Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Talcott
1562 - 1604 (41 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Parents
John Talcott
1536-1606
Aliss Wells
1540-1625
John Talcott
1562-1604
John Talcott
B:
4 Oct 1562
Colchester, Essex, England
D:
30 Sep 1604
Colchester, Essex, England
Marie Pullen
John "the Worshipful" Talcott
1594-1660
John "the Worshipful" Talcott
B:
1590-1594
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
Mar 1659/1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Mott
1600-1670
Dorothy Mott
B:
1592-1600
England
M:
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
Feb 1669/1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Talcott
1651-YOUNG
John Talcott
B:
24 Nov 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Talcott
1653-1683
John Talcott
B:
14 Dec 1653
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Tibbetts
-1683
Abigail Tibbetts
D:
30 Apr 1683
Elizabeth Talcott
1656-1710
Elizabeth Talcott
B:
21 Feb 1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Joseph Wadsworth
Abt 1648-1729
Captain Joseph Wadsworth
B:
Abt 1648
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1682
D:
1729
Samuel Talcott
1658-1681
Samuel Talcott
B:
21 Aug 1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1681
Mary Talcott
1661-1723
Mary Talcott
B:
26 Apr 1661
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1723
Richard Edwards, Esq.
1647-1718
Richard Edwards, Esq.
B:
1 May 1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Talcott
1663-1696
Hannah Talcott
B:
8 Dec 1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1696
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Lieut. Governor Nathan Gould
1663-1723
Lieut. Governor Nathan Gould
B:
8 Dec 1663
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1683
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1723
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Dorothy Talcott
1667-1696
Dorothy Talcott
B:
20 Feb 1666/1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Senator Thomas Stoughton
1663-1749
Senator Thomas Stoughton
B:
21 Nov 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1691
Connecticut
D:
14 Jan 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Governor Joseph Talcott
1669-1741
Governor Joseph Talcott
B:
16 Nov 1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Clark
1680-1724
Abigail Clark
B:
1 Apr 1680
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1697-1698
D:
24 Mar 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Howell
1678-1738
Eunice Howell
B:
18 Aug 1678
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
26 Jun 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1738
Helena Talcott
1674-1702
Helena Talcott
B:
17 Jun 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Cyprian Nichols
1672-1756
Cyprian Nichols
B:
1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1698
D:
2 Jan 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathan Gold
Lt. Colonel John Talcott
Abt 1632-1688
Lt. Colonel John Talcott
B:
Abt 1632
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
23 Jul 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Helena (Ellen) Wakeman
1632-1674
Helena (Ellen) Wakeman
B:
1632
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1650
D:
21 Jun 1674
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Ruth Talcott
1677-1759
Ruth Talcott
B:
12 Sep 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1759
Fairfield County, CT
John Read
1680-1749
John Read
B:
14 Feb 1680
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1699
Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1749
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Talcott
1679-1679
Sarah Talcott
B:
16 Nov 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Talcott
1682-
Rachel Talcott
B:
23 Feb 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Gershom Bulkley
Gershom Bulkley
M:
21 Mar 1700
Jonathan Talcott
1684-1688
Jonathan Talcott
B:
15 Feb 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1688
Hezekiah Talcott
1686-1764
Hezekiah Talcott
B:
24 Feb 1685/1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1764
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Parsons
1691-1757
Jemima Parsons
B:
24 Nov 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1757
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Cook
1655-
Mary Cook
B:
1655
M:
9 Nov 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Talcott
1662-1698
Samuel Talcott
B:
1662
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ellery
Abt 1662-1712
Mary Ellery
B:
Abt 1662
M:
Abt 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1712
John Talcott
1663-YOUNG
John Talcott
B:
1663
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Talcott
1665-
Hannah Talcott
B:
1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Major John Chester
Major John Chester
M:
25 Nov 1686
Elizur Talcott
1669-
Elizur Talcott
B:
31 Jul 1669
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Talcott
1672-1732
Joseph Talcott
B:
20 Feb 1672
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Deming
1681-1755
Sarah Deming
B:
6 Jan 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1755
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Benjamin Talcott
1674-1727
Deacon Benjamin Talcott
B:
1 Mar 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1727
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hollister
1676-1715
Sarah Hollister
B:
25 Oct 1676
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Talcott
1676-1725
Rachel Talcott
B:
2 Apr 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1724/1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Peter Bulkeley
1660-1701
Peter Bulkeley
B:
7 Nov 1660
New London, New London County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1699/1700
D:
22 Nov 1701
sea
Nathaniel Talcott
1679-1758
Nathaniel Talcott
B:
28 Jan 1678/1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Pitkins
1689-1768
Elizabeth Pitkins
B:
18 Aug 1689
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1703
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Captain Samuel Talcott
1634-1691
Captain Samuel Talcott
B:
1634
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Holyoke
1644-1679
Hannah Holyoke
B:
9 Jun 1644
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1661
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary White
1638-1711
Mary White
B:
1637/1638
Buckinghamshire, England
M:
6 Aug 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1710/1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Talcott
Abt 1634-
Joseph Talcott
B:
Abt 1634
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Deming
John Russell
1650-1670
John Russell
B:
23 Sep 1650
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1670
Jonathan Russell
1655-1711
Jonathan Russell
B:
18 Sep 1655
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1711
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Martha Moody
-1729
Martha Moody
B:
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
Abt 1680
D:
28 Sep 1729
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Talcott
Abt 1650-
Mary Talcott
B:
Abt 1650
Reverend John Russell
1626-1692
Reverend John Russell
B:
1626
England
M:
28 Jun 1649
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Dorothy Smith
-Aft 1669
Dorothy Smith
D:
Aft Sep 1669
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Talcott
1590-1657
Mary Talcott
B:
1590
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
18 Dec 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Bigod Eggleston
1586-1674
Bigod Eggleston
B:
20 Feb 1586
Setterington, Yorkshire, England
M:
Abt 1611
D:
1 Sep 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Grace Talcott
1596-Bef 1605
Grace Talcott
B:
1596
Setterington, Yorkshire, England
D:
Bef 1605
Sarah Wilcox
1648-
Sarah Wilcox
B:
3 Oct 1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Long
David Ensign
1644-1727
David Ensign
B:
26 Nov 1644
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1727
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Wadsworth
-Abt 1648
Sarah Wadsworth
B:
England
D:
Abt Oct 1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Wilcox, Jr.
1622-1676
John Wilcox, Jr.
B:
13 Jan 1622
Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolkshire, England
M:
17 Sep 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Wadsworth
-YOUNG
William Wadsworth
B:
England
D:
YOUNG
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
John Stoughton
1657-1712
John Stoughton
B:
20 Jun 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bissell
1666-1688
Elizabeth Bissell
B:
9 Jun 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1682
D:
17 Jul 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Fitch
1663-Aft 1712
Sarah Fitch
B:
1663
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1689
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1712
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Stoughton
1659-1684
Mary Stoughton
B:
1 Jan 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Farnsworth
Samuel Farnsworth
M:
3 Jun 1677
Elizabeth Stoughton
1660-
Elizabeth Stoughton
B:
18 Nov 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Mackman
-1698
James Mackman
M:
1680
D:
18 Dec 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Eliot
John Eliot
M:
1699
Senator Thomas Stoughton
1663-1749
Senator Thomas Stoughton
B:
21 Nov 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Talcott
1667-1696
Dorothy Talcott
B:
20 Feb 1666/1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1691
Connecticut
D:
28 May 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Edwards
1671-1754
Abigail Edwards
B:
1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 May 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1754
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Stoughton
1665-
Samuel Stoughton
B:
8 Sep 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Israel Stoughton
1667-
Israel Stoughton
B:
21 Aug 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Stoughton
1673-1704
Rebecca Stoughton
B:
19 Jun 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1704
Atherton Mather
1663-1734
Atherton Mather
B:
4 Oct 1663
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Sep 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wadsworth
1632-1712
Mary Wadsworth
B:
1632
England
D:
8 Feb 1712
Thomas Stoughton
1624-1684
Thomas Stoughton
B:
1624
England
M:
1655
D:
Sep 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Wadsworth
Sarah Talcott
Abt 1600-1643
Sarah Talcott
B:
Abt 1600
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
24 Oct 1643
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Wadsworth
1593-Bef 1675
William Wadsworth
B:
26 Feb 1593
Braintree, Essex, England
M:
Bef 1625
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
Bef 18 Oct 1675
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Anne Talcott
1600-Bef 1616
Anne Talcott
B:
1600
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
Bef 1616
Henry Steele
1643-INFANCY
Henry Steele
B:
1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
INFANCY
Daniel Steele
1645-1646
Daniel Steele
B:
29 Apr 1645
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1646
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Steele
1646-
Mary Steele
B:
20 Nov 1646
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Thompson
Abt 1649-1711
John Thompson
B:
Abt 1649
M:
24 Oct 1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lieutenant John Steele
1647-1737
Lieutenant John Steele
B:
5 Nov 1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1737
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Judd
1647-1689
Mary Judd
B:
1647
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1689
Ruth Judd
1646-1689
Ruth Judd
B:
7 Feb 1646
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1689
Benoni Warner Steele
1649-Bef 1739
Benoni Warner Steele
B:
1649
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1738/1739
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Samuel Steele
1652-1709
Sgt. Samuel Steele
B:
15 Mar 1652
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Mary Bradford
1660-1720
Mercy Mary Bradford
B:
2 Sep 1660
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ensign John Steele, Jr.
1624-1653
Ensign John Steele, Jr.
B:
1624
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
3 Feb 1653
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Mercy Warner
1623-Aft 1681
Mary Mercy Warner
B:
31 Mar 1623
Hatfield, Gloucester, England
M:
22 Jan 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1681
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Steele
1652-1688
Mary Steele
B:
5 Dec 1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Tryon
1645-1711
William Tryon
B:
1645
Bibury, Gloucestershire, England
M:
1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Unknown
Joseph Thompson
1664-1711
Joseph Thompson
B:
4 Apr 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Thompson
1649-1711
John Thompson
B:
1649
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1711
Rachel Steele
1654-
Rachel Steele
B:
30 Oct 1654
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Smith
1646-1721
Jonathan Smith
B:
20 Jan 1646
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1678
D:
25 Apr 1721
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Steele
1656-1732
Sarah Steele
B:
28 Dec 1656
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Boardman
1648-1720
Samuel Boardman
B:
28 Oct 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1720
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Watson, Jr.
1680-1724
John Watson, Jr.
B:
14 Dec 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Steele
1659-YOUNG
Samuel Steele
B:
20 Mar 1659
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Steele
1661-Bef 1685
John Steele
B:
10 Dec 1661
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1685
Captain James Steele
1662-1713
Captain James Steele
B:
31 Aug 1662
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Welles
1668-1739
Anna Welles
B:
1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Steele
1668-Abt 1738
Hannah Steele
B:
Aug 1668
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1738
John Hart
1668-
John Hart
B:
16 Mar 1668
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1688
Ebenezer Boosey Steele
1671-1722
Ebenezer Boosey Steele
B:
30 Apr 1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hart
1687-1751
Sarah Hart
B:
11 Dec 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Steele
1626-1685
Samuel Steele
B:
1626
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
14 Aug 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Boosey
1635-1703
Mary Boosey
B:
10 Sep 1635
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1651
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Steele
1628-1645
Daniel Steele
B:
1628
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
1645
Rachel Steele
1632-1632
Rachel Steele
B:
29 Jun 1632
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
29 Jun 1632
Fairstead, Essex, England
Thomas Bird
1670-1725
Thomas Bird
B:
1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1725
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Mary Woodford
1675-1723
Mary Woodford
B:
1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1723
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (widow) Smith
-1737
Sarah (widow) Smith
D:
1737
Hannah Bird
1671-1751
Hannah Bird
B:
1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Morgan
1671-1752
Nathaniel Morgan
B:
14 Jun 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Bird
1673-1740
Rebecca Bird
B:
1669-1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1739/1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Lamb
1663-1729
Samuel Lamb
B:
28 Sep 1663
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Warriner
1672-1738
William Warriner
B:
6 Jan 1671/1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 May 1731
D:
22 Dec 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Bird
1676-1709
James Bird
B:
1658-1676
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Bird
1678-1735
Lydia Bird
B:
1678
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
24 May 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pelatiah Morgan
1677-1755
Pelatiah Morgan
B:
18 Oct 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1699
D:
6 Nov 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Bird
1682-1737
Mehitable Bird
B:
1682
D:
21 Feb 1736/1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Simon Newell
1675-1761
Simon Newell
B:
1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 May 1710
D:
1 Apr 1761
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bird
1684-Abt 1770
Elizabeth Bird
B:
23 Nov 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1770
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Alvord
1665-1738
Ebenezer Alvord
B:
23 Dec 1665
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Steele
1636-1719
Lydia Steele
B:
1636
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
James Bird
1631-1708
James Bird
B:
1631
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1657
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Steele
1637-1655
Hannah Steele
B:
1637
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Judd
1658-
Mary Judd
B:
1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Able James
Able James
M:
14 Nov 1679
Mary Judd
1660-1735
Mary Judd
B:
22 Jul 1660
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abel Janes
1646-1718
Abel Janes
B:
1644-1646
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Deacon Thomas Judd
1663-1746
Deacon Thomas Judd
B:
1663
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1746
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Freeman
1669-1738
Sarah Freeman
B:
1669
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1687
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1738
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
William Judd, Jr.
1665-Abt 1666
William Judd, Jr.
B:
1665
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Judd
1667-1710
John Judd
B:
1667
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rachel St. John
Rachel Judd
1670-1703
Rachel Judd
B:
1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1703
Samuel Judd
1673-1728
Samuel Judd
B:
1673
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1728
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ann Hart
-1719
Ann Hart
M:
1710
D:
1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Phelps
Daniel Judd
1675-1748
Daniel Judd
B:
1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Mitchell
1678-1748
Mercy Mitchell
B:
1678
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1705
D:
6 Jul 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Judd
1678-Aft 1718
Elizabeth Judd
B:
1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1718
Benjamin Judd
Mary Steele
1637-1718
Mary Steele
B:
20 Nov 1637
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Judd
1636-1690
William Judd
B:
1636
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1657
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Steele
1639-1695
Sarah Steele
B:
1638-1639
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1695
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Stewart
John Stewart
M:
1650
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Judd
1657-1698
Mary Judd
B:
1657
Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1698
Deacon Jonathan Webster
1657-1735
Deacon Jonathan Webster
B:
9 Jan 1657
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Judd, Jr.
1663-1724
Thomas Judd, Jr.
B:
1662-1663
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1724
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gaylord
1671-1738
Sarah Gaylord
B:
11 Jul 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1688
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1738
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Judd
1666-1693
Sarah Judd
B:
1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1693
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Hopkins, Jr.
1663-1703
Stephen Hopkins, Jr.
B:
19 Nov 1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Judd
1668-1717
John Judd
B:
1668
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah (Hickox) Hickock
1669-1750
Hannah (Hickox) Hickock
B:
2 Apr 1669
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1696
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1750
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Lieutenant Thomas Judd
1638-1703
Lieutenant Thomas Judd
B:
18 Jan 1638
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1657/1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1702/1703
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
John Sacket
John Sacket
M:
14 Jan 1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Steele
1645-1646
Daniel Steele
B:
29 Apr 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1646
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Talcott
1602-1653
Rachel Talcott
B:
1602
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
24 Oct 1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Steele
1591-1665
John Steele
B:
12 Dec 1591
Fairstead, Essex, England
M:
10 Oct 1622
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
25 Nov 1665
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Anne Skinner
1574-1637
Anne Skinner
B:
1574
Braintree, Essex, England
M:
1594
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
6 Apr 1637
Felsted, Essex, England