Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Nathaniel Thomas
1643 - 1718 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nathaniel Thomas
1664-1738
Nathaniel Thomas
B:
18 Oct 1664
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1738
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Appleton
1673-1727
Mary Appleton
B:
15 Apr 1673
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1694
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1727
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Anna Tisdale
1672-1733
Anna Tisdale
B:
27 Jan 1672
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1730
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
Sep 1733
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Mary Doty
1671-Bef 1742
Mary Doty
B:
9 Jul 1671
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1734
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 6 Apr 1742
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Thomas
1666-1690
Joseph Thomas
B:
25 Aug 1666
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1690
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Cushing
1719-1720
Ruth Cushing
B:
Nov 1719
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Feb 1720
Ignatius Cushing, Jr.
1720-Aft 1761
Ignatius Cushing, Jr.
B:
8 Nov 1720
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1761
Tabitha Fish
1724-1777
Tabitha Fish
B:
24 May 1724
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1744
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1777
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Cushing
1722-1723
Thomas Cushing
B:
Dec 1722
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1723
Nathaniel Cushing
1724-1788
Nathaniel Cushing
B:
19 Jan 1724
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1788
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Jemima Ford
1729-
Jemima Ford
B:
13 Oct 1729
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1747
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Anna Turner
1735-
Anna Turner
A:
2 Nov 1735
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1751
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Cook
1736-1790
Lydia Cook
B:
17 Feb 1736
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1758
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1790
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Cushing
1726-1798
Ruth Cushing
B:
14 Feb 1726
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1798
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
John Pickens
1718-1798
John Pickens
B:
1718
Ballykelly, County Tipperary, Ireland
M:
21 Dec 1752
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1798
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Rachel Cushing
1728-
Rachel Cushing
B:
12 Apr 1728
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Cushing
1730-1810
Mary Cushing
B:
7 Mar 1730
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1810
Vinalhaven, Knox County, ME
Samuel Thomas
1721-1795
Samuel Thomas
B:
5 Sep 1721
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Jul 1750
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1795
Vinalhaven, Knox County, ME
Deborah Cushing
1732-
Deborah Cushing
B:
13 Aug 1732
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Cushing
1733-
Elizabeth Cushing
B:
7 Oct 1733
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Zattu (Zatter) Cushing
Abt 1735-1768
Zattu (Zatter) Cushing
B:
Abt 1735
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1768
Duxbury Beach, Plymouth County, MA
Bethiah Thomas
1728-1819
Bethiah Thomas
B:
23 Jan 1728
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1763
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1819
Ollyffe Cushing
1735-
Ollyffe Cushing
B:
31 Oct 1735
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
Olive Cushing
1735-Aft 1790
Olive Cushing
B:
31 Oct 1735
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1790
Bakerstown Plantation, Androscoggin County, ME
John Fish
Abt 1730-Aft 1790
John Fish
B:
Abt 1730
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1754
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1790
Minot, Androscoggin County, ME
Loring Cushing
1738-
Loring Cushing
B:
12 May 1738
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Croade
1699-1757
Ruth Croade
B:
8 May 1699
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1757
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
Ignatius Cushing
1689-1767
Ignatius Cushing
B:
22 Sep 1689
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1719
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1767
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Thomas
1668-1741
Deborah Thomas
B:
28 Sep 1668
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1741
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
John Croade
1663-Aft 1699
John Croade
B:
14 Jun 1663
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1692
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1699
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Otis
1716-1807
Lydia Otis
B:
20 Oct 1716
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abner Kellogg
1716-1754
Abner Kellogg
B:
1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1740
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amos Thomas
1703-1787
Amos Thomas
B:
22 Oct 1703
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1761
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1787
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Martha Otis
Edmund Freeman, Sr.
1711-1800
Edmund Freeman, Sr.
B:
30 Sep 1711
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1800
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Otis
1718-1752
Hannah Otis
B:
28 Feb 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benajah McCall
1712-Bef 1753
Benajah McCall
B:
9 Aug 1712
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1735
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 9 Nov 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Otis
1720-
Nathaniel Otis
B:
8 Sep 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Otis
1721-1794
Dorothy Otis
B:
16 Apr 1721
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1794
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Asa Bigelow
1720-1754
Asa Bigelow
B:
3 Sep 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Isaac Day
1713-1765
Isaac Day
B:
17 May 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Langrell
Abt 1695-1783
Joseph Langrell
B:
Abt 1695
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Dec 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Desire Otis
1723-1801
Desire Otis
B:
20 May 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1801
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Ichabod Bartlett
1723-1798
Deacon Ichabod Bartlett
B:
20 Oct 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1747
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1798
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Otis
1725-1741
Nathaniel Otis
B:
20 Aug 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1741
Montville, New London County, CT
John Otis
1728-1804
John Otis
B:
1 Apr 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
Prudence Taintor
1729-1823
Prudence Taintor
B:
9 Dec 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
Delight Otis
1731-1740
Delight Otis
B:
16 Mar 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mercy (Marcy) Otis
1734-Aft 1785
Mercy (Marcy) Otis
B:
3 Jul 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1785
Nathaniel Bartlett
1727-1785
Nathaniel Bartlett
B:
17 Nov 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1785
Charlton, Saratoga County, NY
Nathaniel Otis
1690-1771
Nathaniel Otis
B:
30 Jan 1690
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Thatcher
1690-1780
Hannah Thatcher
B:
9 Oct 1690
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1714
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 May 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Otis
1730-1751
James Otis
B:
1730
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 May 1751
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Otis
1732-
Mary Otis
B:
1732
John Otis
1732-1816
John Otis
B:
1732
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1816
Whitingham, Windham County, VT
Lucy Darrow
Sarah Otis
1734-
Sarah Otis
B:
1734
Elizabeth Otis
1735-1821
Elizabeth Otis
B:
1735
D:
31 Aug 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Bigelow
1740-1823
Jonathan Bigelow
B:
10 Aug 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 May 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Otis
Henry Otis
Stephen Otis
1738-1831
Stephen Otis
B:
30 Sep 1738
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1831
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Lucy Chandler
1738-1837
Lucy Chandler
B:
2 Jul 1738
M:
9 Feb 1762
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1837
Joseph Otis
1739-1823
Joseph Otis
B:
1739
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1823
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
Elcy Otis
1740-
Elcy Otis
B:
1740
Richard Otis
1744-1825
Richard Otis
B:
1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1825
Westfield, Chautauqua County, NY
Mary Hinckley
James Otis
1691-1754
James Otis
B:
21 Jan 1691
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1754
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Tudor
1697-1788
Sarah Tudor
B:
1697
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
June 1728
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joshua Clapp
1713-1728
Joshua Clapp
B:
1713
D:
1728
Deborah Clapp
1714-1792
Deborah Clapp
B:
2 Dec 1714
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1792
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
David Little
1712-1792
David Little
B:
5 Aug 1712
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1734
First Parish Church, Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1792
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Clapp
1717-
Mary Clapp
B:
1717
David Clapp
1721-1753
David Clapp
B:
1721
D:
1753
James Clapp
1723-YOUNG
James Clapp
B:
1723
D:
YOUNG
Noah Clapp
1725-YOUNG
Noah Clapp
B:
1725
D:
YOUNG
Abijah Clapp
1727-
Abijah Clapp
B:
1727
Joshua Clapp
1729-1812
Joshua Clapp
B:
1729
D:
1812
Galen Clapp
1732-1776
Galen Clapp
B:
1732
D:
1776
Increase Clapp
1734-1777
Increase Clapp
B:
1734
D:
1777
Deborah Otis
1694-
Deborah Otis
B:
24 Apr 1694
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
David Clapp
1684-
David Clapp
B:
Nov 1684
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Anna Thompson
1734-1798
Anna Thompson
B:
2 Jul 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1798
John Foote
1728-1818
John Foote
B:
15 Aug 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Jan 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1818
Mary Thompson
1741-1770
Mary Thompson
B:
25 Jul 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 May 1770
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Peter Post
1736-1811
Peter Post
B:
22 Apr 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1811
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
Mary Otis
1696-
Mary Otis
B:
20 Mar 1696
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
John Thompson
1699-1759
John Thompson
B:
17 Sep 1699
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1724
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Dorothy McLaren
1728-1776
Dorothy McLaren
B:
25 Sep 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1776
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Gershom Breed, Sr.
1715-1777
Gershom Breed, Sr.
B:
15 Nov 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1777
Norwich, New London County, CT
Dorothy Otis
1698-
Dorothy Otis
B:
24 Apr 1698
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Patrick McLaren
-1731
Patrick McLaren
B:
Kippen, Perthshire, Scotland
M:
25 Nov 1727
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1731
Carey Latham
1690-1735
Carey Latham
B:
13 Sep 1690
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1735
First Congregational Church, Oakdale, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Bissell
1693-1771
John Bissell
B:
12 Sep 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1771
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Otis
1700-Bef 1754
Elizabeth Otis
B:
2 Sep 1700
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1754
Luke Lincoln
1695-1770
Luke Lincoln
B:
27 Mar 1695
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Mar 1718
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1770
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Anne Otis
1702-
Anne Otis
B:
21 Sep 1702
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Robert Clelland
-Abt 1782
Robert Clelland
M:
2 Mar 1718
D:
Abt 1782
William Billings
1725-
William Billings
B:
18 Mar 1724/1725
Bethiah Billings
1727-
Bethiah Billings
B:
4 Nov 1727
Hannah Billings
1729-
Hannah Billings
B:
8 Nov 1729
Patience Billings
1731-
Patience Billings
B:
3 Jun 1731
Patience Billings
1733-
Patience Billings
B:
8 Apr 1733
Bethiah Otis
1703-1750
Bethiah Otis
B:
20 Nov 1703
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 May 1750
Hampton, Windham County, CT
Reverend William Billings
1697-1733
Reverend William Billings
B:
5 Feb 1697
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 1725
D:
20 May 1733
Hampton, Windham County, CT
Hannah Moseley
1736-
Hannah Moseley
B:
31 Mar 1735/1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Moseley
1737-
Elizabeth Moseley
B:
15 Nov 1737
Windham, Windham County, CT
Samuel Moseley
1739-
Samuel Moseley
B:
27 Apr 1739
Windham, Windham County, CT
Colonel Ebenezer Moseley
1741-1825
Colonel Ebenezer Moseley
B:
19 Feb 1740/1741
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1825
Martha Strong
1748-1827
Martha Strong
B:
11 Mar 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Sep 1773
D:
12 Aug 1827
Mary Moseley
1743-
Mary Moseley
B:
13 Nov 1743
Windham, Windham County, CT
Anne Moseley
1746-
Anne Moseley
B:
23 May 1746
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Moseley
1747-
John Moseley
B:
27 Feb 1747
Windham, Windham County, CT
Bethiah Moseley
Bef 1750-
Bethiah Moseley
B:
Bef 29 May 1750
Windham, Windham County, CT
Reverend Samuel Moseley
1708-1791
Reverend Samuel Moseley
B:
15 Aug 1708
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1734
D:
26 Jul 1791
Hampton, Windham County, CT
Jabez Lathrop
1736-1757
Jabez Lathrop
B:
11 May 1736
D:
8 Jan 1757
Living
Isaac Lathrop
1740-1778
Isaac Lathrop
B:
12 Feb 1740
D:
23 Sep 1778
Lucy Pike
1740-1795
Lucy Pike
B:
6 Jan 1740
D:
1795
Hezekiah Lothrop
1742-Abt 1783
Hezekiah Lothrop
B:
16 Aug 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1783
Mary Calkins
1747-1788
Mary Calkins
B:
15 Feb 1746/1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1788
Delight Lathrop
1744-1830
Delight Lathrop
B:
1744
D:
1830
David Lathrop
1746-1747
David Lathrop
B:
9 Aug 1746
D:
27 Apr 1747
Delight Otis
1706-1747
Delight Otis
B:
19 Dec 1706
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jabez Jacob Lathrop
1707-1796
Jabez Jacob Lathrop
B:
11 Jan 1706/1707
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 May 1734
First Congregational Church, Oakdale, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1796
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Otis
1709-1726
Hannah Otis
B:
10 Dec 1709
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1725-1726
Montville, New London County, CT
Joseph Otis
1739-1823
Joseph Otis
B:
11 Aug 1739
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1823
Abigail Hurlburt
Lucy Horton
Elizabeth Otis
1740-1789
Elizabeth Otis
B:
11 Oct 1740
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1789
Montville, New London County, CT
Joseph Chester
1731-1804
Joseph Chester
B:
6 Mar 1730/1731
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1757
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1804
Montville, New London County, CT
Deacon Nathaniel Otis
1742-1834
Deacon Nathaniel Otis
B:
26 Mar 1742
Montville, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1834
Perry, Wyoming County, NY
Amy Gardner
1745-1815
Amy Gardner
B:
16 Mar 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1764
D:
30 Aug 1815
Montville, New London County, CT
Mary Foote
1752-1837
Mary Foote
B:
3 Apr 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1837
New London, New London County, CT
David Otis
1743-1825
David Otis
B:
3 Jun 1743
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1825
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Mary Molly Day
1744-1783
Mary Molly Day
B:
27 Dec 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1766
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1783
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Smith
Abt 1747-1825
Abigail Smith
B:
Abt 1747
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1783
D:
16 Aug 1825
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Mabel Otis
1745-
Mabel Otis
B:
31 Aug 1745
Jesse Woodworth
Mercy Otis
1747-1798
Mercy Otis
B:
5 Jun 1747
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1798
Forty Fort, Luzerne County, PA
Perrin Ross
1748-1778
Perrin Ross
B:
4 Jul 1748
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
May 1768
D:
3 Jul 1778
Forty Fort, Luzerne County, PA
Dorothy Otis
1749-1749
Dorothy Otis
B:
1749
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1749
James Otis
1751-1837
James Otis
B:
26 Jun 1751
Montville, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1837
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Belinda Clapp
Mary Phelps
Sarah Holmes
1753-1821
Sarah Holmes
B:
20 Oct 1753
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1770
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1821
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Otis
1753-1778
Jonathan Otis
B:
1 Mar 1753
Montville, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1778
Olive Otis
1754-
Olive Otis
B:
1754
Montville, Berkshire County, MA
Dorothy Otis
1755-1846
Dorothy Otis
B:
24 Feb 1755
Montville, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1846
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Polycarpus Smith
1733-1807
Polycarpus Smith
B:
16 Sep 1733
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1775
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
D:
9 Sep 1807
White City, Oneida County, NY
child Otis
1756-
child Otis
B:
14 Jun 1756
Montville, Berkshire County, MA
Barnabas Little Otis
1759-1850
Barnabas Little Otis
B:
14 Jan 1759
Montville, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1850
Grand Township, Marion County, OH
Mabel Mehitable Turner
1765-1850
Mabel Mehitable Turner
B:
7 May 1765
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1783
Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1850
Marion County, OH
Shubael Otis
1760-
Shubael Otis
B:
6 Dec 1760
Montville, Berkshire County, MA
William Otis
1762-1813
William Otis
B:
9 Dec 1762
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1813
Margaret Jaquin
Abt 1761-1838
Margaret Jaquin
B:
Abt 1761
M:
20 Sep 1782
D:
28 Oct 1838
Deacon Joseph Otis
1712-1793
Deacon Joseph Otis
B:
1 Oct 1712
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1793
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Little
1719-Aft 1763
Elizabeth Little
B:
17 Jan 1719
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1738
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1763
New London, New London County, CT
Rachel Harris
1737-1827
Rachel Harris
B:
30 Sep 1737
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1827
Salem, New London County, CT
John Loomis
1741-1811
John Loomis
B:
6 Jun 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1760
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1811
Salem, Essex County, MA
Captain Nathaniel Harris
1743-1812
Captain Nathaniel Harris
B:
2 Apr 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1812
Mary Tozer
1744-1834
Mary Tozer
B:
1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1764
D:
22 Mar 1834
Salem, New London County, CT
Rachel Otis
1713-1761
Rachel Otis
B:
1 Dec 1713
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Harris
1705-1761
Jonathan Harris
B:
15 Jan 1705
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1735
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Thomas
1670-1755
Dorothy Thomas
B:
6 Nov 1670
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1755
North Parish, New London County, CT
Honorable Joseph Otis
1665-1754
Honorable Joseph Otis
B:
3 Jun 1665
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1688
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1754
North Parish, New London County, CT
Abigail Breck
1732-1819
Abigail Breck
B:
19 Jun 1732
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1819
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
John Lillie
1728-1765
John Lillie
B:
8 Aug 1728
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
16 Aug 1754
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1765
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Margaret Thomas
1709-1765
Margaret Thomas
B:
1708-1709
D:
1765
John Breck
1705-1761
John Breck
B:
31 Aug 1705
M:
18 Jan 1727
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1761
William Thomas
1672-1746
William Thomas
B:
4 Dec 1672
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1746
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Ruck
1664-1717
Abigail Ruck
B:
5 Jun 1664
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1701
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
4 May 1717
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Anne Patershall
1678-1767
Anne Patershall
B:
11 Dec 1678
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1717
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1767
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elisha Thomas
1674-Bef 1718
Elisha Thomas
B:
20 Feb 1674
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef Oct 1718
William Thomas
1675-
William Thomas
B:
3 Oct 1675
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Joshua Thomas
1677-
Joshua Thomas
B:
17 Aug 1677
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Ann (Mrs. Thomas)
Caleb Thomas
1680-Bef 1723
Caleb Thomas
B:
18 Oct 1680
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 27 Mar 1723
Priscilla Capen
1685-Bef 1747
Priscilla Capen
B:
1 Sep 1685
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1708
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 11 Sep 1747
Isaac Thomas
1682-1731
Isaac Thomas
B:
19 Oct 1682
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1731
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Anna Thompson
1689-1723
Anna Thompson
B:
31 Dec 1689
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1711
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1722/1723
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Cushing
1704-
Abigail Cushing
B:
31 Jan 1703/1704
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1723/1724
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Thomas
1686-1746
Mary Thomas
B:
Apr 1686
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1746
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
James Gardner
-1739
James Gardner
D:
14 Sep 1739
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
John Gold
John Gold
M:
12 Jul 1743
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Parents
Nathaniel Thomas
1608-1674
Mary
1614-1675
Nathaniel Thomas
1643-1718
Nathaniel Thomas
B:
26 Nov 1643
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1718
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Deborah Loring Jacob
1643-1696
Deborah Loring Jacob
B:
26 Nov 1643
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1663
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1696
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Dolberry
-1713
Elizabeth Dolberry
M:
3 Nov 1696
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1713
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA