Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
David Blatchley
1689 - 1751 (62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elisha Willard
1741-
Elisha Willard
B:
12 Dec 1741
Ann Post
1746-1822
Ann Post
B:
4 Sep 1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 May 1775
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1822
Jesse Willard
1760-1828
Jesse Willard
B:
10 Mar 1760
Cape Elizabeth, Cumberland County, ME
D:
18 Apr 1828
Portland, Cumberland County, ME
Mary Dyer
1767-1851
Mary Dyer
B:
23 Oct 1767
Cape Elizabeth, Cumberland County, ME
M:
28 Dec 1789
D:
18 Sep 1851
Portland, Cumberland County, ME
Giles Willard
Abt 1764-
Giles Willard
B:
Abt 1764
Maine
Dorcas Strout
Joseph Willard
Abt 1775-
Joseph Willard
B:
Abt 1775
Maine
Peleg Willard
1743-1807
Peleg Willard
B:
5 Apr 1743
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1807
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Hutchins
1745-1775
Hannah Hutchins
B:
1745
Windham, Cumberland County, ME
D:
1775
Cape Elizabeth, Cumberland County, ME
Daniel Willard
1745-
Daniel Willard
B:
1745
Esther Blatchley
1718-
Esther Blatchley
B:
15 Oct 1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Willard
1714-1772
Nathan Willard
B:
25 Jun 1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1739/1740
Connecticut
D:
Jun 1772
Rachel Hall
1755-1756
Rachel Hall
B:
27 Jan 1755
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1756
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Blakely
1798-1883
Nathaniel Blakely
B:
6 May 1798
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
D:
12 Jun 1883
Madison, Lake County, OH
Phebe Hall
1758-1831
Phebe Hall
B:
13 Jan 1758
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1831
David Blakely
1749-1821
David Blakely
B:
1749
D:
1821
Thomas Hall
1760-1801
Thomas Hall
B:
3 Apr 1760
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1801
Elizabeth Fairchild
Governor Hiland Hall
1795-1885
Governor Hiland Hall
B:
20 Jul 1795
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
18 Dec 1885
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dolly Tuttle
Dolly Tuttle
M:
27 Oct 1818
Nathaniel Hall
1763-1849
Nathaniel Hall
B:
4 Mar 1763
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1849
Abigail Hubbard
1766-1846
Abigail Hubbard
B:
18 Oct 1766
Connecticut
M:
12 Oct 1794
Connecticut
D:
24 Mar 1846
Phebe Blatchley
1720-1801
Phebe Blatchley
B:
10 Oct 1720
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1801
Thomas Hall
1726-1804
Thomas Hall
B:
11 Feb 1726
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1804
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
David Blatchley Jr.
1723-1804
David Blatchley Jr.
B:
1723
Connecticut
D:
1804
New York state
Parents
Moses Blatchley
1650-1693
Susannah Bishop
1657-1729
David Blatchley
1689-1751
David Blatchley
B:
23 Jun 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hand
1701-1730
Abigail Hand
B:
1701
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
14 May 1717
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
18 Jun 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Parmelee
1755-1828
John Parmelee
B:
12 Feb 1755
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1828
Sullivan, Ashland County, OH
Dorothy Scovil
1755-
Dorothy Scovil
B:
14 Jul 1755
Connecticut
Alvan (Alvin) Austin
1806-1872
Alvan (Alvin) Austin
B:
6 Aug 1806
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
15 Feb 1872
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Fanny Deane
1809-1841
Fanny Deane
B:
16 Aug 1809
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
M:
8 Jul 1830
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1841
Akron, Summit County, OH
Cyrus Austin
1809-
Cyrus Austin
B:
30 May 1809
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Lorenzo Burchard Austin
1812-1886
Lorenzo Burchard Austin
B:
4 May 1812
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
30 Jun 1886
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Ann E.
1826-
Ann E.
B:
1826
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1846
Ohio
Abigail Selah Stearns
1827-
Abigail Selah Stearns
B:
21 Oct 1827
Connecticut
M:
21 Apr 1859
Connecticut
Abigail Austin
1814-
Abigail Austin
B:
1814
Linus Austin
1817-1887
Linus Austin
B:
15 Dec 1817
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
19 Apr 1887
Asheville, Buncombe County, NC
Lois P.
1817-
Lois P.
B:
1817
New York state
M:
Abt 1838
New York state
Louise Collins Avery
1828-
Louise Collins Avery
B:
25 Jul 1828
Tallmadge, Summit County, OH
M:
21 Jan 1852
Middlebury, Van Wert County, OH
Temperance Parmelee
1777-1848
Temperance Parmelee
B:
20 Oct 1777
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1848
Akron, Summit County, OH
Reverend Linus Austin
1773-1853
Reverend Linus Austin
B:
15 Sep 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1805
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
25 Mar 1853
Portage, Wood County, OH
Temperance Blatchley
1733-
Temperance Blatchley
B:
30 Jul 1733
Jeremiah Parmelee
Jeremiah Parmelee
M:
2 May 1754
Second Church, Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mercy Blatchley
1736-
Mercy Blatchley
B:
26 Nov 1736
Benjamin Beach
Abraham Blatchley
1738-1751
Abraham Blatchley
B:
19 Dec 1738
D:
19 Oct 1751
Susanna Blatchley
1741-
Susanna Blatchley
B:
29 Jul 1741
Eliphalet Stevens
Sarah Blatchley
1746-
Sarah Blatchley
B:
31 Aug 1746
Samuel Higgins
Temperance Spencer
Abt 1690-1746
Temperance Spencer
B:
Abt 1690
D:
31 Oct 1746