Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Reverend Timothy Woodbridge
1656 - 1732 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Major Theodore Pitkin
1764-1829
Major Theodore Pitkin
B:
1764
D:
3 Jan 1829
Elizabeth Pitkin
1764-1845
Elizabeth Pitkin
B:
19 Dec 1764
M:
29 Jan 1789
D:
13 Oct 1845
William Pitkin
1724-1789
William Pitkin
B:
1724
D:
12 Dec 1789
Abigail Church
1728-1807
Abigail Church
B:
11 Feb 1727/1728
D:
28 Dec 1807
Timothy Pitkin
1727-1812
Timothy Pitkin
B:
13 Jan 1726/1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1812
Eunice Strong
1741-1778
Eunice Strong
B:
9 Feb 1740/1741
D:
2 Aug 1778
Samuel Pitkin
1754-1777
Samuel Pitkin
B:
17 May 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1777
Catharine Pitkin
1757-1837
Catharine Pitkin
B:
22 Feb 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1837
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Doctor Nathan Perkins
1748-1838
Reverend Doctor Nathan Perkins
B:
12 May 1748
Lisbon, New London County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1774
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1838
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Charles Pitkin
1759-
Charles Pitkin
B:
13 Aug 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Pitkin
1761-
Elizabeth Pitkin
B:
19 Sep 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Hannah Pitkin
1764-1852
Anna Hannah Pitkin
B:
19 Feb 1764
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1852
Enoch Perkins, Esq.
1760-1828
Enoch Perkins, Esq.
B:
16 Aug 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1787
D:
28 Aug 1828
Timothy Pitkin
1766-
Timothy Pitkin
B:
20 Jan 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Pitkin
1769-
Mary Pitkin
B:
4 Oct 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Temperance Pitkin
1772-
Temperance Pitkin
B:
8 May 1772
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Temperance Clap
1732-1772
Temperance Clap
B:
29 Apr 1732
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
9 Aug 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 May 1772
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
George Pitkin
1757-1812
George Pitkin
B:
1757
D:
6 Feb 1812
Mabel Olmsted
1759-1816
Mabel Olmsted
B:
9 Nov 1759
D:
6 May 1816
Jerusha Pitkin
1762-1819
Jerusha Pitkin
B:
1762
D:
18 Feb 1819
Timothy Pitkin
1762-1815
Timothy Pitkin
B:
10 Aug 1762
M:
1789
D:
19 Dec 1815
Colonel George Pitkin
1729-1806
Colonel George Pitkin
B:
1729
D:
18 Apr 1806
Jerusha Church
1729-1811
Jerusha Church
B:
10 Jan 1728/1729
D:
5 Oct 1811
Epaphras Pitkin
1733-1801
Epaphras Pitkin
B:
1733
D:
16 Feb 1801
Eunice Hills
1746-1802
Eunice Hills
B:
1746
D:
22 Jan 1802
Sarah Pitkin
1774-1816
Sarah Pitkin
B:
1774
D:
3 May 1816
Sophia Pitkin
1775-1777
Sophia Pitkin
B:
1775
D:
18 Sep 1777
Sophia Pitkin
1782-1836
Sophia Pitkin
B:
1782
D:
6 Jan 1836
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ashbel Pitkin
1783-1815
Ashbel Pitkin
B:
1783
D:
8 Apr 1815
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Kimball
1806-1853
Mary Kimball
B:
1806
D:
1853
Temperance Pitkin
1785-1846
Temperance Pitkin
B:
1785
D:
31 Aug 1846
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Stanley
1781-1854
James Stanley
B:
1781
D:
1854
Reverend Ashbel Pitkin
1735-1802
Reverend Ashbel Pitkin
B:
1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1802
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Forbes
1745-1815
Sarah Forbes
B:
1745
M:
1772
D:
22 Dec 1815
Connecticut
Mary Woodbridge
1692-1766
Mary Woodbridge
B:
19 Jun 1692
D:
17 Feb 1766
Governor William Pitkin
1694-1769
Governor William Pitkin
B:
30 Apr 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 May 1724
D:
1 Oct 1769
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ashbel Green
1762-1848
Ashbel Green
B:
6 Jul 1762
D:
19 May 1848
Ruth Pierson
1723-1810
Ruth Pierson
B:
1723
D:
3 Aug 1810
Jacob Green
1722-1790
Jacob Green
B:
22 Jan 1722
M:
19 Oct 1757
D:
24 May 1790
Ruth Woodbridge
1695-1734
Ruth Woodbridge
B:
18 Aug 1695
D:
1734
John Pierson
1689-1770
John Pierson
B:
1689
D:
3 Aug 1770
Samuel Woodbridge
Ashbel Woodbridge
1738-1758
Ashbel Woodbridge
B:
1 Oct 1738
D:
15 Aug 1758
Ashbel Woodbridge
1780-
Ashbel Woodbridge
B:
19 Jan 1780
Joanna Woodbridge
1780-
Joanna Woodbridge
B:
19 Jan 1780
Elizabeth Woodbridge
1781-1790
Elizabeth Woodbridge
B:
24 Jan 1781
D:
29 Jul 1790
Jerusha Pitkin Woodbridge
1782-1833
Jerusha Pitkin Woodbridge
B:
17 Aug 1782
D:
Feb 1833
Samuel Edwards Woodbridge
1788-1865
Samuel Edwards Woodbridge
B:
29 May 1788
D:
2 Jul 1865
Elizabeth Goodyear
Abt 1790-1819
Elizabeth Goodyear
B:
Abt 1790
M:
30 Nov 1815
D:
16 Dec 1819
Mary Cossit
Abt 1803-1867
Mary Cossit
B:
Abt 1803
M:
21 Jan 1823
D:
12 Jul 1867
Samuel Woodbridge
1740-1797
Samuel Woodbridge
B:
22 Jan 1740
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1797
Elizabeth Goodman
Abt 1760-
Elizabeth Goodman
B:
Abt 1760
M:
27 May 1779
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Woodbridge
1741-1743
Elizabeth Woodbridge
B:
1 Oct 1741
D:
19 Oct 1743
Ashbel Woodbridge
1789-
Ashbel Woodbridge
B:
1 Jul 1789
Timothy Woodbridge
1790-
Timothy Woodbridge
B:
30 Aug 1790
Sarah Woodbridge
1792-1834
Sarah Woodbridge
B:
21 Jan 1792
D:
30 Jan 1834
Elizabeth Woodbridge
1793-1794
Elizabeth Woodbridge
B:
15 May 1793
D:
4 Aug 1794
Elizabeth Woodbridge
1796-1860
Elizabeth Woodbridge
B:
28 Aug 1796
D:
25 May 1860
Timothy Woodbridge
1798-1824
Timothy Woodbridge
B:
24 Dec 1798
D:
15 Oct 1824
Timothy Woodbridge
1744-1806
Timothy Woodbridge
B:
15 Mar 1744
D:
6 Dec 1806
Sarah Hempstead
Abt 1762-
Sarah Hempstead
B:
Abt 1762
M:
16 Nov 1788
Eunice Woodbridge
Abt 1779-1804
Eunice Woodbridge
B:
Abt 1779
D:
1804
Joseph Woodbridge
1780-1816
Joseph Woodbridge
B:
27 Mar 1780
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1816
Anna Hollister
1784-1860
Anna Hollister
B:
23 May 1784
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1802
D:
2 Jul 1860
Mary Woodbridge
1782-1786
Mary Woodbridge
B:
20 Aug 1782
D:
20 Feb 1786
Sarah Woodbridge
1784-1818
Sarah Woodbridge
B:
3 Sep 1784
D:
24 Aug 1818
Pardon Brown
Abt 1780-
Pardon Brown
B:
Abt 1780
M:
3 Sep 1802
Howell Woodbridge
Abt 1786-
Howell Woodbridge
B:
Abt 1786
Mary Hollister
Abt 1788-
Mary Hollister
B:
Abt 1788
M:
3 Nov 1808
Ebenezer Woodbridge
1788-
Ebenezer Woodbridge
B:
27 Jul 1788
Electa Hollister
Abt 1790-
Electa Hollister
B:
Abt 1790
M:
16 May 1811
Colonel Howell Woodbridge
1746-1796
Colonel Howell Woodbridge
B:
17 Mar 1746
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1796
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Plummer
1759-1794
Mary Plummer
B:
24 Mar 1759
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1778
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1794
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Dickinson
Eunice Dickinson
M:
19 Oct 1795
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ashbel Woodbridge
1786-1864
Ashbel Woodbridge
B:
21 Jun 1786
D:
9 Mar 1864
Pamela Stratton
1796-1872
Pamela Stratton
B:
15 Jan 1796
D:
23 Nov 1872
Major Theodore Woodbridge
1748-1810
Major Theodore Woodbridge
B:
10 Jan 1748
D:
28 Oct 1810
Esther Plummer
Abt 1760-
Esther Plummer
B:
Abt 1760
M:
13 Nov 1783
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Woodbridge
1751-1802
Elizabeth Woodbridge
B:
17 Aug 1751
D:
17 Nov 1802
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Mary Woodbridge
1786-
Mary Woodbridge
B:
27 Jun 1786
William Woodbridge
1755-1836
William Woodbridge
B:
14 Sep 1755
D:
27 Mar 1836
Ann Channing
Abt 1758-
Ann Channing
B:
Abt 1758
Sarah Woodbridge
Abt 1758-
Sarah Woodbridge
B:
Abt 1758
Eliza Woodbridge
1786-1858
Eliza Woodbridge
B:
27 Jun 1786
D:
1858
Mary Woodbridge
1786-
Mary Woodbridge
B:
27 Jun 1786
William Channing Woodbridge
1794-1845
William Channing Woodbridge
B:
18 Dec 1794
Medford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1845
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Lucy Ann Reed
Abt 1798-1840
Lucy Ann Reed
B:
Abt 1798
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
D:
1840
Frankfurt, Hesse, Germany
Eliza Brooks
Abt 1765-
Eliza Brooks
B:
Abt 1765
M:
4 Apr 1785
Ashbel Woodbridge
1704-1758
Ashbel Woodbridge
B:
1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1758
Jerusha Pitkin
1710-1799
Jerusha Pitkin
B:
22 Jun 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1737
D:
31 Jul 1799
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Treat
1756-
Timothy Treat
B:
5 Apr 1756
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Beulah Strong
1759-
Beulah Strong
B:
24 Jul 1759
M:
3 Mar 1779
Timothy Treat
1731-1776
Timothy Treat
B:
1731
D:
24 Apr 1776
Canada
Ruth Hamlin
1736-1778
Ruth Hamlin
B:
2 Dec 1736
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1755
D:
10 May 1778
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Susanna Woodbridge
1704-
Susanna Woodbridge
B:
1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Richard Treat
1694-1759
Richard Treat
B:
14 May 1694
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1759
Parents
Reverend John Woodbridge
1613-1695
Mercy Dudley
1621-1691
Reverend Timothy Woodbridge
1656-1732
Reverend Timothy Woodbridge
B:
13 Jan 1655/1656
Barford, Wiltshire, England
D:
30 Apr 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Wyllys
1658-1698
Mehitable Wyllys
B:
1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Theodore Woodbridge
1717-
Theodore Woodbridge
B:
23 Jun 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Warren
1676-1754
Abigail Warren
B:
10 May 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft Jan 1713
D:
1 Jan 1754
Farmington, Hartford County, CT