Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Dorcas
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary French
Abt 1640-1677
Mary French
B:
Abt 1640
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1677
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Evarts
1640-1692
John Evarts
B:
29 Feb 1640
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
14 Sep 1665
D:
28 Dec 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah French
Abt 1642-
Hannah French
B:
Abt 1642
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy French
Abt 1644-
Mercy French
B:
Abt 1644
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deliverance French
1648-
Deliverance French
B:
1648
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Edward Parks
1646-1691
Edward Parks
B:
1646
London, Middlesex, England
M:
21 Dec 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth French
1650-1677
Elizabeth French
B:
25 Aug 1650
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1677
New London, New London County, CT
Eleazer Isbell
1640-1677
Eleazer Isbell
B:
1640
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1677
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah French
1650-1717
Sarah French
B:
25 Aug 1650
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 May 1717
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. Nathaniel Parmelee
1645-1676
Lieut. Nathaniel Parmelee
B:
1645
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1676
Albany, Albany County, NY
Nathaniel Hayden
1642-1706
Nathaniel Hayden
B:
2 Feb 1642
Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1678
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1706
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John French
1652-1727
John French
B:
25 Jul 1652
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Sheather
1654-1707
Mary Sheather
B:
14 Mar 1653/1654
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1706/1707
Abigail Cole
Abigail Cole
M:
1724
Martha French
1654-1690
Martha French
B:
6 Aug 1654
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1690
Connecticut
Joseph Dudley
1643-1712
Joseph Dudley
B:
24 Apr 1643
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1673
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas French
1656-1658
Thomas French
B:
12 Jun 1656
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1658
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer French
1658-1736
Ebenezer French
B:
3 Apr 1658
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1736
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Susannah Blatchley
1667-1727
Susannah Blatchley
B:
1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1684
D:
19 Jan 1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca French
1659-1660
Rebecca French
B:
10 Jan 1659
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1660
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel French
1667-YOUNG
Samuel French
B:
21 Aug 1667
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Abigail French
1668-
Abigail French
B:
2 Mar 1668
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Thomas French
1608-1680
Ensign Thomas French
B:
27 Nov 1608
Assington, Suffolk, England
D:
8 Aug 1680
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Mary Button
1623-1681
Mary Button
B:
23 Feb 1622/1623
England
M:
Abt 1639
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
6 May 1681
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Mary French
1634-1684
Mary French
B:
1634
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1684
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Robert Smith
1625-1693
Robert Smith
B:
6 Aug 1625
Sutterton, Lincolnshire, England
M:
26 Mar 1656
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1693
Boxford, Essex County, MA
John French
1637-1707
John French
B:
1637
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1707
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Phebe Keyes
1639-1701
Phebe Keyes
B:
17 Jun 1639
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1663
D:
13 May 1701
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Mary Scudamore
Sarah Howlett
1634-1700
Sarah Howlett
B:
3 Mar 1634
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1700
Dunstable, Middlesex County, MA
John Cummings
Abt 1630-1700
John Cummings
B:
Abt 1630
D:
1 Dec 1700
Dunstable, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Howlett
1638-1667
Thomas Howlett
B:
1638
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1667
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Lydia Peabody
1640-1715
Lydia Peabody
B:
30 Aug 1640
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
M:
1661
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
1715
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Alice Sarah Howlett
Abt 1639-
Alice Sarah Howlett
B:
Abt 1639
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Mary Howlett
1642-1718
Mary Howlett
B:
1642
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1718
Boxford, Essex County, MA
John Perley
1636-1729
John Perley
B:
1636
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1729
Boxford, Essex County, MA
William Howlett
Abt 1644-
William Howlett
B:
Abt 1644
England
John Howlett
1644-1675
John Howlett
B:
1644
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
1675
Deacon Samuel Howlett
1646-1720
Deacon Samuel Howlett
B:
1646
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1719/1720
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Sarah Clark
1651-1717
Sarah Clark
B:
31 Jan 1650/1651
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1670
D:
26 Mar 1717
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Howlett
1646-1658
Nathaniel Howlett
B:
1646
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1658
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Alice French
1609-1666
Alice French
B:
9 Apr 1609
Assington, Suffolk, England
D:
26 Jun 1666
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Thomas Howlett
1606-1667
Thomas Howlett
B:
1605-1606
South Elmham, Suffolkshire, England
M:
1634
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1667
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph French
1628-1710
Joseph French
B:
17 Sep 1628
England
D:
6 Jun 1710
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
Susanna Stacy
1629-1686
Susanna Stacy
B:
1629
D:
12 Feb 1686
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
John French
Abt 1633-
John French
B:
Abt 1633
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
Hannah French
Abt 1638-Aft 1700
Hannah French
B:
Abt 1638
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 24 Nov 1700
John White
-Abt 1669
John White
M:
22 Nov 1662
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt Apr 1669
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Thomas Philbrick
1622-1700
Thomas Philbrick
B:
7 Mar 1622
Bures, St. Mary, Suffolk, England
M:
2 Aug 1669
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
D:
24 Nov 1700
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
Samuel French
1643-1692
Samuel French
B:
23 Feb 1643
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1692
Abigail Brown
1644-1680
Abigail Brown
B:
23 Feb 1644
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1664
D:
11 Jan 1680
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
Esther (Mrs. French)
-1692
Esther (Mrs. French)
D:
1692
Philbrick French
John White
John White
M:
25 Nov 1662
Edward French
Abt 1611-1674
Edward French
B:
Abt 1611
Assington, Suffolk, England
D:
28 Dec 1674
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
Ann Goodale
1608-1683
Ann Goodale
B:
1608
Downham, Norfolk, England
M:
1632
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1683
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
John French
1612-
John French
B:
1612
Assington, Suffolk, England
Sarah French
1612-1615
Sarah French
B:
1612
Assington, Suffolk, England
D:
1 Nov 1615
Assington, Suffolk, England
Dorcas French
1614-1697
Dorcas French
B:
31 Jul 1614
Assington, Suffolk, England
D:
30 Dec 1697
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Lieut. Griffin Crafts
1600-1689
Lieut. Griffin Crafts
B:
21 May 1600
Croft Castle, Hereford, Yorkshire, England
M:
3 Jan 1635
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1689
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Peake
1637-1700
Jonathan Peake
B:
17 Dec 1637
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1700
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah French
1638-1694
Sarah French
B:
Mar 1638
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 Aug 1660
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1694
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Dorcas Peake
1640-
Dorcas Peake
B:
1 Mar 1640
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Peake
1643-1660
Hannah Peake
B:
25 Jan 1643
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1660
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Peake
1645-
Joseph Peake
B:
12 Feb 1645
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
child Peake
-1647
child Peake
B:
30 Mar 1647
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
child Peake
-1648
child Peake
B:
6 Apr 1648
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Ephraim Peake
1652-
Ephraim Peake
B:
16 Mar 1652
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Peake
1656-
Sarah Peake
B:
9 Jan 1656
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Christopher Peake
1615-1666
Christopher Peake
B:
1605-1615
Suffolkshire, England
M:
3 Jan 1636
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
2 May 1666
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Susan French
1616-
Susan French
B:
22 Apr 1616
Assington, Suffolk, England
Anne French
1617-
Anne French
B:
15 Mar 1617
Assington, Suffolk, England
Margaret French
1618-
Margaret French
B:
12 Mar 1618
Sarah French
1621-1621
Sarah French
B:
1621
Assington, Suffolk, England
D:
22 Jan 1621
Assington, Suffolk, England
John French, Jr.
1655-1724
John French, Jr.
B:
28 Feb 1655
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Mary Palmer
1657-1739
Hannah Mary Palmer
B:
8 Nov 1657
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1678
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1739
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Deacon Thomas French
1657-1733
Deacon Thomas French
B:
23 May 1657
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1733
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Catlin
-1704
Mary Catlin
B:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1683
D:
9 Mar 1703/1704
march to Canada
Mary French
1659-1697
Mary French
B:
27 Feb 1658/1659
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1696/1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Stebbins
1659-1732
Samuel Stebbins
B:
21 Jan 1659
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1732
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel French
1661-1683
Samuel French
B:
26 Feb 1661
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1683
Essex County, MA
daughter French
1664-1664
daughter French
B:
1 Apr 1664
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1664
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Hannah French
1665-1711
Hannah French
B:
8 Mar 1665
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan French
1667-1714
Jonathan French
B:
30 Jul 1667
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Warner
1668-Bef 1724
Sarah Warner
B:
2 May 1668
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1692
D:
Bef 1724
Elizabeth French
1673-Bef 1703
Elizabeth French
B:
9 Oct 1673
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 1703
Samuel Pomeroy
1669-1748
Samuel Pomeroy
B:
29 May 1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1690
D:
29 Oct 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel French
1679-1687
Samuel French
B:
19 Oct 1679
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1687
John French
1622-1697
John French
B:
26 May 1622
Assington, Suffolk, England
D:
1 Feb 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Freedom (Mary) Kingsley
1634-1689
Freedom (Mary) Kingsley
B:
1634
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1654
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Smith
1641-1727
Samuel Smith
B:
13 Oct 1641
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
31 May 1727
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Clark
1651-1704
Sarah Clark
B:
20 Feb 1651
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1673
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
20 May 1704
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Mary French
1624-1697
Mary French
B:
6 Jan 1624
Assington, Suffolk, England
D:
1 Feb 1697
George Smith
1620-1675
George Smith
B:
1620
M:
1645
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1675
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Susan Riddlesdale
1584-1658
Susan Riddlesdale
B:
20 Apr 1584
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aug 1658
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Thomas French
1584-1639
Thomas French
B:
11 Oct 1584
Assington, Suffolk, England
M:
5 Sep 1608
Assington, Suffolk, England
D:
5 Nov 1639
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Dorcas
John Riddlesdale