Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Parker
1637 - 1726 (88 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Morris
Joseph Mix, Jr.
1715-1789
Joseph Mix, Jr.
B:
29 Oct 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 May 1752
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
July 1789
Esther Morris
Abt 1709-1788
Esther Morris
B:
Abt 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1788
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Goodyear
Abt 1702-1781
Andrew Goodyear
B:
Abt 1702
M:
20 Aug 1740
D:
26 Apr 1781
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Morris
1712-Aft 1790
Thomas Morris
B:
Mar 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Beeman
1722-1817
Ruth Beeman
B:
1 Jul 1722
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1747
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1817
Elizabeth Morris
1726-
Elizabeth Morris
B:
9 Feb 1725/1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
George Hine
1704-
George Hine
B:
17 Mar 1703/1704
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 May 1744
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
1686-
Sarah Gilbert
B:
10 Mar 1685/1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Morris
1682-1726
Thomas Morris
B:
23 Mar 1681/1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 May 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
1686-
Sarah Gilbert
B:
10 Mar 1585/1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. William Johnson
1665-1742
Lieut. William Johnson
B:
15 Sep 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Gilbert
1717-Abt 1792
Mary Gilbert
B:
15 Jan 1716/1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1792
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ives
1711-1784
Samuel Ives
B:
16 Sep 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Gilbert
1691-
Joseph Gilbert
B:
21 May 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Potter
1686-1751
Mary Potter
B:
8 Oct 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Gilbert
1694-Abt 1717
Elizabeth Gilbert
B:
14 May 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1717
Daniel Gilbert
1720-
Daniel Gilbert
B:
12 Nov 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Matthew Gilbert
1722-1795
Matthew Gilbert
B:
21 Feb 1721/1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1795
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Bethia Todd
1730-1750
Bethia Todd
B:
7 Aug 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
July 1747
D:
21 Jul 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Thompson
1717-1780
Sarah Thompson
B:
1 Oct 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1755
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1780
Phebe Dorman
1731-1820
Phebe Dorman
B:
24 May 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1782
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1820
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Solomon Gilbert
1724-1799
Solomon Gilbert
B:
19 Feb 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Feb 1799
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Alcott
Abt 1740-1797
Sarah Alcott
B:
Abt 1740
M:
11 Oct 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1797
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
1727-
Sarah Gilbert
B:
29 Jul 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Samuel Wooding
1723-Abt 1782
Dr. Samuel Wooding
B:
27 Feb 1722/1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt Sep 1782
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain John Gilbert
1731-1779
Captain John Gilbert
B:
9 Nov 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Ives
1733-1778
Lydia Ives
B:
2 Oct 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 May 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1778
Lois Gilbert
Abt 1731-1803
Lois Gilbert
B:
Abt 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1803
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Elisha Wood
-1781
Elisha Wood
D:
23 Aug 1781
Captain Caleb Gilbert
1733-1801
Captain Caleb Gilbert
B:
Oct 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Apr 1801
Eunice Bassett
1732-1824
Eunice Bassett
B:
10 Mar 1731/1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1764
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1824
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Michael Gilbert
Abt 1736-1779
Michael Gilbert
B:
Abt 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Betty Potter
Abt 1739-1799
Elizabeth Betty Potter
B:
Abt 1739
M:
26 Apr 1759
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1799
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Gilbert
1697-1753
Daniel Gilbert
B:
15 Nov 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1753
Sarah Todd
1698-1724
Sarah Todd
B:
2 Nov 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Oct 1724
David Gilbert
1725-1807
David Gilbert
B:
9 Jul 1725
D:
20 Apr 1807
Elizabeth Gorham
1727-1807
Elizabeth Gorham
B:
21 Jan 1727
D:
30 Aug 1807
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joel Gilbert
Abt 1734-Abt 1786
Joel Gilbert
B:
Abt 14 Jul 1734
D:
Abt 16 Nov 1786
David Gilbert
1700-1769
David Gilbert
B:
4 Jul 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Experience Perkins
1699-1748
Experience Perkins
B:
5 Dec 1699
D:
14 Sep 1748
Sarah Peck
1663-1739
Sarah Peck
B:
4 Aug 1663
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Matthew Gilbert
Bef 1655-1711
Matthew Gilbert
B:
Bef 12 Jun 1655
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 May 1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Joseph Moss
Bef 1643-1727
Reverend Joseph Moss
B:
Bef 6 Nov 1643
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Peck
1667-1667
Joseph Peck
B:
12 Mar 1667
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1667
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Pratt
1770-
Sarah Pratt
B:
1770
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Christopher Pratt
1766-
Christopher Pratt
B:
1766
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1791
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
David Pratt
1688-
David Pratt
B:
Jan 1687/1688
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Chalker
1697-
Sarah Chalker
B:
31 Jan 1696/1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 May 1717
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1669-1688
Elizabeth Peck
B:
9 Sep 1669
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1688
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Pratt
1655-1705
Samuel Pratt
B:
6 Oct 1654/1655
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1686
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
Esther Goodyear
Eli Bradley
Eli Bradley
M:
8 Mar 1763
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Sperry
1695-1767
Deborah Sperry
B:
10 Jan 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Goodyear
Dr. Samuel Wooding
1723-Abt 1782
Dr. Samuel Wooding
B:
27 Feb 1722/1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt Sep 1782
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
1727-
Sarah Gilbert
B:
29 Jul 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Wooding
1696-1744
Samuel Wooding
B:
29 May 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1720
D:
1744
Sarah Wolcott
1723-YOUNG
Sarah Wolcott
B:
22 Oct 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
John Wolcott
1726-Bef 1752
John Wolcott
B:
8 Jan 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sybil Mix
1726-
Sybil Mix
B:
10 Sep 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Wolcott
1728-
Joseph Wolcott
B:
23 Sep 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Constant Blakeslee
1731-
Constant Blakeslee
B:
5 Aug 1731
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jesse Wolcott
1732-1814
Jesse Wolcott
B:
1 Apr 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Thomas
1732-
Eunice Thomas
B:
22 Sep 1732
M:
June 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Wolcott
1739-1745
Timothy Wolcott
B:
20 Nov 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann Sperry
1696-Bef 1769
Ann Sperry
B:
3 Sep 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Wolcott, Jr.
1696-1744
John Wolcott, Jr.
B:
15 Dec 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1743/1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bradley
Daniel Sperry
1726-1760
Daniel Sperry
B:
1 Nov 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1760
Mary Dutton
Deborah Sperry
1728-
Deborah Sperry
B:
1 Aug 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Sperry
1730-
Deborah Sperry
B:
16 Oct 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Royce
Dinah Sperry
1732-1768
Dinah Sperry
B:
9 Sep 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Beach
1726-1805
Moses Beach
B:
8 Nov 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1805
Esther Sperry
1735-1797
Esther Sperry
B:
8 Feb 1734/1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1797
Joseph Newton
Joseph Newton
M:
1770
Ann Sperry
1736-1819
Ann Sperry
B:
15 Feb 1735/1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1819
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Chatterton
Abraham Chatterton
M:
1765
Abigail Sperry
John Smith
John Smith
M:
1754
Sarah Sperry
1738-1814
Sarah Sperry
B:
26 Dec 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1814
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Jesse Johnson
Jesse Johnson
M:
1759
David Sperry
1741-1804
David Sperry
B:
1 Nov 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1804
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
Sarah Peck
1747-1784
Sarah Peck
B:
30 Sep 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1784
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Sybil Sperry
1744-1822
Sybil Sperry
B:
10 Jun 1744
D:
23 Sep 1822
Isaac Dickerman
Isaac Dickerman
M:
1765
Levi Sperry
Bef 1745-1746
Levi Sperry
B:
Bef December 1745
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
October 1746
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Sperry
1698-1768
Daniel Sperry
B:
10 Aug 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Ives
1704-1762
Abigail Ives
B:
27 Aug 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1723/1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1762
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Clark
1713-1798
Abigail Clark
B:
15 Feb 1712/1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1765
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Abel Sperry
1700-1776
Abel Sperry
B:
15 Nov 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda
Sarah Sperry
1731-
Sarah Sperry
B:
21 Mar 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Sperry
1732-1766
Elizabeth Sperry
B:
24 Jun 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1766
David Bradley
1728-1789
David Bradley
B:
25 Aug 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1756
D:
21 Nov 1789
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Sperry
1734-1738
William Sperry
B:
13 Feb 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Sperry
1737-1801
Joseph Sperry
B:
29 Apr 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1801
Anna Humiston
William Sperry
1740-
William Sperry
B:
21 Jan 1739/1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Miriam Sperry
1742-
Miriam Sperry
B:
19 Feb 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Perkins
-Abt 1834
Timothy Perkins
M:
Abt 1765
D:
Abt 1834
Asheville, Buncombe County, NC
Abel Sperry
1745-1776
Abel Sperry
B:
25 Jul 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1776
Lois Sperry
1747-
Lois Sperry
B:
24 Feb 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Sperry
1752-1783
Mary Sperry
B:
28 Jun 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1783
Congregational Society, Plymouth Church
Thankful Sperry
1752-1783
Thankful Sperry
B:
28 Jun 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1783
Solomon Sanford
Solomon Sanford
M:
1774
Chloe Sperry
Abt 1754-
Chloe Sperry
B:
Abt 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Miriam Hotchkiss
1711-Abt 1782
Miriam Hotchkiss
B:
20 Feb 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1782
William Sperry
1702-
William Sperry
B:
23 Sep 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Goodyear
1731-1793
Theophilus Goodyear
B:
20 May 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 May 1793
Sarah Munson
1731-1775
Sarah Munson
B:
18 Mar 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1775
Esther Sperry
1704-1760
Esther Sperry
B:
1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 May 1760
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Goodyear
1698-1757
Theophilus Goodyear
B:
1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1757
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Sperry
Abt 1707-1774
Elizabeth Sperry
B:
Abt 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1774
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Peck
1708-Aft 1784
Samuel Peck
B:
1708
M:
1731
D:
Aft 1784
Esther Sperry
1731-
Esther Sperry
B:
4 Dec 1731
Patience Sperry
1733-
Patience Sperry
B:
8 May 1733
William Sperry
1738-1738
William Sperry
B:
19 Mar 1738
D:
1738
Patience Sperry
1739-
Patience Sperry
B:
4 Mar 1738/1739
Joseph Mix
1740-1813
Joseph Mix
B:
28 Jul 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1764
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1813
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Sperry
1741-
William Sperry
B:
8 Mar 1740/1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Unknown
Hannah Carrington
1743-
Hannah Carrington
A:
16 Jan 1743
Congregational, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Anna Sperry
1744-
Anna Sperry
B:
4 Jul 1744
Joseph Sperry
1709-1788
Joseph Sperry
B:
30 Dec 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jan 1788
Anna Wilmot
1709-Abt 1788
Anna Wilmot
B:
11 Feb 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1730/1731
D:
Abt 1788
Deborah Peck
1672-1711
Deborah Peck
B:
31 Jul 1672
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lieutenant Daniel Sperry
1665-1750
Lieutenant Daniel Sperry
B:
1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Peck
1674-1711
Hannah Peck
B:
14 Sep 1674
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Anderson
Abt 1670-
Thomas Anderson
B:
Abt 1670
M:
25 Jun 1696
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jasper Griffin
1698-1783
Jasper Griffin
B:
28 Jan 1698
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1783
Daniel Vail
1718-1729
Daniel Vail
B:
1718
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
12 Jan 1729
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Lydia Vail
1719-1749
Lydia Vail
B:
1719
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1749
Joseph Vail
1721-1800
Joseph Vail
B:
1721
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
10 Aug 1800
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Peck
1727-1813
Jerusha Peck
B:
7 Sep 1727
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1744
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1813
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Vail
1723-1736
Hannah Vail
B:
1723
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
20 Oct 1736
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Elizabeth Vail
Abt 1724-1736
Elizabeth Vail
B:
Abt 1724
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
24 Oct 1736
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Mary Vail
Abt 1725-1736
Mary Vail
B:
Abt 1725
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1736
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Nathan Vail
1729-1755
Nathan Vail
B:
1729
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1755
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Micah Vail
1731-1777
Micah Vail
B:
1731
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
8 Jun 1777
Vermont
Peter Vail
1733-1746
Peter Vail
B:
1733
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
3 Aug 1746
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Silas Vail
1735-1746
Silas Vail
B:
1735
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
14 Sep 1746
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Daniel Vail
Abt 1736-
Daniel Vail
B:
Abt 1736
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Jasper Vail
Abt 1738-1746
Jasper Vail
B:
Abt 1738
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
7 Oct 1746
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Hannah Vail
1740-1822
Hannah Vail
B:
1740
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
5 Nov 1822
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Vail
1741-1776
Samuel Vail
B:
1741
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
27 Dec 1776
New York state
Elizabeth (Betsey) Vail
1748-1824
Elizabeth (Betsey) Vail
B:
1748
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
6 Jun 1824
Westford, Chittenden County, VT
Silas Beach
1747-1796
Silas Beach
B:
1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1764
D:
4 Jul 1796
Westford, Chittenden County, VT
Hannah Griffing
1700-1747
Hannah Griffing
B:
26 Feb 1700
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
4 Oct 1747
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Daniel Vail
1697-1747
Daniel Vail
B:
1697
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
10 Oct 1717
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
4 Oct 1747
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Sarah Griffin
1702-
Sarah Griffin
B:
13 Apr 1702
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Joshua Champion
1686-
Joshua Champion
B:
28 Sep 1686
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lemuel Griffin
1704-
Lemuel Griffin
B:
1704
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Nathan Griffin
Abt 1706-
Nathan Griffin
B:
Abt 1706
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
George Griffin
1734-1814
George Griffin
B:
10 Jul 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1814
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eve Dorr
1733-1814
Eve Dorr
B:
4 Mar 1733
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1762
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1814
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lemuel Griffin
1706-1788
Lemuel Griffin
B:
23 Mar 1706
D:
1788
Phebe Comstock
Abt 1704-1790
Phebe Comstock
B:
Abt 1704
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1 Dec 1790
Joseph Griffin
Abt 1708-
Joseph Griffin
B:
Abt 1708
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Ruth Peck
1676-
Ruth Peck
B:
19 Aug 1676
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jasper Griffin
1675-1765
Jasper Griffin
B:
1675
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
29 Apr 1696
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1765
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1702-1705
Elizabeth Peck
B:
26 Apr 1702
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Ely
1724-1802
Elizabeth Ely
B:
11 Oct 1724
Connecticut
D:
12 Feb 1802
Lyme, New London County, CT
Colonel Samuel Selden
1723-1776
Colonel Samuel Selden
B:
11 Jan 1723
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 May 1745
Connecticut
D:
11 Oct 1776
New York City, New York County, NY
Esther Ely
1726-1736
Esther Ely
B:
1726
D:
1736
Ezra Cullick Ely
1728-1793
Ezra Cullick Ely
B:
1728
D:
1793
Elizabeth Eleanor Peck
1705-1730
Elizabeth Eleanor Peck
B:
14 May 1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deacon Richard Ely
1697-1774
Deacon Richard Ely
B:
27 Oct 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1723/1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1774
Samuel Peck
1729-1776
Samuel Peck
B:
7 Sep 1729
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Beckwith
1733-
Hannah Beckwith
B:
1733
Abner Peck
1731-
Abner Peck
B:
27 Sep 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Lyme, New London County, CT
Caroline Reed
1735-
Caroline Reed
B:
1735
M:
30 Nov 1786
Lyme, New London County, CT
Darius Peck
1733-1797
Darius Peck
B:
11 Sep 1733
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1797
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Beckwith
1737-
Elizabeth Beckwith
B:
1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
Carter Peck
1737-
Carter Peck
B:
23 Jun 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elisha Peck
1739-
Elisha Peck
B:
27 Nov 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Lyme, New London County, CT
Daniel Peck
1742-1802
Daniel Peck
B:
27 Mar 1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1802
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jerusha Yearington
1746-
Jerusha Yearington
B:
1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1764
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Peck, Jr.
1707-
Samuel Peck, Jr.
B:
12 Jul 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
Alice Way
Abt 1709-
Alice Way
B:
Abt 1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
William Peck
1709-Bef 1744
William Peck
B:
31 Aug 1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 22 May 1744
Jemima Marvin
1711-1798
Jemima Marvin
B:
20 Jul 1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1798
Lyme, New London County, CT
Benjamin Peck
1711-1784
Benjamin Peck
B:
6 Mar 1710/1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Champen
1711-1792
Sarah Champen
B:
1711
M:
8 Feb 1733/1734
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1792
Mary Peck
1738-1739
Mary Peck
B:
14 May 1738
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
Peter Peck
1740-1741
Peter Peck
B:
1 Feb 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1741
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elijah Peck
1742-1766
Elijah Peck
B:
28 May 1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
31 May 1766
Lyme, New London County, CT
Esther Ely
Abt 1750-1812
Esther Ely
B:
Abt 1750
D:
1812
Peter Peck
1744-1771
Peter Peck
B:
22 Mar 1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1771
Hepsibah Peck
1746-
Hepsibah Peck
B:
2 Mar 1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Mather
Jedediah Peck
1748-1821
Jedediah Peck
B:
28 Jan 1748
D:
15 Aug 1821
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Tabitha Ely
1760-1858
Tabitha Ely
B:
1760
M:
5 Nov 1772
D:
14 Jan 1858
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
William Peck
1750-1771
William Peck
B:
22 Mar 1750
D:
1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
Luther Peck
1752-1771
Luther Peck
B:
20 Mar 1752
D:
1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
Parnel Peck
1754-1813
Parnel Peck
B:
13 May 1754
D:
1813
Lyme, New London County, CT
Rosewell Clark
Anna Peck
1756-1837
Anna Peck
B:
1 May 1756
D:
1837
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Chittenden
Elizabeth Peck
1758-1759
Elizabeth Peck
B:
14 May 1758
D:
1759
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1760-1839
Elizabeth Peck
B:
3 Jun 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1839
Chautauqua County, NY
Stephen Mather
1758-1837
Stephen Mather
B:
9 Feb 1758
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1781
D:
7 Jun 1837
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
Elisha Peck
1762-1829
Elisha Peck
B:
3 Apr 1762
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1829
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Olive Emmons
1764-1847
Olive Emmons
B:
16 Nov 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1785
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1847
Ypsilanti, Washtenaw County, MI
Elijah Peck
1713-1771
Elijah Peck
B:
20 Oct 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hepsibah Pearson
1719-1770
Hepsibah Pearson
B:
1 May 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1770
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jane Miner
Abt 1730-1771
Jane Miner
B:
Abt 1730
M:
8 Jan 1771
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jedediah Peck
1717-1744
Jedediah Peck
B:
1 Jun 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1744
sea
Tabitha Pierson
1721-1753
Tabitha Pierson
B:
6 May 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1738
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1753
Daniel Peck
1721-1751
Daniel Peck
B:
4 Mar 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1751
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abigail Lord
Abt 1720-
Abigail Lord
B:
Abt 1720
M:
8 Nov 1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Peck
William Johnson
William Johnson
M:
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Silas Peck
1724-1808
Silas Peck
B:
2 Oct 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
June 1808
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Calkins
1724-1784
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
29 Dec 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1784
Samuel Peck
1678-1734
Samuel Peck
B:
29 Jul 1678
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1734
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Lee
1681-1731
Elizabeth Lee
B:
20 Oct 1681
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1699
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
Martha Peck
1733-
Martha Peck
B:
4 Jun 1733
Martha Nettleton Barbor
Abt 1690-
Martha Nettleton Barbor
B:
Abt 1690
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1731/1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Clark Peck
1732-
Sarah Clark Peck
B:
24 Dec 1732
Lyme Township, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Peck
1735-
Nathaniel Peck
B:
11 Mar 1735
Lyme Township, New London County, CT
Jasper Peck
1737-1821
Jasper Peck
B:
20 Sep 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1821
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe Dorr
1748-1831
Phebe Dorr
B:
1 Aug 1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1765
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1831
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
Reynold Peck
1742-
Reynold Peck
B:
8 Mar 1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
Susanna Peck
1744-1829
Susanna Peck
B:
11 Aug 1744
Lyme Township, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1829
Captain Ezra Marvin
1744-1811
Captain Ezra Marvin
B:
15 Jul 1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1766
D:
26 Dec 1811
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Jasper Peck
1708-1788
Jasper Peck
B:
3 Feb 1708
Connecticut
D:
21 Oct 1788
Sarah Clark
1705-1785
Sarah Clark
B:
1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1731
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1785
Joseph Peck
1680-1757
Joseph Peck
B:
20 Mar 1680
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
Susanna Griffin
Abt 1682-1760
Susanna Griffin
B:
Abt 1682
M:
3 Oct 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
David Peck
1687-
David Peck
B:
Jan 1686/1687
Lyme, New London County, CT
Parents
William Parker
1618-1686
Margery Pritchard
1620-1680
Sarah Parker
1637-1726
Sarah Parker
B:
29 Oct 1637
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deacon Joseph Peck
Abt 1632-1718
Deacon Joseph Peck
B:
Abt 1632
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1718
Lyme, New London County, CT