Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Chauncey
1631 - 1699 (67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Peter Bulkeley
1660-1701
Peter Bulkeley
B:
7 Nov 1660
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1701
sea
Rachel Talcott
1676-1725
Rachel Talcott
B:
2 Apr 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1699/1700
D:
8 Jan 1724/1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Treat
1731-1776
Timothy Treat
B:
1731
D:
24 Apr 1776
Canada
Ruth Hamlin
1736-1778
Ruth Hamlin
B:
2 Dec 1736
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1755
D:
10 May 1778
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Richard Treat
1694-1759
Richard Treat
B:
14 May 1694
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1759
Susanna Woodbridge
1704-
Susanna Woodbridge
B:
1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Charles Treat
1696-Bef 1757
Reverend Charles Treat
B:
28 Feb 1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1757
Sarah Gardiner
Abt 1709-1744
Sarah Gardiner
B:
Abt 1709
M:
12 Oct 1727
D:
2 Apr 1744
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Treat
1728-1778
John Treat
B:
22 Jul 1728
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1778
New York City, New York County, NY
Mary Smith
-Abt 1816
Mary Smith
M:
27 May 1762
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1816
New York City, New York County, NY
Thomas Treat
1699-1780
Thomas Treat
B:
3 May 1699
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1780
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hopson
1705-1786
Mary Hopson
B:
2 Jul 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1726
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1786
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Treat
1731-1749
Thomas Treat
B:
25 Nov 1731
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1749
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Treat
1733-1768
Rebecca Treat
B:
13 Dec 1733
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hollister
1732-1793
Joseph Hollister
B:
5 Sep 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1751
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1793
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Treat
1736-
Mary Treat
B:
16 May 1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Israel Smith
Abt 1738-1783
Israel Smith
B:
Abt 1738
M:
6 Nov 1760
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Treat
Mary Wilcox
1737-1818
Mary Wilcox
B:
27 Jan 1737
Westfield parish, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 May 1766
D:
21 May 1818
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Samuel Treat
-Abt 1790
Captain Samuel Treat
B:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
sea
Lydia Stocking
Lydia Stocking
M:
2 Apr 1765
Lucy Treat
Abt 1743-1831
Lucy Treat
B:
Abt 1743
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1831
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Terry
1732-1809
Joseph Terry
B:
7 May 1732
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1766
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1809
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Olive Treat
Abt 1746-1749
Olive Treat
B:
Abt 1746
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1749
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Treat
Abt 1746-1746
Mabel Treat
B:
Abt Mar 1745/1746
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1746
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Treat
1701-1763
Isaac Treat
B:
15 Aug 1701
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1763
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Bulkeley
1709-1788
Rebecca Bulkeley
B:
22 Feb 1708/1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1730
D:
19 Oct 1788
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Dorotheus Treat
1704-1755
Dorotheus Treat
B:
25 Aug 1704
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1755
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah House
1711-
Hannah House
B:
19 Jul 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1754
Richard Baldwin
Abiah Botsford
Dorothy Treat
1704-1790
Dorothy Treat
B:
25 Aug 1704
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1790
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Baldwin
1699-1784
Theophilus Baldwin
B:
1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1784
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Treat
1707-
Sarah Treat
B:
21 Jan 1707
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Tryon
1702-1771
Joseph Tryon
B:
3 May 1702
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1728/1729
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1771
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Treat
1710-1735
Mary Treat
B:
9 Jan 1709/1710
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1734/1735
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Stevens
1711-1801
Joseph Stevens
B:
15 Aug 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1732/1733
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1801
Dorothy Bulkeley
1662-1757
Dorothy Bulkeley
B:
1662
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1757
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Treat
1668-1713
Lieut. Thomas Treat
B:
12 Dec 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1693
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Anna Goodrich
1709-
Anna Goodrich
B:
6 Mar 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Richard Goodrich
1712-
Richard Goodrich
B:
13 Jul 1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Goodrich
1715-
Sarah Goodrich
B:
6 Jul 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Captain William Tryon
1712-1751
Captain William Tryon
B:
2 Nov 1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1734
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1751
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Gershom Goodrich
1716-
Gershom Goodrich
B:
5 Mar 1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Richard Goodrich
1719-
Richard Goodrich
B:
22 Jul 1719
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Bulkeley
1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley
B:
17 Apr 1692
New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1720
Richard Goodrich
1684-1759
Richard Goodrich
B:
27 Feb 1683/1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 May 1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1759
Charles Bulkeley
1663-1692
Charles Bulkeley
B:
1663
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1692
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Raymond
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond
B:
8 Aug 1668
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1689
D:
28 Jan 1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Catharine Treat
1706-
Catharine Treat
B:
26 Aug 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Catharine (Katherine) Bulkeley
1668-1712
Catharine (Katherine) Bulkeley
B:
1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Treat
Abt 1675-1713
Richard Treat
B:
Abt 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain John Bulkeley
1726-1807
Captain John Bulkeley
B:
9 Jul 1726
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1807
Honour Francis
1728-1793
Honour Francis
B:
13 Apr 1728
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1793
Lydia Adams
1732-
Lydia Adams
B:
8 Jan 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1800
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Katharine Bulkeley
1728-1757
Katharine Bulkeley
B:
7 Sep 1728
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Timothy Cadwell
1733-1815
Timothy Cadwell
B:
8 Sep 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 May 1756
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1815
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Bulkeley
Mary Griswold
Mary Griswold
M:
10 Mar 1760
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Bulkeley
1703-1758
Charles Bulkeley
B:
25 Mar 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1758
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Sage
1699-1771
Mary Sage
B:
9 Apr 1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 May 1724
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1771
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bulkeley
1705-1761
Elizabeth Bulkeley
B:
24 Jan 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ensign Joseph Smith
1698-1769
Ensign Joseph Smith
B:
Sep 1698
M:
20 Dec 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1769
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Bulkeley
1706-1785
Sarah Bulkeley
B:
8 Feb 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1785
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Stow
1703-1776
Joseph Stow
B:
5 Aug 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1733/1734
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1776
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Treat
1731-1749
Thomas Treat
B:
25 Nov 1731
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1749
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Treat
1733-1768
Rebecca Treat
B:
13 Dec 1733
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hollister
1732-1793
Joseph Hollister
B:
5 Sep 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1751
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1793
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Treat
1736-
Mary Treat
B:
16 May 1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Israel Smith
Abt 1738-1783
Israel Smith
B:
Abt 1738
M:
6 Nov 1760
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Treat
Mary Wilcox
1737-1818
Mary Wilcox
B:
27 Jan 1737
Westfield parish, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 May 1766
D:
21 May 1818
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Samuel Treat
-Abt 1790
Captain Samuel Treat
B:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
sea
Lydia Stocking
Lydia Stocking
M:
2 Apr 1765
Lucy Treat
Abt 1743-1831
Lucy Treat
B:
Abt 1743
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1831
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Terry
1732-1809
Joseph Terry
B:
7 May 1732
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1766
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1809
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Olive Treat
Abt 1746-1749
Olive Treat
B:
Abt 1746
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1749
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Treat
Abt 1746-1746
Mabel Treat
B:
Abt Mar 1745/1746
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1746
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Bulkeley
1709-1788
Rebecca Bulkeley
B:
22 Feb 1708/1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1788
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Treat
1701-1763
Isaac Treat
B:
15 Aug 1701
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1730
D:
29 Aug 1763
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Peter Bulkeley
1710-1711
Peter Bulkeley
B:
19 Mar 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Peter Bulkeley
1712-1776
Peter Bulkeley
B:
11 Mar 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1776
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Riley
1735-Abt 1765
Abigail Riley
B:
15 Oct 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1765
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Bulkeley
1742-
Joseph Bulkeley
B:
1742
Mary Williams
Abigail Bulkeley
1743-1834
Abigail Bulkeley
B:
13 Apr 1743
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1834
Brookville, Nassau County, NY
Nathaniel Miller
1737-1808
Nathaniel Miller
B:
9 Apr 1737
D:
20 Jun 1808
Brookville, Nassau County, NY
Abigail Curtis
1711-1762
Abigail Curtis
B:
1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1762
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Christian Smith
1722-1802
Christian Smith
B:
25 Dec 1722
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1769
D:
22 Dec 1802
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Gershom Bulkeley
1714-1800
Gershom Bulkeley
B:
29 Jul 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1800
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Belden
1724-1794
Thankful Belden
B:
10 Nov 1724
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1742/1743
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1794
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hepzibah Curtis
Abt 1757-1807
Hepzibah Curtis
B:
Abt 1757
D:
4 Jan 1807
Captain Jason Boardman
1762-1844
Captain Jason Boardman
B:
16 Jan 1762
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1784
D:
6 Feb 1844
Dorothy Bulkeley
1716-1801
Dorothy Bulkeley
B:
11 Sep 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1801
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Thomas Curtis
1710-1789
Deacon Thomas Curtis
B:
8 Oct 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1740/1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1789
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bulkeley
1719-1777
Jonathan Bulkeley
B:
1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1777
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Williams
1727-1782
Abigail Williams
B:
1727
M:
13 Nov 1746
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1782
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Marsh
1749-
Mary Marsh
B:
22 Sep 1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Morton
-1846
John Morton
D:
26 Mar 1846
Martha Marsh
1751-1804
Martha Marsh
B:
10 Nov 1751
D:
6 Apr 1804
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Bulkley
1749-1812
Stephen Bulkley
B:
19 Nov 1749
D:
6 May 1812
John Marsh
1753-
John Marsh
B:
27 Sep 1753
Rebecca Marsh
1755-1834
Rebecca Marsh
B:
2 Nov 1755
D:
22 Sep 1834
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Curtis
1744-1832
Josiah Curtis
B:
11 May 1744
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1832
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Marsh
Abt 1758-
Abigail Marsh
B:
Abt 1758
Charles Wright
Anna Marsh
Abt 1761-
Anna Marsh
B:
Abt 1761
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Simeon Butler
1755-1831
Simeon Butler
B:
13 Aug 1755
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1783
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1831
Eli Marsh
1764-
Eli Marsh
B:
25 Apr 1764
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Bulkeley
Abt 1721-1790
Abigail Bulkeley
B:
Abt 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1790
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Marsh
Abt 1728-1799
John Marsh
B:
Abt 1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1748/1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1799
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Bulkeley
1724-1781
Lucy Bulkeley
B:
1724
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1781
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Butler
Abt 1715-1785
Charles Butler
B:
Abt 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1785
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Edward Bulkeley
1677-1748
Captain Edward Bulkeley
B:
1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1748
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Prescott
1681-1760
Dorothy Prescott
B:
31 May 1681
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1702
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1760
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bulkeley
1702-
Sarah Bulkeley
B:
8 Apr 1702
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Trumbull
Jonathan Trumbull
M:
Bef 1738
John Welles
daughter Bulkeley
1704-1704
daughter Bulkeley
B:
6 May 1704
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 May 1704
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Bulkeley
1739-
Lydia Bulkeley
B:
21 Oct 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Bulkeley
1741-
Mary Bulkeley
B:
22 May 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Bulkeley
1742-1742
John Bulkeley
B:
20 May 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1742
Mary Bulkeley
1743-
Mary Bulkeley
B:
15 Nov 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
Colonel Eliphalet Bulkeley
1746-
Colonel Eliphalet Bulkeley
B:
8 Aug 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
Anna Bulkeley
1747-
Anna Bulkeley
B:
14 Apr 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1767
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
Lucy Bulkeley
1749-
Lucy Bulkeley
B:
2 Aug 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hon. John Bulkeley
1705-1753
Hon. John Bulkeley
B:
19 Apr 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1753
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Mary (Mrs. Gardiner) Adams
1713-1749
Mary (Mrs. Gardiner) Adams
B:
15 Mar 1713
New London, New London County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain Charles Bulkeley
1749-1824
Captain Charles Bulkeley
B:
22 May 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1824
Granville, Washington County, NY
Mary "Betsy" Taintor
1752-1797
Mary "Betsy" Taintor
B:
9 May 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1771
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1797
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Prudence Welles
1758-1837
Prudence Welles
B:
19 Mar 1758
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1798
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1837
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Marsh
1712-1786
Abigail Marsh
B:
1 Oct 1712
M:
16 Apr 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Bulkeley
1707-1785
Dorothy Bulkeley
B:
28 Feb 1706/1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1785
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Bulkeley
1735-1773
Sarah Bulkeley
B:
10 Nov 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Isham, Jr.
1735-1810
Joseph Isham, Jr.
B:
15 Oct 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1765
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joshua Robbins Bulkeley
1771-1838
Joshua Robbins Bulkeley
B:
2 Nov 1771
M:
17 Sep 1793
D:
16 Sep 1838
Sarah Bulkeley
1736-1806
Sarah Bulkeley
B:
10 Jan 1735/1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1806
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Taintor
1725-1798
John Taintor
B:
23 Feb 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1798
Captain John Bulkeley
1738-1807
Captain John Bulkeley
B:
23 Aug 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Judith Worthington
1742-
Judith Worthington
B:
24 Jan 1741/1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain John Bulkeley
1738-1807
Captain John Bulkeley
B:
23 Aug 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Judith Worthington
1742-1801
Judith Worthington
B:
22 Jan 1741/1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1757 or 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1801
Connecticut
Joshua Bulkeley
1741-1822
Joshua Bulkeley
B:
24 Feb 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1821/1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lois Day
1744-1812
Lois Day
B:
13 Mar 1743/1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Bulkeley
1744-1810
Daniel Bulkeley
B:
13 May 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1810
Dorothy Olmstead
1749-1781
Dorothy Olmstead
B:
1 Feb 1748/1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Aug 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Bulkley
1747-1796
Eunice Bulkley
B:
14 May 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elisha Lord
1745-1819
Elisha Lord
B:
18 Mar 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 May 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1819
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
David Bulkley
1749-1812
David Bulkley
B:
18 Jul 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1812
Hannah Brenith
Hannah Brenith
M:
18 Dec 1781
Major Roger Bulkeley
1751-1819
Major Roger Bulkeley
B:
14 Sep 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Root
1750-1788
Jerusha Root
B:
13 Mar 1749/1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 May 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rhoda Jones
1750-1807
Rhoda Jones
B:
4 Oct 1750
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1807
Polly Champion
Rhoda Loomis
1746-1807
Rhoda Loomis
B:
17 Mar 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1807
Ann Bulkley
1753-
Ann Bulkley
B:
11 May 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Swan
Abt 1746-
Asa Swan
B:
Abt 1746
M:
29 May 1771
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain Gershom Bulkeley
1708-Abt 1790
Captain Gershom Bulkeley
B:
4 Feb 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
Abigail Robbins
1714-Aft 1790
Abigail Robbins
B:
17 Aug 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1732/1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 4 May 1790
John Bulkeley
1744-1811
John Bulkeley
B:
7 Oct 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1811
Anna Bulkeley
1747-
Anna Bulkeley
B:
14 Apr 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
Colonel Eliphalet Bulkeley
1746-
Colonel Eliphalet Bulkeley
B:
8 Aug 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1767
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
Patience Bulkeley
1749-1830
Patience Bulkeley
B:
23 Apr 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1830
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
Lieut. Charles Bulkeley
1753-1848
Lieut. Charles Bulkeley
B:
19 Dec 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1848
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hallam
Elizabeth Hallam
M:
14 Dec 1779
Jonathan Bulkeley
1756-1777
Jonathan Bulkeley
B:
30 Oct 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1777
Elizabeth Bulkelely
1760-1814
Elizabeth Bulkelely
B:
26 May 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Charles Bulkeley
1710-1762
Charles Bulkeley
B:
26 Dec 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1762
New London, New London County, CT
Anne Latimer
1722-1811
Anne Latimer
B:
1722
New London, New London County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1741
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
1811
Lyme, New London County, CT
Peter Bulkley, Jr.
1744-1800
Peter Bulkley, Jr.
B:
3 Feb 1743/1744
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1800
Hannah Breed
1748-1809
Hannah Breed
B:
1 Oct 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1809
Groton, New London County, CT
Peter Bulkeley
1712-1798
Peter Bulkeley
B:
21 Nov 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1798
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Lucy Avery
1722-1754
Lucy Avery
B:
13 Apr 1722
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1742/1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1754
Groton, New London County, CT
Susannah Newton
1735-1799
Susannah Newton
B:
15 Mar 1734/1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Lord
1744-1829
Abigail Lord
B:
22 Nov 1744
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1829
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Shurtliff
1736-1829
Jonathan Shurtliff
B:
Mar 1736
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 May 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1829
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Patience Lord
1746-1836
Patience Lord
B:
7 Feb 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1836
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Epaphras Lord
1743-1819
Epaphras Lord
B:
22 Dec 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 May 1819
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Mary Lord
1748-1828
Mary Lord
B:
12 May 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1828
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Hosford
1738-1802
Daniel Hosford
B:
24 Apr 1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1767
D:
22 Dec 1802
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Lord
1749-1769
Sarah Lord
B:
28 Nov 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon David Skinner
1743-1814
Deacon David Skinner
B:
22 Dec 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1813/1814
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Elizabeth Lord
1751-
Elizabeth Lord
B:
7 Oct 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Eells
1753-
John Eells
B:
20 Jul 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1773
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Lord
1753-1839
Anna Lord
B:
19 Sep 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1839
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Henry Deming
1752-1798
Henry Deming
B:
2 Mar 1752
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1798
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Lord
1755-1832
Jerusha Lord
B:
15 Feb 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1832
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
David Perry
1746-1817
David Perry
B:
19 Jul 1746
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1817
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia Lord
1756-1759
Lydia Lord
B:
4 Jul 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
Patience Bulkeley
1715-1794
Patience Bulkeley
B:
21 Mar 1715
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ichabod Lord
1712-1761
Ichabod Lord
B:
16 Mar 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1743
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Edward Eels
1713-1776
Edward Eels
B:
3 Jan 1713
D:
12 Nov 1776
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Bulkeley
1739-1820
Joseph Bulkeley
B:
9 Jan 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1820
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Mercy Chamberlain
1720-1801
Mercy Chamberlain
B:
1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1764
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dr. Oliver Bulkeley
1717-1779
Dr. Oliver Bulkeley
B:
29 Jul 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1779
Sarah Wells
1720-1779
Sarah Wells
B:
12 Jan 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1779
Epaphras Lord
1743-1819
Epaphras Lord
B:
22 Dec 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 May 1819
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Patience Lord
1746-1836
Patience Lord
B:
7 Feb 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1836
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Lord
1745-1819
Elisha Lord
B:
18 Mar 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1819
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Bulkley
1747-1796
Eunice Bulkley
B:
14 May 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 May 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Olmsted
1756-1823
Sarah Olmsted
B:
26 Jul 1756
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1823
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Lord
1746-1752
Dorothy Lord
B:
27 Apr 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1752
Captain Theodore Lord
1747-1845
Captain Theodore Lord
B:
18 May 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1845
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Buell
1748-1845
Sarah Buell
B:
2 Nov 1748
M:
11 Jun 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1845
Lucy Lord
1748-1822
Lucy Lord
B:
26 Aug 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1822
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Solomon Phelps
1743-1817
Solomon Phelps
B:
3 Oct 1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Lord
1749-1836
Jerusha Lord
B:
7 Nov 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1836
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Deacon David Skinner
1743-1814
Deacon David Skinner
B:
22 Dec 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1771
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1813/1814
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Bulkeley Lord
1751-1751
Bulkeley Lord
B:
15 Jan 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1751
Dorothy Lord
1752-1753
Dorothy Lord
B:
16 Jun 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Lord
1753-1839
Dorothy Lord
B:
16 Sep 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1839
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Elizur (Eleazar) Talcott
1750-1831
Elizur (Eleazar) Talcott
B:
17 Dec 1750
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1774
D:
28 Nov 1831
Owego, Tioga County, NY
John Bulkeley Lord
1754-1815
John Bulkeley Lord
B:
5 Nov 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1815
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buell
1756-1836
Mary Buell
B:
1756
D:
31 Mar 1836
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Lord
1756-1787
Eunice Lord
B:
26 Jul 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1787
Nathan Cogswell
1744-1822
Nathan Cogswell
B:
22 Apr 1744
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1786
D:
29 Mar 1822
Caroline Lord
1758-1819
Caroline Lord
B:
2 Mar 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1819
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
Bethuel Phelps
1744-1832
Bethuel Phelps
B:
25 Apr 1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1778
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1832
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Lord
1759-
Lydia Lord
B:
2 Mar 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ashbel Chapman
1755-1822
Ashbel Chapman
B:
28 Jun 1755
M:
17 Nov 1789
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1822
Abigail Lord
1761-1845
Abigail Lord
B:
3 Jan 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1845
Wareham, Plymouth County, MA
Noble Everett
1745-1819
Noble Everett
B:
3 Mar 1745
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 May 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1819
Wareham, Plymouth County, MA
Ichabod Lord
1762-1840
Ichabod Lord
B:
12 Jun 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1840
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Lord)
1761-1842
Elizabeth (Mrs. Lord)
B:
27 Oct 1761
M:
14 Jun 1780
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1842
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Eunice Bulkeley
1719-1800
Lucy Eunice Bulkeley
B:
29 Jan 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
Epaphras Lord, Esq.
1709-1799
Epaphras Lord, Esq.
B:
26 Dec 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1742
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1799
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Irene Bulkeley
1721-1721
Irene Bulkeley
B:
10 Feb 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Bulkeley
1721-1721
Joseph Bulkeley
B:
10 Feb 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
Reverend John Bulkeley
1679-1731
Reverend John Bulkeley
B:
1679
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1731
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Patience Prentice
1677-Aft 1720
Patience Prentice
B:
1677
Connecticut
M:
1701
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Aft 1720
Parents
Reverend Charles Chauncey
1592-1677
Catherine Eyre
1604-1667
Sarah Chauncey
1631-1699
Sarah Chauncey
B:
13 Jun 1631
Ware, Hertfordshire, England
D:
3 Jun 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Gershom Bulkeley
1636-1713
Reverend Gershom Bulkeley
B:
2 Jan 1636
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1659
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT