June 1757
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Wheeler
1738-
Mehitable Wheeler
B:
1737-1738
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Frisbie
1679-1729
Benjamin Frisbie
B:
24 Jan 1679
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1729
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Henbury
1680-
Elizabeth Henbury
B:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1703
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Frisbie
1704-
Hannah Frisbie
B:
5 Jan 1704
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Abbott
Abt 1703-
Stephen Abbott
B:
Abt 1703
M:
6 Jan 1724/1725
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Ebenezer Frisbie
1705-1793
Deacon Ebenezer Frisbie
B:
4 Apr 1705
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1793
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Silence Brockett
1709-
Silence Brockett
B:
3 Nov 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1731
Sarah Frisbie
1707-1784
Sarah Frisbie
B:
27 Jan 1707
D:
5 Apr 1784
William Hoadley
1707-1784
William Hoadley
B:
13 Feb 1707
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
M:
1728
D:
2 Apr 1784
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elijah Frisbie
1711-
Elijah Frisbie
B:
4 Mar 1710/1711
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Frisbie
1712-
Deborah Frisbie
B:
15 Mar 1712
Ebenezer Frisbie
1682-1764
Ebenezer Frisbie
B:
1682
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1764
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Page
1677-Bef 1715
Hannah Page
B:
17 Dec 1677
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1703
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1715
Elisha Frisbie
1716-
Elisha Frisbie
B:
2 Aug 1716
Rachel Levi
Rachel Levi
M:
5 Jul 1739
Martha Harrison
1737-
Martha Harrison
B:
1737
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1761
Eunice Frisbie
-1718
Eunice Frisbie
D:
6 Aug 1718
Rachel Frisbie
1720-
Rachel Frisbie
B:
24 Jul 1720
Stone
James Frisbie
1722-
James Frisbie
B:
18 Jul 1722
Joanna Porter
Joanna Porter
M:
16 Jun 1743
Jacob Frisbie
1726-1798
Jacob Frisbie
B:
20 Jun 1726
D:
Aug 1798
Ruth Porter
Ruth Porter
M:
10 Nov 1747
Amos Frisbie
1728-1811
Amos Frisbie
B:
17 Feb 1728
D:
16 Nov 1811
Mary Luddington
Abt 1734-
Mary Luddington
B:
Abt 1734
M:
Bef 1755
Joanna Baldwin
Abt 1685-1751
Joanna Baldwin
B:
Abt 1685
M:
13 Sep 1715
D:
21 Mar 1751
Hannah Abbott
Benoni Frisbee
1656-1700
Benoni Frisbee
B:
1656
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1700
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Rose
Abt 1654-Abt 1688
Hannah Rose
B:
Abt 1654
M:
Abt 1678
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1688
Mary Hoadly
1691-
Mary Hoadly
B:
28 May 1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Scarritt
1719-Bef 1739
Andrew Scarritt
B:
9 Mar 1718/1719
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1739
Abigail Scarritt
Abt 1721-1814
Abigail Scarritt
B:
Abt 1721
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1814
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Lester
Daniel Lester
M:
19 Feb 1739/1740
New London, New London County, CT
Richard Scarritt
1723-
Richard Scarritt
B:
17 Aug 1723
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Anne Scarritt
1726-1801
Anne Scarritt
B:
28 May 1726
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1801
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Hoadley
1721-1797
Nathaniel Hoadley
B:
11 Apr 1721
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1745
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1797
daughter Scarritt
Abt 1729-Bef 1757
daughter Scarritt
B:
Abt 1729
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1757
Obadiah Winter
Mary Scarritt
Abt 1732-
Mary Scarritt
B:
Abt 1732
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel McClean
Jeremiah Scarritt
Abt 1734-
Jeremiah Scarritt
B:
Abt 1734
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Wheadon
Abt 1735-1827
Mary Wheadon
B:
Abt 1735
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1756
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1827
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
James Scarritt
1737-Aft 1817
James Scarritt
B:
2 Sep 1737
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 21 Apr 1817
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Love Hall
1742-1808
Love Hall
B:
30 Apr 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 May 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1808
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hoadley
1693-Aft 1751
Hannah Hoadley
B:
27 Apr 1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 31 Jul 1751
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Richard Scarritt
1690-Bef 1740
Richard Scarritt
B:
24 May 1690
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1718
D:
Bef 19 Feb 1739/1740
Jemima Hoadly
1696-
Jemima Hoadly
B:
24 Mar 1696
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Frisbie
1657-1696
Abigail Frisbie
B:
17 Oct 1657
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1696
Branford, New Haven County, CT
William Hoadley
1653-1738
William Hoadley
B:
1653
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1690
D:
30 May 1738
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Goodsell
1710-1751
Samuel Goodsell
B:
8 Oct 1710
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1751
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hotchkiss
1718-Abt 1745
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
5 Mar 1718
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1745
Lydia Cooper
1709-1790
Lydia Cooper
B:
15 Jan 1708/1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1744
D:
1790
Jonathan Goodsell
1712-
Jonathan Goodsell
B:
22 Jun 1712
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Todd
1717-
Elizabeth Todd
B:
30 Mar 1716/1717
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1738/1739
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Goodsell
1715-1778
Isaac Goodsell
B:
14 Mar 1715
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1778
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Penfield
1717-1816
Elizabeth Penfield
B:
24 Jan 1716/1717
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1737
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1816
Clinton, Dutchess County, NY
Isabel Goodsell
1717-Bef 1757
Isabel Goodsell
B:
9 Sep 1717
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1757
Caleb Hitchcock
1712-1777
Caleb Hitchcock
B:
2 Sep 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1738/1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Goodsell
1719-
Mary Goodsell
B:
17 Dec 1719
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hotchkiss
1715-
Samuel Hotchkiss
B:
5 Jun 1715
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1744
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Goodsell
1722-1775
Jacob Goodsell
B:
26 Jul 1722
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1775
Sarah Beckwith
-1755
Sarah Beckwith
M:
16 Mar 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
BED Dec 1755
Lydia Denison
Abt 1727-
Lydia Denison
B:
Abt 1727
M:
4 Dec 1755
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dan Goodsell
1724-1795
Dan Goodsell
B:
16 Jun 1724
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1795
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Moulthrop
Abt 1727-1792
Abigail Moulthrop
B:
Abt 1727
M:
30 Jun 1748
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 May 1792
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Frisbie
1686-1760
Mary Frisbie
B:
1 Jan 1685/1686
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1760
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Samuel Goodsell
1685-1745
Sgt. Samuel Goodsell
B:
28 Feb 1685
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1710
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 May 1745
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Frisbie
1689-1711
Elizabeth Frisbie
B:
17 Aug 1689
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1711
Samuel Baldwin
Elizabeth Frisbie
1715-1737
Elizabeth Frisbie
B:
3 May 1715
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1737
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Frisbie
1717-
Jonathan Frisbie
B:
4 Oct 1717
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Frisbie
1720-1760
Mary Frisbie
B:
7 May 1720
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1760
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Paul (Peter) Tyler
Abt 1720-1793
Paul (Peter) Tyler
B:
Abt 1720
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1739
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1793
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Frisbie
1691-1722
Jonathan Frisbie
B:
15 Aug 1691
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1722
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Foote
1694-1724
Thankful Foote
B:
3 Nov 1694
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1713
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1724
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Frisbie
1693-
Hannah Frisbie
B:
14 Aug 1693
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Ezekiel Frisbie
1723-1810
Ezekiel Frisbie
B:
12 Jul 1723
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1810
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Pardee
1722-1805
Elizabeth Pardee
B:
14 Aug 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1752
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1805
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Frisbie
1724-
Elizabeth Frisbie
B:
30 Sep 1724
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Frisbie
1726-
Jonathan Frisbie
B:
9 Mar 1726
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Noah Frisbie
1729-1812
Noah Frisbie
B:
27 Feb 1729
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 May 1812
Margery Post
1734-
Margery Post
B:
3 Feb 1733/1734
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1752
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Frisbie
1730-
Hannah Frisbie
B:
15 May 1730
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Frisbie
1733-
Josiah Frisbie
B:
16 Nov 1733
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Rogers
Mary (Mrs. Frisbie)
Abt 1733-1831
Mary (Mrs. Frisbie)
B:
Abt 1733
D:
16 Jan 1831
Abiel Frisbie
1695-1740
Abiel Frisbie
B:
26 May 1695
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1740
Elizabeth Rogers
1697-1777
Elizabeth Rogers
B:
Aug 1697
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1722
D:
14 Sep 1777
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Frisbee
1659-1695
Jonathan Frisbee
B:
28 Oct 1659
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1695
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hoadley
1663-1737
Mary Hoadley
B:
1663
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1684
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Josiah Frisbee
1660-1712
Josiah Frisbee
B:
19 Jan 1660
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1711/1712
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Frisbie
1698-1759
Lydia Frisbie
B:
1 Jun 1698
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1759
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hoadley
1696-1756
Samuel Hoadley
B:
20 Feb 1696
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Oct 1720
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1756
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Frisbie
1700-1736
Josiah Frisbie
B:
22 Dec 1700
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1736
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Frisbie
1702-1772
Caleb Frisbie
B:
12 Mar 1702
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1772
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Wilford
1706-1767
Mary Wilford
B:
1706
M:
7 Apr 1737
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1767
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Frisbie
1705-
Abraham Frisbie
B:
4 Jul 1705
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Frisbie
1707-1724
Hannah Frisbie
B:
28 Oct 1707
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1724
Daniel Frisbie
1740-
Daniel Frisbie
B:
3 Feb 1740
Ruth Frisbie
1743-1847
Ruth Frisbie
B:
10 Apr 1743
D:
July 1847
Daniel Frisbie
1709-1785
Daniel Frisbie
B:
17 Feb 1709
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1785
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Frisbie
1716-1743
Ruth Frisbie
B:
10 Feb 1716
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1738
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1743
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Frisbie
1749-
Elizabeth Frisbie
B:
21 Feb 1748/1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Titus Frisbie
1750-
Titus Frisbie
B:
14 Oct 1750
Josiah Frisbie
1752-
Josiah Frisbie
B:
12 Feb 1752
Submit Frisbie
Abt 1754-
Submit Frisbie
B:
Abt 1754
Ruth Frisbie
Abt 1756-
Ruth Frisbie
B:
Abt 1756
Philemon Frisbie
1759-
Philemon Frisbie
B:
29 Nov 1759
Elizabeth Culver
1715-
Elizabeth Culver
B:
12 Feb 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 May 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elijah Frisbie
1711-Bef 1730
Elijah Frisbie
B:
4 May 1711
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1730
Nathan Frisbie
1712-1755
Nathan Frisbie
B:
3 Apr 1712
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1755
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Wade
Elizabeth Wade
M:
12 Jan 1738
Lyme Station, New London County, CT
William Frisbie
1747-1813
William Frisbie
B:
11 Apr 1747
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1813
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Hoadley
1743-
Rebecca Hoadley
B:
13 Feb 1743
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1776
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Frisbie
1749-1790
Ebenezer Frisbie
B:
14 Feb 1749
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1790
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lois Blake
Lois Blake
M:
26 Jun 1770
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Peter Frisbie
1751-
Peter Frisbie
B:
6 Oct 1751
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Cook
Lydia Cook
M:
16 Nov 1775
Edward Frisbie
1754-
Edward Frisbie
B:
22 Jan 1754
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Howd
-1828
Jerusha Howd
M:
27 Aug 1781
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1828
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Frisbie
1756-1777
Mary Frisbie
B:
26 Apr 1756
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1777
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Dorcas Frisbie
1758-
Dorcas Frisbie
B:
21 Sep 1758
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Frisbie
1761-
Lydia Frisbie
B:
3 Dec 1761
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Frisbie
1763-1847
Moses Frisbie
B:
11 Dec 1763
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1847
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Chloe Hoadley
1760-
Chloe Hoadley
B:
5 Feb 1760
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1804
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Frisbie
1765-
Hannah Frisbie
B:
14 Dec 1765
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Hoadley
1764-Abt 1800
Benjamin Hoadley
B:
9 Jul 1764
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1786
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1800
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Frisbie
1774-
Jeremiah Frisbie
B:
1 Jan 1774
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Frisbie
1714-1790
Ebenezer Frisbie
B:
7 Oct 1714
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1790
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Goodrich
Mary Goodrich
M:
12 Jun 1746
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Frisbie
1716-
Mary Frisbie
B:
27 Jul 1716
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Eliphalet Howd
1709-
Eliphalet Howd
B:
24 Jan 1709
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1738
Branford, New Haven County, CT
David Frisbie
1718-1763
David Frisbie
B:
17 Jul 1718
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1763
Mary Wade
Mary Wade
M:
13 Jun 1750
Lyme Station, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Frisbie
1721-1793
Nathaniel Frisbie
B:
25 Feb 1720/1721
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1793
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Harrison
1722-1782
Abigail Harrison
B:
6 Mar 1721/1722
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1745
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1782
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Frisbee
1667-1737
Caleb Frisbee
B:
1667
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1737
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Rose
1677-
Hannah Rose
B:
15 Mar 1676/1677
M:
1696
Abigail Talmadge
1714-1795
Abigail Talmadge
B:
14 Aug 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1795
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Munson
1713-1793
Theophilus Munson
B:
25 Jun 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1793
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Talmadge
1716-
James Talmadge
B:
10 Feb 1715/1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Roberts
Martha Roberts
M:
20 Sep 1740/1741
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
John Talmadge
1718-1770
John Talmadge
B:
28 May 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Talmadge
1720-1757
Hannah Talmadge
B:
7 Feb 1719/1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Atwater
1725-
David Atwater
B:
4 Jun 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1746
Ann Talmadge
1722-
Ann Talmadge
B:
12 Jun 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Talmadge
1724-
Dorothy Talmadge
B:
23 Jan 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Hopkins
1721-1796
Stephen Hopkins
B:
12 Jun 1721
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1747
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1796
Benjamin Talmadge
1725-1786
Benjamin Talmadge
B:
31 Dec 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1786
Susanna Smith
Susanna Smith
M:
16 May 1750
Zipporah Strong
-1835
Zipporah Strong
M:
3 Jan 1770
D:
14 Jun 1835
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
Charles Talmadge
Abt 1727-
Charles Talmadge
B:
Abt 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Talmadge
1730-
Timothy Talmadge
B:
2 Feb 1729/1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Thompson
Abt 1733-
Martha Thompson
B:
Abt 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1753
Charles Talmadge
Abt 1736-
Charles Talmadge
B:
Abt 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sybil Talmadge
Abt 1738-
Sybil Talmadge
B:
Abt 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Harrison
1690-1744
Hannah Harrison
B:
28 Jul 1690
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1743/1744
Branford, New Haven County, CT
James Talmadge
1689-
James Talmadge
B:
11 Jun 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Harrison
1718-
Mary Harrison
B:
19 Apr 1718
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Maltby
1715-1776
Daniel Maltby
B:
29 Oct 1715
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1736
D:
26 Oct 1776
Thankful Harrison
1720-1792
Thankful Harrison
B:
29 Apr 1720
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1792
John Roberts
John Roberts
M:
29 Dec 1743
Abigail Harrison
1722-1782
Abigail Harrison
B:
6 Mar 1721/1722
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1782
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Frisbie
1721-1793
Nathaniel Frisbie
B:
25 Feb 1720/1721
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1745
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1793
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Harrison
1725-
Hannah Harrison
B:
8 Nov 1725
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Rogers
Samuel Rogers
M:
5 Dec 1751
Rebecca Harrison
1731-
Rebecca Harrison
B:
23 May 1731
Branford, New Haven County, CT
John Johnson
John Johnson
M:
22 Feb 1759
Nathaniel Harrison
1735-1770
Nathaniel Harrison
B:
3 Aug 1735
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1770
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Tyler
Mary Tyler
M:
19 Dec 1758
Sarah Harrison
1735-
Sarah Harrison
B:
3 Aug 1735
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Frisbie
Nathan Frisbie
M:
13 May 1767
Martha Harrison
1737-
Martha Harrison
B:
1737
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Elisha Frisbie
1716-
Elisha Frisbie
B:
2 Aug 1716
M:
14 Apr 1761
Nathaniel Harrison
1693-1760
Nathaniel Harrison
B:
26 Jan 1692/1693
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1760
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Wilkinson
1697-1761
Thankful Wilkinson
B:
1697
M:
8 Apr 1717
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1761
Daniel Harrison
1722-1806
Daniel Harrison
B:
5 Aug 1722
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1806
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Barker
Hannah Barker
M:
28 Apr 1748
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Harrison
1726-
Hannah Harrison
B:
9 May 1726
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Blackiston
Stephen Blackiston
M:
13 May 1752
Abraham Harrison
1728-1790
Abraham Harrison
B:
20 Nov 1728
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1790
Lebanon Springs, Columbia County, NY
Hannah Johnson
-1815
Hannah Johnson
M:
26 Jan 1764
D:
12 Dec 1815
Lebanon Springs, Columbia County, NY
Noah Harrison
1738-1823
Noah Harrison
B:
19 Mar 1737/1738
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1823
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Rogers
1737-1785
Hannah Rogers
B:
8 May 1737
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1767
D:
18 Feb 1785
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Hopkins
1747-1831
Anna Hopkins
B:
5 Jun 1747
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
21 Jul 1785
D:
15 Sep 1831
Peter Harrison
1739-1829
Peter Harrison
B:
11 Nov 1739
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1829
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Frisbie
1744-
Mercy Frisbie
B:
9 Sep 1744
M:
5 Apr 1764
Daniel Harrison
1694-1752
Daniel Harrison
B:
12 Sep 1694
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1752
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hoadley
1694-1748
Hannah Hoadley
B:
16 Dec 1694
M:
30 Jun 1720
D:
15 Jan 1747/1748
Mary Harrison
1696-1747
Mary Harrison
B:
24 Apr 1696
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1747
William Hoadley
-Bef 1743
William Hoadley
M:
7 Jan 1718/1719
D:
Bef 19 Feb 1742/1743
Samuel Rose
Samuel Rose
M:
19 Feb 1742/1743
Josiah Harrison
1724-1784
Josiah Harrison
B:
19 Jul 1724
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1784
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Butler
Abt 1724-
Phebe Butler
B:
Abt 1724
M:
16 Feb 1745/1746
Lydia Allen
1720-1786
Lydia Allen
B:
1720
M:
24 Oct 1754
D:
6 Apr 1786
Elizabeth Harrison
Abt 1725-
Elizabeth Harrison
B:
Abt 1725
Branford, New Haven County, CT
John Palmer
Timothy Harrison
1729-1815
Timothy Harrison
B:
31 Aug 1729
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1815
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Butler
1726-
Lydia Butler
B:
22 Dec 1726
M:
12 Jun 1751
Nathan Harrison
1730-1775
Nathan Harrison
B:
18 Mar 1730
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1775
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Baldwin
1736-1818
Martha Baldwin
B:
5 Aug 1736
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1758
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1818
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Harrison
1731-1761
Moses Harrison
B:
18 Mar 1730/1731
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1761
Elizabeth Palmer
Nathaniel Harrison
1734-
Nathaniel Harrison
B:
10 Sep 1734
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Harrison)
Lydia Harrison
Abt 1736-
Lydia Harrison
B:
Abt 1736
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Smith
1739-
Joseph Smith
B:
12 Apr 1739
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1762
Josiah Harrison
1699-1773
Josiah Harrison
B:
Feb 1698/1699
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1773
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Hoadley
1701-1780
Lydia Hoadley
B:
23 Dec 1701
M:
4 Jun 1723
D:
30 Sep 1780
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Harrison
1701-1714
Abraham Harrison
B:
28 Feb 1700/1701
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1714
Dorothea Harrison
1703-YOUNG
Dorothea Harrison
B:
1 Mar 1702/1703
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Jonathan Harrison
1704-
Jonathan Harrison
B:
8 Jul 1704
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Desire Farrington
Abt 1705-
Desire Farrington
B:
Abt 1705
Berwick, York County, ME
M:
27 Jul 1726
Lois Harrison
Abt 1740-
Lois Harrison
B:
Abt 1740
Zachariah Ives
1737-1815
Zachariah Ives
B:
31 Jan 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1815
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Esther Harrison
1731-1775
Esther Harrison
B:
17 May 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1775
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Jonah Todd
1731-1803
Jonah Todd
B:
28 Aug 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1750
Congregational Church (Northford), North Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1803
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Amos Harrison
1708-1750
Amos Harrison
B:
11 Mar 1707/1708
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1750
Northford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Maltby
1709-1755
Esther Maltby
B:
Nov 1709
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1729/1730
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1755
Northford, New Haven County, CT
Silence Harrison
1710-
Silence Harrison
B:
30 Jul 1710
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Patience Harrison
1710-1711
Patience Harrison
B:
30 Jul 1710
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
July 1711
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Frisbee
1669-1723
Hannah Frisbee
B:
1669
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1723
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Harrison
1658-1728
Nathaniel Harrison
B:
13 Dec 1658
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1689
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1727/1728
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Frisbie
Abt 1701-1754
Samuel Frisbie
B:
Abt 1701
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1754
Lois Cole
1700-1728
Lois Cole
B:
25 Apr 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1728
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia (Mrs. Frisbie)
-1739
Lydia (Mrs. Frisbie)
D:
11 Feb 1739
Rebecca (Mrs. Frisbie)
Mercy Frisbie
Abt 1705-1790
Mercy Frisbie
B:
Abt 1705
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1790
Branford, New Haven County, CT
John Linsley
1703-
John Linsley
B:
20 Feb 1703
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1725/1726
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Frisbie
Abt 1707-
Abigail Frisbie
B:
Abt 1707
William Barker
William Barker
M:
9 Dec 1725
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer How
1730-1731
Ebenezer How
B:
2 Nov 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary How
1731-
Mary How
B:
16 Nov 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Royce
1729-1814
Stephen Royce
B:
20 Mar 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 May 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1814
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
Elizabeth How
1734-
Elizabeth How
B:
7 Feb 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Wilford
1716-
Joseph Wilford
B:
3 Feb 1715/1716
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1751
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lucy How
1736-
Lucy How
B:
27 Oct 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Pierce
1734-
John Pierce
B:
10 Nov 1734
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1758
Congregational Church, Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail How
1738-
Abigail How
B:
2 Aug 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Carter
Thomas Carter
M:
31 Aug 1758
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy How
Abt 1740-
Mercy How
B:
Abt 1740
William Johnson
William Johnson
M:
31 May 1759
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Winegar
Mary Frisbie
Abt 1711-
Mary Frisbie
B:
Abt 1711
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Zachariah How
1708-1740
Zachariah How
B:
22 Feb 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Jones
1742-
Ann Jones
B:
19 Aug 1742
Seley Abbot
Seley Abbot
M:
1761
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Zachariah How Jones
1744-1817
Zachariah How Jones
B:
3 Sep 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1817
Jane Dibble
Jane Dibble
M:
3 May 1766
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Jones
1746-
Hannah Jones
B:
8 Jun 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Jones
1748-
Caleb Jones
B:
29 Mar 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Jones
1752-
Samuel Jones
B:
15 May 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Jones
1757-
John Jones
B:
14 Oct 1757
Caleb Jones
1712-1786
Caleb Jones
B:
4 Nov 1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 6 Oct 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1786
Ebenezer Frisbee
1672-1714
Ebenezer Frisbee
B:
5 Sep 1672
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Mar 1713/1714
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Harrington
-1732
Mary Harrington
M:
Abt 1700
D:
11 Dec 1732
Silence Austin
1714-1714
Silence Austin
B:
28 Feb 1714
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1714
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Silence Frisbie
1672-1714
Silence Frisbie
B:
5 Sep 1672
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Mar 1713/1714
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Joshua Austin
1673-1760
Deacon Joshua Austin
B:
3 Sep 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1760
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
John Culpeper
1606-Abt 1674
Hannah Culpepper
1628-1683
Hannah Culpepper
B:
1628
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1683
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Edward Frisbie
1621-1690
Edward Frisbie
B:
1621
Virginia Colony
M:
Abt 1649
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 May 1690
Branford, New Haven County, CT