Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Thatcher
1690 - 1780 (89 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Delight Kellogg
1741-1749
Delight Kellogg
B:
6 Apr 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Kellogg
1743-1759
Lydia Kellogg
B:
15 Jan 1742/1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Kellogg
1765-1848
David Kellogg
B:
5 Jan 1765
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1848
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Marie Henrietta Wells
1778-1879
Marie Henrietta Wells
B:
17 Dec 1778
Massachusetts
M:
16 Feb 1806
D:
Mar 1879
Lydia Kellogg
1766-
Lydia Kellogg
B:
4 Oct 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Pierce
Abt 1766-
Pierce
B:
Abt 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1786
Laura Kellogg
Abt 1767-Abt 1769
Laura Kellogg
B:
Abt 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rhoda Kellogg
1768-
Rhoda Kellogg
B:
24 Sep 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Lawrence
Abt 1768-
Stephen Lawrence
B:
Abt 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1795
Nancy Kellogg
Abt 1769-Bef 1834
Nancy Kellogg
B:
Abt 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 7 Feb 1834
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Captain Ebenezer E Thompson
1784-1862
Captain Ebenezer E Thompson
B:
25 Nov 1784
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
M:
1812
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
17 Jul 1862
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Russell Kellogg
1770-1835
Russell Kellogg
B:
1 Jun 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1835
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Elizabeth Atherton
1768-1857
Elizabeth Atherton
B:
19 Feb 1768
Richmond, Cheshire County, NH
M:
21 Feb 1796
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
18 Sep 1857
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Adosia Kellogg
1772-1808
Adosia Kellogg
B:
27 Mar 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1808
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Ichabod Post
1768-1847
Ichabod Post
B:
31 Aug 1768
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1847
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Wealthy Kellogg
1777-1815
Wealthy Kellogg
B:
15 May 1777
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1815
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
John Frederick Aubery
1727-1825
John Frederick Aubery
B:
1727
England
M:
26 Dec 1799
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Dec 1825
New Haven, Addison County, VT
Hannah Kellogg
1779-1848
Hannah Kellogg
B:
18 Jul 1779
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1848
Essex Center, Chittenden County, VT
John Frederick Aubery
1727-1825
John Frederick Aubery
B:
1727
England
M:
Aft June 1815
D:
Dec 1825
New Haven, Addison County, VT
Ira Kellogg
1781-1827
Ira Kellogg
B:
10 Jul 1781
Lee, Essex County, VT
D:
20 Dec 1827
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Nancy Mather
1792-1849
Nancy Mather
B:
17 Dec 1792
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1811
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
17 Dec 1849
Summit County, OH
Otis Kellogg
1783-1833
Otis Kellogg
B:
23 Mar 1783
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1833
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Mabel Thompson
1781-1830
Mabel Thompson
B:
17 Aug 1781
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
M:
4 Dec 1807
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
1830
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Amelda (Amanda) Butler
1784-1870
Amelda (Amanda) Butler
B:
18 Aug 1784
Essex Center, Chittenden County, VT
M:
25 Jan 1831
Essex Center, Chittenden County, VT
D:
13 Dec 1870
Essex Center, Chittenden County, VT
David L. Kellogg
1744-1826
David L. Kellogg
B:
26 Aug 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1826
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Eleanor (Elinor) Williams
1746-1805
Eleanor (Elinor) Williams
B:
12 Mar 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1805
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Sarah Redington Tyler
Abt 1744-1844
Sarah Redington Tyler
B:
Abt 1744
Vergennes, Addison County, VT
M:
20 Jan 1807
D:
12 Apr 1844
Essex Center, Chittenden County, VT
Abner Kellogg
1746-1821
Abner Kellogg
B:
9 Nov 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1821
Lydia Bartlett
Abt 1746-
Lydia Bartlett
B:
Abt 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1768
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rachael Kellogg
Abt 1747-
Rachael Kellogg
B:
Abt 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Kellogg
1748-
Ezekiel Kellogg
B:
17 Sep 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elishaba Wells
Abt 1748-
Elishaba Wells
B:
Abt 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 May 1771
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Philotha Clark Tracy
Abt 1748-
Philotha Clark Tracy
B:
Abt 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1780
Margaret Kellogg
1752-
Margaret Kellogg
B:
16 Jan 1751/1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Ellis
Abt 1751-
John Ellis
B:
Abt 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1771
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Kellogg
Abt 1753-
Sarah Kellogg
B:
Abt 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ezra Kellogg
1754-
Ezra Kellogg
B:
5 Sep 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Polly Whiting
1758-1837
Mary Polly Whiting
B:
11 Dec 1758
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1779
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 May 1837
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia Otis
1716-1807
Lydia Otis
B:
20 Oct 1716
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abner Kellogg
1716-1754
Abner Kellogg
B:
1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1740
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amos Thomas
1703-1787
Amos Thomas
B:
22 Oct 1703
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1761
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1787
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Freeman
1768-1833
Abigail Freeman
B:
23 Aug 1768
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1833
George Ellis
1767-1842
George Ellis
B:
23 Jun 1767
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1801
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1842
Fairfield, Somerset County, ME
Judah Clark
1760-1805
Judah Clark
B:
22 Nov 1760
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1788
D:
19 May 1805
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Freeman
1778-1852
Sarah Freeman
B:
16 Jun 1778
D:
14 Nov 1852
Nathaniel Freeman, Jr.
1766-1800
Nathaniel Freeman, Jr.
B:
1 May 1766
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1800
Mary Ford
1772-1806
Mary Ford
B:
14 Aug 1772
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1791
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1806
Wiscasset, Lincoln County, ME
Brig. General Nathaniel Freeman
1741-1827
Brig. General Nathaniel Freeman
B:
28 Mar 1741
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1827
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Tryphosa Colton
1743-1796
Tryphosa Colton
B:
18 Mar 1743
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1763
Congregational Church, Thompson, Windham County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1796
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Reverend Frederick Freeman
1799-1883
Reverend Frederick Freeman
B:
1 Dec 1799
D:
12 Sep 1883
Tryphosa Colton Freeman
1801-1852
Tryphosa Colton Freeman
B:
24 Jan 1801
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
11 May 1852
Bolivar, Hardeman County, TN
Reverend Louis Jameson
Reverend Louis Jameson
M:
16 Jun 1837
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Nancy Freeman
1802-1804
Nancy Freeman
B:
24 Jan 1802
D:
8 Dec 1804
Nathaniel Freeman
1803-
Nathaniel Freeman
B:
19 Apr 1803
Elizabeth Handy Freeman
1804-
Elizabeth Handy Freeman
B:
23 May 1804
Love Swain Freeman
1806-1842
Love Swain Freeman
B:
23 Jul 1806
D:
24 Jan 1842
Tryphena Freeman
1808-
Tryphena Freeman
B:
9 Jul 1808
Hannah Bourne Freeman
1810-1853
Hannah Bourne Freeman
B:
24 Mar 1810
D:
1853
Elizabeth Handy
1767-1841
Elizabeth Handy
B:
6 Oct 1767
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1799
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 May 1841
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Freeman
1743-
Abigail Freeman
B:
20 May 1743
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Freeman
1744-1808
Jonathan Freeman
B:
21 Mar 1744
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1808
Otis Freeman
1748-
Otis Freeman
B:
13 May 1748
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Russell Freeman
1750-1805
Russell Freeman
B:
17 Jul 1750
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1805
Moody Freeman
1753-1828
Moody Freeman
B:
25 Apr 1753
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1828
Frederick Freeman
1755-1818
Frederick Freeman
B:
8 Oct 1755
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1818
Martha Freeman
1759-
Martha Freeman
B:
15 Mar 1759
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Martha Otis
Edmund Freeman, Sr.
1711-1800
Edmund Freeman, Sr.
B:
30 Sep 1711
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1800
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Harris
1771-1853
Daniel Harris
B:
10 Oct 1771
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1852/1853
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Amanda Miller
1778-1862
Amanda Miller
B:
29 Aug 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1798
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
20 Dec 1862
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Eli Harris
1764-
Eli Harris
B:
25 Dec 1764
Ann Mercy Harris
1767-1835
Ann Mercy Harris
B:
19 Mar 1767
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
D:
21 Aug 1835
Ellisburgh, Jefferson County, NY
Benjamin Whitney
1758-1847
Benjamin Whitney
B:
23 Jan 1758
South Salem, Washington County, NY
M:
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
D:
15 Feb 1847
Grand Rapids, Kent County, MI
James Harris
1769-1832
James Harris
B:
16 Aug 1769
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1832
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Polly Roach
Polly Roach
M:
4 Mar 1792
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Asa Harris
1762-
Asa Harris
B:
18 Apr 1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Virginia
Hannah Harris
1763-1829
Hannah Harris
B:
16 Sep 1763
D:
1829
Gamaliel Barnes
1757-1853
Gamaliel Barnes
B:
1757
D:
5 Feb 1853
John O. Harris
1774-1849
John O. Harris
B:
16 Dec 1774
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1849
Ellery, Chautauqua County, NY
Hannah Laseur
Faith McCall
1737-
Faith McCall
B:
12 Feb 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Clarence, Erie County, NY
Asa Harris
1737-1817
Asa Harris
B:
21 May 1737
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1817
Cooperstown, Otsego County, NY
Nathaniel McCall
1740-Bef 1761
Nathaniel McCall
B:
25 Sep 1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 10 Feb 1761
Rachel McCall
Abt 1742-
Rachel McCall
B:
Abt 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Delight McCall
1744-
Delight McCall
B:
19 Mar 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah McCall
Abt 1746-
Hannah McCall
B:
Abt 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary McCall
1748-
Mary McCall
B:
1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Otis
1718-1752
Hannah Otis
B:
28 Feb 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benajah McCall
1712-Bef 1753
Benajah McCall
B:
9 Aug 1712
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1735
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 9 Nov 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Otis
1720-
Nathaniel Otis
B:
8 Sep 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Bigelow, Jr.
1738-1754
Asa Bigelow, Jr.
B:
31 Oct 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1754
Elizabeth Bigelow
1759-
Elizabeth Bigelow
B:
23 Dec 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
Delight Bigelow
1759-
Delight Bigelow
B:
24 Dec 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Fiske
Dorothy Bigelow
1761-1854
Dorothy Bigelow
B:
3 Feb 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1854
John Brown
John Brown
M:
May 1788
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
James Bigelow
1764-1840
James Bigelow
B:
16 Mar 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1840
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann (Anna) Day
1764-1825
Ann (Anna) Day
B:
4 Mar 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1783
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1825
Colchester, New London County, CT
Alice Alcy Bigelow
1765-1776
Alice Alcy Bigelow
B:
21 Mar 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Betsey Bigelow
1768-
Elizabeth Betsey Bigelow
B:
14 Jun 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
Benjamin Greene
Benjamin Greene
M:
26 Dec 1787
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Tudor Bigelow
1771-1853
Sarah Tudor Bigelow
B:
2 Mar 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1853
Roger Wing
Roger Wing
M:
1 Jan 1792
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Bigelow
1773-1841
Eunice Bigelow
B:
30 Jun 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1841
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Chester Bardwell
1774-1859
Chester Bardwell
B:
1 Sep 1774
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1859
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Emra Bigelow
1773-
Emra Bigelow
B:
30 Jun 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Bigelow, Jr.
1775-1793
Jonathan Bigelow, Jr.
B:
11 Aug 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Bigelow
1740-1823
Jonathan Bigelow
B:
10 Aug 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Otis
1735-1821
Elizabeth Otis
B:
1735
M:
24 May 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Bigelow
1742-1761
Dorothy Bigelow
B:
2 Sep 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1761
Jonathan Robbins
Jonathan Robbins
M:
16 Mar 1761
Otis Ransom
-YOUNG
Otis Ransom
D:
YOUNG
Elias Ransom
1762-1799
Elias Ransom
B:
18 Aug 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1799
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Lydia Ransom
1764-1848
Lydia Ransom
B:
17 Apr 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1848
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Barnabus Sprague
Barnabus Sprague
M:
February 1782
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Asa Ransom
1765-1835
Asa Ransom
B:
2 Dec 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1835
Ransom's Grove, Clarence, Erie County, NY
Keziah Keyes
Abt 1770-1837
Keziah Keyes
B:
Abt 1770
M:
12 Oct 1794
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1837
Clarence, Erie County, NY
Sarah Ann Ransom
1767-1840
Sarah Ann Ransom
B:
1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1840
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
William Whiting
-1849
William Whiting
M:
30 Sep 1792
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1849
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Ransom
1767-Bef 1773
Jonathan Ransom
B:
13 Sep 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1773
Amasa Ransom
1769-1851
Amasa Ransom
B:
7 Jul 1769
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1851
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Laura Louisa Elderkin
Abt 1776-1800
Laura Louisa Elderkin
B:
Abt 1776
Otsego County, NY
M:
1 Dec 1796
Otsego County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1800
Otsego County, NY
Eunice Flint
1775-1859
Eunice Flint
B:
8 Aug 1775
M:
24 Sep 1803
Otsego County, NY
D:
28 Jul 1859
The Grove Northfield, Cook County, IL
Lois (Louisa) Ransom
1772-1857
Lois (Louisa) Ransom
B:
10 Jul 1772
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1857
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Dr. Andrew Hollenbeck, M.D.
-1834
Dr. Andrew Hollenbeck, M.D.
B:
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1796
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1834
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Bigelow
1744-1831
Sarah Bigelow
B:
13 Nov 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1831
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Elias Ransom
1737-1772
Elias Ransom
B:
17 Feb 1736/1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1761
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1772
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Otis Ransom Hopkins
1780-1831
Otis Ransom Hopkins
B:
14 Jun 1780
D:
1831
Lydia Spoor
Lydia Spoor
M:
2 Sep 1817
Ichabod Hopkins
1744-1819
Ichabod Hopkins
B:
7 Dec 1744
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1772
D:
20 Oct 1819
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Otis Bigelow
Abt 1767-Abt 1802
Otis Bigelow
B:
Abt 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1802
Henrietta Butler
Abt 1768-1855
Henrietta Butler
B:
Abt 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1792
D:
1855
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Otis Bigelow
1747-1832
Otis Bigelow
B:
24 Jan 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1832
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Loomis
1750-
Lydia Loomis
B:
17 Jan 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1767
Westchester Parish, Colchester, New London County, CT
Erastus Bigelow
1779-1826
Erastus Bigelow
B:
1779
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1826
Betsey Bartlett
Mary Fox
Betty Betsey Bartlett
Betty Betsey Bartlett
M:
18 Dec 1777
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Otis Bigelow
1777-1802
Otis Bigelow
B:
1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1802
Henrietta Butler
Abt 1768-1855
Henrietta Butler
B:
Abt 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1793
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1855
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Lydia Bigelow
1781-
Lydia Bigelow
B:
1781
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Asa Bigelow
1783-
Asa Bigelow
B:
1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Harvey Bigelow
1784-1847
Harvey Bigelow
B:
1784
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1847
Eliza Briggs
Oramus Bigelow
1787-1817
Oramus Bigelow
B:
1787
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1817
Martin Bigelow
1789-1864
Martin Bigelow
B:
1789
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1864
Phebe Briggs
Amasa Bigelow
1791-1864
Amasa Bigelow
B:
1791
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1864
Betsy Bigelow
1793-1863
Betsy Bigelow
B:
1793
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1863
Jonathan Bigelow
1795-1829
Jonathan Bigelow
B:
1795
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1829
Lydia Loomis
Maria Burgess
Betty Bigelow
1749-1752
Betty Bigelow
B:
8 Feb 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1752
Delight Woodbury
1779-
Delight Woodbury
B:
1779
Benjamin Woodbury
1780-
Benjamin Woodbury
B:
1780
Jesse Woodbury
1782-
Jesse Woodbury
B:
1782
Sally Bigelow Woodbury
1784-
Sally Bigelow Woodbury
B:
1784
Meribah Woodbury
1786-1843
Meribah Woodbury
B:
1786
D:
1843
Nancy Woodbury
1788-
Nancy Woodbury
B:
1788
Sophia Woodbury
1790-
Sophia Woodbury
B:
1790
Jonathan Woodbury
1793-
Jonathan Woodbury
B:
1793
Polly Woodbury
1795-
Polly Woodbury
B:
1795
Rufus Hoten Woodbury
1798-
Rufus Hoten Woodbury
B:
1798
Delight Bigelow
1751-1754
Delight Bigelow
B:
25 Feb 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1754
Jesse Woodbury
Simon Abell
1778-
Simon Abell
B:
1778
Rachel Abell
1779-1826
Rachel Abell
B:
1779
D:
1826
Betsey Abell
1781-
Betsey Abell
B:
1781
Clarissa Abell
1784-
Clarissa Abell
B:
1784
Otis Abell
1788-1873
Otis Abell
B:
1788
D:
1873
Harriet Abell
1792-
Harriet Abell
B:
1792
Harry Abell
-1864
Harry Abell
D:
1864
Betty Bigelow
1753-
Betty Bigelow
B:
21 Mar 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Simon Abell
Lydia Bigelow
1783-1788
Lydia Bigelow
B:
9 Nov 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Guy Bigelow
1785-1868
Guy Bigelow
B:
21 Aug 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1868
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Ann Waite
1797-1891
Sarah Ann Waite
B:
1797
M:
8 Mar 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1891
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Bigelow
1787-1845
Sarah Bigelow
B:
8 May 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1845
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
Jared Reid
Jared Reid
M:
27 Nov 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Bigelow
1789-1868
Lydia Bigelow
B:
2 Nov 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1868
Andover, Essex County, MA
Justin Edwards
Justin Edwards
M:
17 Sep 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Loisa Bigelow
1792-1806
Loisa Bigelow
B:
19 Jul 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1806
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Bigelow, Jr.
1794-1882
Asa Bigelow, Jr.
B:
10 Oct 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1882
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Jane Anne Stebbins
Aft 1794-
Jane Anne Stebbins
B:
Aft 1794
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
20 Feb 1834
D:
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Clarissa Bigelow
1797-1868
Clarissa Bigelow
B:
2 Mar 1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1868
Colchester, New London County, CT
George Newton Bigelow
1799-1867
George Newton Bigelow
B:
4 Apr 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1867
New York state
Hannah Seeley
Ann Eliza Bigelow
1802-1874
Ann Eliza Bigelow
B:
18 Jun 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1874
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Turner
Daniel Safford
Daniel Safford
M:
26 Jun 1833
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abby Jane Bigelow
1804-1830
Abby Jane Bigelow
B:
16 Sep 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1830
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Daniel Safford
Daniel Safford
M:
24 Dec 1828
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Louisa Bigelow
1806-1857
Mary Louisa Bigelow
B:
29 Nov 1806
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1857
Massachusetts
Wakefield Gale
Wakefield Gale
M:
18 Sep 1828
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Asa Bigelow
1755-1830
Asa Bigelow
B:
12 May 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1830
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Newton
1759-1844
Lydia Newton
B:
1759
M:
5 Feb 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Otis
1721-1794
Dorothy Otis
B:
16 Apr 1721
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1794
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Asa Bigelow
1720-1754
Asa Bigelow
B:
3 Sep 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Charles Edward Day
1787-1866
Charles Edward Day
B:
14 Feb 1787
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1866
Vernon, Jennings County, IN
Lucinda Hulda Merrill
1790-1832
Lucinda Hulda Merrill
B:
1790
M:
1810
New York
D:
16 Oct 1832
Rachel Robbins
1808-1864
Rachel Robbins
B:
4 Mar 1808
M:
30 Aug 1833
Jennings County, IN
D:
1 Oct 1864
Charles Frederick Day
1763-1787
Charles Frederick Day
B:
14 Jul 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1787
New York
Sarah Merrell
1769-Aft 1850
Sarah Merrell
B:
18 Feb 1769
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1784
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1850
Grandvill, Washington County, NY
Isaac Day
1713-1765
Isaac Day
B:
17 May 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Langrell
Abt 1695-1783
Joseph Langrell
B:
Abt 1695
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Dec 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Strong
1775-1854
Hannah Strong
B:
16 Aug 1775
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1854
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Daniel Strong
1776-1777
Daniel Strong
B:
February 1776
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
February 1777
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Strong
-1801
Daniel Strong
D:
12 Aug 1801
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Clarissa Strong
1780-1806
Clarissa Strong
B:
11 Feb 1780
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1806
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Judge Josiah Bartlett Strong
1782-1850
Judge Josiah Bartlett Strong
B:
21 May 1782
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1850
Starksboro, Addison County, VT
Julia Strong
1785-1869
Julia Strong
B:
22 Jan 1785
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1869
Tecumseh, Lenawee County, MI
Mary Strong
1786-1823
Mary Strong
B:
12 Jul 1786
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1823
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Shubael Strong
1791-1824
Shubael Strong
B:
16 Apr 1791
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1824
Desire Bartlett
1750-1801
Desire Bartlett
B:
6 May 1750
D:
16 Sep 1801
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Deacon Daniel Strong, Jr.
1752-1826
Deacon Daniel Strong, Jr.
B:
22 Apr 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1773
D:
5 Jul 1826
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Desire Otis
1723-1801
Desire Otis
B:
20 May 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1801
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Ichabod Bartlett
1723-1798
Deacon Ichabod Bartlett
B:
20 Oct 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1747
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1798
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Otis
1725-1741
Nathaniel Otis
B:
20 Aug 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1741
Montville, New London County, CT
Sarah Otis
1784-
Sarah Otis
B:
9 May 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Simeon Marcy
John Thatcher Otis
1786-
John Thatcher Otis
B:
4 Aug 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Tucker Dart
Louisa Otis
1788-
Louisa Otis
B:
27 Jun 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dennison Smith
Eunice Otis
1794-1814
Eunice Otis
B:
30 Mar 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1814
Dorothy Otis
1798-
Dorothy Otis
B:
13 Aug 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Noah W. Bridges
Charles Pomeroy Otis
1799-1857
Charles Pomeroy Otis
B:
22 Apr 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1857
Israel Tainter Otis
1805-1889
Israel Tainter Otis
B:
3 Jul 1805
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 May 1889
Exeter, Rockingham County, NH
Olive Morgan Osgood
1810-1906
Olive Morgan Osgood
B:
4 Mar 1810
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1906
John Thatcher Otis
1758-1842
John Thatcher Otis
B:
31 Oct 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1842
Colchester, New London County, CT
Louisa Pomeroy
1761-1840
Louisa Pomeroy
B:
3 Sep 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1782
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1840
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Foote Otis
1824-1846
James Foote Otis
B:
24 Sep 1824
D:
5 Apr 1846
Elizabeth H. Hammond
1801-
Elizabeth H. Hammond
B:
6 Nov 1801
M:
18 Aug 1831
James Otis
1767-1845
James Otis
B:
6 Jun 1767
D:
2 Mar 1845
Dorothy Foote
1774-1849
Dorothy Foote
B:
28 Dec 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1792
D:
24 Feb 1849
Alfred Otis
1804-
Alfred Otis
B:
4 Mar 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sophia Jane Worthington
1807-1849
Sophia Jane Worthington
B:
26 Feb 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1832
D:
7 Oct 1849
David Otis
1773-1847
David Otis
B:
20 Aug 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1847
Fanny Anna Fowler
1783-
Fanny Anna Fowler
B:
28 Jun 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Otis
1728-1804
John Otis
B:
1 Apr 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
Prudence Taintor
1729-1823
Prudence Taintor
B:
9 Dec 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
Delight Otis
1731-1740
Delight Otis
B:
16 Mar 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph L. Otis Bartlett
1799-1877
Joseph L. Otis Bartlett
B:
26 Sep 1799
Charlton, Saratoga County, NY
D:
16 Apr 1877
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Ann Otis
1797-1885
Mary Ann Otis
B:
28 Nov 1797
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
M:
8 Sep 1825
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
Oct 1885
Dudley Bartlett
1801-1887
Dudley Bartlett
B:
1801
Charlton, Saratoga County, NY
D:
1887
Mabel Otis
1801-1831
Mabel Otis
B:
13 Apr 1801
First Presbyterian Church, West Galway, Saratoga County, NY
M:
Abt 1822
D:
14 Oct 1831
Ann Otis
1808-1877
Ann Otis
B:
9 Sep 1808
D:
25 Sep 1877
Nathaniel Otis Bartlett
1761-1837
Nathaniel Otis Bartlett
B:
2 Aug 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1837
Charlton, Saratoga County, NY
Bethiah Kellogg
1762-1835
Bethiah Kellogg
B:
1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1789
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1835
Charlton, Saratoga County, NY
Mercy (Marcy) Otis
1734-Aft 1785
Mercy (Marcy) Otis
B:
3 Jul 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1785
Nathaniel Bartlett
1727-1785
Nathaniel Bartlett
B:
17 Nov 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1785
Charlton, Saratoga County, NY
Parents
Colonel John Thatcher
1639-1713
Lydia Gorham
1661-1744
Hannah Thatcher
1690-1780
Hannah Thatcher
B:
9 Oct 1690
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 May 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Otis
1690-1771
Nathaniel Otis
B:
30 Jan 1690
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1714
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT