Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Benjamin Leonard
1654 - 1724 (70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ann Leonard
1744-1747
Ann Leonard
B:
11 Apr 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1747
Sarah Leonard
1745-1747
Sarah Leonard
B:
20 Oct 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1747
Anne Leonard
1748-
Anne Leonard
B:
16 Apr 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Leonard
1749-1819
John Leonard
B:
8 Apr 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1819
Mary Selden
1750-
Mary Selden
A:
8 Jul 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Leonard
1752-1788
Sarah Leonard
B:
8 Mar 1751/1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1788
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Joseph White
1749-1830
Joseph White
B:
24 Dec 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1830
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Abigail Leonard
1755-1814
Abigail Leonard
B:
3 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1814
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Lieut. Jacob Day
1753-1816
Lieut. Jacob Day
B:
4 Aug 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1816
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Elizabeth Leonard
1758-
Elizabeth Leonard
B:
26 Dec 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Justin Leonard
1763-
Captain Justin Leonard
B:
16 May 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Theodosia Leonard
1767-
Theodosia Leonard
B:
1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1789
John Leonard, Jr.
1710-
John Leonard, Jr.
B:
5 Sep 1710
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Noble
1716-Aft 1787
Anna Noble
B:
30 Oct 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1742/1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1787
Daniel Leonard
1713-1783
Daniel Leonard
B:
20 Mar 1712/1713
D:
3 Apr 1783
Penelope Leonard
1717-1752
Penelope Leonard
B:
28 Oct 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1752
Asaph Leonard
1717-1795
Asaph Leonard
B:
11 Apr 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1795
Naomi Parsons
1728-1752
Naomi Parsons
B:
28 May 1728
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Upham
1741-
Edward Upham
B:
12 Jan 1740/1741
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Upham
1742-
Sarah Upham
B:
24 Jul 1742
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benedict Bliss
1744-1804
Benedict Bliss
B:
1744
M:
24 Dec 1766
D:
1804
Edward Upham
1744-
Edward Upham
B:
24 Jul 1744
Horace Upham
1746-
Horace Upham
B:
16 Mar 1745/1746
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Leonard Upham
1748-1823
Leonard Upham
B:
7 Aug 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1823
Nancy Ann Upham
Abt 1750-
Nancy Ann Upham
B:
Abt 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Austin Leonard
1749-1826
Austin Leonard
B:
4 Mar 1748/1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1826
Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA
James Upham
Abt 1752-
James Upham
B:
Abt 1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Sargeant
1754-1842
Elizabeth Sargeant
B:
7 Aug 1754
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 May 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1842
Joseph Upham
Abt 1752-
Joseph Upham
B:
Abt 1752
Newport, Newport County, RI
George Upham
Abt 1756-
George Upham
B:
Abt 1756
Newport, Newport County, RI
Mary Upham
1761-1826
Mary Upham
B:
15 Nov 1761
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
10 Apr 1826
Andover, Ashtabula County, OH
Sarah Leonard
1720-
Sarah Leonard
B:
27 Mar 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Upham
1710-1797
Edward Upham
B:
26 Mar 1710
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Mar 1739/1740
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Leonard
1723-1724
Mary Leonard
B:
Sep 1723
D:
16 Apr 1724
Hampden County, MA
Horace White
1749-1834
Horace White
B:
26 Apr 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1834
Mercy Cooley
1749-1834
Mercy Cooley
B:
29 Jan 1748/1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1772
D:
17 Jul 1834
Daniel White
1752-1814
Daniel White
B:
2 Nov 1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Lamb
Abt 1758-1841
Hannah Lamb
B:
Abt 1758
D:
22 Aug 1841
Pliny White
1761-1808
Pliny White
B:
12 Oct 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Granger
1770-1843
Lydia Granger
B:
22 Mar 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward White
1764-1799
Edward White
B:
27 Jul 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bedortha
Abt 1770-
Hannah Bedortha
B:
Abt 1770
Priscilla Leonard
1725-1800
Priscilla Leonard
B:
21 Jun 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1800
Sgt. Daniel White
1719-1805
Sgt. Daniel White
B:
22 Jun 1719
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1747
D:
7 Jan 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Russell Leonard
1730-1807
Russell Leonard
B:
21 Dec 1730
D:
16 Sep 1807
Hampden County, MA
Tamer Leonard
1735-Abt 1805
Tamer Leonard
B:
17 Oct 1735
M:
29 Dec 1757
D:
Abt 1805
Deacon John Leonard
1681-1744
Deacon John Leonard
B:
12 Jul 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Dickinson
1689-1768
Sarah Dickinson
B:
15 Apr 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1708/1709
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1768
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Leonard
1683-1702
Benjamin Leonard
B:
3 Oct 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Leonard
1752-1827
Lucy Leonard
B:
17 May 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1827
Benjamin Loomis
1750-1814
Benjamin Loomis
B:
5 Sep 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1771
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
1814
Remsen, Oneida County, NY
Abi Abiah Leonard
1753-1825
Abi Abiah Leonard
B:
18 Nov 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1825
David Granger
Daniel Day
1749-1825
Daniel Day
B:
8 Jul 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 May 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Leonard
1755-
Sarah Leonard
B:
18 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Leonard
1757-1834
Ezekiel Leonard
B:
30 Jul 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1834
Huldah Sexton
Abt 1761-1783
Huldah Sexton
B:
Abt 1761
Connecticut
M:
1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Sexton
1764-1842
Rhoda Sexton
B:
24 Mar 1764
Somers Township, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1842
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
Preserved Leonard
1758-
Preserved Leonard
B:
15 Oct 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Landgon
1767-
Joanna Landgon
B:
21 Jun 1767
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1799
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Captain Preserved Leonard
1727-1801
Captain Preserved Leonard
B:
13 Mar 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Keep
1731-1761
Sarah Keep
B:
10 Apr 1731
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 May 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ely Leonard
1762-1787
Ely Leonard
B:
1761-1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Salmon Solomon Leonard
1766-1786
Salmon Solomon Leonard
B:
5 Jun 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1786
Fanny Leonard
1768-1847
Fanny Leonard
B:
6 Oct 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1847
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Leonard
1758-1845
Moses Leonard
B:
27 Aug 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1845
Polly Mary Leonard
1770-
Polly Mary Leonard
B:
24 Dec 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Cooper, Jr.
1767-1815
Enoch Cooper, Jr.
B:
22 Feb 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Preserved Leonard
1772-
Preserved Leonard
B:
2 Nov 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Langdon
1767-
Joanna Langdon
B:
21 Jun 1767
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1799
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Morley Miller
1730-1786
Mary Morley Miller
B:
7 Mar 1729/1730
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary (Mrs.) Harwood
Abt 1750-1790
Mary (Mrs.) Harwood
B:
Abt 1750
Massachusetts
M:
6 Apr 1788
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Huldah Leonard
1758-
Huldah Leonard
B:
26 Jul 1758
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Smith
Abt 1754-
Joseph Smith
B:
Abt 1754
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Leonard
1759-
Sarah Leonard
B:
12 Nov 1759
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Nathaniel Leonard
1761-1828
Nathaniel Leonard
B:
12 Oct 1761
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1828
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Olive Tibbets
Olive Tibbets
M:
7 Jan 1788
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Leonard
1763-1823
Mary Leonard
B:
19 Mar 1763
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1823
Thaddeus Leonard
1762-1842
Thaddeus Leonard
B:
2 Nov 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1842
Lucy Leonard
1763-1843
Lucy Leonard
B:
19 Mar 1763
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1843
Samuel Baldwin
1761-1849
Samuel Baldwin
B:
12 Jan 1761
Grantsville, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1849
Abigail Leonard
1765-
Abigail Leonard
B:
28 Jul 1765
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Nathaniel Leonard
1729-1773
Nathaniel Leonard
B:
21 Feb 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1773
Sarah Flower
1728-1767
Sarah Flower
B:
26 Nov 1728
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Sep 1757
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1767
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Royse Rico Leonard
1768-
Royse Rico Leonard
B:
2 Sep 1768
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Phoebe (Phebe) Leonard
1771-1859
Phoebe (Phebe) Leonard
B:
15 Jun 1771
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1859
Sharon, Washtenaw County, MI
James Fellows
1771-1847
James Fellows
B:
24 Mar 1771
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
5 May 1796
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1847
Sharon, Washtenaw County, MI
Phoebe Phebe Soper
1731-1825
Phoebe Phebe Soper
B:
19 Sep 1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1770
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1825
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Ezekiel Leonard
1732-
Ezekiel Leonard
B:
8 Aug 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Leonard
1685-1734
Nathaniel Leonard
B:
6 Nov 1685
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1734
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ely
1703-1787
Sarah Ely
B:
8 Jan 1703
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1787
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Leonard
1687-1760
Ebenezer Leonard
B:
26 Jan 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1760
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Joanna Stevenson
1695-1756
Joanna Stevenson
B:
10 Dec 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 May 1720
D:
15 Jun 1756
Martha Leonard
1725-YOUNG
Martha Leonard
B:
16 Oct 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Oliver Leonard
1750-1804
Oliver Leonard
B:
1749-1750
D:
1804
Abiah Warriner
1756-1837
Abiah Warriner
B:
1756
M:
1785
D:
1837
Martin Leonard
1751-1805
Martin Leonard
B:
16 Jun 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1805
Nancy Leonard
1753-1801
Nancy Leonard
B:
28 Aug 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1801
Vinton Leonard
1755-1803
Vinton Leonard
B:
13 Nov 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1803
Martha Leonard
1758-
Martha Leonard
B:
1758
Griffin
Ebenezer Leonard
1762-1812
Ebenezer Leonard
B:
2 Oct 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1812
the War of 1812
Luther Leonard
1727-
Luther Leonard
B:
31 Oct 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Bancroft
1728-1779
Anna Bancroft
B:
20 Dec 1728
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1749
D:
17 Oct 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Theodosia Lewis
1757-
Theodosia Lewis
B:
7 Jul 1757
Irene Lewis
1759-
Irene Lewis
B:
30 Apr 1759
Martha Leonard
1730-1814
Martha Leonard
B:
24 Jan 1729/1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edmund Lewis
1734-Bef 1764
Edmund Lewis
B:
4 Jan 1733/1734
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1757
D:
Bef 1764
Robert Leonard
1765-
Robert Leonard
B:
11 Oct 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy (Mrs. Leonard)
Theodosia Leonard
1767-
Theodosia Leonard
B:
1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Justin Leonard
1763-
Captain Justin Leonard
B:
16 May 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1789
Jemima Leonard
1769-1849
Jemima Leonard
B:
19 Sep 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Ely
1763-1847
Robert Ely
B:
28 Feb 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
June 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1847
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Reuben Leonard, Jr.
1742-1830
Reuben Leonard, Jr.
B:
1742
M:
19 Apr 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Leonard
1732-1761
Margaret Leonard
B:
2 Apr 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Palmer
1723-
Samuel Palmer
B:
23 Sep 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1751
Rachel Leonard
1766-1772
Rachel Leonard
B:
29 Apr 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1772
Henry Leonard
1770-
Henry Leonard
B:
15 Jun 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Olive Remington
Abt 1773-
Olive Remington
B:
Abt 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliphalet Leonard
1733-
Eliphalet Leonard
B:
28 Dec 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Horton
1730-1773
Abigail Horton
B:
2 Jun 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1764
D:
30 May 1773
Mary Pierpont
Mary Pierpont
M:
1 Jun 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Leonard
1735-
Jemima Leonard
B:
22 Oct 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathan Rowley
Abt 1740-1821
Nathan Rowley
B:
Abt 1740
M:
16 Mar 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1821
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
Martha Miller
1695-1760
Martha Miller
B:
19 Jun 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Leonard
1691-1777
Sarah Leonard
B:
23 Mar 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Ball
1687-1757
Francis Ball
B:
9 Mar 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1713/1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Rogers
1744-
Ann Rogers
B:
8 Mar 1744
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Rogers
1747-1828
Ann Rogers
B:
20 Jul 1747
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1828
Caleb Smith
1743-
Caleb Smith
A:
17 Sep 1743
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
M:
30 Jan 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jesse Rogers
1750-1807
Jesse Rogers
B:
18 Jun 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1807
Zerviah Leonard
Zerviah Leonard
M:
15 Dec 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Rogers
1753-1809
David Rogers
B:
1 Jun 1753
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1809
Sarah Rogers
1754-1759
Sarah Rogers
B:
20 Nov 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1759
Elijah Rogers
1757-1818
Elijah Rogers
B:
15 May 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1818
Lucy Smith
1766-1848
Lucy Smith
B:
20 Jan 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1848
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Ely
1714-1796
Margaret Ely
B:
26 Oct 1714
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Rogers
1720-1769
Elijah Rogers
B:
20 Apr 1720
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jul 1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Chapin
1739-1801
Miriam Chapin
B:
24 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Miller
1738-1771
Daniel Miller
B:
1 Mar 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Enoch Chapin
1740-1802
Captain Enoch Chapin
B:
16 Sep 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1802
Eunice Nash
1744-1802
Eunice Nash
B:
8 Oct 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Aug 1767
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Chapin
1743-
Elisha Chapin
B:
9 May 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Jones
1744-1831
Eunice Jones
B:
26 Apr 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Aug 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1831
Levi Chapin
1745-
Levi Chapin
B:
30 Nov 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Leonard Chapin
Abt 1747-
Leonard Chapin
B:
Abt 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
1747-
Mary Ely
B:
22 Feb 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Chapin
1748-1830
Sophia Chapin
B:
14 Apr 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1830
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Russell (Adjutant) Dewey
1754-1827
Russell (Adjutant) Dewey
B:
7 Aug 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Chapin
1750-
Samuel Chapin
B:
18 Jun 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Natchitoches, Natchitoches Parish, LA
Sarah Chapin
Abt 1752-
Sarah Chapin
B:
Abt 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Farnham
1757-1825
John Farnham
B:
26 Sep 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1825
Sewell Chapin
1754-1787
Sewell Chapin
B:
1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1787
Virginia
Leanard
Miriam Ely
1716-1800
Miriam Ely
B:
16 Jun 1716
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Elisha Chapin
1707-1756
Captain Elisha Chapin
B:
16 Jul 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1737/1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1756
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Ann Ely
1750-1828
Ann Ely
B:
13 Aug 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1828
Margaret Ely
1752-1843
Margaret Ely
B:
12 Jan 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Chapin
1753-Abt 1853
John Chapin
B:
1 May 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1853
New York state
Jane Ely
1753-1818
Jane Ely
B:
8 Jun 1753
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1818
John Luddington
1749-1841
John Luddington
B:
1749
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 May 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1841
Enoch Ely
1754-1843
Enoch Ely
B:
13 Nov 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Ely
1760-1828
Esther Ely
B:
23 Nov 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ely, Jr.
1756-1850
Joseph Ely, Jr.
B:
19 Oct 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1850
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Smith
1767-1847
Martha Smith
B:
1767
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lovisa Ely
1758-1759
Lovisa Ely
B:
1 Jan 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1759
Lovisa (Louisa) Ely
1760-1841
Lovisa (Louisa) Ely
B:
13 Oct 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1841
Samuel Smith
Abt 1759-
Samuel Smith
B:
Abt 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Vermont
Ozias Deming
1762-1847
Ozias Deming
B:
1762
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1788
D:
7 Aug 1847
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Captain Jube Ely
1761-1843
Captain Jube Ely
B:
15 Jul 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Day
1774-1842
Lucy Day
B:
2 Jun 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1842
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edmund Ely
1763-1834
Edmund Ely
B:
7 Mar 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1834
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Huldah Morgan
1770-1854
Huldah Morgan
B:
18 Apr 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1854
East Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Russell Ely
1765-1841
Russell Ely
B:
1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1841
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eurydice Morgan
1765-1828
Eurydice Morgan
B:
28 Nov 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1799
D:
19 Feb 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asenath Ely
1768-1827
Asenath Ely
B:
24 Sep 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1827
Gill, Franklin County, MA
James Day
1768-1841
James Day
B:
22 Apr 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1790
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1841
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Preserved Ely
1771-1775
Preserved Ely
B:
7 Apr 1771
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Joseph Ely
1718-1803
Captain Joseph Ely
B:
30 Mar 1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 May 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Day
1726-1771
Mary Day
B:
7 Aug 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1771
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Azubah Adams
1748-1786
Azubah Adams
B:
20 Nov 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Joseph Day
1745-1813
Captain Joseph Day
B:
20 Nov 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Keziah Adams
1752-1832
Keziah Adams
B:
3 Feb 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1832
Joseph Adams
1754-1758
Joseph Adams
B:
12 Feb 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1758
Caroline Adams
1756-1798
Caroline Adams
B:
17 Apr 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1798
Samuel Dwight Partridge
1748-1826
Samuel Dwight Partridge
B:
5 Sep 1748
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1792
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1826
Lucy Adams
1759-1762
Lucy Adams
B:
19 May 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1762
Tryphena Adams
Abt 1760-1816
Tryphena Adams
B:
Abt 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1816
Azubah Ely
1719-
Azubah Ely
B:
15 Mar 1719
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abraham Adams
Abt 1719-Bef 1762
Abraham Adams
B:
Abt 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 12 Mar 1762
Keziah Ely
1723-1796
Keziah Ely
B:
15 Sep 1723
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Bush
1725-1798
Aaron Bush
B:
26 May 1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 May 1771
D:
12 Dec 1798
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Chapin
Abt 1746-
Lucy Chapin
B:
Abt 1746
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Cross
Asahel Asael Chapin
1748-1828
Asahel Asael Chapin
B:
2 Feb 1747/1748
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Frink
1755-1828
Sarah Frink
B:
9 Dec 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Chapin
1749-1780
John Chapin
B:
29 Oct 1749
Massachusetts
D:
19 Oct 1780
Dorcas Chapin
1753-1841
Dorcas Chapin
B:
3 Dec 1753
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1841
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Abel Chapin
1756-1831
Colonel Abel Chapin
B:
5 Apr 1756
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1779
Massachusetts
D:
10 Oct 1831
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Pliny Chapin
1764-1810
Pliny Chapin
B:
July 1764
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1810
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Taylor
1778-1828
Naomi Taylor
B:
3 Dec 1778
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1798
D:
Dec 1828
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Erastus Chapin
1767-1790
Erastus Chapin
B:
1767
Massachusetts
D:
23 Aug 1790
Julius Chapin
Abt 1768-
Julius Chapin
B:
Abt 1768
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Orlando Chapin
1771-1848
Orlando Chapin
B:
13 Jul 1771
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1848
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Lydia Putnam Damon
1769-1858
Lydia Putnam Damon
B:
10 Jul 1769
Warren, Worcester County, MA
M:
May 1796
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1858
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Philander Chapin
1771-
Philander Chapin
B:
13 Jul 1771
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Parmelia Chapin
Abt 1773-
Parmelia Chapin
B:
Abt 1773
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
William Snow
Abt 1775-
William Snow
B:
Abt 1775
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Zebia Ely
1726-1808
Zebia Ely
B:
22 Sep 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Chapin
1718-1800
Stephen Chapin
B:
29 May 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1800
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Judd
1755-1804
Martha Judd
B:
1 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Jan 1804
Aaron Bush
1764-1798
Aaron Bush
B:
3 Mar 1764
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1788
D:
22 Dec 1798
Mary Ely
1728-1802
Mary Ely
B:
4 Oct 1728
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asahel Judd
1720-1756
Asahel Judd
B:
1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1756
Minas, NS, Canada
Dinah Sikes
1765-
Dinah Sikes
B:
13 Nov 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Cooley
Captain James Sikes
1719-1795
Captain James Sikes
B:
13 Aug 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Ely
1759-1819
Lois Ely
B:
14 Mar 1759
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Heman Day
1755-1837
Heman Day
B:
27 Jan 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Ely
1760-1828
Esther Ely
B:
23 Nov 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Ely
1754-1843
Enoch Ely
B:
13 Nov 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Ely
1763-1847
Robert Ely
B:
28 Feb 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1847
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Jemima Leonard
1769-1849
Jemima Leonard
B:
19 Sep 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
June 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elihu Ely
1765-1822
Elihu Ely
B:
13 Jul 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1822
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Hadassah Chapin
1767-1808
Hadassah Chapin
B:
27 Aug 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1785
Massachusetts
D:
3 Aug 1808
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Ely
1767-1772
Eunice Ely
B:
1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Ely
1770-1811
Benjamin Ely
B:
31 Jan 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah (Sally) Ives
1775-1849
Sarah (Sally) Ives
B:
1775
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1849
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Ely
1772-1831
Elijah Ely
B:
1 Mar 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Ives
Abt 1773-1831
Hannah Ives
B:
Abt 1773
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1802/1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1831
Eunice Ely
1783-1847
Eunice Ely
B:
30 Jan 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1847
Madison, Lake County, OH
Seymour Gill
1784-1841
Seymour Gill
B:
4 Feb 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1841
Madison, Lake County, OH
Colonel Benjamin Ely
1730-1802
Colonel Benjamin Ely
B:
25 Dec 1730
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Backus
1739-1820
Esther Backus
B:
19 Nov 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1820
Enoch Ely
1734-1736
Enoch Ely
B:
5 Feb 1734
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1736
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lorania Ely
1760-1762
Lorania Ely
B:
27 Mar 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alexander Ely
1763-1848
Alexander Ely
B:
4 Jan 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1848
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Titus Ely
1766-1834
Titus Ely
B:
7 Jan 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1834
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Horace Ely
1768-1809
Horace Ely
B:
13 Aug 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1809
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Eunice Ely
1773-1847
Eunice Ely
B:
1 Aug 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1847
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Lyman
1769-1847
John Lyman
B:
20 Sep 1769
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1796
D:
25 Sep 1847
Dorcas Ely
1735-1777
Dorcas Ely
B:
22 Sep 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel John Ely
1735-1815
Colonel John Ely
B:
6 Apr 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Annie Ely
1738-1740
Annie Ely
B:
10 Oct 1738
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Leonard
1693-1760
Margaret Leonard
B:
1693
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ely
1686-1770
Joseph Ely
B:
9 Apr 1686
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Lamb
1737-1832
Sarah Lamb
B:
1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1832
Justus Dwight
1739-1824
Justus Dwight
B:
13 Jan 1739
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1763
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1824
Gad Lamb
1744-1824
Gad Lamb
B:
20 Nov 1744
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1824
Lambs Creek, Tioga County, PA
Jerusha Ripley
1756-1838
Jerusha Ripley
B:
28 May 1756
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1779
Windham County, CT
D:
29 May 1838
Lambs Creek, Tioga County, PA
Lovisa Lamb
1754-
Lovisa Lamb
B:
12 Feb 1754
Jonathan Elias Loomis, Jr.
1747-1836
Jonathan Elias Loomis, Jr.
B:
13 Dec 1747
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1836
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Martha Ashley
1717-1766
Martha Ashley
B:
23 Apr 1717
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1766
Daniel Lamb
1716-Abt 1786
Daniel Lamb
B:
6 Apr 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1734
Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1786
Eliakim Cooley
1735-1807
Eliakim Cooley
B:
1735
D:
1807
Rebekah Merrick
1736-1807
Rebekah Merrick
B:
2 Feb 1736
M:
30 Apr 1760
D:
Sep 1807
Mary Cooley
1737-
Mary Cooley
B:
1737
Gideon Cooley
1739-
Gideon Cooley
B:
1738-1739
Louina Lancton
1746-
Louina Lancton
B:
1746
Justin Cooley
1740-1761
Justin Cooley
B:
1740
D:
1761
Martha Cooley
1742-1764
Martha Cooley
B:
1742
D:
1764
Abner Barber
1739-
Abner Barber
B:
1739
Solomon Cooley
1745-1746
Solomon Cooley
B:
1745
D:
1746
Keziah Cooley
1750-
Keziah Cooley
B:
1750
Jonathan Hart Webber
1746-
Jonathan Hart Webber
B:
1746
Solomon Cooley
1753-1833
Solomon Cooley
B:
1753
D:
1833
Charles Cooley
1755-
Charles Cooley
B:
1755
Thankful Cooley
1760-
Thankful Cooley
B:
1760
Mary Ashley
1718-Aft 1797
Mary Ashley
B:
20 Jan 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliakim Cooley
1707-Aft 1760
Eliakim Cooley
B:
27 Sep 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Ashley
1749-
Eleanor Ashley
B:
3 Apr 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Taylor
1747-
Joseph Taylor
B:
27 Mar 1747
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Katherine Ashley
1749-
Katherine Ashley
B:
2 Jul 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Belinda Ashley
1751-
Lydia Belinda Ashley
B:
3 Jun 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jared Smith
Jared Smith
M:
5 Apr 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ashley
1754-Bef 1840
Martha Ashley
B:
20 Feb 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1840
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Jonathan Cooley
1750-Bef 1840
Jonathan Cooley
B:
25 Jan 1750
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1840
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Joseph Ashley, Jr.
1756-1823
Joseph Ashley, Jr.
B:
18 Sep 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine (Katherine) Day
1765-1838
Catherine (Katherine) Day
B:
19 Oct 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ashley
1759-1834
Mary Ashley
B:
22 Sep 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1834
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Ashley
1762-
Ebenezer Ashley
B:
31 Jul 1762
Margaret Ashley
1765-1838
Margaret Ashley
B:
18 Sep 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1838
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Captain Darius Ely
1761-1844
Captain Darius Ely
B:
29 Sep 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1844
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Ebenezer Ashley
1767-
Ebenezer Ashley
B:
26 Sep 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ashley
1720-1813
Joseph Ashley
B:
13 Dec 1720
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Miller
1722-1808
Eleanor Miller
B:
3 Mar 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Aug 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Leonard
1695-Abt 1780
Martha Leonard
B:
23 Oct 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1780
Joseph Ashley
1686-1720
Joseph Ashley
B:
16 Apr 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1720
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amaziah Ferry
1722-1743
Amaziah Ferry
B:
16 Oct 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1743
Aaron Ferre
1724-1793
Aaron Ferre
B:
24 Dec 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1793
Grafton, Grafton County, NH
Ann Chapin
1725-1749
Ann Chapin
B:
28 Jan 1724/1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1748/1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Ferre
1752-1780
Eunice Ferre
B:
6 Sep 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1780
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
John Worthington
1751-1815
John Worthington
B:
25 Jul 1751
Massachusetts
M:
20 Jan 1774
Massachusetts
D:
16 Apr 1815
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Ferre
1753-Abt 1820
Aaron Ferre
B:
8 Dec 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1820
Rensselaer County, NY
Martha Ferre
1755-
Martha Ferre
B:
29 Sep 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Purchase
Lewis Ferre
1757-
Lewis Ferre
B:
5 Dec 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Grafton, Rensselaer County, NY
Katherine Ferre
1759-
Katherine Ferre
B:
25 Aug 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martin Sikes
Captain Charles Ferre
1761-1814
Captain Charles Ferre
B:
12 May 1761
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Chapin
1769-1843
Eunice Chapin
B:
22 Feb 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1843
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Sabrina Ferre
1763-1837
Sabrina Ferre
B:
14 Jun 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1837
Avaca, NY
David Randall, Jr.
1756-
David Randall, Jr.
B:
26 May 1756
Hopkinson, RI
M:
8 Oct 1782
Petersburg, Albany County, NY
Abner Ferre
1765-
Abner Ferre
B:
6 Aug 1765
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Tirzah Chapin
1767-Abt 1820
Tirzah Chapin
B:
21 Mar 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Ferre
1767-1837
Elijah Ferre
B:
25 Aug 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1837
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
Sarah French
Pauline Ferre
1770-1827
Pauline Ferre
B:
18 Oct 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1827
Yates, Orleans County, NY
Ichabod Randall
Lucy Ferre
1771-1785
Lucy Ferre
B:
15 Sep 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1785
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Chapin
1733-1785
Eunice Chapin
B:
28 Oct 1732/1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1785
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Martha Miller
1745-
Martha Miller
B:
23 Jun 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Levi Bliss
1745-1811
Levi Bliss
B:
29 Apr 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1811
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sybil Miller
1747-1834
Sybil Miller
B:
1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1834
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Isaac Brewer, Jr.
1742-1788
Lieut. Isaac Brewer, Jr.
B:
17 Aug 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1767
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
July 1788
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Aaron John Miller
1749-1838
Aaron John Miller
B:
31 Dec 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1838
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Esther Burr
1763-1826
Esther Burr
B:
9 Apr 1763
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1826
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sgt. Leonard Miller
1752-1820
Sgt. Leonard Miller
B:
28 Mar 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1820
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Sikes
1752-1790
Mary Sikes
B:
6 Jun 1752
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 May 1772
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1790
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Kellogg
1754-1838
Sarah Kellogg
B:
25 Aug 1754
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Jul 1791
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1838
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Katherine Miller
1754-
Katherine Miller
B:
3 Feb 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Miller
1756-1829
Joseph Miller
B:
1 Sep 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1829
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Wilder
1757-1845
Mary Wilder
B:
May 1757
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1781
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1845
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
George Miller
1759-1829
George Miller
B:
13 May 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1829
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Lyman
-1867
Mary Lyman
M:
15 Apr 1815
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1867
Esther Cleveland
1767-1803
Esther Cleveland
B:
30 Jun 1767
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1803
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Jennings
-1814
Eunice Jennings
M:
20 Oct 1803
D:
6 May 1814
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Katherine Miller
1763-1852
Katherine Miller
B:
6 Nov 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1852
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Sikes
1763-1851
Benjamin Sikes
B:
22 Jul 1763
D:
24 Aug 1851
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Miller
-1855
Mary Miller
B:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1855
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Moses Wood
Abt 1767-1853
Moses Wood
B:
Abt 1767
M:
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1853
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Miller
1768-1820
Margaret Miller
B:
22 Sep 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1820
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Moses Miller
Katherine Ferry
1726-1811
Katherine Ferry
B:
7 Dec 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1811
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Miller
1724-1803
Joseph Miller
B:
20 Jun 1724
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1743/1744
Massachusetts
D:
8 Apr 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Ferry
1694-1727
Charles Ferry
B:
30 Apr 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jul 1722
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Keziah Cooper
1737-
Keziah Cooper
B:
5 Oct 1737
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Keziah Cooper
1765-1803
Keziah Cooper
B:
14 Nov 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1803
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Enoch Cooper, Jr.
1767-1815
Enoch Cooper, Jr.
B:
22 Feb 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Polly Mary Leonard
1770-
Polly Mary Leonard
B:
24 Dec 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Cooper
Abt 1769-
Sarah Cooper
B:
Abt 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Susannah Cooper
Abt 1774-1814
Susannah Cooper
B:
Abt 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Cooper
Abt 1776-
Margaret Cooper
B:
Abt 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Cooper
Abt 1778-
John Cooper
B:
Abt 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Cooper
1739-1814
Enoch Cooper
B:
17 Sep 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Susannah Granger
1745-1818
Susannah Granger
B:
1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1818
Kezia Leonard
1697-1742
Kezia Leonard
B:
25 Nov 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Lamberton Cooper
1702-1755
Dr. Lamberton Cooper
B:
26 Sep 1702
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1755
Abel Leonard
1731-1747
Abel Leonard
B:
4 Dec 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Leonard
1731-1732
Esther Leonard
B:
4 Dec 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Roger Leonard
1760-1823
Roger Leonard
B:
1760
D:
1823
Augustus Leonard
1761-
Augustus Leonard
B:
1761
Elijah Leonard
1766-1805
Elijah Leonard
B:
1766
D:
1805
Abigail Hayden
1774-1820
Abigail Hayden
B:
1774
D:
1820
Rebekah Leonard
1767-
Rebekah Leonard
B:
1767
Elijah Leonard
1733-1803
Elijah Leonard
B:
14 Apr 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anne Adams
1734-1833
Anne Adams
B:
27 May 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1833
Sarah Ely
1760-1791
Sarah Ely
B:
26 Feb 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Denison
1758-1780
Charles Denison
B:
7 Feb 1758
Connecticut
M:
10 May 1779
D:
17 Jul 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cotton Ely
1762-1821
Cotton Ely
B:
25 Feb 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1821
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah (Sally) Miller
1768-1840
Sarah (Sally) Miller
B:
19 Feb 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1840
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Heman Ely
1764-
Heman Ely
B:
16 Aug 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Julia Ely
1767-1802
Julia Ely
B:
29 Jun 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 May 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Ely
1770-1775
Calvin Ely
B:
25 Sep 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Leonard
1735-1804
Esther Leonard
B:
30 Mar 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Ely
1737-1823
Nathaniel Ely
B:
20 Mar 1737
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Belinda Flowers
1761-1844
Belinda Flowers
B:
9 May 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1844
Leona, Bradford County, PA
Ransford Rogers
1761-1844
Ransford Rogers
B:
9 May 1761
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1844
Abigail Flowers
1765-1808
Abigail Flowers
B:
3 Mar 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George Ely
1766-1819
George Ely
B:
30 Dec 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Flower
1767-
Rebecca Flower
B:
1767
Josiah Flower
1771-
Josiah Flower
B:
1771
Cynthia Flower
1773-1826
Cynthia Flower
B:
1773
D:
1826
Horace Flower
1775-1841
Horace Flower
B:
1775
D:
1841
Abigail Leonard
1737-1804
Abigail Leonard
B:
8 Jun 1737
D:
1804
Massachusetts
LCol. Ozias Flowers
1731-1801
LCol. Ozias Flowers
B:
22 Dec 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha Leonard
1739-
Jerusha Leonard
B:
18 Oct 1738/1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gad Merrick
1763-1805
Gad Merrick
B:
1763
D:
1805
Perez Merrick
1766-1832
Perez Merrick
B:
1766
D:
1832
Joseph Merrick
1769-1799
Joseph Merrick
B:
1769
D:
1799
Quartus Merrick
1771-1861
Quartus Merrick
B:
1771
D:
1861
Deborah Leonard
1742-1830
Deborah Leonard
B:
12 Jun 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1830
Delaware County, NY
Joseph Merrick
1739-1826
Joseph Merrick
B:
1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Dec 1762
D:
1826
Lois Leonard
1746-
Lois Leonard
B:
13 Mar 1745/1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Theodore Leonard
1775-1860
Theodore Leonard
B:
25 May 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1860
Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA
Unknown
Elizabeth Salisbury Packard
1776-1850
Elizabeth Salisbury Packard
B:
1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1850
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
Austin Leonard
1776-1823
Austin Leonard
B:
1776
D:
1823
Asaph Upham Leonard
1780-
Asaph Upham Leonard
B:
17 Dec 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Leonard
1781-1852
Abel Leonard
B:
4 Mar 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1852
Abigail Abiah Leonard
1783-1864
Abigail Abiah Leonard
B:
11 Aug 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1812
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
D:
24 Jun 1864
Richmond Center, Ashtabula County, OH
Deborah Leonard
1784-
Deborah Leonard
B:
2 Jul 1784
Massachusetts
Joseph Grace, Jr.
1783-1825
Joseph Grace, Jr.
B:
26 Nov 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1825
Austin Leonard
1749-1826
Austin Leonard
B:
4 Mar 1748/1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1826
Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA
Nancy Ann Upham
Abt 1750-
Nancy Ann Upham
B:
Abt 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Priscilla Leonard
1756-
Priscilla Leonard
B:
4 May 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Leonard
1700-1779
Abel Leonard
B:
27 Aug 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Austin
1709-1756
Esther Austin
B:
5 May 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1734
D:
31 May 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Merrick
1779-1783
Daniel Merrick
B:
1779
D:
1783
Clarinda Merrick
1781-1822
Clarinda Merrick
B:
1781
D:
1822
Caroline Merrick
1784-1799
Caroline Merrick
B:
1784
D:
1799
Experience Leonard
1758-1780
Experience Leonard
B:
11 Dec 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Merrick
1750-1784
Daniel Merrick
B:
6 Jan 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Dec 1777
D:
May 1784
Experience Miller
1733-1760
Experience Miller
B:
19 Mar 1732/1733
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Wooster
1741-1767
Hannah Wooster
B:
1741
M:
26 Jan 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Leonard
1728-Abt 1798
Thankful Leonard
B:
16 Nov 1728
D:
Abt 1798
Rachel Leonard
1771-1827
Rachel Leonard
B:
5 Jun 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1827
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gaius Van Horn
1769-
Gaius Van Horn
B:
3 Nov 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Leonard
1731-1789
Benjamin Leonard
B:
4 Mar 1730/1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Katherine Miller
1733-1801
Katherine Miller
B:
2 Sep 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tamer Leonard
1735-Abt 1805
Tamer Leonard
B:
17 Oct 1735
D:
Abt 1805
Russell Leonard
1730-1807
Russell Leonard
B:
21 Dec 1730
M:
29 Dec 1757
D:
16 Sep 1807
Hampden County, MA
Thomas Leonard
1735-
Thomas Leonard
B:
17 Oct 1735
David Leonard
Abt 1737-Abt 1807
David Leonard
B:
Abt 1737
D:
Abt 1807
Lake George, Warren County, NY
Mary Miller
1728-1804
Mary Miller
B:
25 Jul 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Temperance Leonard
1771-1850
Temperance Leonard
B:
2 Jul 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1850
Gaius Bliss
1769-1851
Gaius Bliss
B:
11 Jan 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1851
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Leonard
1773-1833
Lucy Leonard
B:
24 Dec 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1833
Pliny Leonard
1775-
Pliny Leonard
B:
4 Mar 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Constance Leonard
1785-1855
Constance Leonard
B:
12 Aug 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1855
Tamar Leonard
1789-1840
Tamar Leonard
B:
12 Sep 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1840
Madison, Lake County, OH
Abel Chapin Ely
1788-1865
Abel Chapin Ely
B:
8 Sep 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1865
Madison, Lake County, OH
Pliny Leonard
1740-1831
Pliny Leonard
B:
26 Oct 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1831
Constant Leonard
1747-1836
Constant Leonard
B:
22 Jul 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1836
Gideon Leonard
1744-
Gideon Leonard
B:
20 Sep 1744
Mary Warriner
Abt 1746-
Mary Warriner
B:
Abt 1746
M:
1 Aug 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zuba Leonard
1747-
Zuba Leonard
B:
12 Mar 1746/1747
Amy Worthington
Abt 1749-
Amy Worthington
B:
Abt 1749
Lieutenant Benjamin Leonard
1702-1785
Lieutenant Benjamin Leonard
B:
17 Aug 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Merrick
1701-1779
Thankful Merrick
B:
8 Oct 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Aug 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1779
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Rachel Leonard
1706-
Rachel Leonard
B:
11 Jan 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
John Leonard
1615-1676
Sarah Heath
1620-1711
Benjamin Leonard
1654-1724
Benjamin Leonard
B:
5 Sep 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Scott
1663-1751
Sarah Scott
B:
19 Oct 1663
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA