Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Coleman
1642 - 1734 (92 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Richard Treat
1663-
Richard Treat
B:
14 Feb 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Goodrich
1709-
Anna Goodrich
B:
6 Mar 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Richard Goodrich
1712-
Richard Goodrich
B:
13 Jul 1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Goodrich
1715-
Sarah Goodrich
B:
6 Jul 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Captain William Tryon
1712-1751
Captain William Tryon
B:
2 Nov 1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1734
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1751
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Gershom Goodrich
1716-
Gershom Goodrich
B:
5 Mar 1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Richard Goodrich
1719-
Richard Goodrich
B:
22 Jul 1719
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Richard Goodrich
1684-1759
Richard Goodrich
B:
27 Feb 1683/1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1759
Hannah Bulkeley
1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley
B:
17 Apr 1692
New London County, CT
M:
18 May 1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1720
Joshua Goodrich
1723-1793
Joshua Goodrich
B:
1722-1723
D:
1793
Hannah Bliss
1729-1801
Hannah Bliss
B:
22 Feb 1728/1729
D:
1801
Mehitable Boardman
1703-
Mehitable Boardman
B:
20 Jun 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1721
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Richard Goodrich
1685-1720
Richard Goodrich
B:
27 Feb 1685
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1720
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Goodrich
1689-1795
Sarah Goodrich
B:
3 Aug 1689
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1795
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Goodrich
Charles Butler
Richard Butler
James Goodrich
1718-
James Goodrich
B:
21 Jan 1718
Charles Goodrich
1720-
Charles Goodrich
B:
9 Nov 1720
Ephraim Goodrich
1722-
Ephraim Goodrich
B:
9 Dec 1722
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebeckah Goodrich
1728-1805
Rebeckah Goodrich
B:
23 Aug 1728
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1805
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Goodrich
1725-
Hannah Goodrich
B:
16 May 1725
Ephraim Goodrich
1693-1771
Ephraim Goodrich
B:
21 Dec 1693
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1771
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Steele
1697-1771
Hannah Steele
B:
18 Mar 1696/1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1771
William Goodrich
1697-1787
William Goodrich
B:
21 Feb 1696/1697
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1787
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Savage
1704-1787
Rachel Savage
B:
15 Jan 1704
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1728
D:
20 Sep 1787
George Goodrich
1751-1843
George Goodrich
B:
24 Aug 1751
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1843
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Lucinda Wells
1758-1814
Lucinda Wells
B:
10 Feb 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1783
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1814
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Honor Wells
Abt 1795-
Honor Wells
B:
Abt 1795
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1816
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
David Goodrich
1699-1779
David Goodrich
B:
3 Oct 1699
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1779
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Edwards
1710-1799
Sarah Edwards
B:
16 Dec 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1799
Thomas Goodrich
1701-Aft 1761
Thomas Goodrich
B:
27 Sep 1701
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1761
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Reynolds
Gideon Goodrich
1705-1769
Gideon Goodrich
B:
7 Feb 1705
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1769
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Goodrich
Sarah Treat
1664-1712
Sarah Treat
B:
8 Jun 1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Ephraim Goodrich
1663-1739
Captain Ephraim Goodrich
B:
2 Jun 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 May 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Treat
1666-
Mary Treat
B:
8 Oct 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Chester
Thomas Chester
M:
10 Dec 1684
Timothy Treat
1731-1776
Timothy Treat
B:
1731
D:
24 Apr 1776
Canada
Ruth Hamlin
1736-1778
Ruth Hamlin
B:
2 Dec 1736
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1755
D:
10 May 1778
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Richard Treat
1694-1759
Richard Treat
B:
14 May 1694
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1759
Susanna Woodbridge
1704-
Susanna Woodbridge
B:
1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Charles Treat
1696-Bef 1757
Reverend Charles Treat
B:
28 Feb 1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1757
Sarah Gardiner
Abt 1709-1744
Sarah Gardiner
B:
Abt 1709
M:
12 Oct 1727
D:
2 Apr 1744
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Treat
1728-1778
John Treat
B:
22 Jul 1728
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1778
New York City, New York County, NY
Mary Smith
-Abt 1816
Mary Smith
M:
27 May 1762
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1816
New York City, New York County, NY
Thomas Treat
1699-1780
Thomas Treat
B:
3 May 1699
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1780
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hopson
1705-1786
Mary Hopson
B:
2 Jul 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1726
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1786
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Treat
1731-1749
Thomas Treat
B:
25 Nov 1731
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1749
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Treat
1733-1768
Rebecca Treat
B:
13 Dec 1733
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hollister
1732-1793
Joseph Hollister
B:
5 Sep 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1751
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1793
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Treat
1736-
Mary Treat
B:
16 May 1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Israel Smith
Abt 1738-1783
Israel Smith
B:
Abt 1738
M:
6 Nov 1760
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Treat
Mary Wilcox
1737-1818
Mary Wilcox
B:
27 Jan 1737
Westfield parish, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 May 1766
D:
21 May 1818
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Samuel Treat
-Abt 1790
Captain Samuel Treat
B:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
sea
Lydia Stocking
Lydia Stocking
M:
2 Apr 1765
Lucy Treat
Abt 1743-1831
Lucy Treat
B:
Abt 1743
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1831
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Terry
1732-1809
Joseph Terry
B:
7 May 1732
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1766
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1809
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Olive Treat
Abt 1746-1749
Olive Treat
B:
Abt 1746
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1749
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Treat
Abt 1746-1746
Mabel Treat
B:
Abt Mar 1745/1746
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1746
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Treat
1701-1763
Isaac Treat
B:
15 Aug 1701
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1763
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Bulkeley
1709-1788
Rebecca Bulkeley
B:
22 Feb 1708/1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1730
D:
19 Oct 1788
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Dorotheus Treat
1704-1755
Dorotheus Treat
B:
25 Aug 1704
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1755
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah House
1711-
Hannah House
B:
19 Jul 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1754
Richard Baldwin
Abiah Botsford
Dorothy Treat
1704-1790
Dorothy Treat
B:
25 Aug 1704
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1790
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Baldwin
1699-1784
Theophilus Baldwin
B:
1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1784
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Treat
1707-
Sarah Treat
B:
21 Jan 1707
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Tryon
1702-1771
Joseph Tryon
B:
3 May 1702
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1728/1729
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1771
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Treat
1710-1735
Mary Treat
B:
9 Jan 1709/1710
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1734/1735
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Stevens
1711-1801
Joseph Stevens
B:
15 Aug 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1732/1733
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1801
Lieut. Thomas Treat
1668-1713
Lieut. Thomas Treat
B:
12 Dec 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Bulkeley
1662-1757
Dorothy Bulkeley
B:
1662
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1693
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1757
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Thomas Coleman
Abt 1600-1674
Mehitable Johnson
Sarah Coleman
1642-1734
Sarah Coleman
B:
1642
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Treat, Jr.
1623-1693
Richard Treat, Jr.
B:
9 Jan 1622/1623
Pitminster, Somerset, England
M:
1661
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1692/1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT