Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Amos Cooke
1734 - 1813 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elihu Cooke
1757-
Elihu Cooke
B:
25 Apr 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda Cooke
1761-
Rhoda Cooke
B:
16 Apr 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Davis
Catherine Cooke
1813-1875
Catherine Cooke
B:
3 Sep 1813
Franklin County, OH
D:
6 Feb 1875
Richard Cooke
1815-1835
Richard Cooke
B:
28 Jan 1815
Franklin County, OH
D:
20 May 1835
John Pomeroy Cooke
1817-1874
John Pomeroy Cooke
B:
9 Mar 1817
Franklin County, OH
D:
19 Jan 1874
Samuel S. Cooke
1818-1879
Samuel S. Cooke
B:
9 Dec 1818
Franklin County, OH
D:
12 Apr 1879
Theodore Newell Cooke
1820-1865
Theodore Newell Cooke
B:
15 Nov 1820
Franklin County, OH
D:
6 Oct 1865
Electa L. Taylor
1824-
Electa L. Taylor
B:
19 Aug 1824
M:
20 May 1852
Justin Oscar Cooke
1825-1847
Justin Oscar Cooke
B:
19 Jan 1825
Franklin County, OH
D:
30 Aug 1847
Caroline Jennette Cooke
1827-
Caroline Jennette Cooke
B:
28 Jan 1827
Franklin County, OH
Josiah Barber
Josiah Barber
M:
16 Jan 1851
Franklin County, OH
Maria Felicity Cooke
1830-1831
Maria Felicity Cooke
B:
6 May 1830
Franklin County, OH
D:
22 Aug 1831
Chauncey C. Cooke
1832-1877
Chauncey C. Cooke
B:
30 Nov 1832
Franklin County, OH
D:
28 Jun 1877
Chauncey Cooke
1789-1875
Chauncey Cooke
B:
9 Aug 1789
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1875
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Caroline Gridley
1789-1853
Caroline Gridley
B:
4 Sep 1789
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1812
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1853
Franklin County, OH
Esther Diadema Cooke
1813-
Esther Diadema Cooke
B:
30 Sep 1813
Clinton County, OH
Lorenzo J. Weaver
Lorenzo J. Weaver
M:
16 Jun 1836
Roswell Cooke
1815-
Roswell Cooke
B:
9 Nov 1815
Clinton County, OH
Lorinda H. Skeels
-1897
Lorinda H. Skeels
M:
3 Sep 1839
D:
8 Mar 1897
Helen M. Cooke
1818-
Helen M. Cooke
B:
28 Apr 1818
Clinton County, OH
John Good
John Good
M:
9 May 1849
Rosalie Pomeroy Cooke
1820-
Rosalie Pomeroy Cooke
B:
17 Oct 1820
Clinton County, OH
John Webster
1814-1894
John Webster
B:
14 Jan 1814
M:
14 Jun 1843
D:
23 Dec 1894
Rachel Newell Cooke
1823-
Rachel Newell Cooke
B:
21 Mar 1823
Clinton County, OH
William E. Buck
William E. Buck
M:
7 Feb 1847
Henry Clement Cooke
1825-
Henry Clement Cooke
B:
14 Mar 1825
Olentangy Park, Franklin County, OH
Abigail Almira Taylor
1830-1894
Abigail Almira Taylor
B:
2 Nov 1830
M:
20 May 1852
Clinton Township, Knox County, OH
D:
7 May 1894
Franklin County, OH
Laura Philecta Cooke
1827-
Laura Philecta Cooke
B:
17 Apr 1827
Clinton County, OH
Lester A. Roberts
Lester A. Roberts
M:
15 Sep 1854
Demmon Betrarch Cooke
1829-1906
Demmon Betrarch Cooke
B:
24 Aug 1829
Clinton County, OH
D:
2 Nov 1906
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Harriet Louise Truedell
Harriet Louise Truedell
M:
Abt 1875
Lucy Jane Smith
Lucy Jane Smith
M:
Abt 1860
Mary A. Moore
Mary A. Moore
M:
Abt 1865
Rodney Romoaldo Cooke
1832-1886
Rodney Romoaldo Cooke
B:
26 Feb 1832
Clinton County, OH
D:
28 Oct 1886
Clinton County, OH
Cloe Williams
1835-
Cloe Williams
B:
16 Feb 1835
Geneva, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
24 May 1860
D:
Clinton County, OH
Rodney Cooke
1791-1832
Rodney Cooke
B:
21 Aug 1791
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1832
Clinton County, OH
Laura Cowles
1792-1865
Laura Cowles
B:
29 Feb 1792
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1812
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1865
Clinton County, OH
Rachel Pomeroy Cooke
William Converse
Reverend William Y Emmet
Philecta Cooke
Judge Ezra Griswold
Judge Ezra Griswold
M:
Delaware, Delaware County, OH
Justin Cooke
Maria Watson
Maria Watson
M:
Chillicothe, Ross County, OH
Jennett Cooke
Joseph Howard
Joseph Howard
M:
Tiffin, Seneca County, OH
Roswell Cooke
1764-1827
Roswell Cooke
B:
6 Dec 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1827
Delaware, Delaware County, OH
Rachel Newell
1767-1825
Rachel Newell
B:
1767
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1788
D:
11 Aug 1825
Delaware County, OH
Uri Cooke
1767-
Uri Cooke
B:
19 Jan 1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Cooke
1768-
Amos Cooke
B:
29 Nov 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lucinda Cooke
1771-
Lucinda Cooke
B:
31 Oct 1771
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Hart
Stephen Hart
M:
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sybil Cooke
1778-
Sybil Cooke
B:
10 Oct 1778
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Welton
Thomas Welton
M:
3 Jan 1797
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lyman Cooke
1780-
Lyman Cooke
B:
21 Sep 1780
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Desire Cooke
1783-
Desire Cooke
B:
5 Mar 1783
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Isaac Cooke
1710-1780
Jerusha Sexton
1713-1795
Amos Cooke
1734-1813
Amos Cooke
B:
5 Dec 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1813
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Rhoda Hosford
1736-1772
Rhoda Hosford
B:
1736
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1757
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Hull
Mehitable Hull
M:
4 Jun 1772