Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Lewis
Abt 1690 - 1775 (~ 85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Gridley
1713-1763
Hannah Gridley
B:
19 Feb 1713
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1763
Elisha Gridley
1715-1734
Elisha Gridley
B:
2 Jun 1715
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Gridley, Jr.
1716-1805
Joseph Gridley, Jr.
B:
30 Oct 1716
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1805
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mrs. Joseph Gridley
-1762
Mrs. Joseph Gridley
M:
19 Nov 1747
Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1762
Hartford County, CT
Asahel (Ashael) Gridley
1764-
Asahel (Ashael) Gridley
B:
22 May 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ard Gridley
1768-
Ard Gridley
B:
6 Nov 1768
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gridley
1796-
Sarah Gridley
B:
6 Sep 1796
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Betsey Levia Gridley
1800-
Betsey Levia Gridley
B:
15 Jul 1800
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Josiah Andrews Gridley
1802-1900
Dr. Josiah Andrews Gridley
B:
16 Mar 1802
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1900
Fidelia Searle
1803-1853
Fidelia Searle
B:
22 Jul 1803
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1823
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1853
Phila M.
Abt 1821-
Phila M.
B:
Abt 1821
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Henry Gridley
1805-
Henry Gridley
B:
1805
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary E. Andrews
Abt 1820-
Mary E. Andrews
B:
Abt 1820
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1841
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Leman Gridley
1770-1838
Leman Gridley
B:
14 Feb 1770
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1838
Lois Andrews
1766-1835
Lois Andrews
B:
6 Oct 1766
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 May 1795
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1835
Sarah Woodruff
1730-1805
Sarah Woodruff
B:
10 Sep 1730
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Aug 1763
Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1805
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gridley
1718-1764
Sarah Gridley
B:
1 Sep 1718
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1764
Moses Lyman
1706-1796
Moses Lyman
B:
Sep 1706
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1738/1739
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1796
Connecticut
Noah Gridley
1722-1811
Noah Gridley
B:
1722
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1811
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Curtiss
1733-1806
Sarah Curtiss
B:
12 Apr 1733
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1751
Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1806
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Deming
1747-
Lucy Deming
B:
5 Dec 1747
Hartford County, CT
Samuel North, Jr.
Asenath Deming
1750-1794
Asenath Deming
B:
25 Apr 1750
Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1794
Martin Deming
1752-1797
Martin Deming
A:
15 Mar 1752
Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1797
Connecticut
Rhoda Potter
Eunice Deming
1754-Bef 1797
Eunice Deming
A:
21 Apr 1754
Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1797
Lois Deming
1758-
Lois Deming
B:
Feb 1758
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Ithiel Carter
Sarah Deming
1762-Bef 1797
Sarah Deming
B:
15 Nov 1762
Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1797
Fisher Deming
1789-1844
Fisher Deming
B:
9 Oct 1789
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1844
Hardeman County, TN
Elizabeth Alston Jones
1801-1873
Elizabeth Alston Jones
B:
5 Nov 1801
Chatham County, NC
M:
6 Oct 1818
Chatham County, NC
D:
26 Nov 1873
Toone, Hardeman County, TN
Sarah Sally Deming
1793-1862
Sarah Sally Deming
B:
4 Jul 1793
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1862
Ohio
Miner Merrick
1792-1873
Miner Merrick
B:
9 Jan 1792
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1814
D:
13 Jan 1873
Atwater Township, Portage County, OH
Selah Deming
1762-1805
Selah Deming
B:
15 Nov 1762
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1805
Connecticut
Levina Curtiss
Eliakim Deming
1766-1808
Eliakim Deming
B:
7 Jul 1766
Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1808
Connecticut
Sabrina Allen
Ammi Ruhammah Deming
1767-1829
Ammi Ruhammah Deming
B:
4 Nov 1767
Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1829
Connecticut
Polly Hooker
Lucy Gridley
1723-1796
Lucy Gridley
B:
30 Dec 1723
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1796
Connecticut
Eliakim Deming
1722-1777
Eliakim Deming
B:
1722
Connecticut
M:
5 Oct 1746
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1777
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Anna Gridley
1727-1755
Anna Gridley
B:
22 May 1727
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1755
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Amos Hart
1721-1798
Amos Hart
B:
20 Feb 1721
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Silas Riley Gridley
1780-1848
Silas Riley Gridley
B:
28 Dec 1780
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1848
Huldah Colt
1780-
Huldah Colt
B:
7 Aug 1780
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1803
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Cynthia Emily Hart
1823-
Cynthia Emily Hart
B:
17 Aug 1823
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Salmon Gridley
1783-
Salmon Gridley
B:
17 Jul 1783
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Cynthia Bull
1787-
Cynthia Bull
B:
25 Dec 1787
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1807
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mary W. Pettibone
Abt 1805-
Mary W. Pettibone
B:
Abt 1805
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1826
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Joel Gridley
1785-1863
Joel Gridley
B:
1 Feb 1785
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 May 1863
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Clara Costell
Abt 1806-
Clara Costell
B:
Abt 1806
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1827
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Anna Anne Sanford
1785-1825
Anna Anne Sanford
B:
18 Feb 1785
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1819
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1825
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Cosslett
Lyman Gridley
1800-1877
Lyman Gridley
B:
1 Jun 1800
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 May 1877
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Alfred
1803-1901
Lois Alfred
B:
4 Apr 1803
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1 May 1827
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1901
Silas B. Gridley
1757-1839
Silas B. Gridley
B:
7 Nov 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1839
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Benton
1759-1820
Elizabeth Benton
B:
1759
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1779
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1820
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Gridley
1760-1760
Ann Gridley
B:
16 Feb 1760
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1760
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Eli Gridley
1761-1807
Eli Gridley
B:
23 Nov 1761
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1807
Abel Gridley
1764-1766
Abel Gridley
B:
17 Feb 1764
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Amos Gridley
1794-1833
Amos Gridley
B:
1794
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 May 1833
Hannibal, Marion County, MO
Sarah Ann Thornhill Thompson
Abt 1805-
Sarah Ann Thornhill Thompson
B:
Abt 1805
Hannibal, Marion County, MO
M:
16 Sep 1826
Hannibal, Marion County, MO
Almira Gridley
Abt 1796-
Almira Gridley
B:
Abt 1796
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Clarissa Gridley
Lemuel (Howlett) Hulett
1788-1857
Lemuel (Howlett) Hulett
B:
14 Jan 1788
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1814
Connecticut
D:
24 Jan 1857
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reuel Gridley
1765-1798
Reuel Gridley
B:
1 Dec 1765
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1798
Millicent Colt
1773-
Millicent Colt
B:
1 Jan 1773
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1793
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Levi Lewis Davis
Hannah Davis
Julia Davis
Eliza Davis
1806-1891
Eliza Davis
B:
20 Apr 1806
D:
20 May 1891
Alvah Broughton
Phebe Gridley
1769-1807
Phebe Gridley
B:
7 Mar 1769
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1807
Nathan Davis
1771-
Nathan Davis
B:
8 Feb 1771
M:
22 Mar 1798
Hannah Ann Gridley
1771-
Hannah Ann Gridley
B:
2 Mar 1771
Southington, Hartford County, CT
William Rogers
Abt 1769-
William Rogers
B:
Abt 1769
Connecticut
M:
1792
Connecticut
Abel Gridley
Abt 1773-1849
Abel Gridley
B:
Abt 1773
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1849
Levi Gridley
1799-1878
Levi Gridley
B:
1799
D:
1878
Lewis Gridley
1801-1879
Lewis Gridley
B:
4 Dec 1801
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1879
Caton, Steuben County, NY
Norris Gridley
1801-1879
Norris Gridley
B:
1801
D:
1879
Willis Gridley
1803-1888
Willis Gridley
B:
1803
D:
1888
Mary Gridley
1805-1885
Mary Gridley
B:
1805
D:
1885
Eli Gridley
1808-1891
Eli Gridley
B:
1808
D:
1891
Abner Gridley
1810-1854
Abner Gridley
B:
1810
D:
1854
Hanna Gridley
1812-1848
Hanna Gridley
B:
1812
D:
1848
Norris Gridley
1816-1906
Norris Gridley
B:
1816
D:
1906
Orin Gridley
1820-1878
Orin Gridley
B:
1820
D:
1878
Levi Gridley
1779-1859
Levi Gridley
B:
1779
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1859
Guilford, Chenango County, NY
Mary Gilbert
1780-1843
Mary Gilbert
B:
1780
D:
1843
Abel Gridley
1729-1808
Abel Gridley
B:
26 Sep 1729
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1808
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Clark
1737-1805
Hannah Clark
B:
16 Jun 1737
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1805
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Parents
Samuel Lewis
1648-1732
Elizabeth Judd
1635-1696
Hannah Lewis
Abt 1690-1775
Hannah Lewis
B:
Abt 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1775
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Joseph Gridley, Sr.
1685-1770
Deacon Joseph Gridley, Sr.
B:
8 Mar 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1712
D:
7 Dec 1770
Southington, Hartford County, CT