Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Richard Seymour
1604 - 1655 (51 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Bushnell
1676-1723
Hannah Bushnell
B:
22 Aug 1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1722-1723
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Knapp
1668-1739
Samuel Knapp
B:
1668
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1696
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1739
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Bushnell
1687-1767
Mercy Bushnell
B:
1687
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1767
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Major John Bostwick, Jr.
1688-1741
Major John Bostwick, Jr.
B:
12 Oct 1688
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1711/1712
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1741
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Bushnell
1687-1767
Mercy Bushnell
B:
1687
D:
6 Sep 1767
Ensign William Gaylord
1675-1753
Ensign William Gaylord
B:
16 Jan 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1753
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Seymour
1654-1723
Hannah Seymour
B:
12 Dec 1654
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1722-1723
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Francis Bushnell
1650-1697
Francis Bushnell
B:
6 Jan 1649/1650
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1675
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1697
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Picket
1678-
Abigail Picket
B:
30 Jul 1678
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Picket
1680-
Hannah Picket
B:
20 May 1680
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jacob Picket
1682-
Jacob Picket
B:
15 Feb 1682
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Seymour
1656-1689
Abigail Seymour
B:
January 1656
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1689
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Pickett
1643-1699
Thomas Pickett
B:
1643
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1699
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Bushnell
1690-1778
Joshua Bushnell
B:
8 or 18 Nov 1690
D:
24 Dec 1778
Margaret Chapman
1697-1716
Margaret Chapman
B:
6 Apr 1697
M:
21 Jan 1711
D:
14 Feb 1716
Mary Seymour
1658-Aft 1710
Mary Seymour
B:
SEPT 1658
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1710
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Bushnell
1644-1710
Joshua Bushnell
B:
6 May 1644
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
May 1682
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1710
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Seymour
1658-Aft 1710
Sarah Seymour
B:
SEPT 1658
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1710
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Husted
1652-Bef 1718
Joseph Husted
B:
1652
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1683
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 18 Apr 1718
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Seymour
1660-YOUNG
Thomas Seymour
B:
SEPT 1660
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Seymour
1666-1713
Mercy Seymour
B:
November 1666
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1712-1713
Connecticut
Matthew Seymour
1694-1768
Matthew Seymour
B:
7 Oct 1694
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1768
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Smith
Abt 1701-
Hannah Smith
B:
Abt 1701
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1722
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Seymour
1696-1754
Samuel Seymour
B:
17 Oct 1696
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1754
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Lyon
Abt 1699-Aft 1754
Mary Lyon
B:
Abt 1699
M:
Abt 1720
D:
Aft 1754
Hannah Seymour
1697-1768
Hannah Seymour
B:
1697
D:
22 Aug 1768
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan St. John
1692-1749
Nathan St. John
B:
1692
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1721
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1748/1749
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Seymour
Abt 1700-
Elizabeth Seymour
B:
Abt 1700
Eleazer Bouton
Abt 1695-Bef 1796
Eleazer Bouton
B:
Abt 1695
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1721
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Feb 1796
Thomas Seymour
1702-1748
Thomas Seymour
B:
1702
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1748
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Betts
1699-Bef 1748
Elizabeth Betts
B:
23 Oct 1699
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1727
D:
Bef 1748
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Jehiel Seymour
1704-1753
Jehiel Seymour
B:
1704
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1753
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
Mary Jarvis
1704-
Mary Jarvis
B:
1704
Rachel Wright
Hannah Seymour
1706-1768
Hannah Seymour
B:
1706
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1768
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Matthias St. John
Abt 1691-1757
Matthias St. John
B:
Abt 1691
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
November 1757
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel St. John
1693-1757
Daniel St. John
B:
1693
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1757
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Seymour
1707-1776
Ruth Seymour
B:
May 1707
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1776
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Jabez Smith
1705-1787
Jabez Smith
B:
29 Nov 1705
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1729
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1787
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Seymour
1710-
Sarah Seymour
B:
1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Bouton
Abt 1693-
John Bouton
B:
Abt 1693
M:
Bef Jan 1734/1735
Catherine Seymour
Abt 1714-
Catherine Seymour
B:
Abt 1714
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Susanna Seymour
Abt 1716-
Susanna Seymour
B:
Abt 1716
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Seymour
Abt 1726-Abt 1759
Daniel Seymour
B:
Abt 1726
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1759
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Matthew Seymour
1669-1735
Matthew Seymour
B:
May 1669
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1735
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hayes
1673-Aft 1712
Sarah Hayes
B:
19 Sep 1673
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1693
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft February 1712
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Catherine Fairchild
1684-Aft 1752
Catherine Fairchild
B:
1684
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 30 Apr 1752
Rebecca Knapp
1701-
Rebecca Knapp
B:
24 Sep 1701
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Benedict
Abraham Benedict
M:
Abt 1720
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Timothy Knapp
1703-1706
Timothy Knapp
B:
9 Aug 1703
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Israel Knapp
1705-Bef 1783
Israel Knapp
B:
13 Dec 1705
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Aug 1783
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Lyon
Abt 1707-Bef 1742
Mary Lyon
B:
Abt 1707
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1742
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Marshall
1718-1760
Anna Marshall
B:
28 Nov 1718
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
August 1742
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1760
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hungford
Abt 1731-Aft 1783
Elizabeth Hungford
B:
Abt 1731
M:
January 1762
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1783
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Knapp
1708-Bef 1733
Mary Knapp
B:
16 Apr 1708
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 15 Oct 1733
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Hoyt
Abt 1704-
Thomas Hoyt
B:
Abt 1704
M:
Abt 1728
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Knapp
1710-Bef 1783
Elizabeth Knapp
B:
22 Aug 1710
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 15 Oct 1783
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Pickett
Prudence Knapp
1712-1713
Prudence Knapp
B:
26 Jan 1712
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1713
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Seymour
1673-1713
Elizabeth Seymour
B:
December 1673
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1713
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Timothy Knapp
1668-Abt 1737
Timothy Knapp
B:
1668
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1698/1699
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1737
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Seymour
1676-1730
Rebecca Seymour
B:
January 1675/1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1730
Bristol, Bucks County, PA
Jonathan Reynolds Jr.
1659-1728
Jonathan Reynolds Jr.
B:
5 May 1659
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1704
D:
1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
John Seymour
Abt 1710-1796
John Seymour
B:
Abt 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1796
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Belden
1712-1782
Ruth Belden
B:
18 Jan 1712
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 May 1782
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Seymour
1678-1746
John Seymour
B:
1678
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1746
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Gregory
1678-1746
Sarah Gregory
B:
15 Sep 1678
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Aft 22 Feb 1698
D:
1746
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Gold
Hannah Higginbotham
Abt 1680-Aft 1720
Hannah Higginbotham
B:
Abt 1680
D:
Aft 1720
Thomas Seymour
1632-1712
Thomas Seymour
B:
15 Jul 1632
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England
D:
22 Sep 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Marvin
1634-1695
Hannah Marvin
B:
1 Oct 1633/1634
Great Bentley, Essex, England
M:
5 Jan 1653/1654
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1681-1695
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Wildman
Mary Seymour
1634-1635
Mary Seymour
B:
9 Jan 1634
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England
D:
3 Apr 1635
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England
Mercy Seymour
1636-1713
Mercy Seymour
B:
8 Jul 1636
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England
D:
1712-1713
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England
John Seymour
1694-1758
John Seymour
B:
25 Dec 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Mason
1696-1734
Lydia Mason
B:
25 Jul 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1733-1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Ensign
1712-1778
Hannah Ensign
B:
19 Jan 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 May 1733
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1778
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Ensign Timothy Seymour
1696-1749
Ensign Timothy Seymour
B:
27 Jun 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Allyn
1696-1755
Rachel Allyn
B:
26 Aug 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1727
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1755
Daniel Seymour
1698-1769
Daniel Seymour
B:
20 Oct 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1769
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Bigelow
1704-1757
Mabel Bigelow
B:
12 Nov 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1727
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Seymour
1700-1761
Elizabeth Seymour
B:
1 May 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1761
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Cyprian Webster
1701-1770
Cyprian Webster
B:
3 Sep 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1770
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Jonathan Seymour
1702-1776
Captain Jonathan Seymour
B:
16 Mar 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1776
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bull
1707-1786
Mary Bull
B:
10 Nov 1707
M:
27 May 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1786
Nathaniel Seymour
1704-1761
Nathaniel Seymour
B:
17 Nov 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Seymour
Abt 1720-
Mary Seymour
B:
Abt 1720
Susanna Seymour
1706-1778
Susanna Seymour
B:
13 Apr 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Pomeroy
1706-1781
Nathaniel Pomeroy
B:
23 Jan 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Jul 1733
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1781
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Seymour
1707-1792
Margaret Seymour
B:
30 Jan 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1792
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Lieut. John Catlin
1703-1768
Lieut. John Catlin
B:
20 Oct 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Aug 1731
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Zebulon Seymour
1709-1765
Zebulon Seymour
B:
14 May 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Keziah Bull
1712-1800
Keziah Bull
B:
20 Feb 1711/1712
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1800
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Seymour
1710-1795
Moses Seymour
B:
17 Feb 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1795
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Goodwin
1715-1763
Rachel Goodwin
B:
1715
D:
1763
Richard Seymour
1712-1784
Richard Seymour
B:
22 Mar 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1784
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Seymour, Jr.
1666-1749
John Seymour, Jr.
B:
12 Jun 1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1748/1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Webster
1673-1754
Elizabeth Webster
B:
8 Feb 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Seymour
Hepzibah Merrill
1712-1788
Hepzibah Merrill
B:
14 Apr 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1788
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Seymour
1707-
Ruth Seymour
B:
10 Nov 1707
Elisha Smith
1706-1754
Elisha Smith
B:
30 Jun 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1754
Captain Thomas Seymour
1668-1740
Captain Thomas Seymour
B:
12 Mar 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Norton
1675-1710
Ruth Norton
B:
1670-1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1699/1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Bevil Seymour
1712-1774
Lieut. Bevil Seymour
B:
11 Jan 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1774
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Dodd
1708-1736
Lydia Dodd
B:
15 Dec 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1732
D:
16 Jan 1736
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Merrill
1712-
Thankful Merrill
B:
25 Mar 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Seymour
1714-1788
Sarah Seymour
B:
31 May 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1788
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Huntington
Jared Seymour
1715-YOUNG
Jared Seymour
B:
2 Oct 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Alice Seymore
1718-1766
Alice Seymore
B:
15 Feb 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1766
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Augustus Stanley
1713-1770
Augustus Stanley
B:
31 Mar 1713
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1739
D:
8 Mar 1770
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Seymour
1721-YOUNG
Josiah Seymour
B:
23 Jul 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Jerusha Seymour
1723-1755
Jerusha Seymour
B:
29 Dec 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Zebulon Seymour
Mary Waters
1677-1746
Mary Waters
B:
1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth North
1702-1736
Ruth North
B:
14 Oct 1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1736
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Cowles
1702-1737
Isaac Cowles
B:
21 Apr 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1729
D:
29 Sep 1737
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Seymour
1670-1733
Mary Seymour
B:
20 Nov 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1732/1733
John North
1669-1745
John North
B:
20 Apr 1669
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1700
D:
20 Apr 1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Zachary Seymour
1672-Bef 1684
Zachary Seymour
B:
22 Dec 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Root
1707-1794
Jonathan Root
B:
20 Dec 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1794
Ruth
Abt 1711-1749
Ruth
B:
Abt 1711
M:
Abt 1736
D:
17 Feb 1749
Esther Wadsworth
1713-1783
Esther Wadsworth
B:
13 May 1713
M:
Abt 1749
D:
15 Jul 1783
Susanna Stanley
1717-1805
Susanna Stanley
B:
26 Jun 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft July 1783
D:
1 Apr 1805
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Root
1711-1752
Stephen Root
B:
18 Mar 1710/1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1752
Sarah Hart
1719-1789
Sarah Hart
B:
19 Jun 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1740
D:
25 Jan 1789
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Root
1713-1746
Timothy Root
B:
1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1746
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Mary Hart
1717-1767
Mary Hart
B:
9 Mar 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1739
D:
28 Nov 1767
Margaret Seymour
1675-1751
Margaret Seymour
B:
17 Jan 1674/1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Root
1685-1743
Timothy Root
B:
3 Dec 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1706/1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1743
Somers, Tolland County, CT
John (Raw) Row
Richard Seymour
1677-1753
Richard Seymour
B:
11 Feb 1676/1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1747-1753
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Wilson
Abt 1688-
Mary Wilson
B:
Abt 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 20 Oct 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Wilson
1676-
Hannah Wilson
B:
12 Mar 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Day
1674-1724
Thomas Day
B:
21 Jun 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Dickinson
John Wilson
-Abt 1712
John Wilson
D:
Abt 1712
Mary Gilbert
1680-
Mary Gilbert
B:
18 Mar 1679/1680
M:
27 Nov 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Stebbins Wilson
1690-1708
Stebbins Wilson
B:
1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Wilson
-YOUNG
Lydia Wilson
D:
YOUNG
Lydia Cole
1652-1732
Lydia Cole
B:
1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1732
Jonathan Seymour
1679-
Jonathan Seymour
B:
10 Jan 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Seymour
1680-YOUNG
Nathaniel Seymour
B:
6 Nov 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Zachariah (Zechary) Seymour
1685-1712
Zachariah (Zechary) Seymour
B:
10 Jan 1684/1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Olmsted
Abt 1690-
Hannah Olmsted
B:
Abt 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Seymour
1639-1713
John Seymour
B:
January 1638/1639
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1712/1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Watson
1644-1712
Mary Watson
B:
2 May 1644
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Seymour
1688-
Mary Seymour
B:
26 Jan 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Henry Grimes
1691-
Henry Grimes
B:
9 Jan 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Belding
1713-1713
Ebenezer Belding
B:
10 Mar 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Belding
1714-1743
Eunice Belding
B:
12 Jul 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1743
Elisha Belding
1715-1813
Elisha Belding
B:
22 Jul 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1813
Ruth Belding
1717-Bef 1791
Ruth Belding
B:
23 Sep 1717
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1791
David Hurlbut
1716-1807
David Hurlbut
B:
1 Nov 1716
Upper Houses, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1737
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1807
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Belden
1719-1795
Elizabeth Belden
B:
10 Oct 1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1795
Jonathan Burr
1713-
Jonathan Burr
B:
21 Mar 1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Belding
1721-1789
Abigail Belding
B:
10 Sep 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1789
Gurdon Goodrich
Gurdon Goodrich
M:
7 Jun 1739
Hannah Belding
1723-1724
Hannah Belding
B:
4 Sep 1723
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1723-1724
Hezekiah Belding
1725-1793
Hezekiah Belding
B:
20 Oct 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1793
Sarah Belding
1727-
Sarah Belding
B:
4 Apr 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Experience Belding
1729-26 Nov
Experience Belding
B:
6 Jan 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov
Gideon Belding
1733-
Gideon Belding
B:
1732-1733
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Seymour
1692-Abt 1733
Elizabeth Seymour
B:
28 Jan 1691/1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1733
Gideon Belden
1693-1734
Gideon Belden
B:
24 Mar 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1733/1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Ensign
Samuel Ensign
James Ensign
Abigail Seymour
1694-
Abigail Seymour
B:
15 May 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Suffield Township, Hartford County, CT
James Ensign
1691-Bef 1730
James Ensign
B:
8 Feb 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 15 Jan 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Seymour
1699-1754
Ruth Seymour
B:
10 Apr 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Noadiah Deming
1693-1739
Noadiah Deming
B:
20 Feb 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Zachariah (Zechariah) Seymour
1642-1702
Zachariah (Zechariah) Seymour
B:
1642
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
August 1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gritt
1644-1702
Mary Gritt
B:
1644
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Pomeroy
1694-1694
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
9 Jun 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Medad Pomeroy
1695-1767
Medad Pomeroy
B:
18 Jul 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Trumbull
1697-
Hannah Trumbull
B:
2 Oct 1697
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1718/1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eliakim Pomeroy
1697-1711
Eliakim Pomeroy
B:
4 Nov 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Pomeroy
1700-Aft 1722
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
12 Apr 1700
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1722
Granger
Joseph Pomeroy, Jr.
1702-1787
Joseph Pomeroy, Jr.
B:
15 Jul 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Burbank
1704-1796
Thankful Burbank
B:
3 Sep 1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Pomeroy
1702-
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
15 Jul 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Granger
1699-1775
Samuel Granger
B:
10 Feb 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1775
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Benjamin Pomeroy
1704-1784
Reverend Benjamin Pomeroy
B:
19 Nov 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Wheelock
1717-
Abigail Wheelock
B:
3 Mar 1716/1717
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Pomeroy
1706-1781
Nathaniel Pomeroy
B:
23 Jan 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1781
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Seymour
1706-1778
Susanna Seymour
B:
13 Apr 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1733
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Noah Pomeroy
1709-1798
Noah Pomeroy
B:
20 Oct 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1798
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Remington
1712-1813
Abigail Remington
B:
25 May 1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1813
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eliakim Pomeroy
1711-
Eliakim Pomeroy
B:
10 Nov 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Seymour
1675-1728
Hannah Seymour
B:
27 Oct 1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1727-1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Pomeroy
1672-1712
Joseph Pomeroy
B:
26 Jun 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Hale
1678-1774
Josiah Hale
B:
22 Sep 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1774
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
1711-1781
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
B:
2 Dec 1711
D:
20 Aug 1781
James North, Sr.
1709-1758
James North, Sr.
B:
17 Apr 1709
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1758
Judah Hart
1709-1784
Judah Hart
B:
25 Oct 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1759
D:
14 Sep 1784
Samuel Seymour
1681-1749
Samuel Seymour
B:
1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah North
Abt 1686-Aft 1758
Hannah North
B:
Abt 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 19 Apr 1758
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Richard Hubbard
1713-
Richard Hubbard
B:
5 Sep 1713
Mercy Hubbard
George Hubbard
Gideon Hubbard
Thankful Hubbard
Joseph Smith, Jr.
Mercy Seymour
1683-1731
Mercy Seymour
B:
6 Jan 1683
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1731
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
George Hubbard
1680-1751
George Hubbard
B:
29 Dec 1680
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Feb 1710/1711
D:
19 Sep 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Seymour
1710-1796
Abigail Seymour
B:
3 Mar 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer King
1706-1781
Ebenezer King
B:
8 Dec 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1781
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Seymour
1712-1773
Anne Seymour
B:
28 Jul 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Robert Granger
1710-1785
Robert Granger
B:
6 May 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1785
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Seymour
1714-1800
Elizabeth Seymour
B:
28 Apr 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1800
Ebenezer Richards
Ebenezer Richards
M:
28 Feb 1734
Richard Seymour
1716-1796
Richard Seymour
B:
16 Oct 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1796
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Mary (Hickox) Hickok
1721-1744
Mary (Hickox) Hickok
B:
30 Oct 1721
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 May 1740
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1744
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Steven Seymour
1718-1807
Steven Seymour
B:
1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1807
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mehitabel Hickox
1723-1767
Mehitabel Hickox
B:
22 Nov 1723
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1740
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1767
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Dunbar Elwell
Miss Todd
Lydia Seymour
1720-1762
Lydia Seymour
B:
1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1762
William Hickok
1725-
William Hickok
B:
14 Jan 1725
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1745
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Seymour
1722-1736
Gideon Seymour
B:
1722
D:
20 Oct 1736
Ebenezer Seymour
1684-1733
Ebenezer Seymour
B:
1 Feb 1684
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Hollister
1688-1733
Abigail Hollister
B:
16 Aug 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Seymour
1715-1809
Eunice Seymour
B:
1 Jan 1714/1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1809
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph King
1709-1772
Joseph King
B:
13 Aug 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Seymour
1687-1725
Jonathan Seymour
B:
17 Apr 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Hollister
1696-
Eunice Hollister
B:
1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Captain Richard Seymour
1645-1710
Captain Richard Seymour
B:
1644-1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Woodruff
1648-1712
Hannah Woodruff
B:
October 1648
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hawkins
1662-
Hannah Hawkins
B:
1662
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Seymour
1650-
Elizabeth Seymour
B:
June 1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Robert Seymour
1573-1637
Elizabeth Waller
1578-1637
Richard Seymour
1604-1655
Richard Seymour
B:
1604
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England
D:
25 Nov 1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Mercy Ruscoe
1610-1668
Mary Mercy Ruscoe
B:
1604-1610
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England
M:
18 Apr 1631
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England
D:
4 Jul 1668
Farmington, Hartford County, CT