Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rebecca Beebe
1630 - Abt 1662 (31 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Eunice Scofield
Jonathan Scofield
Ruth Brown
1698-1723
Ruth Brown
B:
1698
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1723
Jonathan Scofield
1698-1723
Jonathan Scofield
B:
9 Oct 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1719
D:
1723
Rebecca Ruscoe
1657-1756
Rebecca Ruscoe
B:
1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1756
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
James Brown
Peter Clapham
1658-Bef 1698
Peter Clapham
B:
1658
D:
Bef 1 Mar 1697/1698
Sarah Rockwell
1704-
Sarah Rockwell
B:
21 Oct 1704
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Rockwell
1733-1756
Ruth Rockwell
B:
1 Mar 1733
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1756
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Josiah Stebbins
1733-1794
Josiah Stebbins
B:
21 Apr 1733
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Feb 1748/1749
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1794
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Rockwell
1733-1814
Sarah Rockwell
B:
1 Mar 1733
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1814
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Seymour
Abt 1728-1812
Thomas Seymour
B:
Abt 1728
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1747/1748
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1812
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Rockwell
1736-1765
Hannah Rockwell
B:
24 Feb 1736
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1765
Ezekiel Wilson
Ruth Rockwell
1737-1766
Ruth Rockwell
B:
30 Nov 1737
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1766
Phoebe Rockwell
1739-
Phoebe Rockwell
B:
14 Oct 1739
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Thankful Rockwell
1743-
Thankful Rockwell
B:
25 Feb 1743
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Mead
1739-1790
Joseph Mead
B:
1739
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1790
Martha Rockwell
1744-1784
Martha Rockwell
B:
12 May 1744
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1784
Thomas Rockwell
1746-1812
Thomas Rockwell
B:
16 Jan 1746
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1812
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Ruhamah Hull
1747-1823
Ruhamah Hull
B:
16 Apr 1747
M:
14 Jan 1767
D:
29 Jan 1823
Ruth Whitlock
-1821
Ruth Whitlock
D:
1821
James Rockwell
1750-1808
James Rockwell
B:
9 Jun 1750
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1808
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Hawley
Abt 1749-1821
Abigail Hawley
B:
Abt 1749
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1769
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1821
Dorcas Rockwell
1752-1759
Dorcas Rockwell
B:
12 Feb 1752
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1759
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Thaddeus Rockwell
1753-1828
Thaddeus Rockwell
B:
23 Nov 1753
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1828
South Salem, Washington County, NY
Mehitable Smith
1751-1801
Mehitable Smith
B:
14 Feb 1750/1751
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1770
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1801
South Salem, Washington County, NY
Thomas Rockwell, Jr.
1708-1789
Thomas Rockwell, Jr.
B:
13 Dec 1708
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1789
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Benedict
1711-1807
Ruth Benedict
B:
3 Dec 1711
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 May 1732
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1807
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
John Rockwell
1709-1737
John Rockwell
B:
1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 May 1737
Statia, St. Eustatius, Caribbean
John Rockwell
1709-1737
John Rockwell
B:
9 Jan 1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 May 1737
St. Eustatius (Statia), Netherlands Antilles, East West Indies
Abigail Belden
1710-1739
Abigail Belden
B:
4 Jan 1710
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 May 1739
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Jabez Rockwell
1712-1757
Jabez Rockwell
B:
18 Mar 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1757
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Ruscoe
Abt 1683-
Sarah Ruscoe
B:
Abt 1683
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Rockwell
1667-1712
Thomas Rockwell
B:
1667
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
June 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
John Beebe
1600-1650
Rebecca Ladd
Bef 1602-Bef 1650
Rebecca Beebe
1630-Abt 1662
Rebecca Beebe
B:
11 Aug 1630
D:
Abt 1662
John Ruscoe
Abt 1623-1702
John Ruscoe
B:
Abt 1623
M:
2 Jan 1650/1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1702