Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
William Knowlton
1615 - 1655 (40 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nathaniel Knowlton
1641-
Nathaniel Knowlton
B:
1641
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Deborah Grant Jewett
Deborah Grant Jewett
M:
3 May 1662
William Knowlton
1642-1717
William Knowlton
B:
1642
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1717
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Lydia Griffin Ford
Lydia Griffin Ford
M:
1669
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Thomas Knowlton
1670-1730
Thomas Knowlton
B:
11 May 1670
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1730
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
Margery Carter
Mary Coy
Margery Goodhue
1671-1698
Margery Goodhue
B:
1671
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1692
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1698
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Robert Knowlton
1672-1691
Robert Knowlton
B:
1672
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
Mar 1691
John May Baldwin
1697-1759
John May Baldwin
B:
May 1697
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1759
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Baldwin
1701-1759
Benjamin Baldwin
B:
25 Oct 1701
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1759
Connecticut
Elizabeth Longbottom
1697-1773
Elizabeth Longbottom
B:
9 Mar 1697
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1773
Connecticut
Sarah Baldwin
Abt 1703-
Sarah Baldwin
B:
Abt 1703
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Daniel Baldwin
1705-
Daniel Baldwin
B:
26 May 1705
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Ebenezer Baldwin
1707-1717
Ebenezer Baldwin
B:
4 Sep 1707
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1717
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Timothy Baldwin
1709-1772
Timothy Baldwin
B:
11 Oct 1709
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1772
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Patience Baldwin
1711-
Patience Baldwin
B:
4 Jan 1711
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Joseph Russ
1710-
Joseph Russ
B:
2 Aug 1710
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1733/1734
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Henry Baldwin
1714-1780
Henry Baldwin
B:
15 Feb 1713/1714
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1780
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Mercy Read
Mercy Read
M:
21 Nov 1738
Congregational Church, Lisbon, New London County, CT
Hannah Baldwin
1715-
Hannah Baldwin
B:
1715
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Hannah Knowlton
1672-1736
Hannah Knowlton
B:
1672
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1736
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Baldwin
1673-1736
Benjamin Baldwin
B:
20 Jan 1673
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1696
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1736
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Ephraim Knowlton
1676-
Ephraim Knowlton
B:
1676
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Zerrubbabel Knowlton
1678-1684
Zerrubbabel Knowlton
B:
1678
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1684
Ebenezer Knowlton
1678-
Ebenezer Knowlton
B:
29 Mar 1678
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Sarah Lowell
Sarah Lowell
M:
14 Feb 1698
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Mary Williams
1714-1733
Mary Williams
B:
17 Feb 1713/1714
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Giddings
1705-1768
Captain Nathaniel Giddings
B:
1705
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1728
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
Martha Corning Williams
1714-
Martha Corning Williams
B:
17 Feb 1714
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Benjamin Williams
1715-1732
Benjamin Williams
B:
4 Jul 1715
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1732
Joseph Williams
1719-1719
Joseph Williams
B:
22 Jan 1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 May 1719
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Zipporah Williams
1720-1739
Zipporah Williams
B:
28 Jul 1720
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1738/1739
Groton, New London County, CT
Captain James Geer
1713-1755
Captain James Geer
B:
7 Dec 1713
M:
24 Mar 1737
D:
1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Joseph Williams
1723-1776
Captain Joseph Williams
B:
23 Apr 1723
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1776
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Hannah Lathrop
1722-1744
Hannah Lathrop
B:
1 Jul 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
Eunice Wheeler
1727-1804
Eunice Wheeler
B:
3 Jul 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1746
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1804
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Mary Knowlton
1681-1749
Mary Knowlton
B:
29 Mar 1681
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1748/1749
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
John Williams
1680-1742
John Williams
B:
17 Feb 1679/1680
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1740/1742
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Rollo
1709-
Elizabeth Rollo
B:
7 Mar 1709
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Alexander Rollo
1711-
Alexander Rollo
B:
5 Apr 1711
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Rollo
1713-
Hannah Rollo
B:
3 Mar 1713
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Rollo
1715-
Mary Rollo
B:
23 Apr 1715
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Rollo
1717-
Ebenezer Rollo
B:
26 Feb 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Rollo
1720-1761
John Rollo
B:
24 Feb 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Phelps
1726-Aft 1771
Mary Phelps
B:
1 May 1726
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 May 1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 31 Dec 1771
Patience Knowlton
1686-1706
Patience Knowlton
B:
2 Dec 1686
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1706
Massachusetts
Lieut. William Rollo
1680-1730
Lieut. William Rollo
B:
1680
M:
13 Mar 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
May 1730
Deacon Thomas Knowlton
1643-1716
Deacon Thomas Knowlton
B:
1643
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Greene
1647-1708
Hannah Greene
B:
7 Feb 1647
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1668
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1708
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Corning
1693-
Samuel Corning
B:
19 Dec 1693
Essex County, MA
Mary Dodge
Hannah Corning
1695-
Hannah Corning
B:
14 May 1695
Jonathan Corning
1698-1731
Jonathan Corning
B:
1 Apr 1698
D:
1731
Abigail Corning
1702-
Abigail Corning
B:
30 Jan 1701/1702
David Corning
1705-1752
David Corning
B:
14 Jun 1705
Beverly, Essex County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1751/1752
Beverly, Essex County, MA
Pricilla Thissell
1707-1790
Pricilla Thissell
B:
1707
M:
23 Feb 1725/1726
Beverly, Essex County, MA
D:
1790
Elizabeth Corning
1707-
Elizabeth Corning
B:
11 Mar 1706/1707
Lydia Corning
1710-
Lydia Corning
B:
26 Apr 1710
Herbert Pride
1707-1759
Herbert Pride
B:
1707
D:
1759
James Corning
1712-
James Corning
B:
25 Sep 1712
Stephen Corning
1715-
Stephen Corning
B:
30 Apr 1715
Susanna Knowlton
1673-1760
Susanna Knowlton
B:
15 Aug 1673
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1760
Samuel Corning, III
1670-1724
Samuel Corning, III
B:
1 Jun 1670
Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
27 May 1690
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1724
Beverly, Essex County, MA
Deborah Knowlton
1699-1755
Deborah Knowlton
B:
29 Oct 1699
Manchester, Essex County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1755
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Thomas Adams
1699-1729
Thomas Adams
B:
31 Aug 1699
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
27 Apr 1722
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1729
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
William Wigglesworth
William Wigglesworth
M:
6 Feb 1740
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Robert Knowlton
1701-1776
Robert Knowlton
B:
17 Jul 1701
Manchester, Essex County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1776
Manchester, Essex County, MA
Lydia Bishop
Lydia Bishop
M:
24 Dec 1724
Manchester, Essex County, MA
Ezekiel Knowlton
1703-1734
Ezekiel Knowlton
B:
7 Feb 1703
Manchester, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1734
sea
Emma Foster
1707-1788
Emma Foster
B:
20 Mar 1707
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1725
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1788
Manchester, Essex County, MA
Sarah Knowlton
1704-Aft 1754
Sarah Knowlton
B:
24 Oct 1704
Manchester, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1754
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
John Woodbury
1701-1742
John Woodbury
B:
4 Apr 1701
Manchester, Essex County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1723
Manchester, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1742
Manchester, Essex County, MA
John Hubbard
-1785
John Hubbard
M:
14 Apr 1747
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
28 May 1785
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Ezekiel P. Knowlton
1679-1706
Ezekiel P. Knowlton
B:
1679
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1706
Manchester, Essex County, MA
Sarah Leach
1680-1735
Sarah Leach
B:
11 Jun 1680
Manchester, Essex County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1698
Manchester, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1734/1735
Manchester, Essex County, MA
Sarah Knowlton
1685-
Sarah Knowlton
B:
19 Sep 1685
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Daniel Ringe
Daniel Ringe
M:
22 Mar 1711/1712
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
John Knowlton
Abt 1645-1728
John Knowlton
B:
Abt 1645
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
Aug 1728
Manchester, Essex County, MA
Bethia Edwards
Abt 1648-1707
Bethia Edwards
B:
Abt 1648
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
1669
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1707
Susanna Hutton
Susanna Hutton
M:
1670
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Jonathan Knowlton
1750-1819
Jonathan Knowlton
B:
28 Jul 1750
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1819
Sandy River Township, Franklin County, ME
Mary Blunt
Abt 1754-
Mary Blunt
B:
Abt 1754
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
1777
Samuel Knowlton
1720-Bef 1777
Samuel Knowlton
B:
5 Mar 1720
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 1777
Sarah Fellows
1717-
Sarah Fellows
B:
18 Dec 1717
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1736
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Abigail Batchelder
1680-
Abigail Batchelder
B:
20 Dec 1680
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1697
Manchester, Essex County, MA
Samuel Knowlton
1647-1695
Samuel Knowlton
B:
1647
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1695
Elizabeth Witt
Elizabeth Witt
M:
Apr 1669
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Mary Sikes
1698-1698
Mary Sikes
B:
18 Aug 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Sikes
1699-
Mary Sikes
B:
9 Dec 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain John Burt
1687-1770
Captain John Burt
B:
29 Mar 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ensign Increase Sikes, III
1701-1760
Ensign Increase Sikes, III
B:
20 Mar 1699/1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Hitchcock
1700-1767
Mercy Hitchcock
B:
1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Sikes
1702-1702
James Sikes
B:
30 Sep 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Sikes
1704-1781
Benjamin Sikes
B:
18 Aug 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1781
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Chapin
1706-1790
Hannah Chapin
B:
3 Oct 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1725/1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1790
Massachusetts
Jonathan Sykes
1707-1733
Jonathan Sykes
B:
31 Dec 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Bliss
1710-Abt 1780
Mary Bliss
B:
21 Oct 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jun 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1780
Mary Knowlton
1677-1708
Mary Knowlton
B:
17 Sep 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1707/1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Increase Sikes, Jr.
1675-1750
Increase Sikes, Jr.
B:
1 Jan 1674/1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Knowlton
1710-1750
Mary Knowlton
B:
4 Apr 1709/1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1750
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Stebbins, Jr.
1708-1754
Samuel Stebbins, Jr.
B:
19 Jun 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1733/1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1754
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Knowlton
1711-1774
Elizabeth Knowlton
B:
15 Apr 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1774
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Francis Sikes
1702-
Francis Sikes
B:
2 Feb 1701/1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Knowlton
Abt 1722-Bef 1798
Sarah Knowlton
B:
Abt 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1798
Abner Hitchcock
1721-1803
Abner Hitchcock
B:
17 Nov 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 May 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1803
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
Benjamin Knowlton
1679-1750
Benjamin Knowlton
B:
9 Dec 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Phelps
1682-
Elizabeth Phelps
B:
4 Feb 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1709
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Taylor
Joanna Taylor
M:
7 Mar 1745/1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Brooks
Rebecca Brooks
M:
30 Jan 1749/1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Taylor
1720-1776
Joseph Taylor
B:
16 Aug 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Day
1725-1796
Ruth Day
B:
4 Mar 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Knowlton
1682-1765
Sarah Knowlton
B:
31 Aug 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Taylor
1679-1749
Jonathan Taylor
B:
30 Oct 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1711/1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Knowlton
1685-1686
Mercy Knowlton
B:
19 May 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Knowlton
1687-1737
Joseph Knowlton
B:
3 Jan 1685/1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1736/1737
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Stebbins
1717-
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
8 Dec 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margret Root
1716-1775
Margret Root
B:
21 Nov 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1775
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Stebbins
1720-1720
Mercy Stebbins
B:
11 Jun 1720
D:
11 Jun 1720
Mercy Stebbins
1721-1743
Mercy Stebbins
B:
14 Jan 1720/1721
D:
14 Jan 1742/1743
William Stebbins
1725-1725
William Stebbins
B:
29 Mar 1725
D:
29 Mar 1725
William Stebbins
1726-1797
William Stebbins
B:
22 Apr 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1797
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Williams
1723-1805
Eunice Williams
B:
1 Sep 1723
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 May 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1805
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Stebbins
1728-1728
Ruth Stebbins
B:
26 Jul 1728
D:
16 Aug 1728
Ezra Stebbins
1731-1796
Ezra Stebbins
B:
16 Aug 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Margret Chapin
1743-1808
Margret Chapin
B:
1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1757
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Zaddock Stebbins
1732-1732
Zaddock Stebbins
B:
10 Nov 1732
D:
10 Nov 1732
Mercy Knowlton
1690-1751
Mercy Knowlton
B:
1 Nov 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1750/1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ensign William Stebbins
1693-1776
Ensign William Stebbins
B:
27 Jul 1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1715/1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1776
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Knowlton
1649-1690
Benjamin Knowlton
B:
1649
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Merrick
1649-1716
Hannah Merrick
B:
10 Feb 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1716
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Knowlton
Abt 1651-
Joseph Knowlton
B:
Abt 1651
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Mary Wilson
Mary Wilson
M:
14 Aug 1677
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Mary Abbe
1674-Abt 1688
Mary Abbe
B:
1674
Wenham, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1688
Samuel Abbe
1712-1714
Samuel Abbe
B:
12 Oct 1712
D:
15 Mar 1714
Samuel Abbe
Abt 1676-1736
Samuel Abbe
B:
Abt 1676
Wenham, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
Hannah Silsby
1687-1748
Hannah Silsby
B:
3 Oct 1687
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1710
D:
22 Mar 1748
Thomas Abbe
Abt 1679-1700
Thomas Abbe
B:
Abt 1679
Wenham, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1700
Windham, Windham County, CT
William Slate, Jr.
1703-
William Slate, Jr.
B:
7 Dec 1703
Elizabeth Slate
1705-
Elizabeth Slate
B:
29 Aug 1705
William Smith
William Smith
M:
23 Jan 1727
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Slate
1708-
Daniel Slate
B:
30 Mar 1708
Anne Slate
1710-1772
Anne Slate
B:
29 Apr 1710
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1772
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Whittemore
1694-1742
Joseph Whittemore
B:
13 Feb 1694
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1734
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 May 1742
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Slate
1711-
Samuel Slate
B:
8 Nov 1711
John Slate
1715-
John Slate
B:
7 Jun 1715
Ebenezer Slate
1717-
Ebenezer Slate
B:
19 Jan 1717
Windham, Windham County, CT
Sarah Manley
Sarah Manley
M:
6 Mar 1740
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Ezekiel Slate
1719-1792
Ezekiel Slate
B:
26 Dec 1719
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1792
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mehitable Hall
1722-1803
Mehitable Hall
B:
18 Feb 1722
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1746
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1803
Elizabeth Abbe
Abt 1681-Aft 1719
Elizabeth Abbe
B:
Abt 1681
Wenham, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1719
Connecticut
William Slate
Abt 1675-
William Slate
B:
Abt 1675
M:
23 Sep 1702
Salem, Essex County, MA
Ebenezer Abbe, Jr.
1708-
Ebenezer Abbe, Jr.
B:
27 Jul 1708
Windham, Windham County, CT
Abigail Cary
Abigail Cary
M:
22 Feb 1729
Elizabeth Abbe
1709-Abt 1753
Elizabeth Abbe
B:
11 Sep 1709
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Abt 1753
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Cross
1713-1796
Daniel Cross
B:
20 Jul 1713
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1735
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1796
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
Joshua Abbe
1710-1807
Joshua Abbe
B:
20 Jan 1710
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1807
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Ripley
1714-1769
Mary Ripley
B:
16 Nov 1714
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1769
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Abbe
1712-1735
Mary Abbe
B:
21 Sep 1712
D:
4 Mar 1734/1735
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Bingham
1712-1800
Jonathan Bingham
B:
17 Aug 1712
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
9 May 1734
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1800
Windham, Windham County, CT
Nathan Abbe
1714-Bef 1807
Nathan Abbe
B:
6 May 1714
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Bef 12 May 1807
Silence Ames
1727-1776
Silence Ames
B:
25 Sep 1727
M:
4 Dec 1746
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1776
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Hovey
Lucy Hovey
M:
17 Oct 1776
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Gideon Abbe
1715-1784
Gideon Abbe
B:
23 Feb 1715
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
1784
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mary Wood
-1742
Mary Wood
B:
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1735
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
Oct 1742
Keziah Walker
-1747
Keziah Walker
M:
8 Dec 1742
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
Jan 1746/47
Bathsheba Smith
Bathsheba Smith
M:
Mar 1747
Samuel Abbe
1717-1718
Samuel Abbe
B:
30 Oct 1717
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1718
Windham, Windham County, CT
Samuel Abbe
1719-
Samuel Abbe
B:
24 Apr 1719
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Otsego County, NY
Temperance Lincoln
Temperance Lincoln
M:
Abt 8 Jul 1756
First Congregational Church, Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Zerviah Abbe
1720-Aft 1764
Zerviah Abbe
B:
17 Mar 1720
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Aft Sep 1764
Elder Elihu Marsh
1717-Abt 1784
Elder Elihu Marsh
B:
12 Jul 1716/1717
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 May 1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Abt 1784
Jerusha Abbe
1722-
Jerusha Abbe
B:
22 Oct 1722
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Wood
Samuel Wood
M:
31 Mar 1742
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Abbe
1724-Bef 1812
Abigail Abbe
B:
1 Aug 1724
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Bef 12 Feb 1812
Benjamin Corey Cary
1720-1810
Benjamin Corey Cary
B:
4 Dec 1720
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1743
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1810
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
Miriam Abbe
1726-1823
Miriam Abbe
B:
31 Aug 1726
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1823
William Cross
1720-1801
William Cross
B:
25 May 1720
M:
5 Oct 1745
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1801
Solomon Abbe
1730-1799
Solomon Abbe
B:
29 May 1730
North Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1799
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Knight
-1797
Sarah Knight
M:
17 Jun 1751
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1797
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Burnham
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Burnham
M:
3 May 1798
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Abbe
1683-1758
Ebenezer Abbe
B:
31 Jul 1683
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1758
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Allen
-1766
Mary Allen
B:
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1707
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
1766
Ichabod Ormsbee
1704-
Ichabod Ormsbee
B:
15 Apr 1704
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Ormsbee
Sarah Ormsbee
1707-
Sarah Ormsbee
B:
29 Jul 1707
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Abraham Bliss
1697-1787
Abraham Bliss
B:
28 Oct 1697
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1728
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1787
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jacob Ormsbee
1710-
Jacob Ormsbee
B:
24 Feb 1709/1710
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mercy Ormsbee
1713-1741
Mercy Ormsbee
B:
28 Aug 1713
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1740/1741
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Ormsbee
1715-1720
Abigail Ormsbee
B:
6 Dec 1715
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1720
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Ormsbee
1716-
Mary Ormsbee
B:
11 Feb 1715/1716
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Joseph Parker
Joseph Parker
M:
22 Nov 1739
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Ormsbee
1722-
Abigail Ormsbee
B:
10 Oct 1722
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Mercy Abbe
1684-1741
Mary Mercy Abbe
B:
1 Mar 1684
Wenham, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1740/1741
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Ormsby
1678-
Jonathan Ormsby
B:
26 Aug 1678
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1703
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Fowler
1708-
John Fowler
B:
31 Oct 1708
Mary Fowler
1710-
Mary Fowler
B:
13 Nov 1710
Mark Fowler
1712-
Mark Fowler
B:
7 Nov 1712
Dijah Fowler
Sarah Fowler
1718-
Sarah Fowler
B:
28 Dec 1718
Sarah Abbe
1686-1774
Sarah Abbe
B:
4 Jul 1686
Wenham, Essex County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1774
John Fowler
1680-1751
John Fowler
B:
1 Mar 1679/1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Palmer
1708-
Sarah Palmer
B:
2 Feb 1708
Windham, Windham County, CT
Martha Palmer
1710-1710
Martha Palmer
B:
25 Apr 1710
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1710
Windham, Windham County, CT
Samuel Palmer
1711-
Samuel Palmer
B:
18 Sep 1711
Windham, Windham County, CT
Lydia Silsby
1716-1753
Lydia Silsby
B:
11 Apr 1716
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1738/1739
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1753
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Tabitha
Tabitha
M:
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Palmer
1714-
Ebenezer Palmer
B:
25 Jan 1714
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Webb
1724-
Mary Webb
B:
14 Jan 1723/1724
Connecticut
M:
11 Mar 1740/1741
Windham, Windham County, CT
Ichabod Palmer
1716-
Ichabod Palmer
B:
17 Apr 1716
Windham, Windham County, CT
Phebe Broughton
Phebe Broughton
M:
22 Nov 1738
Third Congregational Church, Windham, Windham County, CT
Zebulon Palmer
1718-
Zebulon Palmer
B:
19 May 1718
Windham, Windham County, CT
Lois Carpenter
Lois Carpenter
M:
25 Apr 1746
Windham, Windham County, CT
Reverend John Palmer
1720-1807
Reverend John Palmer
B:
6 Mar 1720
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1807
Esther Cleveland
1727-1754
Esther Cleveland
B:
5 Nov 1727
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
18 May 1749
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1754
Windham, Windham County, CT
Lydia Eames
-1805
Lydia Eames
M:
28 Oct 1755
D:
7 Dec 1805
Aaron Palmer
1722-1778
Aaron Palmer
B:
12 Mar 1722
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Mar 1778
Connecticut
Moses Palmer
1726-
Moses Palmer
B:
24 Aug 1726
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Palmer
1727-1727
Elizabeth Palmer
B:
1727
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
16 May 1727
Scotland, Windham County, CT
Ann Palmer
1730-1813
Ann Palmer
B:
19 Jul 1730
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1813
Connecticut
Joseph Wood
Abt 1730-
Joseph Wood
B:
Abt 1730
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1751
Connecticut
Hepsibah Abbe
1689-
Hepsibah Abbe
B:
14 Feb 1689
Danvers, Essex County, MA
D:
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Palmer
1684-Aft 1730
Samuel Palmer
B:
4 Jan 1684
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1707
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Aft 1730
Connecticut
Abigail Abbe
1690-
Abigail Abbe
B:
19 Nov 1690
Wenham, Essex County, MA
Joseph Ormsby
1684-
Joseph Ormsby
B:
8 Jul 1684
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
10 May 1710
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Abbe, Jr.
Abt 1724-Abt 1763
John Abbe, Jr.
B:
Abt 1724
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1763
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Goodwin
-1782
Ruth Goodwin
B:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1782
Stephen Abbey
Abt 1727-1796
Stephen Abbey
B:
Abt 1727
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1796
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Marah)
Eleazer Abbe
Mary
Nehemiah Abbey
-1813
Nehemiah Abbey
B:
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1813
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Warren
1745-1793
Mabel Warren
B:
1745
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1793
Naomi Abbey
Abt 1731-
Naomi Abbey
B:
Abt 1731
Connecticut
Sarah Abbey
Abt 1733-
Sarah Abbey
B:
Abt 1733
Connecticut
John Abbe
1692-1790
John Abbe
B:
4 Jun 1692
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1790
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Abbe)
Abt 1695-
Hannah (Mrs. Abbe)
B:
Abt 1695
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1720
Connecticut
Agnes Abbey
1717-1765
Agnes Abbey
B:
1717
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1765
Daniel Bidwell
1717-Abt 1792
Daniel Bidwell
B:
18 Nov 1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1740
D:
Abt 28 Feb 1792
Sarah Abbe
Abt 1721-
Sarah Abbe
B:
Abt 1721
Connecticut
Lydia Abbe
Abt 1724-
Lydia Abbe
B:
Abt 1724
Connecticut
Hannah Abbe
Abt 1726-
Hannah Abbe
B:
Abt 1726
Connecticut
Samuel Abbe
1726-1806
Samuel Abbe
B:
27 Jul 1726
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1806
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Matson
1733-1774
Rachel Matson
B:
4 Nov 1733
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1751
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1774
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Warren
1731-
Sarah Warren
B:
24 Dec 1731
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1776
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
Mary Abbe
Abt 1729-
Mary Abbe
B:
Abt 1729
Connecticut
Benjamin Abbe
1694-Abt 1765
Benjamin Abbe
B:
4 Jun 1694
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1765
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Tryon
1695-
Mary Tryon
B:
5 Oct 1695
M:
24 Jan 1716
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Abbe, Jr.
Abt 1725-
Jonathan Abbe, Jr.
B:
Abt 1725
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Alice Johnson
Alice Johnson
M:
10 Apr 1752
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Abbe
1727-1794
Samuel Abbe
B:
21 Mar 1727
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1794
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Lucie Persons
Lucie Persons
M:
8 May 1750
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Isaac Abbe
1730-1753
Isaac Abbe
B:
2 Jul 1730
Connecticut
D:
18 Sep 1753
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Abbe
1733-1733
Thomas Abbe
B:
17 Feb 1733
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1733
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Mary Abbe
1734-1740
Mary Abbe
B:
11 Apr 1734
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1740
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Anne Abbe
1737-1814
Anne Abbe
B:
25 Jul 1737
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1814
Willington, Tolland County, CT
James Weston
Jeduthan Abbe
Abt 1740-1743
Jeduthan Abbe
B:
Abt 1740
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1743
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Abbe
1696-1757
Jonathan Abbe
B:
1696
Salem Village, Essex County, MA
D:
3 May 1757
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Mary Johnson
Abt 1700-1742
Mary Johnson
B:
Abt 1700
Willington, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1722
Connecticut
D:
19 Jan 1742
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Mary Abbe
1746-
Mary Abbe
B:
1 Sep 1746
Willington, Tolland County, CT
John Abbe
1750-1753
John Abbe
B:
16 Oct 1750
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1753
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Rebekah Abbe
Abt 1754-
Rebekah Abbe
B:
Abt 1754
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Rebekah Wedge
1708-1754
Rebekah Wedge
B:
30 Jan 1707/1708
Connecticut
M:
19 Sep 1745
Congregational Church, Brooklyn, Windham County, CT
D:
1754
Connecticut
Mary Knowlton
1653-Abt 1710
Mary Knowlton
B:
1653
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1710
Wenham, Essex County, MA
Samuel Abbe
Abt 1646-1698
Samuel Abbe
B:
Abt 1646
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1672
Wenham, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1697/1698
Windham, Windham County, CT
Daniel Mitchell
1700-1700
Daniel Mitchell
B:
10 Dec 1700
D:
10 Dec 1700
Abraham Mitchell
Abraham Mitchell
M:
27 Apr 1699
Windham, Windham County, CT
Parents
William Knowlton
1584-1632
Ann Elizabeth Smith
1586-
William Knowlton
1615-1655
William Knowlton
B:
1614-1615
Canterbury, County Kent, England
D:
1655
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Wilson
Abt 1619-
Elizabeth Wilson
B:
Abt 1619
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
1638
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
Ipswich, Essex County, MA