Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Cooke, Jr.
1642 - 1701 (59 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Eliasaph Cook
1678-1679
Eliasaph Cook
B:
2 Jun 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1679
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Cook
1679-1685
Thomas Cook
B:
24 Dec 1679
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel White
1740-1748
Samuel White
B:
5 Apr 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tryphena White
1742-1835
Tryphena White
B:
6 Oct 1742
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1835
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Dr. Timothy Horton
1726-1795
Dr. Timothy Horton
B:
29 Apr 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1795
Sarah White
1744-1746
Sarah White
B:
23 Dec 1744
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1746
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron White
1747-1833
Aaron White
B:
4 Sep 1747
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1833
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Lucy Kellogg
1760-1848
Lucy Kellogg
B:
19 Jan 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1848
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Joseph White
1749-1830
Joseph White
B:
24 Dec 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1830
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah Leonard
1752-1788
Sarah Leonard
B:
8 Mar 1751/1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1788
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Phebe Clapp
1752-1830
Phebe Clapp
B:
16 Dec 1752
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1791
D:
21 Jul 1830
Elijah White
1752-1773
Elijah White
B:
31 May 1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Jonathan White
1711-1805
Deacon Jonathan White
B:
22 Aug 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tryphena Ely
1712-1755
Tryphena Ely
B:
7 Apr 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1754/1755
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Editha Day
1715-1797
Editha Day
B:
20 Aug 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alice White
1713-1792
Alice White
B:
25 Feb 1713
D:
5 Mar 1792
Nathaniel (Eells) Ells
Abt 1707-1776
Nathaniel (Eells) Ells
B:
Abt 1707
M:
17 Feb 1742/1743
D:
9 Sep 1776
Sarah Wilcox
1739-1775
Sarah Wilcox
B:
31 Dec 1739
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1775
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Jedediah North
1734-1816
Jedediah North
B:
16 Jan 1733/1734
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1757
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1816
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Sarah White
1716-1807
Sarah White
B:
22 Apr 1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1807
East Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Wilcox
1715-1789
Daniel Wilcox
B:
31 Dec 1715
East Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1737
D:
29 Jul 1789
East Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Daniel White
1718-1740
Daniel White
B:
29 Oct 1718
D:
Mar 1739/1740
Susannah White
1719-
Susannah White
B:
1719
Jacob Hall
Abt 1720-1767
Jacob Hall
B:
Abt 1720
M:
2 Jul 1752
Congregational Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 May 1767
Comfort Johnson
1754-1840
Comfort Johnson
B:
24 Apr 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1840
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Sarah Sumner
1767-1836
Sarah Sumner
B:
27 Oct 1767
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1785
Wells, Rutland County, VT
D:
Oct 1836
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Abigail Johnson
1756-
Abigail Johnson
B:
22 May 1756
Ozias Johnson
1758-1841
Ozias Johnson
B:
21 Apr 1758
D:
27 Feb 1841
Rhoda Comstock
1761-1840
Rhoda Comstock
B:
1 May 1761
D:
25 Apr 1840
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Levi Johnson
1760-
Levi Johnson
B:
26 Apr 1760
Elizabeth Austin ?
Henry Johnson
1762-
Henry Johnson
B:
8 Oct 1762
Betsey Vorce
Abt 1769-1842
Betsey Vorce
B:
Abt 1769
D:
11 May 1842
Jesse Johnson
1765-
Jesse Johnson
B:
3 Oct 1765
Lydia Barnes
Abiah White
1721-1811
Abiah White
B:
22 Apr 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1811
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Henry Johnson
1708-
Henry Johnson
B:
24 Feb 1708
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1753
Polly White
1781-1813
Polly White
B:
10 Feb 1781
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1813
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Jared Whitney
1776-1863
Jared Whitney
B:
27 Jun 1776
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1803
Paris, Oneida County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1863
Kirkland, Oneida County, NY
Jedediah White
1729-1822
Jedediah White
B:
23 Jan 1729
Upper Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1822
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Barbara Wilcox
Abt 1741-1812
Barbara Wilcox
B:
Abt 1741
M:
4 Dec 1760
D:
18 Mar 1812
Alice Cook
1681-1762
Alice Cook
B:
3 Jun 1681
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1762
Daniel White
1683-1758
Daniel White
B:
8 Dec 1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Cook
1683-Bef 1687
Samuel Cook
B:
1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 23 Nov 1687
Samuel Everett
1739-1821
Samuel Everett
B:
6 Feb 1739
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1821
Grandville, Licking County, OH
Mindwell Strong
1742-1812
Mindwell Strong
B:
28 Jul 1742
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 May 1762
Congregational Church, Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1812
Grandville, Licking County, OH
Israel Everett
1705-1794
Israel Everett
B:
1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1794
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Everett
1751-
Hannah Everett
B:
1 Jan 1750/1751
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Hosmer
1746-
Thomas Hosmer
B:
1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1774
Connecticut
Andrew Everit
1755-1835
Andrew Everit
B:
31 Jul 1755
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1835
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
Abigail North
1764-1795
Abigail North
B:
3 Mar 1764
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 May 1780
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1795
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Josiah Avered
1710-1765
Josiah Avered
B:
5 Aug 1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1765
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Hinman
1714-1803
Hannah Hinman
B:
5 Dec 1714
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 May 1803
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Cooke
1684-Aft 1728
Elizabeth Cooke
B:
22 Feb 1684
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1728
Josiah Everett
1678-1752
Josiah Everett
B:
3 Aug 1678
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1703
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1752
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Cook
1685-1691
Sarah Cook
B:
2 Aug 1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Cook
1709-
Thomas Cook
B:
1 Sep 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Cooke
1711-
Samuel Cooke
B:
22 Jul 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Adonijah Sherman
1735-1786
Adonijah Sherman
B:
3 Jun 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1786
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Sherman
1737-1800
William Sherman
B:
1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1800
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Sherman
1738-
Samuel Sherman
B:
6 Dec 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Edmond Sherman
Abt 1739-
Edmond Sherman
B:
Abt 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phila Sherman
1743-
Phila Sherman
B:
11 Mar 1742/1743
Sarah Sherman
1745-1804
Sarah Sherman
B:
20 May 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1804
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Townsend, Jr.
1734-1794
Jeremiah Townsend, Jr.
B:
20 Jan 1734
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1794
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Sherman
1748-1827
Anna Sherman
B:
1748
D:
12 Apr 1827
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Sherman
1751-
Rebecca Sherman
B:
1751
Phila Sherman
1753-1815
Phila Sherman
B:
1753
D:
29 Mar 1815
Edmund Sherman
1755-
Edmund Sherman
B:
1755
D:
Corinth, Saratoga County, NY
Sarah Cooke
1713-1802
Sarah Cooke
B:
8 Jun 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1802
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Sherman
1706-1786
James Sherman
B:
15 Dec 1706
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1734
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1786
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Cook
1715-
John Cook
B:
30 Mar 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Samuel Cook
1687-1747
Reverend Samuel Cook
B:
23 Nov 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1747
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ann (Anna) Trowbridge
1688-1721
Ann (Anna) Trowbridge
B:
20 Jul 1688
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1721
Esther Burr
Elizabeth Platt
Abigail Russel
Anne (Annah) Cook
1689-1735
Anne (Annah) Cook
B:
27 Nov 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1735
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Sarah Cook
1692-YOUNG
Sarah Cook
B:
17 Mar 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Parmelee
1748-1805
Sarah Parmelee
B:
25 Nov 1748
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
D:
7 Sep 1805
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Amasa Dutton
1745-1831
Amasa Dutton
B:
30 Jul 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1766
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
D:
30 Sep 1831
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Sarah Gould
1723-
Sarah Gould
B:
9 Sep 1723
Thomas Parmelee
Rhoda Gould
1725-
Rhoda Gould
B:
15 Feb 1725
John Bacon
John Bacon
M:
1 Mar 1748
Congregational Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Gould
1727-
John Gould
B:
1 Dec 1727
Benjamin Gould
1730-1735
Benjamin Gould
B:
15 Jun 1730
D:
12 Mar 1735
Mabel Gould
1732-1774
Mabel Gould
B:
19 Nov 1732
D:
26 Sep 1774
Mehitable Cook
1694-1761
Mehitable Cook
B:
7 Mar 1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1761
John Gould
1695-1763
John Gould
B:
1695
M:
27 Jun 1719
D:
25 May 1763
Deliverance Cook
1696-1781
Deliverance Cook
B:
12 Jan 1696
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1781
Patrick Falconer
Patrick Falconer
M:
1722
Parents
Thomas Cooke
Abt 1615-1692
Elizabeth
Abt 1615-
Thomas Cooke, Jr.
1642-1701
Thomas Cooke, Jr.
B:
1642
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Mason
1645-1701
Sarah Mason
B:
1645
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1677
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT