Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
William Wheeler
1681 - 1747 (65 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Miner
1732-1813
Hannah Miner
B:
8 Sep 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1813
Constant Searles
1728-1778
Constant Searles
B:
17 Jun 1728
D:
3 Jul 1778
Wyoming Valley, Luzerne County, PA
Simeon Miner, Jr.
1733-1790
Simeon Miner, Jr.
B:
3 Dec 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1790
Anna Hewitt
1734-1754
Anna Hewitt
B:
8 Nov 1734
M:
15 Nov 1753
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1754
John Owen Miner
1762-1851
John Owen Miner
B:
9 Jan 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1851
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Avery
1768-1837
Elizabeth Avery
B:
28 Oct 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1785
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1837
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Owen
Mary Owen
M:
1 Feb 1759
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Miner
1736-1810
Thomas Miner
B:
14 Jan 1735/1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1810
Desire Denison
1739-
Desire Denison
B:
5 Jun 1739
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Denison
1739-
Desire Denison
B:
5 Jun 1739
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Zurviah Denison
1773-
Zurviah Denison
B:
31 Oct 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
Avery Denison
1775-
Avery Denison
B:
15 Dec 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Denison
1778-
Isaac Denison
B:
23 Apr 1778
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lois Denison
1780-
Lois Denison
B:
14 Aug 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Denison
1782-
Prudence Denison
B:
26 Oct 1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
Keturah Miner
1738-1814
Keturah Miner
B:
4 Mar 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1814
Elisha Denison
1734-1809
Elisha Denison
B:
3 Nov 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1750
D:
6 May 1809
Elisha Denison
1734-1809
Elisha Denison
B:
3 Nov 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 May 1809
Isaac Miner
1740-1763
Isaac Miner
B:
4 Jul 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1763
Lydia Peabody
Eunice Miner
1743-
Eunice Miner
B:
11 Jan 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Capron
Lois Miner
1745-1776
Lois Miner
B:
30 Jan 1744/1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1776
Nathan Brown
Nathan Brown
M:
17 May 1764
Susanna Maxson
1769-1863
Susanna Maxson
B:
16 Nov 1769
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
23 Jan 1863
Lebanon, Warren County, OH
Archibald Crandall
1769-1809
Archibald Crandall
B:
20 Sep 1769
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
2 Feb 1788
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
2 Feb 1809
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Lois Maxson
1776-
Lois Maxson
B:
21 Jan 1776
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Albert Mumford Crandall
1773-1845
Albert Mumford Crandall
B:
1773
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1798
D:
1845
Trumansburg, Tompkins County, NY
Susan Maxson
1782-
Susan Maxson
B:
25 Mar 1782
Albert Mumford Crandall
1773-1845
Albert Mumford Crandall
B:
1773
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1845
Trumansburg, Tompkins County, NY
Lucy Miner
1747-Aft 1788
Lucy Miner
B:
6 Apr 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1788
William Maxson
1745-
William Maxson
B:
16 Nov 1745
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
16 Sep 1767
Grace Miner
1752-1754
Grace Miner
B:
22 Feb 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1754
William Miner
1754-1754
William Miner
B:
10 Jan 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1754
Hannah Wheeler
1712-1769
Hannah Wheeler
B:
12 Jan 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1769
New London County, CT
Simeon Minor
1708-1779
Simeon Minor
B:
14 May 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1731
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1779
New London, New London County, CT
William Wheeler
1738-Bef 1794
William Wheeler
B:
18 Jan 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 14 Aug 1794
Mary Swan
1744-
Mary Swan
B:
5 Nov 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Chesebrough
1760-
Nathaniel Chesebrough
B:
6 Jun 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Chesebrough
1761-1800
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
17 Nov 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1800
Mystic, New London County, CT
Beebe Denison, Sr.
1761-1839
Beebe Denison, Sr.
B:
22 Feb 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1839
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Wheeler
1739-1762
Hannah Wheeler
B:
1 Sep 1739
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Chesebrough, Sr.
1735-1804
Nathaniel Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
6 Jan 1734/1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1804
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Wheeler
1714-1740
Isaac Wheeler
B:
24 Jan 1713/1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Wheeler
1720-
Mary Wheeler
B:
19 Jul 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1737
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Charles Hewitt, Jr.
1757-1780
Charles Hewitt, Jr.
B:
16 Aug 1757
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1780
sea near Newport County, RI
Hannah Hewitt
1758-1839
Hannah Hewitt
B:
22 Dec 1758
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1839
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Smith, Jr.
1755-1834
Joseph Smith, Jr.
B:
6 Jul 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1834
Stonington, New London County, CT
Stanton Hewitt, Sr.
1760-1844
Stanton Hewitt, Sr.
B:
8 Oct 1760
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1844
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucinda Grant
1766-1847
Lucinda Grant
B:
3 Oct 1766
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 May 1783
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1847
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Hewitt
1762-
Isaac Hewitt
B:
28 Jan 1762
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Cynthia Swan
1770-
Cynthia Swan
B:
1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eli Hewitt
1764-1814
Eli Hewitt
B:
31 Jul 1764
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1814
Betsey Williams
Abt 1773-1854
Betsey Williams
B:
Abt 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 1797
New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1854
Perez Hewitt
1770-
Perez Hewitt
B:
29 Apr 1770
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Nancy Williams
Abt 1777-
Nancy Williams
B:
Abt 1777
New London County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1797
New London County, CT
Palmer Hewitt
1774-1850
Palmer Hewitt
B:
14 Jan 1774
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1850
Eunice Williams
1781-1869
Eunice Williams
B:
11 Mar 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1869
Anna Hewitt
1779-1838
Anna Hewitt
B:
27 Aug 1779
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1838
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Avery
1775-1835
Jonathan Avery
B:
5 May 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1800
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1835
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Polly Hewitt
1781-1850
Mary Polly Hewitt
B:
1 Dec 1781
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1850
Stonington, New London County, CT
Richard Wheeler, Jr.
1769-1847
Richard Wheeler, Jr.
B:
30 Apr 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 May 1811
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1847
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Stanton
1736-1805
Hannah Stanton
B:
8 Aug 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1805
Stonington, New London County, CT
Charles Hewitt, Sr.
1730-1804
Charles Hewitt, Sr.
B:
16 Aug 1730
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1804
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Stanton
1767-
John Stanton
B:
25 Jul 1767
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Mary Polly Palmer
1760-
Mary Polly Palmer
B:
29 Nov 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Joseph Stanton, IV
1769-1861
Joseph Stanton, IV
B:
11 May 1769
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
D:
1861
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Mary Polly Dennis
Abt 1782-Abt 1864
Mary Polly Dennis
B:
Abt 1782
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1803
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1864
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Anna Stanton
1771-1779
Anna Stanton
B:
13 Aug 1771
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1779
Groton, New London County, CT
Amos Stanton
1773-1856
Amos Stanton
B:
10 Jun 1773
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1856
Otselic, Madison County, NY
Sabra Palmer
1774-1859
Sabra Palmer
B:
6 Jul 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1795
Otsego County, NY
D:
25 Feb 1859
Otselic, Madison County, NY
Desire Stanton
1775-1866
Desire Stanton
B:
10 Jun 1775
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1866
Groton, New London County, CT
Henry Gallup, Jr.
1758-1831
Henry Gallup, Jr.
B:
17 Oct 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1793
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1831
Groton, New London County, CT
Joshua Stanton
1777-1779
Joshua Stanton
B:
1 Apr 1777
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1779
Groton, New London County, CT
Anna Stanton
1779-
Anna Stanton
B:
2 May 1779
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Groton, New London County, CT
Joshua Chesebrough Stanton
1781-Bef 1875
Joshua Chesebrough Stanton
B:
1 Jun 1781
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1875
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Harriet Hewitt
1800-1875
Harriet Hewitt
B:
1 Jan 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1824
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1875
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Hannah Stanton
1783-1855
Hannah Stanton
B:
22 May 1783
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1855
Marathon, Cortland County, NY
Samuel H. Palmer, Sr.
1782-1862
Samuel H. Palmer, Sr.
B:
18 Jan 1782
Suffolk County, NY
M:
Bef 1811
New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1862
Marathon, Cortland County, NY
Mary Stanton
1785-
Mary Stanton
B:
4 Jul 1785
Groton, New London County, CT
Robert Stanton
1787-1872
Robert Stanton
B:
6 May 1787
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1872
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Hannah Hewitt
1788-1868
Hannah Hewitt
B:
9 Jul 1788
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1812
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1868
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Joseph Stanton, III
1739-1832
Joseph Stanton, III
B:
31 May 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1832
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Stanton Chesebrough
1745-1835
Hannah Stanton Chesebrough
B:
27 Sep 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1835
Groton, New London County, CT
William Stanton Frink, Sr.
1762-1852
William Stanton Frink, Sr.
B:
23 Nov 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1852
Wealthy Ann Downer
1769-
Wealthy Ann Downer
B:
1769
Lisbon, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Frink, III
1765-
Isaac Frink, III
B:
26 Apr 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Frink
1767-1841
Anna Frink
B:
24 Oct 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1841
Franklin, New London County, CT
Frederick Brewster
1763-1845
Frederick Brewster
B:
7 Jul 1763
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1789
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1845
Franklin, New London County, CT
Elias Frink
1770-
Elias Frink
B:
9 Feb 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Cyrus Frink
1772-1849
Cyrus Frink
B:
5 Jan 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1849
Newington, Rockingham County, NH
Abigail Nutter
1769-1856
Abigail Nutter
B:
30 Apr 1769
Newington, Rockingham County, NH
M:
9 Feb 1798
Newington, Rockingham County, NH
D:
28 Aug 1856
Newington, Rockingham County, NH
Mary Polly Frink
1775-1847
Mary Polly Frink
B:
15 Feb 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1847
New London County, CT
Darius Ladd
1774-1833
Darius Ladd
B:
4 Sep 1774
Franklin, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1797
New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1833
Darius Frink
1777-
Darius Frink
B:
29 Jun 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ruby Armstrong
Abt 1780-
Ruby Armstrong
B:
Abt 1780
Franklin, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Frink
1780-
Eunice Frink
B:
24 Feb 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Baldwin
1783-1855
Daniel Baldwin
B:
21 May 1783
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 1806
New London County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1855
Margaret Stanton
1741-1815
Margaret Stanton
B:
3 Nov 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1815
Isaac Frink, Jr.
1741-
Isaac Frink, Jr.
B:
20 Jul 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Stanton
1767-1834
Abigail Stanton
B:
7 Jan 1767
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1834
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
Levi Collins, Sr.
1760-1837
Levi Collins, Sr.
B:
1 Jan 1760
Bradford Township, Orange County, VT
M:
13 Sep 1787
Orange County, VT
D:
10 Apr 1837
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
Anna Stanton
1768-1857
Anna Stanton
B:
4 Nov 1768
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1857
David Blair
Abt 1765-
David Blair
B:
Abt 1765
New Hampshire
M:
Abt 1788
Holderness, Grafton County, NH
Henry Stanton, Sr.
1770-1803
Henry Stanton, Sr.
B:
7 Dec 1770
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1803
Holderness, Grafton County, NH
Ann Harriman
Abt 1781-
Ann Harriman
B:
Abt 1781
Holderness, Grafton County, NH
M:
Abt 1801
Holderness, Grafton County, NH
Mary Polly Stanton
1773-1851
Mary Polly Stanton
B:
26 Sep 1773
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1851
Canada
Joseph Phillips
Abt 1770-
Joseph Phillips
B:
Abt 1770
Holderness, Grafton County, NH
M:
Abt 1793
Holderness, Grafton County, NH
D:
Canada
Hannah Stanton
1776-1881
Hannah Stanton
B:
25 Jun 1776
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1881
Holderness, Grafton County, NH
Robert Cox
Abt 1774-
Robert Cox
B:
Abt 1774
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1798
Holderness, Grafton County, NH
Erastus Stanton, Sr.
1778-1864
Erastus Stanton, Sr.
B:
9 Sep 1778
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1864
Danville, Caledonia County, VT
Elizabeth Shepard
1781-1861
Elizabeth Shepard
B:
7 Jul 1781
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
1803
Holderness, Grafton County, NH
D:
15 Apr 1861
Danville, Caledonia County, VT
Isaac Wheeler Stanton, Jr.
1781-1870
Isaac Wheeler Stanton, Jr.
B:
10 Apr 1781
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1870
Danville, Caledonia County, VT
Martha Blount
1787-1850
Martha Blount
B:
1786-1787
Danville, Caledonia County, VT
M:
1809
Danville, Caledonia County, VT
D:
13 Jan 1850
William Jervaise Stanton
1783-1803
William Jervaise Stanton
B:
27 Aug 1783
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1803
sea
John Ayer Stanton, Sr.
1785-1843
John Ayer Stanton, Sr.
B:
7 Dec 1785
Fairlee, Orange County, VT
D:
4 Feb 1843
Danville, Caledonia County, VT
Tamson Stevens
Abt 1790-1844
Tamson Stevens
B:
Abt 1790
Danville, Caledonia County, VT
M:
1811
Danville, Caledonia County, VT
D:
16 Mar 1844
Danville, Caledonia County, VT
Joseph Stanton, Sr.
1789-1868
Joseph Stanton, Sr.
B:
15 Mar 1789
Fairlee, Orange County, VT
D:
11 Apr 1868
Holland, Erie County, NY
Lodicia Barron
1793-1876
Lodicia Barron
B:
10 Aug 1793
Bradford, Orange County, VT
M:
Bef 1819
Vermont
D:
18 Aug 1876
Holland, Erie County, NY
Ruth Stanton
1790-1822
Ruth Stanton
B:
19 Aug 1790
Fairlee, Orange County, VT
D:
1822
Isaac Wheeler Stanton, Sr.
1743-1829
Isaac Wheeler Stanton, Sr.
B:
14 Jan 1742/1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1829
Danville, Caledonia County, VT
Ruth Ayer
Abt 1745-Abt 1820
Ruth Ayer
B:
Abt 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1765
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1820
Danville, Caledonia County, VT
Ruth Ayer
1747-1822
Ruth Ayer
B:
9 Feb 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1822
Danville, Caledonia County, VT
Thankful Stanton
1774-1861
Thankful Stanton
B:
22 Jul 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1861
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Elias Williams
1773-1809
Elias Williams
B:
3 Sep 1773
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1794
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1809
Onslow County, NC
William Stanton
1745-1828
William Stanton
B:
5 Mar 1744/1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1828
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Williams
1744-Bef 1780
Hannah Williams
B:
16 Jan 1743/1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1780
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Foster
Abt 1747-
Hannah Foster
B:
Abt 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Aft 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Stanton
1746-1814
Anna Stanton
B:
23 Feb 1745/1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1814
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathan Stanton, Jr.
1779-
Nathan Stanton, Jr.
B:
4 Jul 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
Mary Polly Denison
1782-1838
Mary Polly Denison
B:
26 Nov 1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1804
Connecticut
D:
1838
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
Anna Stanton
1780-Bef 1781
Anna Stanton
B:
8 May 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Stanton
1781-1783
Daniel Stanton
B:
17 May 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Stanton
1783-1783
Amos Stanton
B:
11 Feb 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Stanton
1784-1827
Anna Stanton
B:
7 Dec 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1827
Sullivan, Madison County, NY
Asa Cady
1779-1854
Asa Cady
B:
4 Apr 1779
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
M:
23 Jan 1802
Florida, Orange County, NY
D:
21 Jul 1854
Sullivan, Madison County, NY
Joseph Stanton
1786-1822
Joseph Stanton
B:
20 Dec 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1822
Florida, Orange County, NY
Jan Van Derveere
Abt 1789-
Jan Van Derveere
B:
Abt 1789
M:
25 Jun 1809
Florida, Orange County, NY
Benjamin Franklin Stanton
1789-1843
Benjamin Franklin Stanton
B:
12 Feb 1789
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1843
Tuscaloosa, Tuscaloosa, AL
Martha Rogers
Abt 1794-1822
Martha Rogers
B:
Abt 1794
New York state
M:
24 Nov 1815
Presbyterian Church, Hudson, Columbia County, NY
D:
18 Jun 1822
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
Charlotte Jenkins
Abt 1800-
Charlotte Jenkins
B:
Abt 1800
New York state
M:
Aft 1822
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
Elizabeth Stanton
1791-1791
Elizabeth Stanton
B:
26 Apr 1791
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1791
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Jay Stanton
1793-1820
John Jay Stanton
B:
7 Jun 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1820
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
Lucy P. Palmer
1796-1820
Lucy P. Palmer
B:
9 Nov 1796
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1816
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1820
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
Hiram Stanton
1796-1797
Hiram Stanton
B:
26 Feb 1796
Florida, Orange County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1797
Florida, Orange County, NY
Sophia Stanton
1798-1879
Sophia Stanton
B:
23 Nov 1798
Florida, Orange County, NY
D:
16 Nov 1879
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Robert Gere
1796-1890
Robert Gere
B:
20 Nov 1796
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1820
Florida, Orange County, NY
D:
7 Nov 1890
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Nathan Stanton, Sr.
1749-1835
Nathan Stanton, Sr.
B:
10 Dec 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1835
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Anna Stanton
1758-1825
Anna Stanton
B:
5 Sep 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1825
Florida, Orange County, NY
Anne Stanton
1758-1825
Anne Stanton
B:
5 Sep 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1825
Florida, Orange County, NY
Joseph Adam Denison, Sr.
1774-1855
Joseph Adam Denison, Sr.
B:
22 Dec 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1855
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Rachel Chase
1774-1858
Rachel Chase
B:
10 Jun 1774
M:
9 Jun 1802
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1858
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Anna Denison
1780-
Anna Denison
B:
1 Dec 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathan Gere
1781-
Nathan Gere
B:
30 Apr 1781
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dimmis Denison
1783-
Dimmis Denison
B:
3 Feb 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Stephen Paine
Abt 1780-
Stephen Paine
B:
Abt 1780
M:
Abt 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Stanton Denison
1785-1839
Eunice Stanton Denison
B:
17 Jun 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1839
Timothy Paige Spooner
1788-1865
Timothy Paige Spooner
B:
1788
Stockbridge, Windsor County, VT
M:
16 Dec 1811
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1865
Lucy Denison
1788-
Lucy Denison
B:
4 Aug 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Denison, Jr.
1791-1843
James Denison, Jr.
B:
24 Oct 1791
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1843
Stonington, New London County, CT
Azubah (Mrs. Denison)
Abt 1795-
Azubah (Mrs. Denison)
B:
Abt 1795
M:
Abt 1815
George Denison
1794-1796
George Denison
B:
21 Jun 1794
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1796
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Stanton
1751-1813
Eunice Stanton
B:
12 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1813
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Denison, Sr.
1745-1813
James Denison, Sr.
B:
25 Aug 1745
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1813
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Denison
1745-1813
James Denison
B:
25 Aug 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1813
Hannah Holmes
1775-1809
Hannah Holmes
B:
1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1809
Isaac Wheeler, III
1769-1856
Isaac Wheeler, III
B:
6 Jun 1768/1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1856
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Holmes, III
1777-
John Holmes, III
B:
1777
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Nancy Wheeler
1777-1819
Nancy Wheeler
B:
1 Jul 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1798
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1819
Ruth Wheeler
1784-
Ruth Wheeler
B:
2 Feb 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1820
Elias Holmes
Abt 1779-
Elias Holmes
B:
Abt 1779
St. Mary Le Strand Parish, Thurburton Hill, Suffolkshire, England
Eunice Holmes
Abt 1781-1832
Eunice Holmes
B:
Abt 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1832
New London County, CT
Ezra Huntley, Sr.
Bef 1771-1817
Ezra Huntley, Sr.
B:
Bef 2 Jun 1771
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1796
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1817
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Abel Gates
Abel Gates
M:
Aft 1817
Lucy Holmes
1799-1824
Lucy Holmes
B:
1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1824
Asher Coates
1790-1827
Asher Coates
B:
16 Oct 1790
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1817
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1827
New London County, CT
Nancy Holmes
Abt 1785-
Nancy Holmes
B:
Abt 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna W. Holmes
-1809
Anna W. Holmes
D:
6 Jul 1809
Martha Stanton
1753-1829
Martha Stanton
B:
9 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1829
Captain John Holmes, Jr.
1749-1809
Captain John Holmes, Jr.
B:
9 Mar 1748/1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1809
Dorothy Gere
1782-
Dorothy Gere
B:
22 Apr 1782
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
David Gere, Jr.
1784-
David Gere, Jr.
B:
20 Jan 1784
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Anna Gallup
1787-
Anna Gallup
B:
3 Sep 1787
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1810
New London County, CT
Prudence Gere
1788-1871
Prudence Gere
B:
30 Mar 1788
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1871
Preston, New London County, CT
Isaac Gallup, Jr.
1789-1867
Isaac Gallup, Jr.
B:
21 Jan 1789
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1812
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1867
Preston, New London County, CT
Prudence Geer
Abt 1790-1871
Prudence Geer
B:
Abt 1790
D:
6 Jul 1871
Isaac Gallop
1789-1867
Isaac Gallop
B:
21 Jan 1789
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1812
D:
2 May 1867
Joseph Gere
1790-
Joseph Gere
B:
16 Feb 1790
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Cyrus Gere
1792-1797
Cyrus Gere
B:
1 Apr 1792
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1797
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Anna Gere
1794-
Anna Gere
B:
12 Aug 1794
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Robert Gere
1796-1890
Robert Gere
B:
20 Nov 1796
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1890
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Sophia Stanton
1798-1879
Sophia Stanton
B:
23 Nov 1798
Florida, Orange County, NY
M:
25 Oct 1820
Florida, Orange County, NY
D:
16 Nov 1879
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Isaac Wheeler Geer
1801-1855
Isaac Wheeler Geer
B:
1 Jun 1801
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1855
New London County, CT
Experience Avery
1807-1854
Experience Avery
B:
1 Jul 1807
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
8 May 1828
New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1854
New London County, CT
Charles Gere
1803-
Charles Gere
B:
19 Aug 1803
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Mary Stanton
1756-1835
Mary Stanton
B:
28 Aug 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1835
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
David Geer, Sr.
1755-1835
David Geer, Sr.
B:
18 Jun 1755
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
17 May 1781
New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1835
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Allen Palmer
1786-1866
Allen Palmer
B:
12 Sep 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1866
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Palmer
Bef 1790-1840
Elizabeth Palmer
B:
Bef 3 Mar 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1810
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1840
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Sally Maria Palmer
1787-1831
Sarah Sally Maria Palmer
B:
26 Jan 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1831
Stonington, New London County, CT
Randall Brown, Sr.
1783-1887
Randall Brown, Sr.
B:
20 Jun 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1805
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1887
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon Noyes Wheeler Palmer
1790-1869
Deacon Noyes Wheeler Palmer
B:
20 Apr 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1869
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Denison
1794-1818
Bridget Denison
B:
28 May 1794
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1816
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1818
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Rossiter Palmer
1800-1831
Mary Rossiter Palmer
B:
10 Aug 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1824
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1831
Stonington, New London County, CT
Harriet Wheeler
1801-1853
Harriet Wheeler
B:
17 Jun 1801
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1844
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1853
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Palmer
1795-1888
Dorothy Palmer
B:
13 Mar 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1888
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin Franklin Palmer
1797-1878
Benjamin Franklin Palmer
B:
25 Oct 1797
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1878
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Harriet Hart
1803-1842
Elizabeth Harriet Hart
B:
12 Mar 1803
Middlebury, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1823
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1842
Mystic Bridge, New London County, CT
Susan Mary Smith
1818-1888
Susan Mary Smith
B:
3 Sep 1818
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1845
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1888
Pomona, Los Angeles County, CA
Alexander Palmer
1800-1892
Alexander Palmer
B:
30 Aug 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1892
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Adelia Billings
1812-1879
Hannah Adelia Billings
B:
12 Jun 1812
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1831
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1879
Groton, New London County, CT
Dorothy Dolly Stanton
1760-1829
Dorothy Dolly Stanton
B:
21 Jan 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1829
Stonington, New London County, CT
Noyes Palmer, Jr.
1754-1807
Noyes Palmer, Jr.
B:
19 Oct 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1807
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Wheeler
1715-1799
Anna Wheeler
B:
23 Dec 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lieut. Joseph Stanton, Jr.
1712-1773
Lieut. Joseph Stanton, Jr.
B:
1 May 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1735
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
Colonel Thomas Wheeler
1760-1824
Colonel Thomas Wheeler
B:
1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1824
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Randall
1761-1791
Esther Randall
B:
10 May 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1780
D:
22 Apr 1791
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Wheeler
1762-
Martha Wheeler
B:
23 Jul 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rufus Hewitt
1762-
Rufus Hewitt
B:
23 Jul 1762
Desire Wheeler
1774-1839
Desire Wheeler
B:
1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1839
Stonington, New London County, CT
Colonel Nathan Wheeler
1772-1829
Colonel Nathan Wheeler
B:
29 Dec 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1829
Stonington, New London County, CT
Betsey Wheeler
Abt 1778-Abt 1843
Betsey Wheeler
B:
Abt 1778
D:
Abt 1843
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Russell Avery
1769-1831
Russell Avery
B:
18 Jul 1769
D:
16 Dec 1831
Martha Williams
1738-1788
Martha Williams
B:
25 Sep 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Charles Wheeler
1735-1787
Charles Wheeler
B:
11 Sep 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1756
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Williams, Jr.
1765-1838
William Williams, Jr.
B:
30 Jun 1765
D:
15 May 1838
Eunice Williams
1767-1811
Eunice Williams
B:
30 Jan 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1811
Stonington, New London County, CT
Coddington Billings, Sr.
1770-1845
Coddington Billings, Sr.
B:
25 Oct 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1797
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1845
New London, New London County, CT
Rufus Wheeler
1755-
Rufus Wheeler
B:
15 Dec 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Guerdon Williams
1769-1769
Guerdon Williams
B:
24 Mar 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Williams, Jr.
1740-1770
William Williams, Jr.
B:
14 Jul 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Prentice
1746-1770
Eunice Prentice
B:
20 Jun 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1764
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Williams
1743-1814
Esther Williams
B:
8 Jan 1742/1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1814
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Chesebrough
Martha Williams
1767-1836
Martha Williams
B:
25 Feb 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1836
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Palmer
1761-1812
Robert Palmer
B:
4 Jun 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1812
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Williams
1768-Aft 1805
Esther Williams
B:
10 Dec 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft July 1805
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Roswell Brown, Sr.
1760-1799
Roswell Brown, Sr.
B:
27 Aug 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1799
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Thatcher Taloo Brown, Sr.
1762-
Thatcher Taloo Brown, Sr.
B:
13 Oct 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1800
Elias Williams
1773-1809
Elias Williams
B:
3 Sep 1773
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1809
Onslow County, NC
Thankful Stanton
1774-1861
Thankful Stanton
B:
22 Jul 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1794
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1861
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Keturah Randall Williams
1777-1835
Keturah Randall Williams
B:
4 May 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1835
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Jeremiah Hull
1772-1822
Jeremiah Hull
B:
26 Mar 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1796
D:
2 Sep 1822
John Williams, Sr.
1744-1811
John Williams, Sr.
B:
23 Dec 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1811
Keturah Randall
1748-
Keturah Randall
B:
2 Sep 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1765
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Benedam Williams
1747-1826
Benedam Williams
B:
21 Mar 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1826
Hannah Williams
1749-1752
Hannah Williams
B:
31 May 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Williams
1751-1833
Desire Williams
B:
24 Jan 1750/1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1833
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Latham Hull
Latham Hull
M:
Feb 1782
Hannah Williams
1753-1829
Hannah Williams
B:
17 Jun 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1829
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Denison
Amos Denison
M:
3 Jul 1777
Charles Wheeler Denison
1778-
Charles Wheeler Denison
B:
26 Jun 1778
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Denison
1780-
Amos Denison
B:
19 Aug 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Denison
1782-1785
Hannah Denison
B:
23 Aug 1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jesse Denison
1785-1787
Jesse Denison
B:
1785
D:
4 Nov 1787
Sarah Potter Denison
1785-1862
Sarah Potter Denison
B:
3 Sep 1785
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1862
Luke Palmer
1775-1822
Luke Palmer
B:
14 Feb 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1804
D:
25 Dec 1822
Stonington, New London County, CT
Edward Denison
1790-
Edward Denison
B:
30 Nov 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ezra Denison
1793-
Ezra Denison
B:
28 Jun 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Denison
1796-
Martha Denison
B:
17 Mar 1796
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Denison
1799-
Hannah Denison
B:
11 Jun 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Williams
1753-1829
Hannah Williams
B:
17 Jun 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1829
Amos Denison
1757-1835
Amos Denison
B:
18 Mar 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1777
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1835
Ephraim Williams
1756-1804
Ephraim Williams
B:
31 Mar 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1804
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Williams
1758-1844
Isaac Williams
B:
23 Mar 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1844
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Williams
Martha Wheeler
1717-1784
Martha Wheeler
B:
23 Apr 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Williams
1716-1801
William Williams
B:
1 May 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1801
Stonington, New London County, CT
Cynthia Crary
1786-1861
Cynthia Crary
B:
21 May 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1861
Knox, Albany County, NY
Nathan Chesebrough
1775-1846
Nathan Chesebrough
B:
25 Jul 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1804
Neversink, Sullivan County, NY
D:
18 Sep 1846
Knox, Albany County, NY
Thomas Crary, Sr.
1744-1834
Thomas Crary, Sr.
B:
1 Oct 1744
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1834
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mehitable Mason
1755-1832
Mehitable Mason
B:
1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1832
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Crary
1776-1778
Elisha Crary
B:
1776
D:
1778
Russel Crary
1792-1817
Russel Crary
B:
1792
D:
1817
Captain Nathan Crary
1747-1813
Captain Nathan Crary
B:
6 Mar 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1813
New London County, CT
Keturah Ayer
1755-1846
Keturah Ayer
B:
18 Dec 1755
D:
14 Aug 1846
Joseph Crary
1781-
Joseph Crary
B:
28 Jan 1781
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathan Crary
1784-1866
Nathan Crary
B:
11 Feb 1784
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1866
Knox, Albany County, NY
Edward Parker Crary
1787-
Edward Parker Crary
B:
24 Jul 1787
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Crary
2 Feb 178?-
Mary Crary
B:
2 Feb 178?
Groton, New London County, CT
Daniel Crary
1790-
Daniel Crary
B:
23 Jan 1790
Groton, New London County, CT
William Crary
1792-
William Crary
B:
22 Jun 1792
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Crary
1794-
Hannah Crary
B:
23 Sep 1794
Groton, New London County, CT
Isaac Crary
Isaac Crary
1751-1812
Isaac Crary
B:
17 Jul 1751
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1812
Mary Gallup
1756-1827
Mary Gallup
B:
17 Mar 1756
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1827
Lucy Crary
1753-1754
Lucy Crary
B:
1753
D:
1754
Eunice Crary
1755-1764
Eunice Crary
B:
1755
D:
1764
Prudence Crary
1757-1829
Prudence Crary
B:
1757
D:
1829
Dorothy Crary
1759-1838
Dorothy Crary
B:
1759
D:
1838
Hannah Crary
1761-1837
Hannah Crary
B:
1761
D:
1837
Dorothy Wheeler
1721-1787
Dorothy Wheeler
B:
15 Mar 1720/1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1787
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathan Crary
1717-1798
Nathan Crary
B:
7 Oct 1717
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1798
Groton, New London County, CT
Esther Denison
1743-1824
Esther Denison
B:
11 Oct 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1824
William Gardiner
1741-1800
William Gardiner
B:
5 Sep 1741
M:
6 Apr 1761
D:
31 Mar 1800
Daniel Denison
1745-1802
Daniel Denison
B:
9 Dec 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1802
Elizabeth Andrus
1748-1826
Elizabeth Andrus
B:
1748
D:
11 Jun 1826
Richmond, Ontario County, NY
Phebe Denison
1747-1833
Phebe Denison
B:
5 Dec 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1833
Elihu Chesebrough
1743-1781
Elihu Chesebrough
B:
9 Jun 1743
M:
24 Apr 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Gilbert Smith
1742-1814
Gilbert Smith
B:
2 Apr 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1793
D:
7 Apr 1814
Silas Burrows
Silas Burrows
M:
18 Feb 1818
Anna Denison
1776-1865
Anna Denison
B:
9 Feb 1776
Mystic, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1865
Knox, Albany County, NY
Daniel Chesebrough
1768-1860
Daniel Chesebrough
B:
21 Jan 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1797
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1860
Knox, Albany County, NY
Phebe Denison
1782-1846
Phebe Denison
B:
30 Dec 1782
Mystic, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1846
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Chesebrough, Sr.
1773-1846
Amos Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
14 Dec 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1801
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1846
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Denison, Sr.
1749-Aft 1833
Robert Denison, Sr.
B:
12 Dec 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1833
Richmond Township, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
Anna Chesebrough
1753-
Anna Chesebrough
B:
22 Mar 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Borodell Denison
1784-
Ann Borodell Denison
B:
22 Sep 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Gardner Gallup
1782-1804
John Gardner Gallup
B:
7 Aug 1782
New York
M:
12 Dec 1803
D:
20 Nov 1804
Jeremiah Holmes
1782-1872
Jeremiah Holmes
B:
6 Sep 1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1808
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1872
Isaac Denison
1751-1817
Isaac Denison
B:
20 Dec 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1817
Eunice Williams
1755-1842
Eunice Williams
B:
3 Aug 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1842
Henry Denison
1753-1835
Henry Denison
B:
26 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1835
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Gallup
1759-1843
Mary Gallup
B:
31 Jan 1759
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1843
Knox, Albany County, NY
Hannah Denison
1755-young
Hannah Denison
B:
13 Feb 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
young
Polly Holmes
1778-
Polly Holmes
B:
8 Oct 1778
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Holmes
1782-1872
Jeremiah Holmes
B:
6 Sep 1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1872
Frederick Holmes
1789-
Frederick Holmes
B:
19 Feb 1789
Stonington, New London County, CT
Philura Holmes
1780-
Philura Holmes
B:
14 Sep 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Denison
1757-1829
Mary Denison
B:
6 Nov 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1829
Stanstead, Quebec, Canada
Jeremiah Holmes
1751-1790
Jeremiah Holmes
B:
19 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1778
D:
18 Mar 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jedediah Lee
John Gardner Gallup
1782-1804
John Gardner Gallup
B:
7 Aug 1782
New York state
D:
20 Nov 1804
Lucretia Gallup
1784-1870
Lucretia Gallup
B:
22 Aug 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1870
Knox, Albany County, NY
Hannah Gallup
1786-1873
Hannah Gallup
B:
3 May 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1873
Knox, Albany County, NY
Daniel Gallup
1789-1859
Daniel Gallup
B:
12 Sep 1789
Guildford, Surrey, England
D:
27 Jan 1859
Knox, Albany County, NY
Esther Gallup
1800-1884
Esther Gallup
B:
1800
D:
1884
Hannah Denison
1759-1830
Hannah Denison
B:
16 Oct 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1830
John Gallup
1758-1825
John Gallup
B:
17 Jul 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1825
Beebe Denison, Sr.
1761-1839
Beebe Denison, Sr.
B:
22 Feb 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1839
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Chesebrough
1761-1800
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
17 Nov 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1800
Mystic, New London County, CT
Phebe Hinckley
1777-1852
Phebe Hinckley
B:
10 Feb 1777
D:
25 Feb 1852
Frederick Denison
1762-1832
Frederick Denison
B:
23 Sep 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1832
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Fish
1764-1847
Hannah Fish
B:
3 Aug 1764
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1789
D:
22 Feb 1847
Daniel Denison Hatch
1784-1837
Daniel Denison Hatch
B:
17 Sep 1784
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1837
Fanny Newcomb
1791-1853
Fanny Newcomb
B:
31 Oct 1791
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
M:
22 Nov 1810
D:
31 May 1853
Eunice Denison
1764-1842
Eunice Denison
B:
18 Mar 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1842
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Honorable Reuben Hatch
1763-1818
Honorable Reuben Hatch
B:
7 Jul 1763
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
9 May 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1818
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Ann Borodel Denison
1769-1842
Ann Borodel Denison
B:
2 Oct 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1842
John Wheeler
1765-1840
John Wheeler
B:
20 Mar 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Aug 1790
D:
14 Jun 1840
Esther Wheeler
1722-1814
Esther Wheeler
B:
15 Feb 1721/1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1814
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Denison
1720-1776
Daniel Denison
B:
22 Mar 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 May 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Williams
1777-1856
Eunice Williams
B:
3 Jan 1777
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
18 Sep 1856
Avery Dennison
Avery Dennison
M:
1799
Anstiss Williams
1779-1859
Anstiss Williams
B:
16 Jan 1779
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
20 Jan 1859
Captain John M Marsh
Captain John M Marsh
M:
10 Nov 1814
John Phelps Williams
1781-1830
John Phelps Williams
B:
27 Apr 1781
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
1 Mar 1830
Rachel Dodge
Rachel Dodge
M:
1805
Dorothy Williams
1783-1828
Dorothy Williams
B:
23 Dec 1783
Weathersfield, Windsor County, VT
D:
31 Jul 1828
George Potwin
1786-1833
George Potwin
B:
20 Jan 1786
Weathersfield, Windsor County, VT
M:
8 Feb 1808
D:
11 Apr 1833
Joseph Root Williams
1788-1864
Joseph Root Williams
B:
15 Jun 1788
Weathersfield, Windsor County, VT
D:
8 Jan 1864
Fulton, Rock County, WI
Polly Sherwin
1790-1862
Polly Sherwin
B:
1 Oct 1790
M:
19 Oct 1813
Weathersfield, Windsor County, VT
D:
22 Dec 1862
Weathersfield, Windsor County, VT
William Wheeler Williams
1790-1813
William Wheeler Williams
B:
17 Jul 1790
Weathersfield, Windsor County, VT
D:
1813
unmarried
John Williams
1747-1813
John Williams
B:
7 Feb 1746/1747
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1813
Weathersfield, Windsor County, VT
Abigail Phelps
1751-1835
Abigail Phelps
B:
13 Aug 1751
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
M:
6 Jun 1776
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
13 Sep 1835
Weathersfield, Windsor County, VT
Wheeler William Williams
1748-1750
Wheeler William Williams
B:
25 Jun 1748
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1750
Frederick Williams
1749-1776
Frederick Williams
B:
11 Dec 1749
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1776
New York City, New York County, NY
Joseph Williams Brewster
-1843
Joseph Williams Brewster
D:
21 Feb 1843
Preston, New London County, CT
Fanny Billings
-1856
Fanny Billings
B:
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Feb 1802
D:
Dec 1856
Preston, New London County, CT
Isaac Brewster
Maria Cobb
Catherine Bassett
Jonathan Brewster
1777-1856
Jonathan Brewster
B:
1777
D:
Jan 1856
unmarried
Eunice Brewster
John Brown
-LOST
John Brown
D:
LOST
sea
Mary Williams
1751-1812
Mary Williams
B:
26 Sep 1751
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1812
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Jonathan Brewster
1735-1805
Jonathan Brewster
B:
13 Sep 1735
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1771
D:
2 Mar 1805
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Joseph Williams
1779-1865
Joseph Williams
B:
29 Mar 1779
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1865
Norwich, New London County, CT
Rebecca Coit
1783-1841
Rebecca Coit
B:
7 Feb 1783
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1815
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1841
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain William Coit Williams
1781-1818
Captain William Coit Williams
B:
25 Mar 1781
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1818
sea
Nancy Breed
1788-1880
Nancy Breed
B:
6 Sep 1788
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1813
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1880
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Williams
1783-1821
Benjamin Williams
B:
23 Mar 1783
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1821
Washington County, MS
Elizabeth Bolles
1785-1867
Elizabeth Bolles
B:
23 Feb 1785
New London, New London County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1806
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
6 Oct 1867
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Sarah Williams
1785-1875
Sarah Williams
B:
14 May 1785
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1875
Norwich, New London County, CT
Erastus Huntington
1769-1846
Erastus Huntington
B:
7 Dec 1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1815
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1846
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Williams
1787-1863
Abigail Williams
B:
24 Jul 1787
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1863
Russell Hubbard
1785-1857
Russell Hubbard
B:
7 Feb 1785
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1811
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1857
Eunice Williams
1789-1848
Eunice Williams
B:
8 Aug 1789
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1848
unmarried
Lydia Williams
1791-1860
Lydia Williams
B:
6 Sep 1791
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1860
Norwich, New London County, CT
Dr. William P Eaton
-1869
Dr. William P Eaton
M:
14 Feb 1827
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1869
Timothy Dwight Williams
1794-1831
Timothy Dwight Williams
B:
31 Mar 1794
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1831
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sally Maria Leffingwell
1783-1866
Sally Maria Leffingwell
B:
1783
M:
19 Nov 1823
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1866
Edwin Williams
1797-1854
Edwin Williams
B:
25 Sep 1797
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1854
New York City, New York County, NY
Grace Caroline Clarke
-1847
Grace Caroline Clarke
M:
23 Aug 1834
Ellenville, Ulster County, NY
D:
30 Sep 1847
Eliza Williams
1800-1825
Eliza Williams
B:
13 Jul 1800
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1825
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Dr. William P Eaton
-1869
Dr. William P Eaton
M:
18 May 1824
D:
5 Jan 1869
General Joseph Williams
1753-1800
General Joseph Williams
B:
14 Mar 1753
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1800
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Coit
1760-1819
Abigail Coit
B:
26 Jan 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
30 May 1778
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1819
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elisha Wheeler Fitch
1774-
Elisha Wheeler Fitch
B:
13 Nov 1774
J.W. Fitch
1778-
J.W. Fitch
B:
15 Jun 1778
Eunice Williams
1754-1838
Eunice Williams
B:
7 Dec 1754
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1838
Norwich, New London County, CT
Silas (Elisha) Fitch
1752-
Silas (Elisha) Fitch
B:
7 Jul 1752
M:
8 Aug 1773
Jonathan Randall
Jonathan Randall
M:
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Phelps
1777-1849
John Phelps
B:
18 Nov 1777
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
14 Apr 1849
Ellicott's Mills, Howard County, MD
Lucy Lovell
-1830
Lucy Lovell
B:
Rockingham, Windham County, VT
M:
17 Nov 1803
D:
9 Nov 1830
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Almira Hart
Almira Hart
M:
17 Aug 1831
Charles Phelps
1781-1854
Charles Phelps
B:
13 Sep 1781
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
19 Nov 1854
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Eliza Houghton
1793-1872
Eliza Houghton
B:
20 Nov 1793
Guilford, Windham County, VT
M:
21 Jul 1814
Guilford, Windham County, VT
D:
18 Jul 1872
West Townsend, Windham County, VT
Eunice Phelps
1783-1811
Eunice Phelps
B:
8 May 1783
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
14 Oct 1811
unmarried
Anstiss Phelps
1788-1850
Anstiss Phelps
B:
11 Sep 1788
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
25 May 1850
Townsend, Windham County, VT
John Fessenden
1791-
John Fessenden
B:
27 Aug 1791
Townsend, Windham County, VT
M:
19 Mar 1819
Timothy Phelps
1792-1822
Timothy Phelps
B:
6 Jun 1792
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
22 Sep 1822
a steamboat near Natchez
Zipporah Williams
1756-1823
Zipporah Williams
B:
23 Sep 1756
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1823
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Timothy Phelps
1747-1817
Timothy Phelps
B:
25 Jan 1747
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
M:
6 Jan 1775/1776
Vermont
D:
3 Jul 1817
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Benjamin Williams
1758-1781
Benjamin Williams
B:
15 Dec 1758
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1781
New York City, New York County, NY
Frederick Granger Williams
1787-1842
Frederick Granger Williams
B:
28 Oct 1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1842
Quincy, Adams County, IL
Rebecca Swain
1798-1861
Rebecca Swain
B:
3 Aug 1798
Layalsock, Northumberland County, PA
M:
25 Dec 1815
D:
25 Sep 1861
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Captain William Wheeler Williams, Jr.
1790-1852
Captain William Wheeler Williams, Jr.
B:
29 Jun 1790
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1852
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
Lovina (Lavinia) Dibble
1793-1816
Lovina (Lavinia) Dibble
B:
1793
M:
25 Dec 1814
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
27 Mar 1816
Nancy Sherman
1795-1849
Nancy Sherman
B:
7 Jun 1795
M:
27 Aug 1817
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
7 Apr 1849
Joseph Williams
1794-
Joseph Williams
B:
1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Williams
1794-1867
Martha Williams
B:
1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1867
Elijah Peet
1794-1845
Elijah Peet
B:
1793-1794
Vermont
M:
1816
D:
1845
Mary Wheeler Williams
1797-1874
Mary Wheeler Williams
B:
8 Nov 1797
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1874
Lyons, Walworth County, WI
Amos Cahoon
1789-1861
Amos Cahoon
B:
7 Sep 1789
Salisbury, Herkimer County, NY
M:
3 Jul 1813
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
27 Nov 1861
Lyons, Walworth County, WI
child Williams
1799-
child Williams
B:
1799
William Wheeler Williams
1760-1831
William Wheeler Williams
B:
25 Apr 1760
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1831
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
Ruth Granger
1769-
Ruth Granger
B:
19 May 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1786
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Isaac Williams
1761-1845
Isaac Williams
B:
24 Aug 1761
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1845
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Charlotte Williams
1763-YOUNG
Charlotte Williams
B:
30 Apr 1763
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Alexander Williams
1764-YOUNG
Alexander Williams
B:
24 Aug 1764
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Lucy Williams
1766-YOUNG
Lucy Williams
B:
23 May 1766
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Jerahmeel Williams
1767-1840
Jerahmeel Williams
B:
12 May 1767
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1840
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Martha Williams
1769-1815
Martha Williams
B:
11 Dec 1769
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1815
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Eunice Wheeler
1727-1804
Eunice Wheeler
B:
3 Jul 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1804
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Captain Joseph Williams
1723-1776
Captain Joseph Williams
B:
23 Apr 1723
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1746
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1776
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Parents
Isaac Wheeler
1646-1710
Martha Parke
1646-1715
William Wheeler
1681-1747
William Wheeler
B:
9 Sep 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Gallup
1683-1745
Hannah Gallup
B:
22 May 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 May 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT