Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Artemas King
1799 - 1881 (81 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
George William King
1873-
George William King
B:
23 Apr 1873
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Mary M Nolan
Abt 1873-
Mary M Nolan
B:
Abt 1873
George Theadore King
1847-1896
George Theadore King
B:
12 May 1847
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1896
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Mary Callan
Abt 1850-
Mary Callan
B:
Abt 1850
Horace Artemas King
1873-
Horace Artemas King
B:
12 Nov 1873
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Lucy Agnes Cain
Abt 1875-
Lucy Agnes Cain
B:
Abt 1875
William Edward King
1880-
William Edward King
B:
18 Sep 1880
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Sadie Marian Lewis
Abt 1880-
Sadie Marian Lewis
B:
Abt 1880
John Horace King
1849-1882
John Horace King
B:
23 Jan 1849
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1882
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Mary Ellen Carbutt
Abt 1850-
Mary Ellen Carbutt
B:
Abt 1850
Warren Charles King
1876-
Warren Charles King
B:
8 Dec 1876
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Jessie Calhoun Caldwell
Abt 1877-
Jessie Calhoun Caldwell
B:
Abt 1877
Atlanta, Fulton County, GA
Lucy Cecilla King
1882-
Lucy Cecilla King
B:
25 Aug 1882
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Joseph Osman King
Abt 1882-
Joseph Osman King
B:
Abt 1882
Painesville, Geauga County, OH
Charles Artemas King
1851-
Charles Artemas King
B:
31 Jan 1851
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Helen Bevier
Abt 1851-
Mary Helen Bevier
B:
Abt 1851
Port Dickinson, Broome County, NY
M:
31 Jan 1874
Clara Cornelia Carpenter
Abt 1851-
Clara Cornelia Carpenter
B:
Abt 1851
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Horace Artemas King
1826-1869
Horace Artemas King
B:
19 May 1826
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1869
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Cecelia A Hull
Abt 1826-
Cecelia A Hull
B:
Abt 1826
Feeding Mills, MA
Lillian Blanche Ruic
1874-
Lillian Blanche Ruic
B:
10 Aug 1874
North Canton, Hartford County, CT
Wilbur Franklin Kellogg
Abt 1870-
Wilbur Franklin Kellogg
B:
Abt 1870
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1892
Bertha Adelaide Ruic
1876-
Bertha Adelaide Ruic
B:
1 Feb 1876
North Canton, Hartford County, CT
Henry Cornelius Ruic
1882-
Henry Cornelius Ruic
B:
29 Sep 1882
North Canton, Hartford County, CT
William Artemas Ruic
1851-
William Artemas Ruic
B:
10 Jan 1851
North Canton, Hartford County, CT
Mary Adelaide Matson
Abt 1851-
Mary Adelaide Matson
B:
Abt 1851
North Canton, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1873
North Canton, Hartford County, CT
Burton William Ruic
1886-
Burton William Ruic
B:
25 Mar 1886
North Canton, Hartford County, CT
Inez Josephine Ruic
1887-
Inez Josephine Ruic
B:
Feb 1887
North Canton, Hartford County, CT
Howard Theadore Ruic
1888-1888
Howard Theadore Ruic
B:
Mar 1888
North Canton, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1888
North Canton, Hartford County, CT
Mary King Ruic
1890-
Mary King Ruic
B:
Feb 1890
North Canton, Hartford County, CT
Allie Williams Allen
Abt 1851-
Allie Williams Allen
B:
Abt 1851
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Pastor Edward Samuel Belden
1877-
Pastor Edward Samuel Belden
B:
17 Sep 1877
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Nellie Rhoda Hodges
Abt 1880-
Nellie Rhoda Hodges
B:
Abt 1880
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Harriet Sophia Ruic
1855-
Harriet Sophia Ruic
B:
25 Mar 1855
North Canton, Hartford County, CT
Charles Leroy Belden
Abt 1855-
Charles Leroy Belden
B:
Abt 1855
Cora May Vining
1884-
Cora May Vining
B:
6 Jul 1884
North Canton, Hartford County, CT
Lilla Sara Vining
1886-
Lilla Sara Vining
B:
31 Jul 1886
North Canton, Hartford County, CT
Charles Horace Vining
1892-
Charles Horace Vining
B:
31 May 1892
North Canton, Hartford County, CT
Edith Loretta Vining
1893-1896
Edith Loretta Vining
B:
22 Sep 1893
North Canton, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1896
North Canton, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Charlotte Vining
1900-
Ruth Charlotte Vining
B:
17 Jan 1900
North Canton, Hartford County, CT
Gertrude Mildred Vining
1901-
Gertrude Mildred Vining
B:
31 Dec 1901
North Canton, Hartford County, CT
Mary Jane Ruic
1865-
Mary Jane Ruic
B:
20 Aug 1865
North Canton, Hartford County, CT
Charles Horace Vining
Abt 1865-
Charles Horace Vining
B:
Abt 1865
North Canton, Hartford County, CT
Mary Jane King
1827-1883
Mary Jane King
B:
27 Nov 1827
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1883
North Canton, Hartford County, CT
Henry Cornelius Ruic
Abt 1825-
Henry Cornelius Ruic
B:
Abt 1825
North Granby, Hartford County, CT
Albert Lester King
1851-1897
Albert Lester King
B:
24 Mar 1851
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1897
New York City, New York County, NY
Cyrus Artemas King
1854-1873
Cyrus Artemas King
B:
24 Sep 1854
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1873
Maria Jane King
1857-
Maria Jane King
B:
17 Jul 1857
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Edwin A Quick
Abt 1857-
Edwin A Quick
B:
Abt 1857
William Bradford King
1858-1899
William Bradford King
B:
26 Oct 1858
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1899
Robert Andrew King
1860-
Robert Andrew King
B:
12 Aug 1860
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Theresa King
1862-1870
Sarah Theresa King
B:
30 Apr 1862
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1870
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Jane King
1863-1865
Mary Jane King
B:
11 Dec 1863
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 May 1865
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Fred Linus King
1869-1900
Fred Linus King
B:
14 Jun 1869
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1900
Nelson Edward King
1871-
Nelson Edward King
B:
28 Apr 1871
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lester Theodore King
1831-Abt 1892
Lester Theodore King
B:
24 Jan 1831
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1892
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Maria Theresa Bliss
1830-1873
Maria Theresa Bliss
B:
28 Nov 1830
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1873
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Helen Sarah Rose
1888-
Helen Sarah Rose
B:
26 Jun 1888
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Florence King Rose
1892-
Florence King Rose
B:
19 Jul 1892
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lena Isabelle King
1865-
Lena Isabelle King
B:
5 Jun 1865
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Henry M Rose
Abt 1865-
Henry M Rose
B:
Abt 1865
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Burton Horace King
1867-1893
Burton Horace King
B:
14 May 1867
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1893
Katherine Sarah Holcomb
1890-1895
Katherine Sarah Holcomb
B:
15 Dec 1890
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1895
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Chester Harvey Holcomb
1893-
Chester Harvey Holcomb
B:
1 Feb 1893
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Burton King Holcomb
1894-
Burton King Holcomb
B:
22 Feb 1894
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Marjorie Holcomb
1897-
Marjorie Holcomb
B:
15 Apr 1897
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Henry Valentine Holcomb
1898-
Henry Valentine Holcomb
B:
14 Feb 1898
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Joe Holcomb
1899-
Charles Joe Holcomb
B:
17 Apr 1899
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Harold Holcomb
1903-
Harold Holcomb
B:
4 Jun 1903
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Edith Sarah King
1872-1907
Edith Sarah King
B:
29 Oct 1872
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1907
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Charles J Holcomb
Abt 1870-
Charles J Holcomb
B:
Abt 1870
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Cyrus Horatio King
1833-1885
Cyrus Horatio King
B:
30 Mar 1833
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1885
Sarah R Case
Abt 1838-
Sarah R Case
B:
Abt 1838
M:
23 Nov 1863
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Katherine Grover
Abt 1835-
Katherine Grover
B:
Abt 1835
Leon Ned Freeman
1881-
Leon Ned Freeman
B:
4 Sep 1881
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Hastings
Abt 1881-
Mabel Hastings
B:
Abt 1881
Claud Roderick Freeman
1883-
Claud Roderick Freeman
B:
21 Jan 1883
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Charles King Freeman
1885-
Charles King Freeman
B:
16 Oct 1885
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Newton Wilbur Freeman
1887-
Newton Wilbur Freeman
B:
12 Jun 1887
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
George Alvin Freeman
1889-
George Alvin Freeman
B:
5 Oct 1889
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ellen Sarah King
1862-1895
Ellen Sarah King
B:
7 Jan 1862
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1895
Alvin C Freeman
Abt 1860-1899
Alvin C Freeman
B:
Abt 1860
D:
17 Dec 1899
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Frank Lewis Kendall
1883-
Frank Lewis Kendall
B:
13 Oct 1883
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Fred Horace Kendall
1891-
Fred Horace Kendall
B:
7 Oct 1891
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Ned Granger Kendall
1900-
Ned Granger Kendall
B:
26 Jun 1900
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Arabella Sophia King
1863-
Arabella Sophia King
B:
27 Oct 1863
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ned E Kendall
Abt 1863-
Ned E Kendall
B:
Abt 1863
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Francis William King
1866-1871
Francis William King
B:
28 May 1866
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1871
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Edwin Austin Rockwood
1890-
Edwin Austin Rockwood
B:
21 Mar 1890
Elizabeth Rose Rockwood
1894-
Elizabeth Rose Rockwood
B:
9 Aug 1894
Rose Ella King
1869-1900
Rose Ella King
B:
22 Mar 1869
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1900
Austin E Rockwood
Abt 1867-
Austin E Rockwood
B:
Abt 1867
Holliston, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Frances King
1872-
Mary Frances King
B:
22 Jan 1872
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Orin Ray Bugbee
Abt 1872-
Orin Ray Bugbee
B:
Abt 1872
Florence Rose King
1906-
Florence Rose King
B:
27 Nov 1906
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Frank Artemas King
1877-
Frank Artemas King
B:
12 Oct 1877
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Grace R Mann
Abt 1877-
Grace R Mann
B:
Abt 1877
Roderick Granger King
1836-1893
Roderick Granger King
B:
26 Aug 1836
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1893
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ann Wood
1845-
Mary Ann Wood
B:
9 Apr 1845
England
George Wesley Newton
1879-
George Wesley Newton
B:
21 Nov 1879
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Abbie M Cassidy
Abt 1880-
Abbie M Cassidy
B:
Abt 1880
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Charles Francis Newton
1883-
Charles Francis Newton
B:
20 Jun 1883
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Annie B Case
Abt 1885-
Annie B Case
B:
Abt 1885
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
Dwight John Newton
1895-
Dwight John Newton
B:
7 Jan 1895
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Adelaide Cecelia Ruic
1859-
Adelaide Cecelia Ruic
B:
10 Aug 1859
North Granby, Hartford County, CT
Dwight Francis Newton
Abt 1857-
Dwight Francis Newton
B:
Abt 1857
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Edward Wesley Ruic
1861-1862
Edward Wesley Ruic
B:
27 Dec 1861
North Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1862
North Granby, Hartford County, CT
Kenneth Irvin Ruic
1895-
Kenneth Irvin Ruic
B:
11 Oct 1895
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Charles Wesley Ruic
1864-
Charles Wesley Ruic
B:
19 Dec 1864
North Granby, Hartford County, CT
Sadie Lasher
Abt 1865-
Sadie Lasher
B:
Abt 1865
Melissa Lucinda King
1838-1877
Melissa Lucinda King
B:
7 Oct 1838
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1877
North Granby, Hartford County, CT
John Wesley Ruic
Abt 1836-1901
John Wesley Ruic
B:
Abt 1836
North Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1901
Granby, Hartford County, CT
William Edward King
1865-1865
William Edward King
B:
23 Apr 1865
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1865
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Adrian King Rapelje
1894-
Adrian King Rapelje
B:
23 Jun 1894
Hopewell, Ontario County, NY
Lawrence Cortelyou Rapelje
1899-
Lawrence Cortelyou Rapelje
B:
13 Oct 1899
Hopewell, Ontario County, NY
Blanche Marie Rapelje
1901-
Blanche Marie Rapelje
B:
3 Dec 1901
Hopewell, Ontario County, NY
Blanch Rosetta King
1870-1901
Blanch Rosetta King
B:
23 Aug 1870
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1901
Hopewell, Ontario County, NY
Adrian C Rapelje
Abt 1870-
Adrian C Rapelje
B:
Abt 1870
Hopewell, Ontario County, NY
D:
Hopewell, Ontario County, NY
Edward Criton King
1840-
Edward Criton King
B:
22 Dec 1840
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rosette Ellen Moses
Abt 1840-1872
Rosette Ellen Moses
B:
Abt 1840
M:
24 Dec 1863
D:
30 Jul 1872
Chambersburg, Franklin County, PA
Elmira Grove
Abt 1845-
Elmira Grove
B:
Abt 1845
Chambersburg, Franklin County, PA
Parents
Theodore King
1750-1822
Sibble Hanchett
1758-1822
Captain Artemas King
1799-1881
Captain Artemas King
B:
12 Jun 1799
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1881
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sophia Granger
1802-1864
Sophia Granger
B:
13 Aug 1802
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1825
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1864
Suffield, Hartford County, CT