Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Susannah Mould
1663 - 1754 (91 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel White
1740-1748
Samuel White
B:
5 Apr 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tryphena White
1742-1835
Tryphena White
B:
6 Oct 1742
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1835
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Dr. Timothy Horton
1726-1795
Dr. Timothy Horton
B:
29 Apr 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1795
Sarah White
1744-1746
Sarah White
B:
23 Dec 1744
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1746
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron White
1747-1833
Aaron White
B:
4 Sep 1747
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1833
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Lucy Kellogg
1760-1848
Lucy Kellogg
B:
19 Jan 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1848
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Joseph White
1749-1830
Joseph White
B:
24 Dec 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1830
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah Leonard
1752-1788
Sarah Leonard
B:
8 Mar 1751/1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1788
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Phebe Clapp
1752-1830
Phebe Clapp
B:
16 Dec 1752
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1791
D:
21 Jul 1830
Elijah White
1752-1773
Elijah White
B:
31 May 1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Jonathan White
1711-1805
Deacon Jonathan White
B:
22 Aug 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tryphena Ely
1712-1755
Tryphena Ely
B:
7 Apr 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1754/1755
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Editha Day
1715-1797
Editha Day
B:
20 Aug 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alice White
1713-1792
Alice White
B:
25 Feb 1713
D:
5 Mar 1792
Nathaniel (Eells) Ells
Abt 1707-1776
Nathaniel (Eells) Ells
B:
Abt 1707
M:
17 Feb 1742/1743
D:
9 Sep 1776
Sarah Wilcox
1739-1775
Sarah Wilcox
B:
31 Dec 1739
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1775
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Jedediah North
1734-1816
Jedediah North
B:
16 Jan 1733/1734
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1757
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1816
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Sarah White
1716-1807
Sarah White
B:
22 Apr 1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1807
East Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Wilcox
1715-1789
Daniel Wilcox
B:
31 Dec 1715
East Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1737
D:
29 Jul 1789
East Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Daniel White
1718-1740
Daniel White
B:
29 Oct 1718
D:
Mar 1739/1740
Susannah White
1719-
Susannah White
B:
1719
Jacob Hall
Abt 1720-1767
Jacob Hall
B:
Abt 1720
M:
2 Jul 1752
Congregational Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 May 1767
Comfort Johnson
1754-1840
Comfort Johnson
B:
24 Apr 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1840
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Sarah Sumner
1767-1836
Sarah Sumner
B:
27 Oct 1767
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1785
Wells, Rutland County, VT
D:
Oct 1836
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Abigail Johnson
1756-
Abigail Johnson
B:
22 May 1756
Ozias Johnson
1758-1841
Ozias Johnson
B:
21 Apr 1758
D:
27 Feb 1841
Rhoda Comstock
1761-1840
Rhoda Comstock
B:
1 May 1761
D:
25 Apr 1840
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Levi Johnson
1760-
Levi Johnson
B:
26 Apr 1760
Elizabeth Austin ?
Henry Johnson
1762-
Henry Johnson
B:
8 Oct 1762
Betsey Vorce
Abt 1769-1842
Betsey Vorce
B:
Abt 1769
D:
11 May 1842
Jesse Johnson
1765-
Jesse Johnson
B:
3 Oct 1765
Lydia Barnes
Abiah White
1721-1811
Abiah White
B:
22 Apr 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1811
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Henry Johnson
1708-
Henry Johnson
B:
24 Feb 1708
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1753
Polly White
1781-1813
Polly White
B:
10 Feb 1781
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1813
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Jared Whitney
1776-1863
Jared Whitney
B:
27 Jun 1776
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1803
Paris, Oneida County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1863
Kirkland, Oneida County, NY
Jedediah White
1729-1822
Jedediah White
B:
23 Jan 1729
Upper Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1822
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Barbara Wilcox
Abt 1741-1812
Barbara Wilcox
B:
Abt 1741
M:
4 Dec 1760
D:
18 Mar 1812
Daniel White
1683-1758
Daniel White
B:
8 Dec 1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Alice Cook
1681-1762
Alice Cook
B:
3 Jun 1681
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1762
Nathaniel White
1685-1753
Nathaniel White
B:
3 Sep 1685
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 May 1753
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Hurlbut
1690-1744
Mehitable Hurlbut
B:
23 Nov 1690
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Jul 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1744
Joseph White
1687-1687
Joseph White
B:
8 Oct 1687
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1687
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph White
1688-1770
Joseph White
B:
8 Oct 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1770
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hall
1693-1751
Mary Hall
B:
5 Nov 1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1717
D:
28 Dec 1751
Abigail Butler
1692-1751
Abigail Butler
B:
24 Oct 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1726
D:
28 Dec 1751
Lois Cadwell
1705-1766
Lois Cadwell
B:
18 Feb 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1754
D:
Jan 1766
Susan Susannah White
1749-
Susan Susannah White
B:
5 Oct 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Spencer
1750-1824
John Spencer
B:
21 Jan 1750
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1772
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1824
Aurora, Portage County, OH
Timothy White
1719-1757
Timothy White
B:
15 Mar 1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah (Mrs. White)
Abt 1719-
Susannah (Mrs. White)
B:
Abt 1719
Upper Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Bathsheba White
1721-1793
Bathsheba White
B:
5 Apr 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1793
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Gideon Sage
1718-1752
Gideon Sage
B:
9 Apr 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1738
Congregational Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1749-1752
sea between Ireland and USA
Rebecca White
Aaron White
1754-
Aaron White
B:
28 May 1754
Sarah White
1756-
Sarah White
B:
Sep 1756
Samuel White
1762-
Samuel White
B:
3 Jul 1762
Chloe White
1765-
Chloe White
B:
May 1765
Lydia White
1767-
Lydia White
B:
Dec 1767
Aaron White
1723-1802
Aaron White
B:
25 Oct 1723
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Olmsted
Abt 1724-1814
Sarah Olmsted
B:
Abt 1724
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1814
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Olmsted
1751-1811
James Olmsted
B:
13 May 1751
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1811
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Beaumont
1749-1835
Mary Beaumont
B:
21 Mar 1748/1749
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Dec 1774
D:
17 Sep 1835
Sackets Harbor, Jefferson County, NY
Mary Olmsted
1752-1753
Mary Olmsted
B:
29 Sep 1752
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1753
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Olmsted
Abt 1754-
Rachel Olmsted
B:
Abt 1754
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Woodruff
Mary Olmsted
Tryphena Olmsted
Abt 1758-
Tryphena Olmsted
B:
Abt 1758
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Olmsted
1759-1848
Timothy Olmsted
B:
12 Nov 1759
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1848
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Alice Olmsted
1762-1813
Alice Olmsted
B:
14 Feb 1762
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1782
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1813
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Thankful Olmsted
1764-
Thankful Olmsted
B:
4 Mar 1764
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary White
1728-
Mary White
B:
21 Jun 1728
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Olmsted, Jr.
James Olmsted, Jr.
M:
24 May 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hugh White
1691-1778
Hugh White
B:
15 Feb 1691
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1778
Upper Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Stone
1690-1770
Mary Stone
B:
13 Feb 1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Aug 1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1770
Upper Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna White
1727-1801
Susanna White
B:
5 Mar 1726/1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1801
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Bassett
1723-1758
Ebenezer Bassett
B:
4 Nov 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1749/1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1758
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
John White
1692-1783
John White
B:
27 Nov 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susannah Alling
1693-1776
Susannah Alling
B:
3 Oct 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Johnson
1718-1774
Thomas Johnson
B:
18 Oct 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1774
Stephen Johnson
1720-1776
Stephen Johnson
B:
14 Feb 1719/1720
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1776
Moses Bush
1741-
Moses Bush
B:
8 Nov 1741
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Bush
1743-
Stephen Bush
B:
2 Nov 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Jonathan Bush
1745-Abt 1780
Captain Jonathan Bush
B:
23 Nov 1745
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 2 Jul 1780
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Esther Warner
1753-1825
Esther Warner
B:
28 Aug 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1770
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1825
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Elisha Bush
1747-1748
Elisha Bush
B:
4 Nov 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 May 1748
Elisha Bush
1749-
Elisha Bush
B:
20 Jun 1749
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Luther Bush
1751-
Luther Bush
B:
20 Apr 1751
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Calvin Bush
1753-
Calvin Bush
B:
8 Nov 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Bush
1756-
Joseph Bush
B:
11 Jun 1756
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Bush
1756-
Mary Bush
B:
11 Jun 1756
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
George Bush
1758-1843
George Bush
B:
11 Jun 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1843
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Johnson
1722-
Susannah Johnson
B:
8 Jun 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Moses Bush
1714-1803
Moses Bush
B:
8 Dec 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1741
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1803
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Shepard
1745-1797
Edward Shepard
B:
23 Apr 1745
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1797
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Sage
Anne Sage
M:
10 Jan 1769
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abiah Stocking
Abt 1760-1843
Abiah Stocking
B:
Abt 1760
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1790-1791
D:
28 Nov 1843
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abel Shepard
1747-1833
Abel Shepard
B:
4 May 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1833
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Lewis
1750-1828
Mary Lewis
B:
5 Jul 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1769
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1828
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Hepzibah Johnson
1724-Aft 1761
Hepzibah Johnson
B:
21 Nov 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Shepard
1721-1751
Edward Shepard
B:
24 Jul 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1744
Cromwell Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1751
sea in West Indies
Ruth Johnson
1726-
Ruth Johnson
B:
Sep 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Johnson
1729-1756
Daniel Johnson
B:
Apr 1729
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1756
Amos Johnson
1731-1758
Amos Johnson
B:
27 Jan 1731
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1758
Elisha Savage
1767-1845
Elisha Savage
B:
14 Apr 1767
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1845
Jacksonville, Tompkins County, NY
Elizabeth Penfield
1769-1840
Elizabeth Penfield
B:
1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1789
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1840
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
Thankful Johnson
1735-1806
Thankful Johnson
B:
5 Jul 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1806
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Savage
1728-1806
Elisha Savage
B:
9 Dec 1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 May 1755
Congregational Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1806
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Desire Johnson
1735-
Desire Johnson
B:
5 Jul 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna White
1694-1786
Susanna White
B:
14 Oct 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1786
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Johnson, Esq.
1689-1761
Thomas Johnson, Esq.
B:
12 Jan 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1717/1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac White
1696-1768
Isaac White
B:
9 Nov 1696
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sybil (Sibbil) Butler
1702-1781
Sybil (Sibbil) Butler
B:
6 Mar 1701/1702
M:
30 Jun 1726
D:
7 Nov 1781
Jonathan White
1701-1702
Jonathan White
B:
30 Mar 1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 May 1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jehiel Stone
Ruth Norton
1765-
Ruth Norton
B:
1765
Thomas Stone
1731-1772
Thomas Stone
B:
16 Mar 1731
D:
1772
Leah Norton
1735-1772
Leah Norton
B:
1735
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1754
D:
28 Jan 1772
Sarah Stone
1732-
Sarah Stone
B:
2 Sep 1732
Daniel Norton
1733-1813
Daniel Norton
B:
1733
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 May 1813
Ruth White
1703-1774
Ruth White
B:
28 Sep 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1774
Jehiel Stone
Abt 1704-1780
Jehiel Stone
B:
Abt 1704
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1730
D:
18 Oct 1780
William Chittenden
1752-1753
William Chittenden
B:
20 Jul 1752
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1753
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Chittenden
Jared Chittenden
Luther Chittenden
1760-1777
Luther Chittenden
B:
8 May 1760
D:
31 Oct 1777
William Chittenden
1730-1760
William Chittenden
B:
18 Apr 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
at sea
Elizabeth Fosdick
1731-1787
Elizabeth Fosdick
B:
31 Jul 1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1787
Rachel Chittenden
1732-1751
Rachel Chittenden
B:
2 Jul 1732
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
William Chittenden
1758-1826
William Chittenden
B:
28 May 1758
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1826
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Fowler
1754-1833
Ruth Fowler
B:
6 May 1754
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1783
D:
21 Nov 1833
Molly Chittenden
1760-1787
Molly Chittenden
B:
28 Mar 1760
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1787
Burton, Ashtabula County, OH
Caleb Fowler
1755-
Caleb Fowler
B:
31 Dec 1755
M:
15 Sep 1778
Deacon Levi Chittenden
1762-1835
Deacon Levi Chittenden
B:
21 May 1762
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1835
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Johnson
Abt 1761-1845
Hannah Johnson
B:
Abt 1761
D:
14 Dec 1845
Deborah Chittenden
1764-
Deborah Chittenden
B:
13 Apr 1764
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Scranton
1761-1848
Timothy Scranton
B:
1 Apr 1761
Guilford Township, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1785
North Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1848
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Amos Chittenden
1766-1813
Amos Chittenden
B:
15 Aug 1766
D:
10 Aug 1813
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Graves
1775-1817
Jerusha Graves
B:
10 Dec 1775
M:
30 Sep 1794
D:
19 Sep 1817
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Anson Chittenden
1769-1849
Deacon Anson Chittenden
B:
11 Mar 1769
D:
21 Jan 1849
Mount Pleasant, Adams County, PA
Submit Coan
1769-1849
Submit Coan
B:
7 Dec 1769
M:
28 Jan 1790
D:
24 Jul 1849
Mount Pleasant, Adams County, PA
Abel Chittenden
1771-1798
Abel Chittenden
B:
22 Jul 1771
D:
27 Aug 1798
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lucretia Coan
Rachel Chittenden
1773-1799
Rachel Chittenden
B:
17 Aug 1773
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1799
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ezra Bishop
1761-1795
Ezra Bishop
B:
26 Feb 1761
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1792
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1795
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jehiel Wilcox
Jehiel Wilcox
M:
Aft 1795
Joel Chittenden
1775-1849
Joel Chittenden
B:
9 Jul 1775
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1849
New Durham, Greene County, NY
Katy McKean
1774-1850
Katy McKean
B:
8 Oct 1774
M:
Feb 1796
D:
7 Mar 1850
New Durham, Greene County, NY
Hannah Chittenden
1777-
Hannah Chittenden
B:
4 Aug 1777
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lot Benton
1773-1823
Lot Benton
B:
27 Dec 1773
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1796
D:
4 Jan 1823
Joseph Stone Chittenden
1782-1858
Joseph Stone Chittenden
B:
25 Mar 1782
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1858
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Amy Benton
1784-1822
Amy Benton
B:
17 Jun 1784
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1802
D:
26 Jan 1822
Juliana Walkley
1784-1875
Juliana Walkley
B:
9 Dec 1784
M:
25 Sep 1823
D:
5 Aug 1875
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jared Chittenden
1734-1824
Jared Chittenden
B:
20 Aug 1734
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1824
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Stone
1737-1792
Deborah Stone
B:
19 Aug 1737
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Aug 1757
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1792
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Dudley
1739-1819
Elizabeth Dudley
B:
14 Mar 1738/1739
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1793
D:
17 Sep 1819
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lucretia Chittenden
1736-
Lucretia Chittenden
B:
30 Oct 1736
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Ward
Abt 1735-
John Ward
B:
Abt 1735
Luther Chittenden
1739-1758
Luther Chittenden
B:
27 Jan 1738/1739
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1758
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Calvin Chittenden
1741-1742
Calvin Chittenden
B:
10 Jun 1741
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1742
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Chittenden
1743-1743
Rebecca Chittenden
B:
13 Aug 1743
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1743
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Chittenden
1744-
Rebecca Chittenden
B:
2 Oct 1744
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Eliphalet Hatch
Abt 1740-
Eliphalet Hatch
B:
Abt 1740
Ambrose Leete, Jr.
Miranda Leete
1777-1822
Miranda Leete
B:
8 Jan 1777
D:
21 Dec 1822
Miner Leete
Abraham Leete
1784-1848
Abraham Leete
B:
1 Jan 1784
D:
26 Feb 1848
Wealthy Leete
1785-1870
Wealthy Leete
B:
27 Oct 1785
D:
23 Mar 1870
Miranda Chittenden
1747-1838
Miranda Chittenden
B:
28 Feb 1746/1747
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1838
Leetes Island, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Ambrose Leete
1748-1809
Deacon Ambrose Leete
B:
19 Jan 1748
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1773
D:
14 Feb 1809
Leetes Island, New Haven County, CT
Molly Chittenden
1752-1753
Molly Chittenden
B:
8 Aug 1752
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1753
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Calvin Chittenden
1755-
Calvin Chittenden
B:
18 Mar 1755
Rachel White
1705-1752
Rachel White
B:
3 Feb 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1752
Middletown Township, Middlesex County, CT
William Chittenden, Jr.
1706-1786
William Chittenden, Jr.
B:
1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1729
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1786
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Hugh Mould
1644-1691
Martha Coit
1644-1730
Susannah Mould
1663-1754
Susannah Mould
B:
2 Apr 1663
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel White
1662-1739
Daniel White
B:
23 Feb 1662
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Mar 1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA