Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Martha Brett
1618 - 1681 (63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Finch
Abt 1633-1714
Joseph Finch
B:
Abt 1633
England
D:
1714
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Hardy Mead
Abt 1633-Bef 1674
Ruth Hardy Mead
B:
Abt 1633
M:
Abt 1654
D:
Bef 1674
Elizabeth Austin
Abt 1653-Bef 1697
Elizabeth Austin
B:
Abt 1653
Connecticut
D:
Bef 1697
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
John Finch
1659-Aft 1702
John Finch
B:
20 Sep 1659
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Scofield
Abt 1652-Aft 1684
Hannah Scofield
B:
Abt 1652
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Aft 1683
D:
Aft 1684
Isaac Finch, Jr.
1662-Aft 1702
Isaac Finch, Jr.
B:
12 Apr 1662
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1702
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Abraham Finch
1665-1716
Abraham Finch
B:
5 Jul 1665
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1716
Goshen, Orange County, NY
Nathaniel Pettit
1688-1768
Nathaniel Pettit
B:
1688
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1768
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Elizabeth Pettit
1690-Bef 1772
Elizabeth Pettit
B:
1690
D:
Bef 14 Jul 1772
Nathaniel Scofield
1688-Abt 1769
Nathaniel Scofield
B:
10 Dec 1688
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1769
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Pettit
Abt 1692-Abt 1727
David Pettit
B:
Abt 1692
D:
Abt 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Finch
1669-
Elizabeth Finch
B:
14 Nov 1669
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Pettit
1656-1721
Jonathan Pettit
B:
23 Feb 1655/1656
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1720-1721
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Jonathan Mead
1684-1754
Jonathan Mead
B:
5 Aug 1684
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 May 1754
Dutchess County, NY
Esther Butler
1687-1731
Esther Butler
B:
5 May 1687
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1713
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1731
Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Mead
1691-
Sarah Mead
B:
1 Oct 1691
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Mead
1693-
Martha Mead
B:
11 Dec 1693
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Mead
1693-
Martha Mead
B:
11 Dec 1693
Stephen Holmes
1690-
Stephen Holmes
B:
1690
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1717
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
James Mead
1696-1727
James Mead
B:
11 Mar 1696
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1727
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Mead
1698-
Isaac Mead
B:
8 Nov 1698
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Timothy Mead
1701-1790
Timothy Mead
B:
22 Apr 1701
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1790
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Weeks
1703-1769
Martha Weeks
B:
14 Dec 1703
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1723
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1769
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Mead
1704-
Mary Mead
B:
22 May 1704
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Hezekiah Mead
1705-
Hezekiah Mead
B:
30 Aug 1705
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Mead
1708-
Rachel Mead
B:
22 Nov 1708
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Finch
1672-
Martha Finch
B:
19 Jun 1672
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Mead
1658-1693
John Mead
B:
15 Aug 1658
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1688
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 May 1693
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Mead
1689-
Jonathan Mead
B:
15 Sep 1689
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Husted
1687-1800
Sarah Husted
B:
1687
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1726
D:
11 May 1800
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Mead
1664-1727
Jonathan Mead
B:
5 Jan 1664
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1688
D:
1727
Isaac Finch
Abt 1635-1702
Isaac Finch
B:
Abt 1635
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Bassett
Abt 1640-Abt 1672
Elizabeth Bassett
B:
Abt 1640
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1672
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Holly
1687-1769
Jonathan Holly
B:
16 Aug 1687
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1769
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Buxton
1689-Bef 1769
Sarah Buxton
B:
24 Aug 1689
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1717
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1769
Sarah Holly
1690-1732
Sarah Holly
B:
4 Dec 1690
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1732
David Holly
1691-1742
David Holly
B:
16 Jan 1690/1691
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1742
Margery Webb
Charles Holly
1694-
Charles Holly
B:
21 Apr 1694
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Bradley
Bethia Holly
1697-1699
Bethia Holly
B:
4 Feb 1696/1697
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1698/1699
Jabez Holly
1699-Abt 1782
Jabez Holly
B:
20 Nov 1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1782
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Waitstill Clason
Abt 1699-Aft 1723
Waitstill Clason
B:
Abt 1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Holly
1703-1704
John Holly
B:
2 Sep 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Increase Holly
1703-1732
Increase Holly
B:
2 Sep 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 May 1732
Mary
Deborah Holly
1705-
Deborah Holly
B:
11 Mar 1704/1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
William King
Sarah Finch
1663-1751
Sarah Finch
B:
26 Jan 1663
D:
16 Jan 1751
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Holly
1663-1712
Jonathan Holly
B:
1 Mar 1662/1663
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Finch
1693-Bef 1751
Mary Finch
B:
2 Mar 1693
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1751
Nathan Hoyt
1691-Abt 1772
Nathan Hoyt
B:
24 Mar 1690/1691
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1714
D:
Abt 1772
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Finch
1694-1748
Susannah Finch
B:
3 Mar 1694
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Bishop
1689-1759
Isaac Bishop
B:
30 Oct 1689
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Finch
1701-1762
Hannah Finch
B:
23 Mar 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1762
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Hoyt
1686-1730
Joseph Hoyt
B:
12 Jun 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 May 1730
Thomas Waterbury
1687-1758
Thomas Waterbury
B:
12 May 1687
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Finch
1703-Aft 1750
Martha Finch
B:
23 Jul 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1750
John Lewis
Abt 1703-Aft 1750
John Lewis
B:
Abt 1703
D:
Aft 1750
Samuel Finch
Abt 1666-1751
Samuel Finch
B:
Abt 1666
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 May 1751
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Gold
Abt 1671-Bef 1750
Sarah Gold
B:
Abt 1671
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1692
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1750
Timothy Mead
1701-1790
Timothy Mead
B:
22 Apr 1701
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1790
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Weeks
1703-1769
Martha Weeks
B:
14 Dec 1703
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1723
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1769
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Finch
1669-
Martha Finch
B:
1668-1669
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Mead
Abt 1665-1727
Jonathan Mead
B:
Abt 1665
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1727
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
John S. Seely
1693-1756
John S. Seely
B:
25 Aug 1693
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Bishop
1696-1757
Abigail Bishop
B:
15 Jul 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1757
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Seely
1695-Bef 1757
Nathaniel Seely
B:
19 Jun 1695
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 21 Sep 1757
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Holly
1698-1742
Elizabeth Holly
B:
4 Mar 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1722
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1742
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Crissey
Abt 1699-Aft 1759
Hannah Crissey
B:
Abt 1699
M:
Aft 1742
D:
Aft 1759
Mercy Seely
1698-1715
Mercy Seely
B:
30 Jan 1697/1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Obadiah Seely
1701-1745
Obadiah Seely
B:
7 Aug 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Sally Holly
1701-1764
Sarah Sally Holly
B:
30 Sep 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 May 1764
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Seely
1706-Aft 1753
Susannah Seely
B:
20 Aug 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1753
Ebenezer Pettit
1701-1731
Ebenezer Pettit
B:
17 Jan 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Bishop, Jr.
1701-Aft 1727
Benjamin Bishop, Jr.
B:
28 Nov 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1727
Elijah Seely
1707-1785
Elijah Seely
B:
3 Sep 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1784-1785
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Scofield
Abt 1707-
Eunice Scofield
B:
Abt 1707
North Castle, Westchester County, NY
M:
26 Jun 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Weed
Elizabeth Weed
M:
12 Jun 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Scofield
1715-
Eunice Scofield
B:
1715
North Castle, Westchester County, NY
Preserved Seely
1711-Abt 1745
Preserved Seely
B:
4 Jun 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Finch
Abt 1672-Aft 1746
Susannah Finch
B:
Abt 1672
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
Obadiah Seely
Abt 1670-1745
Obadiah Seely
B:
Abt 1670
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1692
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Finch
Abt 1674-
Rachel Finch
B:
Abt 1674
Joseph Finch
1704-
Joseph Finch
B:
6 Aug 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Hunt
Benjamin Finch
1707-
Benjamin Finch
B:
8 Oct 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Finch
1710-
Elizabeth Finch
B:
23 Oct 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Finch
Abt 1677-1752
Joseph Finch
B:
Abt 1677
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1752
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Seely
Abt 1673-1752
Abigail Seely
B:
Abt 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1752
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Finch
1636-1698
Samuel Finch
B:
1636
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hoyt
Abt 1646-1713
Sarah Hoyt
B:
Abt 1646
Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1657
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Finch
1641-
Martha Finch
B:
1641
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Green
Abraham Finch
Abt 1648-1708
Abraham Finch
B:
Abt 1648
D:
1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Brett
1618-1681
Martha Brett
B:
1618
England
D:
11 Oct 1681
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Finch
Abt 1590-1657
John Finch
B:
Abt 1590
England
D:
5 Sep 1657
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT