Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Hale
1575 - 1630 (55 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Dionis Hale
1602-
Dionis Hale
B:
15 Aug 1602
Walton-at-stone, Hertfordshire, England
D:
Walton-at-stone, Hertfordshire, England
Henry Beane
Henry Beane
M:
29 Sep 1624
Walton-at-stone, Hertfordshire, England
Joane Hale
1604-
Joane Hale
B:
23 Dec 1604
Walton-at-stone, Hertfordshire, England
D:
Walton-at-stone, Hertfordshire, England
Samuel Hale
1657-1658
Samuel Hale
B:
17 Dec 1657
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1658
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Thomas Hale
1658-1730
Thomas Hale
B:
11 Feb 1658
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1730
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Sarah Northend
1661-1732
Sarah Northend
B:
3 Dec 1661
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
16 May 1682
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1732
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Mary Hale
1660-1718
Mary Hale
B:
15 Jul 1660
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1718
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Deacon Edward Putnam
1654-1747
Deacon Edward Putnam
B:
4 Jul 1654
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1681
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1746/1747
Salem, Essex County, MA
Aquilla Jewett
Abigail Hale
1662-1729
Abigail Hale
B:
9 Apr 1662
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Between 1714-1729
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Henry Poore
1650-1745
Henry Poore
B:
13 Dec 1650
Byfield, Essex County, MA
M:
12 Sep 1679
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
1740-1745
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Hannah Hale
1663-1733
Hannah Hale
B:
29 Nov 1663
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1733
Boxford, Essex County, MA
William Peabody
1646-1700
William Peabody
B:
3 Mar 1646
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
M:
14 Aug 1684
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1700
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Lydia Hale
1666-1740
Lydia Hale
B:
17 Apr 1666
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1740
Rowley, Essex County, MA
James Platts
James Platts
M:
10 Sep 1691
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Hale
1668-1730
Elizabeth Hale
B:
16 Oct 1668
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1730
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Samuel Pickard
1663-1751
Samuel Pickard
B:
16 May 1663
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
31 May 1687
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1751
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Joseph Hale
1671-1761
Joseph Hale
B:
20 Feb 1671
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1761
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Mary Watson
1671-1708
Mary Watson
B:
1671
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1693
Beverly, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1707/1708
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Johanna Low
Samuel Hale
1674-1745
Samuel Hale
B:
6 Jun 1674
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1745
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Martha Palmer
Martha Palmer
M:
3 Nov 1698
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Sarah Perley
Abt 1675-
Sarah Perley
B:
Abt 1675
Thomas Hale, Jr.
1633-1688
Thomas Hale, Jr.
B:
18 Nov 1633
Watton at Stone, Hertfordshire, England
D:
22 Oct 1688
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Mary Hutchinson
1630-1715
Mary Hutchinson
B:
28 Dec 1630
North Muskham, Nottinghamshire, England
M:
26 May 1657
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1715
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Rebecca Hale
1666-
Rebecca Hale
B:
28 Apr 1666
Beverly, Essex County, MA
Robert Hale
1668-1719
Robert Hale
B:
3 Nov 1668
Beverly, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1719
Beverly, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Clark
1684-1762
Elizabeth Clark
B:
15 May 1684
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1700
Beverly, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1762
Beverly, Essex County, MA
Reverend John Hale
1635-1707
Reverend John Hale
B:
19 Apr 1635
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1707
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Rebecca Byley
Abt 1638-1683
Rebecca Byley
B:
Abt 1638
Sarum, Wiltshire, England
M:
15 Dec 1664
D:
13 Apr 1683
Beverly, Essex County, MA
James Hale
1685-1742
James Hale
B:
14 Oct 1685
Beverly, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1742
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Samuel Hale
1687-1724
Samuel Hale
B:
13 Aug 1687
Beverly, Essex County, MA
D:
1724
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Apphia Moody
1693-1753
Apphia Moody
B:
23 Jun 1693
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
29 May 1714
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1753
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Joanna Hale
1689-
Joanna Hale
B:
15 Jun 1689
Beverly, Essex County, MA
John Hale
1692-
John Hale
B:
24 Dec 1692
Beverly, Essex County, MA
Sarah Noyes
1656-1695
Sarah Noyes
B:
25 Mar 1656
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1684
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
20 May 1695
Beverly, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Somerby
1646-1716
Elizabeth Somerby
B:
1 Nov 1646
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
8 Aug 1698
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1716
Exeter, Rockingham County, NH
John Hale, Jr.
1661-1726
John Hale, Jr.
B:
2 Sep 1661
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1726
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Sarah Jaques
1664-Aft 1724
Sarah Jaques
B:
20 Mar 1663/1664
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1683
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 4 Mar 1724
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Rebecca Lowell
1642-1662
Rebecca Lowell
B:
27 Jan 1641/1642
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1660
D:
1 Jun 1662
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Apphia Hale
1638-1708
Apphia Hale
B:
1637-1638
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1708
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Samuel Hale
1639-1709
Samuel Hale
B:
2 Feb 1639
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1709
Woodbridge, Middlesex County, NJ
Sarah Ilsley
1655-
Sarah Ilsley
B:
8 Aug 1655
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
21 Jul 1673
Jonathan Hale
Abt 1644-
Jonathan Hale
B:
Abt 1644
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Thomas Hale
1606-1682
Thomas Hale
B:
15 May 1606
Walton-at-stone, Hertfordshire, England
D:
21 Dec 1682
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Thomasine Dowsett
1606-1683
Thomasine Dowsett
B:
15 May 1606
St. Helens, Bishopsgate, London, England
M:
11 Dec 1632
St. Helens, Bishopsgate, London, England
D:
30 Jan 1683
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Jane Lord
Jane Lord
M:
Feb 1640
John Hale
Mary Nash
Mary Nash
M:
14 Oct 1659
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Hale
1609-
Mary Hale
B:
8 Oct 1609
Joseph Hale
Martha Hale
1643-
Martha Hale
B:
2 Oct 1643
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Paul Peek
Abt 1608-1695
Deacon Paul Peek
B:
Abt 1608
D:
Dec 1695
Ruth Hale
1672-Abt 1672
Ruth Hale
B:
20 Jan 1672
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt May 1672
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hale
1674-YOUNG
Samuel Hale
B:
14 Jan 1674
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hale
1675-1749
Mary Hale
B:
13 Jun 1675
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Day, Jr.
1676-1752
John Day, Jr.
B:
24 Sep 1676
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1715
D:
2 Nov 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Hale
1677-
Samuel Hale
B:
17 Jul 1677
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Hale
1681-1737
Ruth Hale
B:
1 Dec 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1737
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Kimberly, Esq.
1681-1729
Thomas Kimberly, Esq.
B:
29 Sep 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1703
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1729
Glastonbury, Somersetshire, England
Captain Samuel Hale
1644-1711
Captain Samuel Hale
B:
12 Feb 1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Edwards
1650-1682
Ruth Edwards
B:
1650
M:
20 Jun 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1682
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Hale, Esq.
1696-1772
Jonathan Hale, Esq.
B:
21 Aug 1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Talcott
1699-1743
Sarah Talcott
B:
30 Oct 1699
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1717
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1743
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary White
1698-1780
Mary White
B:
2 Oct 1698
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1780
Benjamin Hale
1707-1784
Benjamin Hale
B:
22 Jul 1707
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1784
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Talcott
1706-1797
Hannah Talcott
B:
16 Oct 1706
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1729
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1796/1797
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Welles
1666-1715
Mary Welles
B:
23 Nov 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1695
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Hale
1669-1721
John Hale
B:
7 Feb 1669
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1721
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bevins
1678-1732
Mary Bevins
B:
29 Apr 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1695-1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hale
1671-
Samuel Hale
B:
3 Apr 1671
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Hale)
Abt 1671-
Mary (Mrs. Hale)
B:
Abt 1671
Hannah Hale
1673-
Hannah Hale
B:
1 Jun 1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hale
1675-1743
Thomas Hale
B:
Sep 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary House
Abt 1675-1751
Mary House
B:
Abt 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1751
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Hale
1681-1681
Rebecca Hale
B:
1 Nov 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Hale
1682-1760
Ebenezer Hale
B:
24 Dec 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Curtis
1687-1724
Ruth Curtis
B:
17 May 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 23 Mar 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1724
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Miller
1694-Aft 1766
Abigail Miller
B:
10 Sep 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1766
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Hale
1646-1709
John Hale
B:
21 Feb 1646
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Nott
1649-
Hannah Nott
B:
10 Jun 1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 May 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Benjamin
1671-1768
Mary Benjamin
B:
15 Sep 1671
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1768
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Benjamin
1673-
Abigail Benjamin
B:
27 Apr 1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Hills
1676-1750
Ebenezer Hills
B:
1676
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1701
D:
12 Feb 1750
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Benjamin
1673-
Abraham Benjamin
B:
27 Apr 1673
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Benjamin
1676-
Sarah Benjamin
B:
17 Feb 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Benjamin
1677-1753
John Benjamin
B:
5 Nov 1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1753
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Benjamin
1680-1684
Samuel Benjamin
B:
14 Feb 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1684
Martha Benjamin
1681-Abt 1751
Martha Benjamin
B:
19 Jan 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Seeley
1684-1740
John Seeley
B:
1683-1684
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1706
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 May 1740
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Caleb Benjamin
1683-1700
Caleb Benjamin
B:
1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1700
Mary Hale
1649-1700
Mary Hale
B:
29 Apr 1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Benjamin
1647-1684
Caleb Benjamin
B:
1647
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Walter Harris
Abt 1649-
Walter Harris
B:
Abt 1649
M:
1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Hale
1651-1723
Rebecca Hale
B:
29 Oct 1651
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1723
Nathaniel Hunn, Jr.
1650-1711
Nathaniel Hunn, Jr.
B:
1650
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1711
Naomi Hale
1680-1752
Naomi Hale
B:
20 Sep 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1752
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Gaines
1675-1748
John Gaines
B:
1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1699
Connecticut
D:
27 Jul 1748
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hale
1682-1756
Mary Hale
B:
20 Nov 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1756
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hale
1684-1750
Thomas Hale
B:
17 Sep 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1750
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Smith
1699-Aft 1765
Susanna Smith
B:
5 Oct 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1721/1722
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1765
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Hale
-Bef 1735
Ruth Hale
B:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1735
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hale
1685-1750
Thomas Hale
B:
26 Jan 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Timothy Hale
1692-1784
Timothy Hale
B:
1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1784
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Frary
1697-1770
Sarah Frary
B:
10 Sep 1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1724
D:
20 Sep 1770
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Hale
Abt 1693-1738
Nathaniel Hale
B:
Abt Apr 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1737/1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Francis
1694-Aft 1738
Abigail Francis
B:
8 Mar 1693/1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Hale
Abt 1698-1775
Eunice Hale
B:
Abt 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Kilbourn
1696-1759
Ebenezer Kilbourn
B:
27 Mar 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1717/1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1759
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hale, Sr.
1654-1723
Thomas Hale, Sr.
B:
26 Jan 1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1723
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Kilborne
1656-1735
Naomi Kilborne
B:
1656
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Hale
1689-1793
Abigail Hale
B:
20 Mar 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1793
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Rose
1679-1768
Jonathan Rose
B:
20 Sep 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1768
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Hale
1661-1744
Ebenezer Hale
B:
29 Jul 1661
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1744
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loveland
1671-1725
Mary Loveland
B:
1671
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1725
Dorothy Hale
1667-1733
Dorothy Hale
B:
1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1733
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Hills
Abt 1663-
Benjamin Hills
B:
Abt 1663
Dorothy Hills
1697-1746
Dorothy Hills
B:
19 Feb 1696/1697
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Pitkin
1687-1773
Caleb Pitkin
B:
19 Jul 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Hills
1699-
Jonathan Hills
B:
1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain David Hills
1702-1758
Captain David Hills
B:
2 Oct 1702
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1758
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ann Pitkin
1702-1778
Ann Pitkin
B:
1702
D:
9 Jun 1778
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hills
1706-
Sarah Hills
B:
1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Hills
1710-
Thankful Hills
B:
1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Hills
1665-1727
Jonathan Hills
B:
1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1692
D:
29 Sep 1727
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Samuel Hale
1615-1693
Captain Samuel Hale
B:
1 Jul 1615
Walton-at-stone, Hertfordshire, England
D:
9 Nov 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Smith
1628-1711
Mary Smith
B:
9 Oct 1628
Hadleigh, Suffolk, England
M:
1642-1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Hale
1613-
Dorothy Hale
B:
28 Mar 1613
Elizabeth Hale
1617-
Elizabeth Hale
B:
31 Aug 1617
Paul Peck
1666-1751
Paul Peck
B:
1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1751
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Leah Merry
1681-1767
Leah Merry
B:
16 Aug 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1767
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1676-
Elizabeth Peck
B:
1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eleazer Beecher
1686-1711
Eleazer Beecher
B:
21 Apr 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1711
New Milford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Welch
John Peck
1672-
John Peck
B:
1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Reeve
Mehitable Reeve
M:
9 Nov 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Peck
1676-
Martha Peck
B:
1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hubbard
Samuel Hubbard
M:
1 Nov 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Peck
1680-1765
Samuel Peck
B:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1765
Connecticut
Abigail Collier
-1742
Abigail Collier
M:
6 Mar 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1742
Hannah Peck
1681-1755
Hannah Peck
B:
1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1755
Joseph Hopkins
1669-1712
Joseph Hopkins
B:
1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Porter
John Porter
M:
3 Dec 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Peck
1685-1764
William Peck
B:
14 Feb 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1764
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Stanley
1697-
Lois Stanley
B:
1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Peck
1688-
Ruth Peck
B:
3 Jun 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Sedgwick
1690-1724
Samuel Sedgwick
B:
22 Aug 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Culver
Samuel Culver
M:
3 Jan 1727
Paul Peck
1639-1725
Paul Peck
B:
22 Dec 1639
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1725
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Baysey
1645-1671
Elizabeth Baysey
B:
Aug 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1671
Mary Cornwell
1666-1743
Mary Cornwell
B:
20 Nov 1666
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1742/1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Doolittle
1665-1717
Samuel Doolittle
B:
7 Jul 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1714/1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Cornwell
1669-1709
Martha Cornwell
B:
13 Aug 1669
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Richard Hubbard
1655-1732
Richard Hubbard
B:
July 1655
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Cornwell Cornell
1671-1746
John Cornwell Cornell
B:
13 Aug 1671
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1746
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hinsdale
Abt 1673-1698
Elizabeth Hinsdale
B:
Abt 1673
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1695
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1697/1698
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hilton
Abt 1673-
Mary Hilton
B:
Abt 1673
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1698/1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Cornwall
1671-1748
John Cornwall
B:
13 Aug 1671
Middlesex County, CT
D:
1748
Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hilton
1672-1748
Mary Hilton
B:
1672
Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1748
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
William Cornell
1673-1747
William Cornell
B:
17 May 1673
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Martha) Thompson
Abt 1675-
Mary (Martha) Thompson
B:
Abt 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Dec 1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Paul Cornell
1675-Bef 1751
Paul Cornell
B:
6 Jun 1675
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Bowden
-1751
Susanna Bowden
B:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1751
Hannah Cornwell
1677-1736
Hannah Cornwell
B:
15 Sep 1677
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1735/1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Doolittle
1675-1755
Daniel Doolittle
B:
29 Dec 1675
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 May 1698
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 May 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Joseph Cornell
1679-1742
Captain Joseph Cornell
B:
5 Oct 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1741/1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Harris
1683-1723
Abigail Harris
B:
7 Feb 1682/1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 May 1723
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hall
1684-
Elizabeth Hall
B:
9 Mar 1683/1684
M:
7 Apr 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Lewis
Thankful Cornwell
1683-1684
Thankful Cornwell
B:
1 Mar 1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1684
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Cornwell
1685-1758
Thankful Cornwell
B:
26 Jul 1685
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Sleed
Abt 1681-1757
Jonathan Sleed
B:
Abt 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1757
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Cornell
1688-1754
Benjamin Cornell
B:
23 Dec 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 May 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Merry
1684-1732
Hannah Merry
B:
2 Dec 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 May 1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1732
Mary Ward
Abt 1697-1740
Mary Ward
B:
Abt 1697
M:
27 Feb 1734/1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1739/1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah (widow) Wilcox
Hannah (widow) Wilcox
M:
25 Feb 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Peck
1641-1708
Martha Peck
B:
1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1708
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. John Cornwell
1640-1707
Sgt. John Cornwell
B:
Apr 1640
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1665
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Zachariah Howe
-1703
Zachariah Howe
D:
Jun 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
1651-1689
Sarah Gilbert
B:
25 Jul 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1689
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Howe
1645-Bef 1693
Elizabeth Howe
B:
30 Mar 1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1693
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
James (Redfield) Redfin
1646-Bef 1723
James (Redfield) Redfin
B:
1646
New London, New London County, CT
M:
May 1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1723
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Howe
1675-1749
Jeremiah Howe
B:
15 Sep 1675
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Culver
1678-1703
Elizabeth Culver
B:
21 Aug 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Judith Cook
1679-1708
Judith Cook
B:
29 Feb 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Cook
1678-
Mary Cook
B:
1678
Bathsheba How
1677-
Bathsheba How
B:
1677
John Stow
Daniel Hubbard
Ephraim How
1681-1684
Ephraim How
B:
1681
D:
1684
Martha Howe
1684-
Martha Howe
B:
2 Aug 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Francis Hendrick
Abt 1678-1733
Francis Hendrick
B:
Abt 1678
D:
3 Sep 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary How
1687-
Mary How
B:
1687
John Allin
Ebenezer How
1690-
Ebenezer How
B:
1690
Ruth How
Abt 1693-
Ruth How
B:
Abt 1693
D:
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Daniel Tuttle
1680-1747
Captain Daniel Tuttle
B:
11 Nov 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Howe
Abt 1696-
Elizabeth Howe
B:
Abt 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Doolittle
1678-1740
Theophilus Doolittle
B:
28 Jul 1678
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1643-1704
Elizabeth Peck
B:
1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Howe
1650-1740
Jeremiah Howe
B:
8 Jul 1650
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1674
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Peck
1645-
John Peck
B:
22 Dec 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Baisey
Elizabeth Baisey
M:
Abt 1665
Samuel Peck
1672-
Samuel Peck
B:
1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Peck
1647-1693
Samuel Peck
B:
1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1693
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Gilpin
-1731
Elizabeth Gilpin
M:
1672
Connecticut
D:
29 Aug 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1686-YOUNG
Elizabeth Peck
B:
1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Ruth Peck
1692-YOUNG
Ruth Peck
B:
1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Joseph Peck
1694-
Joseph Peck
B:
1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Peck
1696-
Ruth Peck
B:
1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Peck
1650-1698
Joseph Peck
B:
22 Dec 1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth
Daniel Andrews
1673-
Daniel Andrews
B:
9 Mar 1673
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Andrews
1674-1708
Mary Andrews
B:
9 Dec 1674
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Captain Isaac Cowles
1675-1756
Captain Isaac Cowles
B:
28 Mar 1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1756
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Andrews
1676-Bef 1763
Joseph Andrews
B:
10 Aug 1676
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1763
Susanna Hough
1683-
Susanna Hough
B:
27 Nov 1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1706
Thomas Andrews
1678-
Thomas Andrews
B:
1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Andrews
1680-
John Andrews
B:
10 Jun 1680
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Andrews
1682-
Martha Andrews
B:
17 Jul 1682
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Andrews
Paul Andrews
1687-
Paul Andrews
B:
3 Jan 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Andrews
Abt 1689-SOON
Stephen Andrews
B:
Abt 1 Dec 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
SOON
Stephen Andrews
1690-
Stephen Andrews
B:
28 Sep 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Andrews
1692-in a few weeks
Ebenezer Andrews
B:
28 Aug 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
in a few weeks
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Peck
1652-1752
Mary Peck
B:
1652
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Andrews
1649-1731
Daniel Andrews
B:
27 May 1649
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1731
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Shepard
1681-Bef 1719
John Shepard
B:
1 Nov 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1719
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Allen
1680-1755
Abigail Allen
B:
5 Dec 1680
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1707
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1755
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Shepard
1684-1750
Samuel Shepard
B:
2 Feb 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bethiah Steele
Abt 1690-Abt 1736
Bethiah Steele
B:
Abt 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1736
Eunice Butler
1694-1772
Eunice Butler
B:
1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1736
D:
29 Oct 1772
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Shepherd
1685-YOUNG
Anna Shepherd
B:
30 Jan 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hannah Shepard
1688-
Hannah Shepard
B:
29 Jan 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Charles Buckland
-1731
Charles Buckland
M:
22 May 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Shepherd
1689-1762
Joseph Shepherd
B:
29 Apr 1689
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Flowers
1693-1750
Elizabeth Flowers
B:
8 Mar 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Shepard
1696-1706
Rebecca Shepard
B:
20 May 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Shepard
1698-1716
Timothy Shepard
B:
7 Jun 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Peck
1656-1689
Hannah Peck
B:
1655-1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Shepard
1658-1736
Deacon John Shepard
B:
22 Jan 1658
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 May 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1736
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Clark
Abt 1668-1725
Daniel Clark
B:
Abt 1668
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1724-1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Burr
1673-1765
Mary Burr
B:
23 Jan 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
June 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1765
Thomas Clark
Aft 1672-1703
Thomas Clark
B:
Aft 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Clark Burr
1675-1764
Elizabeth Clark Burr
B:
Dec 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1764
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Clark
1686-Bef 1780
Mary Clark
B:
10 Jan 1685/1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1780
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Cadwell
1675-1725
Samuel Cadwell
B:
30 Apr 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1707/1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Peck
1659-1696
Sarah Peck
B:
1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin (Ebenezer) Clark
1651-1721
Benjamin (Ebenezer) Clark
B:
29 Nov 1651
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 May 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Joseph Benton
1660-1753
Deacon Joseph Benton
B:
1660
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1753
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Josiah Royce
Nathaniel Andrews
Hannah Beach
1680-1683
Hannah Beach
B:
26 Feb 1680
D:
18 Dec 1683
Ruth M. Beach
1683-1721
Ruth M. Beach
B:
4 Oct 1683
Wellington, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1721
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Fairchild
1682-1761
Samuel Fairchild
B:
1682
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1761
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Beach
1685-1685
Thomas Beach
B:
9 Dec 1685
D:
19 Dec 1685
Benoni Beach
1686-1686
Benoni Beach
B:
20 Oct 1686
D:
11 Dec 1686
Ruth Hale Peck
1660-1686
Ruth Hale Peck
B:
1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Beach
1659-1741
Thomas Beach
B:
May 1659
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 May 1680
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 May 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Peck
1660-1686
Ruth Peck
B:
1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Beach
1686-1752
Thomas Beach
B:
14 Feb 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 May 1680
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1752
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1651-
Elizabeth Peck
B:
1651
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Lieut. Joseph Peck
1654-1731
Lieut. Joseph Peck
B:
4 Mar 1654
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1731
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Camp
1660-Aft 1703
Mary Camp
B:
12 Jul 1660
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1678
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1703
John Peck
1655-
John Peck
B:
4 Mar 1655
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Peck
1663-1698
Joseph Peck
B:
20 Dec 1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Alice
1612-1666
Alice
B:
1612
M:
1650
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1666
Ruth Atkins
Ruth Atkins
M:
1669
Martha (Hannah) Hale
1618-1695
Martha (Hannah) Hale
B:
16 Dec 1618
Wethersfield, Essex, England
D:
25 Jun 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Paul Peck
1608-1695
Deacon Paul Peck
B:
1608
Essex County, England
M:
1631
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
William Hale
Abt 1551-1630
Rose Bond
1573-1648
Thomas Hale
1575-1630
Thomas Hale
B:
1575
Walton-at-stone, Hertfordshire, England
D:
19 Oct 1630
Walton-at-stone, Hertfordshire, England
Joan Kirby
1580-1640
Joan Kirby
B:
1580
Little Munden, Hertforshire, England
M:
19 Oct 1601
Walton-at-stone, Hertfordshire, England
D:
29 Oct 1640
Hertfordshire, England