Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Daniel Bishop
1663 - 1751 (87 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Bishop
1689-1772
Hannah Bishop
B:
14 May 1689
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1772
Nathaniel Nott
Abt 1689-
Nathaniel Nott
B:
Abt 1689
Deborah Bishop
1690-
Deborah Bishop
B:
1690
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Bishop
1692-
Dorothy Bishop
B:
1692
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Pierson
Abt 1692-1761
Ephraim Pierson
B:
Abt 1692
M:
27 Jun 1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1761
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
John Bishop
1625-1683
Susannah Goldman
1635-1703
Daniel Bishop
1663-1751
Daniel Bishop
B:
8 Dec 1663
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bradley
1664-1692
Hannah Bradley
B:
1 Sep 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1688
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1692
Thomas Scranton
1737-
Thomas Scranton
B:
7 Dec 1737
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Scranton
1739-
Nathan Scranton
B:
15 Sep 1739
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Crampton
1741-
Sarah Crampton
B:
5 Jul 1741
Mary Dickinson
Abt 1739-1779
Mary Dickinson
B:
Abt 1739
D:
17 Oct 1779
Mary Parmelee
1718-
Mary Parmelee
B:
27 Jul 1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Scranton
1715-1798
Thomas Scranton
B:
20 May 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1736
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 May 1798
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bishop
1694-
Mary Bishop
B:
15 Nov 1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Parmelee
Abt 1694-
Abraham Parmelee
B:
Abt 1694
M:
10 Dec 1715
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Bishop
1696-1752
Esther Bishop
B:
6 Aug 1696
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1752
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Benton
Abt 1696-
Joseph Benton
B:
Abt 1696
M:
27 Nov 1729
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Bishop
1729-1789
Mabel Bishop
B:
6 Jan 1728/1729
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1789
Joseph Stone
Abt 1729-
Joseph Stone
B:
Abt 1729
Amos Bishop
1733-
Amos Bishop
B:
2 Jun 1733
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Miles Bishop
1739-
Miles Bishop
B:
25 Jun 1739
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Bishop
1742-1751
Ann Bishop
B:
17 Oct 1742
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Bishop
1746-
Daniel Bishop
B:
8 Jul 1746
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Bishop
1750-1751
Lucy Bishop
B:
27 Oct 1750
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Bishop
1700-1772
Daniel Bishop
B:
6 May 1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1772
Abigail Dudley
1704-1772
Abigail Dudley
B:
10 Mar 1703/1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1726/1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1772
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Hall
1726-1802
Thomas Hall
B:
11 Feb 1725/1726
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1802
Phebe Blatchley
Abt 1726-
Phebe Blatchley
B:
Abt 1726
Rachel Hall
1755-1756
Rachel Hall
B:
27 Jan 1755
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1756
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Hall
1758-1831
Phebe Hall
B:
13 Jan 1758
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1831
David Blakely
1749-1821
David Blakely
B:
1749
D:
1821
Thomas Hall
1760-1801
Thomas Hall
B:
3 Apr 1760
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1801
Elizabeth Fairchild
Nathaniel Hall
1763-1849
Nathaniel Hall
B:
4 Mar 1763
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1849
Abigail Hubbard
1766-1846
Abigail Hubbard
B:
18 Oct 1766
Connecticut
M:
12 Oct 1794
Connecticut
D:
24 Mar 1846
Thomas Hall
1726-1804
Thomas Hall
B:
11 Feb 1726
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1804
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Phebe Blatchley
1720-1801
Phebe Blatchley
B:
10 Oct 1720
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1801
Hiland Hall
1727-1746
Hiland Hall
B:
20 Apr 1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1745/1746
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Hall
1728-1728
Rachel Hall
B:
27 Sep 1728
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1728
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Hall
1730-
Abraham Hall
B:
3 Sep 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Bowen
Abt 1730-
Jerusha Bowen
B:
Abt 1730
Gilbert Hall
1732-
Gilbert Hall
B:
26 Nov 1732
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Whedon
Abt 1732-
Hannah Whedon
B:
Abt 1732
Thankful Hall
1735-
Thankful Hall
B:
16 Jan 1734/1735
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Hall
Abt 1735-
Gideon Hall
B:
Abt 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Amos Hall
1761-1854
Amos Hall
B:
1761
D:
1854
Phoebe Coe
Abt 1762-
Phoebe Coe
B:
Abt 1762
Stephen Hall
1739-1783
Stephen Hall
B:
5 Sep 1739
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1783
Abigail Saxton
Abt 1739-
Abigail Saxton
B:
Abt 1739
Eber Hall
1741-1782
Eber Hall
B:
5 Dec 1741
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1782
Mary Shelley
Abt 1741-
Mary Shelley
B:
Abt 1741
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Bishop
1704-
Rachel Bishop
B:
29 May 1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hiland Hall
1703-1781
Hiland Hall
B:
20 Sep 1703
M:
17 Mar 1724/1725
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1781
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Bishop
1708-1784
Thankful Bishop
B:
7 May 1708
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1784
Rachel Alvord
1733-1768
Rachel Alvord
B:
17 Apr 1733
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1768
Stephen Blake
1731-
Stephen Blake
B:
18 Feb 1731
M:
18 Oct 1750
Submit Alvord
1734-
Submit Alvord
B:
21 May 1734
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jedediah Hubbell
Abt 1734-
Jedediah Hubbell
B:
Abt 1734
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1772
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Alvord
1736-
Lois Alvord
B:
1 Apr 1736
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Hall
Abt 1736-
Samuel Hall
B:
Abt 1736
Connecticut
M:
7 May 1755
Phineas Alvord
1737-
Phineas Alvord
B:
27 Jul 1737
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Hedges
Abt 1737-
Phebe Hedges
B:
Abt 1737
M:
25 Feb 1761
John Alvord
1739-
John Alvord
B:
21 Jan 1739
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Relief Crosley
Abt 1739-
Relief Crosley
B:
Abt 1739
M:
11 Aug 1763
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Alvord
1741-1829
Phebe Alvord
B:
13 Oct 1741
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
May 1829
Bennet Eglestone
Abt 1741-
Bennet Eglestone
B:
Abt 1741
M:
11 Nov 1770
Daniel Alvord, Jr.
Mindwell Cornwall
Mindwell Cornwall
M:
9 Feb 1794
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Alvord
1742-
Daniel Alvord
B:
21 Jan 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Hamlin
Abt 1743-
Phebe Hamlin
B:
Abt 1743
M:
27 Jul 1768
Arza Judd
1766-1840
Arza Judd
B:
4 Nov 1766
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1840
Sangamon County, IL
Lois Knapp
1773-1840
Lois Knapp
B:
19 Sep 1773
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
M:
19 Mar 1792
Panton, Addison County, VT
D:
1840
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Alexander Judd
Abt 1768-
Alexander Judd
B:
Abt 1768
Arvilla Blackman
Itha (Itham) Judd
Abt 1770-
Itha (Itham) Judd
B:
Abt 1770
Achsa
Orra Judd
Abt 1772-
Orra Judd
B:
Abt 1772
Mr. Holcomb
Margaret Judd
Abt 1774-
Margaret Judd
B:
Abt 1774
Mr. Ames
Joel Judd
1777-
Joel Judd
B:
14 Jun 1777
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Smith
Polly Judd
Abt 1779-
Polly Judd
B:
Abt 1779
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mr. Hinckley
Leva (Leve) Judd
Abt 1781-
Leva (Leve) Judd
B:
Abt 1781
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Ira Phelps
Content Judd
Abt 1783-
Content Judd
B:
Abt 1783
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Easty
Fanny Judd
Abt 1785-
Fanny Judd
B:
Abt 1785
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Alvord
1744-1795
Mary Alvord
B:
17 Oct 1744
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1795
Johnstown, Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Thomas Judd
1743-
Thomas Judd
B:
12 Aug 1743
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1791
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Alvord
1747-1753
Sarah Alvord
B:
28 Nov 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Jan 1753
Lucy Alvord
1750-1789
Lucy Alvord
B:
27 May 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1789
David Seymour
1744-
David Seymour
B:
24 Dec 1744
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1773
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Alvord
1754-
Sarah Alvord
B:
12 Mar 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elisha Cotton
Abt 1754-
Elisha Cotton
B:
Abt 1754
M:
21 Oct 1779
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Clarissa Alvord
1781-
Clarissa Alvord
B:
1781
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Anson Alvord
1783-1859
Anson Alvord
B:
17 Sep 1783
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1859
Westford, Dodge County, WI
Abigail Clark
1785-1866
Abigail Clark
B:
1785
Castleton, Rutland County, VT
M:
Abt 1805
Steuben, Oneida County, NY
D:
1866
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Sally Alvord
1785-Bef 1823
Sally Alvord
B:
1785
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1823
Daniel Hill
Abt 1785-
Daniel Hill
B:
Abt 1785
Laura Alvord
1788-1883
Laura Alvord
B:
29 Jun 1788
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1883
Delta, Oneida County, NY
Isaac Clark
1784-1876
Isaac Clark
B:
4 May 1784
Castleton, Rutland County, VT
M:
1811
Steuben, Oneida County, NY
D:
1876
Westernville, Oneida County, NY
Katy Alvord
1791-
Katy Alvord
B:
1791
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
John Conley
Abt 1791-
John Conley
B:
Abt 1791
Thomas John Alvord
1798-1825
Thomas John Alvord
B:
1798
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
1825
Tiffin, Seneca County, OH
Mary Doane
1800-1884
Mary Doane
B:
11 May 1800
Easton, Clarion County, PA
M:
Abt 1818
Easton, Clarion County, PA
D:
10 Sep 1884
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Mary Alvord
Abt 1800-
Mary Alvord
B:
Abt 1800
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Anna Alvord
Abt 1802-
Anna Alvord
B:
Abt 1802
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
M. Daniels
Abt 1802-
M. Daniels
B:
Abt 1802
Thomas Alvord
1758-1817
Thomas Alvord
B:
7 May 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1817
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Anna Bowe
1753-1823
Anna Bowe
B:
30 Nov 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1781
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Feb 1823
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Submit Bishop
1713-1793
Submit Bishop
B:
25 Apr 1713
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1793
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Alvord
1710-1786
Thomas Alvord
B:
18 May 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1786
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hall
1672-1755
Mary Hall
B:
13 May 1672
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1755
Guilford, New Haven County, CT