Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Barnes
1662 - 1734 (72 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Martha Barnes
1686-1746
Martha Barnes
B:
24 Nov 1686
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1746
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
James Harwood
Jonathan Gilbert
1703-
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
1703
David Gilbert
1705-
David Gilbert
B:
1705
Hannah Abbott
Bathsheba Gilbert
1707-
Bathsheba Gilbert
B:
1707
Moses Abbott
Mary Gilbert
1710-
Mary Gilbert
B:
1710
John Goss
Josiah Gilbert
1710-1755
Josiah Gilbert
B:
17 Feb 1710
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1755
Mary Goss
1717-1783
Mary Goss
B:
20 Jan 1717
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
M:
30 May 1737
D:
1783
Uriah Gilbert
1712-
Uriah Gilbert
B:
1712
Elizabeth Olds
Martha Gilbert
1714-
Martha Gilbert
B:
1714
Abner Brown
Jonathan Gilbert
Jonathan Gilbert
1719-
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
1719
Abigail Olds
Thomas Gilbert
1721-
Thomas Gilbert
B:
1721
Lois Gilbert
1748-1804
Lois Gilbert
B:
18 Mar 1747/1748
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1804
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Benjamin Waite
1736-1822
Benjamin Waite
B:
13 Feb 1735/1736
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1767
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1822
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Thomas Gilbert
1723-1788
Thomas Gilbert
B:
1 Mar 1723
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1788
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Gilbert
1726-1756
Sarah Gilbert
B:
9 Dec 1726
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 May 1745
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1756
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Patience Brown
-1763
Patience Brown
B:
Massachusetts
M:
29 Dec 1758
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1763
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Eliel Gilbert
1766-1830
Eliel Gilbert
B:
10 Apr 1766
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1830
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Harriet Ashley
1773-1826
Harriet Ashley
A:
24 Oct 1773
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1792
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1826
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Nichols
Abt 1733-1814
Jemima Nichols
B:
Abt 1733
Massachusetts
M:
3 Aug 1763
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1814
Fair Haven, Rutland County, VT
Eunice Gilbert
1725-
Eunice Gilbert
B:
1725
Lois Gilbert
1728-
Lois Gilbert
B:
1728
Joseph Perry
Dinah Gilbert
1732-
Dinah Gilbert
B:
1732
Captain Thomas Gilbert
1681-1753
Captain Thomas Gilbert
B:
3 Nov 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1701
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 May 1753
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Solomon Barnes
John Barnes
1711-1799
John Barnes
B:
13 Sep 1711
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1799
Mercy
Moses Barnes
1714-1797
Moses Barnes
B:
27 Mar 1714
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1797
Hannah Old
Miriam Barnes
1716-
Miriam Barnes
B:
26 Jun 1716
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Daniel Jones
Ebenezer Cooley
1737-1817
Ebenezer Cooley
B:
3 Mar 1736/1737
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1817
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Lydia Russell
Lydia Russell
M:
9 Jan 1760
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Cooley
1739-Abt 1767
Mary Cooley
B:
4 Apr 1739
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1767
Joshua Lamb
Benjamin Cooley
1742-1758
Benjamin Cooley
B:
3 Apr 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1758
Fort William Henry, Lake George, NY
Margaret Cooley
1744-1760
Margaret Cooley
B:
24 Jan 1743/1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1760
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Cooley
1746-1747
Samuel Cooley
B:
13 Mar 1745/1746
Massachusetts
D:
1747
Barnes Cooley
1748-1849
Barnes Cooley
B:
8 Aug 1748
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1849
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
Hannah Shattuck
Hannah Shattuck
M:
18 Jul 1771
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Eleanor Sloan
Abt 1750-
Eleanor Sloan
B:
Abt 1750
M:
12 Aug 1777
Pelham, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Cooley
1751-Abt 1779
Mercy Cooley
B:
12 Apr 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1779
David Wright
Moses Cooley
1753-1789
Moses Cooley
B:
28 Sep 1753
Westmoreland, Cheshire County, NH
D:
17 Apr 1789
Sarah Sloan
Aaron Cooley
1753-1834
Aaron Cooley
B:
28 Sep 1753
Westmoreland, Cheshire County, NH
D:
7 Jun 1834
Landoff, Grafton County, NH
Persis Cleveland
1760-1798
Persis Cleveland
B:
25 Feb 1760
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1783
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
Dec 1798
Richmond, Cheshire County, NH
Susanna Parker
1780-1829
Susanna Parker
B:
13 Mar 1780
Marlborough, Cheshire County, NH
M:
13 Aug 1799
Richmond, Cheshire County, NH
D:
7 Feb 1829
Irasburg, Orleans County, VT
Mary Barnes
1718-Abt 1789
Mary Barnes
B:
13 Dec 1718
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
Abt 1789
Ebenezer Cooley
1716-1753
Ebenezer Cooley
B:
5 Jul 1716
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jul 1736
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1753
Abraham Byham
Hannah Barnes
1721-
Hannah Barnes
B:
25 Feb 1721
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Isaac Upham
Abigail Barnes
1723-
Abigail Barnes
B:
25 Nov 1723
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Comfort Old
Aaron Barnes
1764-1818
Aaron Barnes
B:
13 Jan 1764
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1818
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Rebecca Bellows
1764-
Rebecca Bellows
B:
1764
M:
25 Jan 1787
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Aaron Barnes
1726-1794
Aaron Barnes
B:
9 Sep 1726
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1794
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Deborah Olds
1722-1771
Deborah Olds
B:
13 Jul 1722
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
1745
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1771
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Barnes
1732-1820
Elizabeth Barnes
B:
27 Jul 1732
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1771
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1820
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Lucy Barnes
1729-1772
Lucy Barnes
B:
4 Aug 1729
D:
21 Apr 1772
Captain Daniel Gilbert
1729-1824
Captain Daniel Gilbert
B:
15 Feb 1729
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1754
D:
2 Apr 1824
Rachel Barnes
1732-
Rachel Barnes
B:
19 Sep 1732
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
William Ayers
Jonas Barnes
1764-1830
Jonas Barnes
B:
26 Jun 1764
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1830
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Abiah Sprout
-1805
Abiah Sprout
M:
20 Mar 1790
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1805
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Joanna Thomas
1774-1837
Joanna Thomas
B:
1774
M:
24 Mar 1806
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1837
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Miriam Barnes
1766-1845
Miriam Barnes
B:
29 Sep 1766
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
7 May 1845
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Ebenezer Sprout
1757-1797
Ebenezer Sprout
B:
1757
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1790
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
1797
Eli Barnes
1768-1845
Eli Barnes
B:
26 Jun 1768
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1845
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Polly Mary Merritt
1771-1848
Polly Mary Merritt
B:
1771
M:
21 Jul 1789
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1848
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Adonijah Barnes
1772-1841
Adonijah Barnes
B:
12 Oct 1772
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1841
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Chloe Knights
1774-1851
Chloe Knights
B:
1774
Massachusetts
M:
9 Apr 1793
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1851
Jesse Barnes
Samuel Barnes
1687-1733
Samuel Barnes
B:
1687
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1733
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Mercy Marcy Gilbert
1691-1781
Mercy Marcy Gilbert
B:
14 Jul 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1710
D:
11 Mar 1781
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Mary Warner
1724-1812
Mary Warner
B:
21 Apr 1724
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1812
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Robinson
1718-1802
Thomas Robinson
B:
20 Apr 1718
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1744
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1802
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Phineas Warner
1726-1795
Phineas Warner
B:
11 Oct 1726
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1795
Unknown
Alpheus Warner
Aft 1752-
Alpheus Warner
B:
Aft 1752
New Braintree, Worcester County, MA
Meribah Tilley
Phinehas Warner
Aft 1752-
Phinehas Warner
B:
Aft 1752
New Braintree, Worcester County, MA
Polly Pollard
Martha Warner
-at 18 years
Martha Warner
B:
New Braintree, Worcester County, MA
D:
at 18 years
daughter Warner
Martha Nash
Abt 1724-
Martha Nash
B:
Abt 1724
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
New Braintree, Worcester County, MA
Patience Warner
1729-
Patience Warner
B:
26 Mar 1729
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Beriah How
Warham Daniel Warner
1730-1817
Warham Daniel Warner
B:
1 Nov 1730
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1817
Hannah Ware
1739-1836
Hannah Ware
B:
1739
D:
1836
Eleazer Warner
1734-1755
Eleazer Warner
B:
26 Feb 1733/1734
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1755
Martin Warner
1735-
Martin Warner
B:
2 Sep 1735
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Deborah
Mrs. Mary Randall
Silas Warner
1737-1760
Silas Warner
B:
21 May 1737
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1760
Dr. Pearly Warner
1769-1807
Dr. Pearly Warner
B:
10 Dec 1769
New Braintree, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1807
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
Electa Chapin
1779-1857
Electa Chapin
B:
18 Dec 1779
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1799
Massachusetts
D:
20 Oct 1857
Sallie Warner
1769-
Sallie Warner
B:
10 Dec 1769
New Braintree, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Warner
1739-Bef 1779
Samuel Warner
B:
7 Oct 1739
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 14 Feb 1779
Unity Ware
1748-
Unity Ware
B:
18 Nov 1748
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1769
New Braintree, Worcester County, MA
Noah Warner
1742-
Noah Warner
B:
9 Feb 1741/1742
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Prudence Warner
1744-
Prudence Warner
B:
14 Jun 1744
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Daniel Eldridge
1746-1814
Daniel Eldridge
B:
25 Feb 1746
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1767
New Braintree, Worcester County, MA
D:
1814
Prudence Barnes
1689-1770
Prudence Barnes
B:
1689
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1770
Captain Eleazer Warner
1687-1776
Captain Eleazer Warner
B:
27 Jan 1687
Dunstable, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1722
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1776
New Braintree, Worcester County, MA
Joel Abbott
1731-1823
Joel Abbott
B:
1 Jan 1731
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1823
Judith Stevens
Judith Stevens
M:
1763
Jessie Abbott
John Abbott
Damaris Abbott
1734-1736
Damaris Abbott
B:
7 Mar 1734
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1736
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Gideon Abbott
1738-
Gideon Abbott
B:
20 Apr 1738
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Moses Abbott
Elizabeth Abbott
Nathan Abbott
1741-1812
Nathan Abbott
B:
20 Mar 1741
D:
Oct 1812
Gaysville, Windsor County, VT
Lydia Hatch
1741-1836
Lydia Hatch
B:
18 Mar 1741
D:
Feb 1836
Gaysville, Windsor County, VT
Lydia Abbott
Prudence Abbott
Sarah Abbott
Lydia Gilbert
1711-Abt 1757
Lydia Gilbert
B:
3 Jan 1711
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1757
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Peter Abbott
1701-1785
Peter Abbott
B:
27 Jul 1701
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
1730
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
1785
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Gilbert
1713-1787
Hannah Gilbert
B:
1713
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
1787
Cornelius White
1711-1800
Cornelius White
B:
1711
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1736
D:
1800
Samuel Gilbert
1715-1779
Samuel Gilbert
B:
26 Feb 1715
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1779
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Anna Crary
Naomi Gilbert
1724-1756
Naomi Gilbert
B:
1724
D:
1756
Thomas Taylor
1718-1758
Thomas Taylor
B:
1718
D:
1758
Luke Gilbert
1726-1771
Luke Gilbert
B:
12 Sep 1726
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1771
Elizabeth Barnes
1732-1820
Elizabeth Barnes
B:
27 Jul 1732
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1751
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1820
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Lidiah Barnes
1692-1778
Lydia Lidiah Barnes
B:
9 Oct 1692
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1778
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Gilbert
1689-1778
Samuel Gilbert
B:
7 Aug 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1710
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1778
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Thankful Olmsted
1713-
Thankful Olmsted
B:
15 Feb 1713
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Deacon Timothy Brown
Jeremiah Olmsted
1715-
Jeremiah Olmsted
B:
6 Jan 1715
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Litten
Israel Olmsted
1716-Abt 1806
Israel Olmsted
B:
24 Mar 1716
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
Abt 1806
Lyman, Grafton County, NH
Sarah Banister
1718-
Sarah Banister
B:
9 Dec 1718
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
12 May 1737
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Anne Safford
1731-1806
Anne Safford
A:
28 Nov 1731
M:
25 Sep 1756
D:
1806
Thomas Marsh
1741-
Thomas Marsh
B:
14 Aug 1741
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Thomas
Abt 1746-1778
Mary Thomas
B:
Abt 1746
M:
26 Jun 1766
D:
1777-1778
Lois (Mrs. Marsh)
Hannah Olmsted
1718-1793
Hannah Olmsted
B:
22 Apr 1718
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1793
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Judah Marsh
1712-1801
Judah Marsh
B:
25 Jul 1712
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1736
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
7 May 1801
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Olmsted
1721-1744
Martha Olmsted
B:
16 Sep 1721
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1744
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Thomas Hammond
1719-1778
Thomas Hammond
B:
31 Oct 1719
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
21 Aug 1741
D:
1778
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Dorcus Olmsted
1724-
Dorcus Olmsted
B:
15 Apr 1724
Benoni Wolcott
Sarah Olmsted
1726-
Sarah Olmsted
B:
24 May 1726
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Ephraim Marsh
1717-
Ephraim Marsh
B:
5 Jan 1717
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Silence Olmsted
1728-
Silence Olmsted
B:
30 Jan 1728
Ephraim Brown
Abigail Olmsted
1731-
Abigail Olmsted
B:
24 Mar 1731
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Benoni Smith
Prudence Olmsted
1733-
Prudence Olmsted
B:
28 Oct 1733
Moses Olmsted
1736-1795
Moses Olmsted
B:
29 Jan 1736
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1795
Exeter, Lincoln, CA
Abigail Elwell
Thankful Barnes
1695-1745
Thankful Barnes
B:
1 May 1695
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1745
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Captain Jabez Olmsted
1690-1752
Captain Jabez Olmsted
B:
1690
Ware River, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1712
D:
24 Feb 1752
Ware River, Hampshire County, MA
David Barnes
1726-
David Barnes
B:
23 Oct 1726
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Rebecca Clark
Noah Barnes
1700-1783
Noah Barnes
B:
Oct 1700
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1783
Joanna Gretchell
1699-
Joanna Gretchell
B:
22 May 1699
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
5 May 1723
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Huldah Barnes
1729-1822
Huldah Barnes
B:
11 Jun 1729
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 May 1822
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Hamilton
1724-1792
Josiah Hamilton
B:
17 Nov 1724
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
1746
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1792
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Barnes
1730-1826
Joseph Barnes
B:
21 Nov 1730
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1826
Western, Worcester County, MA
Susannah Cannon
1735-
Susannah Cannon
B:
4 Aug 1735
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1755
Western, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Meriam Ayers
Elizabeth Meriam Ayers
M:
29 Mar 1775
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Barnes
1732-1820
Elizabeth Barnes
B:
27 Jul 1732
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1820
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Luke Gilbert
1726-1771
Luke Gilbert
B:
12 Sep 1726
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1751
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1771
Aaron Barnes
1726-1794
Aaron Barnes
B:
9 Sep 1726
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1771
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1794
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Barnes
1733-
Lydia Barnes
B:
7 Jan 1733
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Ezra Hamilton
Sarah Barnes
1735-1814
Sarah Barnes
B:
31 Oct 1735
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1814
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Moses Bragg
Moses Bragg
M:
21 Oct 1755
John Gilbert
John Gilbert
M:
4 Dec 1793
Comfort Barnes
1737-1816
Comfort Barnes
B:
3 Apr 1737
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1816
Norway, Herkimer County, NY
Hannah (Corey) Cowee
1741-1819
Hannah (Corey) Cowee
B:
2 Jan 1741
Warren, Worcester County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1762
Warren, Worcester County, MA
D:
1819
Norway, Herkimer County, NY
Mary Barnes
1738-
Mary Barnes
B:
25 Dec 1738
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
James Brown
James Brown
M:
1762
Josiah Cutler
1761-1840
Josiah Cutler
B:
1 Sep 1761
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1840
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Betsy Allen
1765-1841
Betsy Allen
B:
10 Mar 1765
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1784
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1841
Woodford, Bennington County, VT
Anthony Cutler
1763-1831
Anthony Cutler
B:
6 Jun 1763
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1831
Canada
Lydia Cutler
1765-
Lydia Cutler
B:
24 Jun 1765
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Parthenia Cutler
1766-
Parthenia Cutler
B:
20 Oct 1766
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Thaddeus Cutler
1768-
Thaddeus Cutler
B:
2 Jan 1768
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Barnes
1740-1796
Hannah Barnes
B:
24 Aug 1740
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1796
St. Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
Thaddeus Cutler
1735-1768
Thaddeus Cutler
B:
15 Mar 1734/1735
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1762
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1768
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Arunah Gilbert
1771-
Arunah Gilbert
B:
Sep 1771
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Sally Gilburt
1775-
Sally Gilburt
B:
18 Jun 1775
Lucy Gilburt
1777-
Lucy Gilburt
B:
19 Oct 1777
Asa Gilbert
1779-
Asa Gilbert
B:
3 Oct 1779
Thaddeus (Cutler) Gilbert
1781-
Thaddeus (Cutler) Gilbert
B:
9 Sep 1781
Sophia Gilburt
1783-
Sophia Gilburt
B:
7 Dec 1783
Asa Gilbert
1750-1806
Asa Gilbert
B:
26 May 1750
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1771
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
1806
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
John Barnes
1742-
John Barnes
B:
11 May 1742
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Miriam Barnes
1744-1824
Miriam Barnes
B:
18 Aug 1744
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1824
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Moses Gilbert
1744-
Moses Gilbert
B:
8 Dec 1744
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1765
New Braintree, Worcester County, MA
Isaac Gleason
Isaac Gleason
M:
1782
Moses Barnes
1744-
Moses Barnes
B:
18 Aug 1744
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Mary Wood
Mary Wood
M:
22 Jun 1769
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Comfort Barnes
1702-1747
Comfort Barnes
B:
Oct 1702
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1746/1747
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Abbott
1704-Aft 1744
Sarah Abbott
B:
17 Mar 1702/1704
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
6 Sep 1728
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1744
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Parents
Thomas Barnes
1636-1679
Abigail Goodenow
1642-1734
Thomas Barnes
1662-1734
Thomas Barnes
B:
23 Mar 1662
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1734
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Mary Howe
1665-1719
Mary Howe
B:
2 Mar 1665
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1685
Middlesex, Cambridge, MA
D:
4 Feb 1718/1719
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA