Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rebecca Painter
1695 - 1740 (45 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Dorothy Smith
Abt 1713-young
Dorothy Smith
B:
Abt 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
young
Thomas Smith
Abt 1715-young
Thomas Smith
B:
Abt 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
young
Jonathan Smith
1717-1784
Jonathan Smith
B:
7 Jan 1716/1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 May 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Catlin
1719-1802
Mary Catlin
B:
3 Feb 1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1802
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Smith
1719-1726
Rebecca Smith
B:
12 Jan 1718/1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1726
Lucy Smith
1721-21 Feb 177?
Lucy Smith
B:
19 Jan 1720/1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Feb 177?
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Titus Smith
Abt 1722-1799
Titus Smith
B:
Abt 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1799
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Trowbridge
1727-1808
Mehitable Trowbridge
B:
13 Jan 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1808
Thomas Smith
Abt 1724-1804
Thomas Smith
B:
Abt 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1804
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Abiah Clark
1756-1838
Abiah Clark
B:
19 Dec 1756
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1838
Asa Smith
Abt 1727-1782
Asa Smith
B:
Abt 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1782
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Thompson
1731-Bef 1759
Sarah Thompson
B:
15 Apr 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1759
Sarah Alling
1726-1785
Sarah Alling
B:
17 Dec 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1785
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nehemiah Smith
1730-1808
Nehemiah Smith
B:
12 Oct 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1808
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Smith
Abt 1731-1810
Eunice Smith
B:
Abt 1731
D:
31 Jan 1810
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Smith
1733-1806
Ephraim Smith
B:
12 Jul 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1806
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Tyler
1733-
Thankful Tyler
B:
18 Apr 1733
Christopher Smith
Abt 1735-1820
Christopher Smith
B:
Abt 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1820
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Harger
1739-1823
Abigail Harger
B:
11 Mar 1738/1739
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1823
Seymour, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Thomas Painter
Rebecca Candee
1671-1739
Rebecca Painter
1695-1740
Rebecca Painter
B:
28 Jun 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1740
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Smith
1692-1759
Jonathan Smith
B:
27 Oct 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1759
West Haven, New Haven County, CT