Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Bates
1705 - 1748 (42 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abraham St. John
1754-
Abraham St. John
B:
30 Oct 1754
Sarah St. John
1756-
Sarah St. John
B:
8 Nov 1756
Hannah St. John
1758-1807
Hannah St. John
B:
8 Oct 1758
D:
29 Nov 1807
Mary St. John
Abt 1763-
Mary St. John
B:
Abt 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary St. John
1810-1823
Mary St. John
B:
7 Dec 1810
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1823
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
William Henry St. John
1813-1871
William Henry St. John
B:
3 Jul 1813
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1871
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Barbara Calhoun
Abt 1820-Aft 1850
Mary Barbara Calhoun
B:
Abt 1820
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1837
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1850
Ezra St. John
1765-1825
Ezra St. John
B:
2 Nov 1765
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1825
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruhama Rhua Scofield
1768-1864
Ruhama Rhua Scofield
B:
29 Aug 1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1810
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1864
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elwyn Hoyt St. John
1803-1807
Elwyn Hoyt St. John
B:
28 Mar 1803
Milton, Ulster County, NY
D:
27 Aug 1807
Hannah St. John
1805-1884
Hannah St. John
B:
20 Mar 1805
Milton, Ulster County, NY
D:
3 Jan 1884
Cyrus Gilbert
1801-1884
Cyrus Gilbert
B:
14 Jan 1801
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 May 1824
Milton, Ulster County, NY
D:
3 Dec 1884
Betsey Maria St. John
1806-1889
Betsey Maria St. John
B:
18 Dec 1806
Milton, Ulster County, NY
D:
November 1889
Isaac Seymour
-Bef 1880
Isaac Seymour
M:
2 Jul 1835
D:
Bef 1880
Sarah Ann St. John
1811-1812
Sarah Ann St. John
B:
6 Jun 1811
Milton, Ulster County, NY
D:
11 Jun 1812
James Harvey St. John
1813-
James Harvey St. John
B:
7 Oct 1813
Milton, Ulster County, NY
Rebecca Seymour
1812-1889
Rebecca Seymour
B:
15 Sep 1812
Greenfield, Saratoga County, NY
M:
22 Feb 1838
Greenfield, Saratoga County, NY
D:
21 May 1889
John St. John
1769-1816
John St. John
B:
9 Jun 1769
D:
20 Apr 1816
Marcy Weed
1779-1862
Marcy Weed
B:
27 Sep 1779
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1801
Congregational Church, Greenfield, Saratoga County, NY
D:
30 Mar 1862
Elizabeth St. John
Abt 1772-
Elizabeth St. John
B:
Abt 1772
Milton, Ulster County, NY
Hannah Hoyt
1730-1814
Hannah Hoyt
B:
25 Dec 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1814
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
James St. John
Abt 1730-Abt 1776
James St. John
B:
Abt 1730
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1753
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1776
Abraham Hoyt
1732-1745
Abraham Hoyt
B:
13 Oct 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Hoyt
1734-Abt 1777
Isaac Hoyt
B:
14 Sep 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt March 1777
Ezra Hoyt
1737-1755
Ezra Hoyt
B:
23 Apr 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1755
Ezra Hoyt
1766-
Ezra Hoyt
B:
16 Apr 1766
Abigail Hoyt
1767-
Abigail Hoyt
B:
22 Jan 1767
Sarah Hoyt
1771-
Sarah Hoyt
B:
28 Mar 1771
Enos Lockwood
1764-1837
Enos Lockwood
B:
1764
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1837
Polly Hoyt
1773-
Polly Hoyt
B:
26 May 1773
Asa Ferris
Silas Hoyt
1775-1853
Silas Hoyt
B:
8 Nov 1775
D:
1853
Charlotte Smith
Theodosia Hoyt
1779-
Theodosia Hoyt
B:
1779
Nancy Hoyt
1782-
Nancy Hoyt
B:
1782
David Hoyt
1784-1838
David Hoyt
B:
13 Dec 1784
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1838
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Knapp
1787-1872
Abigail Knapp
B:
25 Apr 1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1812
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1872
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Hoyt
1791-
Benjamin Hoyt
B:
1791
Silas Hoyt
1739-1825
Silas Hoyt
B:
2 Mar 1738/1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1825
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Lockwood
1745-1818
Sarah Lockwood
B:
20 Aug 1745
D:
1818
Sarah Hoyt
1740-Aft 1785
Sarah Hoyt
B:
29 Feb 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1785
Augustus Hoyt
1789-1826
Augustus Hoyt
B:
24 Nov 1789
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1826
New York state
Sophia Slason
1791-1867
Sophia Slason
B:
10 Aug 1791
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1812
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1867
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Maurice Hoyt
1791-Aft 1867
Maurice Hoyt
B:
23 Feb 1791
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1867
Warwick Township, Orange County, NY
Julia Slason
1793-Aft 1876
Julia Slason
B:
28 Nov 1793
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1814
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1876
Warwick Township, Orange County, NY
Betsey Hoyt
1797-1836
Betsey Hoyt
B:
16 Sep 1797
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1836
Hannah Hoyt
1804-
Hannah Hoyt
B:
9 Jan 1804
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David D. Demorest
David D. Demorest
M:
19 Jan 1825
Albert Sylvester Hoyt
1805-Aft 1867
Albert Sylvester Hoyt
B:
16 Sep 1805
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1867
Warwick Township, Orange County, NY
Frederick Hoyt
1767-1859
Frederick Hoyt
B:
24 Jan 1767
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1859
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Lockwood
1768-1838
Abigail Lockwood
B:
20 May 1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 May 1788/1789
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 May 1838
Mary Patterson
1788-Aft 1860
Mary Patterson
B:
1788
Connecticut
M:
Aft 1838
D:
Aft 1860
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Hoyt
1770-1822
Abraham Hoyt
B:
16 Oct 1770
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1822
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Ann Knapp
1773-1839
Sarah Ann Knapp
B:
16 Apr 1773
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1839
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Thaddeus Hoyt
1772-1847
Thaddeus Hoyt
B:
21 Aug 1772
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
April 1847
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hoyt Stevens
1817-1904
Mary Hoyt Stevens
B:
28 May 1817
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1904
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Hoyt
1813-1898
Ebenezer Hoyt
B:
16 Jun 1813
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1837
D:
7 Feb 1898
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Cornelia Stevens
1822-Aft 1868
Ann Cornelia Stevens
B:
9 Jan 1822
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1868
Mary Hoyt
1782-1842
Mary Hoyt
B:
2 Nov 1782
D:
4 Mar 1842
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
James Stevens
1767-1835
James Stevens
B:
4 Jul 1767
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1835
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Thaddeus Hoyt
1743-1826
Thaddeus Hoyt
B:
26 Jan 1742/1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1826
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Holmes
1744-1804
Hannah Holmes
B:
1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1804
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Hoyt
1745-1745
Rachel Hoyt
B:
7 Aug 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
John Bates
Abt 1665-1742
Sarah Smith
Abt 1674-1727
Hannah Bates
1705-1748
Hannah Bates
B:
5 May 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1745-1748
Abraham Hoyt
1704-1788
Abraham Hoyt
B:
16 Jun 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1788
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT