Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Daniel Burt
1716 - 1805 (88 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Phebe Burt
Daniel Burt
Martha Burt
Hannah Burt
Ruth Burt
Lydia Burt
Sarah Burt
Esther Burt
James Burt Scott
1806-
James Burt Scott
B:
1806
Nancy Scott
1808-
Nancy Scott
B:
1808
David D Scott
1810-
David D Scott
B:
1810
Betsy Scott
1812-
Betsy Scott
B:
1812
Jane Scott
1813-
Jane Scott
B:
1813
Robert Scott
1813-
Robert Scott
B:
1813
Gideon David Scott
1817-
Gideon David Scott
B:
1817
Winifred Scott
1819-
Winifred Scott
B:
1819
Daniel Scott
1821-
Daniel Scott
B:
1821
Edwin A Scott
1823-
Edwin A Scott
B:
1823
John Sinclair Scott
1825-
John Sinclair Scott
B:
1825
George Washington Scott
1828-
George Washington Scott
B:
1828
Charles Woodward Scott
1830-
Charles Woodward Scott
B:
1830
Daniel Scott
1780-1867
Daniel Scott
B:
1780
D:
1867
Sarah Dunlap
1786-1866
Sarah Dunlap
B:
1786
M:
1 Jan 1805
Ovid, Seneca County, NY
D:
1866
Nancy Blaine
1804-
Nancy Blaine
B:
1804
Jerry Blaine
1805-
Jerry Blaine
B:
1805
Gideon Blaine
1807-
Gideon Blaine
B:
1807
Polly Blaine
1809-
Polly Blaine
B:
1809
Nathaniel Blaine
1812-
Nathaniel Blaine
B:
1812
Jane Blaine
1813-
Jane Blaine
B:
1813
John G Blaine
1816-
John G Blaine
B:
1816
Lucy A Blaine
1818-
Lucy A Blaine
B:
1818
Esther Blaine
1821-
Esther Blaine
B:
1821
Sarah Blaine
1823-
Sarah Blaine
B:
1823
Esther Scott
1782-1843
Esther Scott
B:
1782
D:
1843
Thomas Blaine
1765-1839
Thomas Blaine
B:
1765
M:
1803
Ovid, Seneca County, NY
D:
1839
Hannah Scott
1784-
Hannah Scott
B:
1784
Abner Sayre
1779-
Abner Sayre
B:
1779
Mary Ann Thomas
Sylvester D Thomas
Missouri Thomas
Waterman Thomas
James Burt Thomas
Abner Davis Thomas
1825-1911
Abner Davis Thomas
B:
16 Sep 1825
Ovid, Seneca County, NY
D:
31 Jan 1911
Lowell, Kent County, MI
Laura Almena Kent
1832-1908
Laura Almena Kent
B:
9 Sep 1832
Auburn, Butler County, OH
M:
23 Nov 1853
Grand Rapids, Kent County, MI
D:
13 Feb 1908
Lansing, Ingham County, MI
Nancy Thomas
Jonathan Thomas, Jr.
Nancy Scott
1786-1878
Nancy Scott
B:
6 Mar 1785/1786
Connecticut or New York
D:
3 Dec 1878
Sheldrake, Seneca County, NY
Jonathan Davis Thomas
Abt 1783-1867
Jonathan Davis Thomas
B:
Abt 1783
Straban Township, Washington County, PA
M:
Abt 1807
Ovid, Seneca County, NY
D:
29 Oct 1867
Sheldrake, Seneca County, NY
Jeremiah Scott
1788-
Jeremiah Scott
B:
1788
Phoebe Bloomer
1810-
Phoebe Bloomer
B:
1810
Abner Bangs Cole
1809-
Abner Bangs Cole
B:
1809
Burt Scott Cole
1811-
Burt Scott Cole
B:
1811
Herman Camp Scott Cole
1813-
Herman Camp Scott Cole
B:
1813
Oliver C Cole
1815-
Oliver C Cole
B:
1815
James Monroe Cole
1817-
James Monroe Cole
B:
1817
James Madison Cole
1819-
James Madison Cole
B:
1819
Nathan Cole
1825-
Nathan Cole
B:
1825
Sarah Scott
1790-1876
Sarah Scott
B:
1790
D:
1876
Nathan Cole
1783-1840
Nathan Cole
B:
1783
M:
11 Oct 1807
Ovid, Seneca County, NY
D:
1840
Lucy Scott
1793-1815
Lucy Scott
B:
1793
D:
1815
Jacob Nevius Voorhees
1791-1836
Jacob Nevius Voorhees
B:
1791
M:
1813
Ovid, Seneca County, NY
D:
1836
Harriet Bloomer
1820-
Harriet Bloomer
B:
1820
Sarah C Bloomer
1821-
Sarah C Bloomer
B:
1821
Egbert Bloomer
1823-
Egbert Bloomer
B:
1823
William Erwin Bloomer
1825-
William Erwin Bloomer
B:
1825
Rebecca E Bloomer
1826-
Rebecca E Bloomer
B:
1826
Joshua Bloomer
1826-
Joshua Bloomer
B:
1826
Lucy Jane Bloomer
1830-
Lucy Jane Bloomer
B:
1830
Lovedy Bloomer
1833-
Lovedy Bloomer
B:
1833
Elizabeth Scott
1797-
Elizabeth Scott
B:
1797
Joshua Bloomer
1791-1835
Joshua Bloomer
B:
1791
D:
1835
Anna Burt
1758-1815
Anna Burt
B:
27 Jan 1758
Warwick, Orange County, NY
D:
25 Aug 1815
Seneca County, NY
Gideon Scott
1755-1826
Gideon Scott
B:
12 Dec 1755
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1779
D:
28 Mar 1826
Seneca County, NY
James Burt
Parents
Benjamin Burt
1680-1759
Sarah (Belding) Belden
1682-1749
Daniel Burt
1716-1805
Daniel Burt
B:
8 Jul 1716
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1805
Warwick, Orange County, NY
Hannah Benedict
1716-1810
Hannah Benedict
B:
25 Jan 1716
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1736/1737
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1810
Warwick, Orange County, NY