Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jacob Jones
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Diantha Jones
1856-1880
Mary Diantha Jones
B:
4 Dec 1856
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
D:
21 Jun 1880
Henry Kingsley Boren
1854-
Henry Kingsley Boren
B:
5 Jan 1854
Provo, Utah County, UT
Lucy Jones
1859-1860
Lucy Jones
B:
Sep 1859
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
25 Oct 1860
Isaac Morley Jones
1862-1954
Isaac Morley Jones
B:
3 Aug 1862
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 Mar 1954
Hatch, Garfield County, UT
Ann Elizabeth Starkie
1869-1942
Ann Elizabeth Starkie
B:
11 Oct 1869
Stamford, Lincolnshire, England
M:
4 Dec 1890
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
14 Jun 1942
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Emma Bodily
1862-
Emma Bodily
B:
1862
M:
Abt 1892
Lovina (Lavina) Jones
1864-1900
Lovina (Lavina) Jones
B:
8 Feb 1864
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
11 Oct 1900
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
William Coleman Boren
1853-1923
William Coleman Boren
B:
17 Jan 1853
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
18 Mar 1880
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
D:
12 Feb 1923
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
James Naylor Jones, Jr.
1865-1900
James Naylor Jones, Jr.
B:
18 Nov 1865
Marysvale, Piute County, UT
D:
11 Oct 1900
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Ann Bodily
1869-1929
Mary Ann Bodily
B:
11 Nov 1869
Kaysville, Davis County, UT
M:
10 Nov 1887
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
12 Aug 1929
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
Simeon Allen Jones
1872-1944
Simeon Allen Jones
B:
30 Dec 1872
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
D:
22 Mar 1944
Preston, Franklin County, ID
Lula Permelia Cordingley
1877-1957
Lula Permelia Cordingley
B:
9 Aug 1877
Fountain Green, Sanpete County, UT
M:
13 Oct 1893
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
16 Apr 1957
Provo, Utah County, UT
Heber Allen Jones
1874-1891
Heber Allen Jones
B:
3 Jun 1874
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
D:
11 Aug 1891
Edward Allen Jones
1877-1960
Edward Allen Jones
B:
8 Nov 1877
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
D:
5 Dec 1960
City cemetery, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Leah June Doty
Jane Elenor Clegg
1881-1910
Jane Elenor Clegg
B:
19 Nov 1881
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
M:
22 Mar 1899
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
D:
15 Jun 1910
Park City, Summit County, UT
Alberta Bradfield
Alberta Bradfield
M:
9 Apr 1936
James Naylor Jones
1810-1865
James Naylor Jones
B:
3 Apr 1810
Bloomfield, Baltimore County, MD
D:
14 Aug 1865
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Caroline Delight Allen
1838-1879
Caroline Delight Allen
B:
15 Sep 1838
Farwest, Caldwell County, MO
M:
3 Dec 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
29 Dec 1879
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
Elizabeth Ann Jones
1830-1908
Elizabeth Ann Jones
B:
12 Feb 1830
Smithfield, Jefferson County, OH
D:
2 Feb 1908
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
Noah Thomas Guymon
1819-1911
Noah Thomas Guymon
B:
30 Jun 1819
Jackson County, TN
M:
12 Feb 1847
D:
7 Jan 1911
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
Sarah Ann (Malernea) Mallarnee
Sarah Ann (Malernea) Mallarnee
M:
17 Oct 1829
Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH
Mary (Martha) Haskins
Mary (Martha) Haskins
M:
9 Feb 1852
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mette Cathrine Jesperson
Mette Cathrine Jesperson
M:
10 Dec 1856
Marie Poulsen
Elisha Jones
1813-1880
Elisha Jones
B:
11 Jun 1813
Wayne, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
18 Aug 1880
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
Caroline Delight Allen
1838-1879
Caroline Delight Allen
B:
15 Sep 1838
Farwest, Caldwell County, MO
M:
15 Dec 1866
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
29 Dec 1879
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
Margaret Talbot
Margaret Talbot
M:
3 Sep 1831
Smithfield, Jefferson County, OH
Sarah Ann Cummings
Sarah Ann Cummings
M:
13 Dec 1856
Provo, Utah County, UT
Anna Poulsen
Sarah Talbott
Jacob Jones
1815-1885
Jacob Jones
B:
1815
Wayne, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
1885
Hannah Worrell
Hannah Worrell
M:
31 Oct 1836
Elizabeth Ann Jones
1821-
Elizabeth Ann Jones
B:
Oct 1821
Wayne, Ashtabula County, OH
James C. W. Evans
James C. W. Evans
M:
17 Sep 1840
Thomas Jones
1787-1869
Thomas Jones
B:
3 Nov 1787
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
D:
5 Jun 1869
Morgan County, OH
Mary Naylor
1787-1855
Mary Naylor
B:
1787
Southhampton, Bucks County, PA
M:
19 Jun 1809
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
D:
Sep 1855
Pennsville, Morgan County, OH
Jacob Jones
Elizabeth Peregoy