Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Holt
1608 - 1683 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Peck
1657-
Samuel Peck
B:
18 Feb 1657
Samuel Peck
1688-1733
Samuel Peck
B:
Mar 1688
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1733
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Peck
1690-1765
Jeremiah Peck
B:
29 Dec 1690
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1765
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Peck
1692-1761
Joseph Peck
B:
1 May 1692
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1761
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
David Peck
1694-1756
David Peck
B:
15 Dec 1694
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1756
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Peck
1697-1765
Nathaniel Peck
B:
15 Aug 1697
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1765
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Pardee
1700-1758
Mary Pardee
B:
9 Apr 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1722
D:
6 Jan 1758
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Eliphalet Peck
1699-1776
Eliphalet Peck
B:
1699
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1776
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Theophilus Peck
1702-1783
Theophilus Peck
B:
Mar 1702
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1783
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Peck
1704-1759
Peter Peck
B:
1704
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1759
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Reynolds
1711-
Sarah Reynolds
B:
1711
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Robert Peck
1706-1749
Robert Peck
B:
1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1749
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Peck
1659-1746
Samuel Peck
B:
18 Jan 1659
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1746
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Ferris
1662-1745
Ruth Ferris
B:
1662
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1686
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1745
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Atwater
1681-1681
Joshua Atwater
B:
21 Feb 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Atwater
1683-1727
David Atwater
B:
5 Aug 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 May 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Bradley
1691-1717
Ruth Bradley
B:
23 Jan 1690/1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Tabitha Holt
1683-1743
Tabitha Holt
B:
30 Jan 1682/1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Atwater
1685-1732
Jeremiah Atwater
B:
31 Jan 1684/1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Roswell
1687-1732
Lydia Roswell
B:
1687
M:
9 Apr 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1732
Mary Atwater
1686-1753
Mary Atwater
B:
31 Dec 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Isaac Dickerman
1677-1758
Deacon Isaac Dickerman
B:
7 Nov 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Atwater
1688-1758
Ruth Atwater
B:
31 Dec 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Samuel Ives
1677-1726
Deacon Samuel Ives
B:
6 Nov 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Atwater
1690-1760
Jonathan Atwater
B:
4 Nov 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bradley
Bef 1694-1733
Abigail Bradley
B:
Bef 22 Apr 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1732/1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Tuttle
1697-1776
Martha Tuttle
B:
21 Apr 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Atwater
1693-1694
Lydia Atwater
B:
18 Apr 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Atwater
1694-1766
Joseph Atwater
B:
4 Dec 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Doolittle
1699-1769
Hannah Doolittle
B:
27 Jan 1699
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1769
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Atwater
1696-1704
Stephen Atwater
B:
4 Dec 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Damaris Atwater
1698-1762
Damaris Atwater
B:
9 Oct 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Hall
1697-1749
Caleb Hall
B:
14 Sep 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 May 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Atwater
1701-1708
Lydia Atwater
B:
31 Jul 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Peck
1661-1741
Ruth Peck
B:
3 Apr 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Atwater
1656-1726
Jonathan Atwater
B:
12 Jul 1656
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Peck
1663-1725
Caleb Peck
B:
1663
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1725
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Stanley
1696-1755
Thomas Stanley
B:
31 Oct 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1755
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Esther Cowles
1697-1776
Esther Cowles
B:
18 May 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1717
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1776
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Anna Stanley
1699-1770
Anna Stanley
B:
14 May 1699
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1770
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Thomas Hart
1695-1754
Deacon Thomas Hart
B:
3 Nov 1695
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1720/1721
D:
21 Oct 1754
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Anna Peck
1665-1718
Anna Peck
B:
1665
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 May 1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Stanley
1649-1713
Thomas Stanley
B:
1 Nov 1649
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Peck
1705-
Joanna Peck
B:
12 Apr 1705
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Peck
1706-1750
Jeremiah Peck
B:
19 Nov 1706
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1750
Rachel Peck
1709-1785
Rachel Peck
B:
10 May 1709
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1785
Ann Peck
1713-
Ann Peck
B:
10 Mar 1713
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Peck
1715-1753
Mary Peck
B:
1 Oct 1715
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1753
Phebe Peck
1717-
Phebe Peck
B:
26 Jan 1717
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Peck
1719-1750
Ruth Peck
B:
18 Feb 1718/1719
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1750
Reverend Mark Leavenworth
1711-1797
Reverend Mark Leavenworth
B:
1711
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1740
D:
20 Aug 1797
Esther Peck
1721-
Esther Peck
B:
27 Jun 1721
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Martha Peck
1725-
Martha Peck
B:
4 May 1725
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Jeremiah Peck, Jr.
1667-1752
Deacon Jeremiah Peck, Jr.
B:
1667
Newberry, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1752
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Richards
1683-1725
Rachel Richards
B:
6 May 1683
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1704
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1725
Joshua Peck
1673-1736
Joshua Peck
B:
1673
Newark, Essex County, NJ
D:
14 Feb 1736
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Jeremiah Peck
1623-1699
Reverend Jeremiah Peck
B:
Jan 1623
London, Greater London, England
D:
7 Jun 1699
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Joanna Hannah Kitchell
1637-1711
Joanna Hannah Kitchell
B:
Oct 1637
London, Greater London, England
M:
12 Nov 1656
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1711
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
1686-
Sarah Gilbert
B:
10 Mar 1685/1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Morris
1682-1726
Thomas Morris
B:
23 Mar 1681/1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 May 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
1686-
Sarah Gilbert
B:
10 Mar 1585/1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. William Johnson
1665-1742
Lieut. William Johnson
B:
15 Sep 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Gilbert
1691-
Joseph Gilbert
B:
21 May 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Potter
1686-1751
Mary Potter
B:
8 Oct 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Gilbert
1694-Abt 1717
Elizabeth Gilbert
B:
14 May 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1717
Daniel Gilbert
1697-1753
Daniel Gilbert
B:
15 Nov 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1753
Sarah Todd
1698-1724
Sarah Todd
B:
2 Nov 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Oct 1724
David Gilbert
1700-1769
David Gilbert
B:
4 Jul 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Experience Perkins
1699-1748
Experience Perkins
B:
5 Dec 1699
D:
14 Sep 1748
Sarah Peck
1663-1739
Sarah Peck
B:
4 Aug 1663
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Matthew Gilbert
Bef 1655-1711
Matthew Gilbert
B:
Bef 12 Jun 1655
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 May 1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Joseph Moss
Bef 1643-1727
Reverend Joseph Moss
B:
Bef 6 Nov 1643
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Peck
1667-1667
Joseph Peck
B:
12 Mar 1667
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1667
Lyme, New London County, CT
David Pratt
1688-
David Pratt
B:
Jan 1687/1688
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Chalker
1697-
Sarah Chalker
B:
31 Jan 1696/1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 May 1717
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1669-1688
Elizabeth Peck
B:
9 Sep 1669
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1688
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Pratt
1655-1705
Samuel Pratt
B:
6 Oct 1654/1655
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1686
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
Deborah Sperry
1695-1767
Deborah Sperry
B:
10 Jan 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Goodyear
Samuel Wooding
1696-1744
Samuel Wooding
B:
29 May 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1720
D:
1744
Ann Sperry
1696-Bef 1769
Ann Sperry
B:
3 Sep 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Wolcott, Jr.
1696-1744
John Wolcott, Jr.
B:
15 Dec 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1743/1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bradley
Daniel Sperry
1698-1768
Daniel Sperry
B:
10 Aug 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Ives
1704-1762
Abigail Ives
B:
27 Aug 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1723/1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1762
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Clark
1713-1798
Abigail Clark
B:
15 Feb 1712/1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1765
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Abel Sperry
1700-1776
Abel Sperry
B:
15 Nov 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda
Miriam Hotchkiss
1711-Abt 1782
Miriam Hotchkiss
B:
20 Feb 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1782
William Sperry
1702-
William Sperry
B:
23 Sep 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Sperry
1704-1760
Esther Sperry
B:
1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 May 1760
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Goodyear
1698-1757
Theophilus Goodyear
B:
1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1757
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Sperry
Abt 1707-1774
Elizabeth Sperry
B:
Abt 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1774
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Peck
1708-Aft 1784
Samuel Peck
B:
1708
M:
1731
D:
Aft 1784
Joseph Sperry
1709-1788
Joseph Sperry
B:
30 Dec 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jan 1788
Anna Wilmot
1709-Abt 1788
Anna Wilmot
B:
11 Feb 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1730/1731
D:
Abt 1788
Deborah Peck
1672-1711
Deborah Peck
B:
31 Jul 1672
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lieutenant Daniel Sperry
1665-1750
Lieutenant Daniel Sperry
B:
1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Peck
1674-1711
Hannah Peck
B:
14 Sep 1674
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Anderson
Abt 1670-
Thomas Anderson
B:
Abt 1670
M:
25 Jun 1696
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jasper Griffin
1698-1783
Jasper Griffin
B:
28 Jan 1698
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1783
Hannah Griffing
1700-1747
Hannah Griffing
B:
26 Feb 1700
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
4 Oct 1747
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Daniel Vail
1697-1747
Daniel Vail
B:
1697
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
10 Oct 1717
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
4 Oct 1747
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Sarah Griffin
1702-
Sarah Griffin
B:
13 Apr 1702
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Joshua Champion
1686-
Joshua Champion
B:
28 Sep 1686
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lemuel Griffin
1704-
Lemuel Griffin
B:
1704
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Nathan Griffin
Abt 1706-
Nathan Griffin
B:
Abt 1706
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Lemuel Griffin
1706-1788
Lemuel Griffin
B:
23 Mar 1706
D:
1788
Phebe Comstock
Abt 1704-1790
Phebe Comstock
B:
Abt 1704
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1 Dec 1790
Joseph Griffin
Abt 1708-
Joseph Griffin
B:
Abt 1708
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Ruth Peck
1676-
Ruth Peck
B:
19 Aug 1676
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jasper Griffin
1675-1765
Jasper Griffin
B:
1675
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
29 Apr 1696
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1765
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1702-1705
Elizabeth Peck
B:
26 Apr 1702
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Eleanor Peck
1705-1730
Elizabeth Eleanor Peck
B:
14 May 1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deacon Richard Ely
1697-1774
Deacon Richard Ely
B:
27 Oct 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1723/1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1774
Samuel Peck, Jr.
1707-
Samuel Peck, Jr.
B:
12 Jul 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
Alice Way
Abt 1709-
Alice Way
B:
Abt 1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
William Peck
1709-Bef 1744
William Peck
B:
31 Aug 1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 22 May 1744
Jemima Marvin
1711-1798
Jemima Marvin
B:
20 Jul 1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1798
Lyme, New London County, CT
Benjamin Peck
1711-1784
Benjamin Peck
B:
6 Mar 1710/1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Champen
1711-1792
Sarah Champen
B:
1711
M:
8 Feb 1733/1734
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1792
Elijah Peck
1713-1771
Elijah Peck
B:
20 Oct 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hepsibah Pearson
1719-1770
Hepsibah Pearson
B:
1 May 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1770
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jane Miner
Abt 1730-1771
Jane Miner
B:
Abt 1730
M:
8 Jan 1771
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jedediah Peck
1717-1744
Jedediah Peck
B:
1 Jun 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1744
sea
Tabitha Pierson
1721-1753
Tabitha Pierson
B:
6 May 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1738
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1753
Daniel Peck
1721-1751
Daniel Peck
B:
4 Mar 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1751
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abigail Lord
Abt 1720-
Abigail Lord
B:
Abt 1720
M:
8 Nov 1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
Silas Peck
1724-1808
Silas Peck
B:
2 Oct 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
June 1808
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Calkins
1724-1784
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
29 Dec 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1784
Samuel Peck
1678-1734
Samuel Peck
B:
29 Jul 1678
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1734
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Lee
1681-1731
Elizabeth Lee
B:
20 Oct 1681
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1699
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
Martha Peck
1733-
Martha Peck
B:
4 Jun 1733
Martha Nettleton Barbor
Abt 1690-
Martha Nettleton Barbor
B:
Abt 1690
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1731/1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jasper Peck
1708-1788
Jasper Peck
B:
3 Feb 1708
Connecticut
D:
21 Oct 1788
Sarah Clark
1705-1785
Sarah Clark
B:
1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1731
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1785
Joseph Peck
1680-1757
Joseph Peck
B:
20 Mar 1680
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
Susanna Griffin
Abt 1682-1760
Susanna Griffin
B:
Abt 1682
M:
3 Oct 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
David Peck
1687-
David Peck
B:
Jan 1686/1687
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deacon Joseph Peck
Abt 1632-1718
Deacon Joseph Peck
B:
Abt 1632
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Parker
1637-1726
Sarah Parker
B:
29 Oct 1637
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
Esther Doolittle
1683-1756
Esther Doolittle
B:
24 Jan 1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Tuttle
1676-1721
Nathaniel Tuttle
B:
25 Feb 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Doolittle
1685-1736
Samuel Doolittle
B:
4 Feb 1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1736
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Bailey
1685-Aft 1717
Mehitable Bailey
B:
23 Aug 1685
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Fenn
1689-1760
Mary Fenn
B:
27 Sep 1689
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Doolittle
1686-
Sarah Doolittle
B:
15 Feb 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Doolittle
1688-1728
Thankful Doolittle
B:
4 May 1688
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1728
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Timothy Tuttle
1678-1756
Deacon Timothy Tuttle
B:
30 Sep 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Benjamin Doolittle
1695-1748
Reverend Benjamin Doolittle
B:
10 Jul 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1748
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Todd
1699-1790
Lydia Todd
B:
28 Jul 1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1790
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Doolittle
1705-1782
Thomas Doolittle
B:
17 May 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1782
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Fenn
1704-1760
Hannah Fenn
B:
13 Dec 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Hungerford)
Sarah (Mrs. Hungerford)
M:
27 May 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Susannah Doolittle
1706-
Susannah Doolittle
B:
24 Feb 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Doolittle
1709-1732
Eunice Doolittle
B:
30 May 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1732
John Doolittle
1712-1747
John Doolittle
B:
6 Feb 1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah
Mary Peck
1666-1710
Mary Peck
B:
4 Nov 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Doolittle
1655-Abt 1701
John Doolittle
B:
14 Jun 1655
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 9 Jan 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1668-1668
Elizabeth Peck
B:
7 Jan 1667/1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1667/1668
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Peck
1670-1670
John Peck
B:
16 Mar 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Peck
1695-1740
Mary Peck
B:
3 Feb 1694/1695
Waterford, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1739/1740
Waterford, New London County, CT
Joshua Atwater
1693-1757
Joshua Atwater
B:
18 Sep 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1722/1723
D:
29 Nov 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Susannah Peck
1697-1755
Susannah Peck
B:
26 Apr 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1755
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Hopkins
1697-1769
Stephen Hopkins
B:
19 Nov 1697
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1718
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1769
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Peck
1704-1755
Samuel Peck
B:
10 Oct 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 May 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Parmelee
1706-1781
Mary Parmelee
B:
12 Nov 1706
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1781
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon John Peck
1672-1768
Deacon John Peck
B:
20 Nov 1672
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Street
1675-1724
Susanna Street
B:
15 Jun 1675
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 May 1694
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bradley
1674-1737
Mary Bradley
B:
6 Dec 1674
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Moss
1684-1771
Martha Moss
B:
22 Dec 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 May 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 May 1771
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Reverend John Merriman, Sr.
1691-1784
Reverend John Merriman, Sr.
B:
16 Oct 1691
D:
17 Feb 1784
Jemima Wilcoxson
1699-1764
Jemima Wilcoxson
B:
30 Oct 1699
M:
24 Feb 1726
D:
11 Oct 1764
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Israel Merriman
1693-Aft 1753
Israel Merriman
B:
1693
D:
Aft 1753
Comfort Benham
1692-
Comfort Benham
B:
15 Aug 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Merriman
1702-1733
Sarah Merriman
B:
17 Feb 1701/1702
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1732/1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Moses Atwater
1696-1786
Ensign Moses Atwater
B:
17 Jul 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 May 1786
Elizabeth Merriman
1703-Abt 1734
Elizabeth Merriman
B:
2 Jul 1703
D:
Abt 1734
Gershom Todd
1695-1748
Gershom Todd
B:
12 Oct 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Merriman
1705-1732
Mary Merriman
B:
1705
D:
1732
John Merriam
Deacon Caleb Merriman
1707-1770
Deacon Caleb Merriman
B:
2 Apr 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Sedgwick
1712-1799
Ruth Sedgwick
B:
22 Jan 1711/1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1799
Susanna Merriman
1709-1769
Susanna Merriman
B:
20 Jul 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1769
Ezekiel Tuttle
Abt 1704-1765
Ezekiel Tuttle
B:
Abt 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1728/1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1765
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1673-1709
Elizabeth Peck
B:
29 Dec 1673
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain John Merriman
1659-1741
Captain John Merriman
B:
28 Feb 1659
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Peck
1677-
Lydia Peck
B:
1 May 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Peck
1679-1738
Ruth Peck
B:
20 Jul 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Lathrop
1677-1744
Samuel Lathrop
B:
1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1744
Abigail Austin
1699-
Abigail Austin
B:
5 Apr 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Austin
1703-
David Austin
B:
25 Oct 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Austin
1705-
Stephen Austin
B:
1 Jan 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Austin
1708-
Jonathan Austin
B:
27 Apr 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Austin
1710-
Mercy Austin
B:
1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Austin
Abigail Peck
1682-1741
Abigail Peck
B:
16 Mar 1682
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 May 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
David Austin
1671-1716
David Austin
B:
23 Feb 1670/1671
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1699
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1715/1716
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Alcott
Joseph Mix, Jr.
1715-1789
Joseph Mix, Jr.
B:
29 Oct 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
July 1789
Thomas Alcott
1677-1757
Thomas Alcott
B:
1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Peck
1684-YOUNG
Anna Peck
B:
3 Nov 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Moses Yale
1705-1748
Moses Yale
B:
10 Jul 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1748
First Congregational, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Clark
1713-1797
Mary Clark
B:
22 Mar 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1797
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abel Yale
1707-1784
Abel Yale
B:
9 Mar 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Atkins
1718-1800
Sarah Atkins
B:
1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1742
D:
20 Dec 1800
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Asa Yale
1709-
Asa Yale
B:
23 Feb 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ezra Yale
1711-1714
Ezra Yale
B:
10 Mar 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Peck
1684-1716
Anna Peck
B:
3 Nov 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Yale
1681-1711
Nathaniel Yale
B:
12 Jul 1681
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph (Cole) Cowles
Joseph (Cole) Cowles
M:
1 Apr 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Peck Yale
1686-1716
Anna Peck Yale
B:
Mar 1685/1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1715/1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Cowles
1677-1760
Joseph Cowles
B:
18 Jun 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1760
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
John Peck
1640-1694
John Peck
B:
17 Nov 1640
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Moss
1647-1725
Mary Moss
B:
11 Apr 1647
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Peck
1640-1694
John Peck
B:
17 Nov 1640
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1694
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Alling
1649-1761
Sarah Alling
B:
12 Oct 1649
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1672
D:
27 Nov 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Holt
1608-1683
Elizabeth Holt
B:
1608
London, Greater London, England
D:
5 Dec 1683
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deacon William Peck
1601-1694
Deacon William Peck
B:
1601
London, Greater London, England
M:
1622
London, Greater London, England
D:
14 Oct 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT