Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Watson
1644 - 1712 (68 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lydia Seymour
1719-1801
Lydia Seymour
B:
11 May 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1801
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Seymour
1720-1797
Abigail Seymour
B:
7 Aug 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1797
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Elijah Flower
1717-Bef 1767
Elijah Flower
B:
15 Apr 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1742
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 6 Jun 1767
Elisha Seymour
1722-1790
Elisha Seymour
B:
25 Mar 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1790
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Sedgwick
1722-1814
Abigail Sedgwick
B:
2 Dec 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1743
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1814
Isaac Seymour
1723-1755
Isaac Seymour
B:
10 Oct 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucretia Seymour
1725-1728
Lucretia Seymour
B:
19 Feb 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Seymour
1726-1809
John Seymour
B:
24 Nov 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1809
William Seymour
1728-1782
William Seymour
B:
18 Aug 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1782
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Lucretia Seymour
1730-1814
Lucretia Seymour
B:
1 Aug 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1814
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Datus Ensign
1729-1814
Datus Ensign
B:
22 Sep 1729
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1814
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucinda Seymour
1732-1762
Lucinda Seymour
B:
1732
D:
14 May 1762
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Lucina Seymour
1732-1762
Lucina Seymour
B:
19 Feb 1732
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1762
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
John Marsh
1727-1805
John Marsh
B:
30 Jun 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1758
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1805
Paris, Oneida County, NY
John Seymour
1694-1758
John Seymour
B:
25 Dec 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Mason
1696-1734
Lydia Mason
B:
25 Jul 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1733-1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Uriah Seymour
1733-
Uriah Seymour
B:
1 Sep 1733
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Seymour
1735-
Hannah Seymour
B:
3 Aug 1735
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Seymour
1736-
Elizabeth Seymour
B:
14 Nov 1736
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elias Seymour
1738-
Elias Seymour
B:
23 Aug 1738
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Seymour
1740-
Hezekiah Seymour
B:
1 Jul 1740
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Seymour
1740-
Hannah Seymour
B:
1 Jul 1740
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ashbel Andrews
Nathaniel Seymour
1742-
Nathaniel Seymour
B:
11 Oct 1742
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Seymour
1744-
Elijah Seymour
B:
6 Aug 1744
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Zerviah Seymour
1746-1794
Zerviah Seymour
B:
18 Oct 1746
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
July 1794
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Ebenezer Moody
1744-1797
Ebenezer Moody
B:
9 Jan 1744
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1768
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Jan 1797
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
David Seymour
1748-
David Seymour
B:
7 Aug 1748
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Seymour
1750-
Sarah Seymour
B:
12 Jul 1750
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Ensign
1712-1778
Hannah Ensign
B:
19 Jan 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 May 1733
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1778
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Seymour
1727-
Timothy Seymour
B:
4 Feb 1726/1727
Lydia Kellogg
Lydia Kellogg
M:
1 Dec 1748
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Allyn Seymour
1729-
Allyn Seymour
B:
May 1729
Elizabeth Smith
Elizabeth Smith
M:
27 Feb 1752
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Charles Seymour
1730-1802
Captain Charles Seymour
B:
14 Feb 1729/1730
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1802
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Whitman
1744-1810
Lucy Whitman
B:
10 Jan 1744
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1767
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1810
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Timothy Seymour
1696-1749
Ensign Timothy Seymour
B:
27 Jun 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Allyn
1696-1755
Rachel Allyn
B:
26 Aug 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1727
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1755
Daniel Seymour
1698-1769
Daniel Seymour
B:
20 Oct 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1769
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Bigelow
1704-1757
Mabel Bigelow
B:
12 Nov 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1727
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deaon Cyprian Webster
Sarah Haydon
Elizabeth Seymour
1700-1761
Elizabeth Seymour
B:
1 May 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1761
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Cyprian Webster
1701-1770
Cyprian Webster
B:
3 Sep 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1770
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Jonathan Seymour
1702-1776
Captain Jonathan Seymour
B:
16 Mar 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1776
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bull
1707-1786
Mary Bull
B:
10 Nov 1707
M:
27 May 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1786
Nathaniel Seymour
1704-1761
Nathaniel Seymour
B:
17 Nov 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Seymour
Abt 1720-
Mary Seymour
B:
Abt 1720
Captain Nathaniel Pomeroy, Jr.
1734-1787
Captain Nathaniel Pomeroy, Jr.
B:
23 May 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1787
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail King
1738-1823
Abigail King
B:
11 Feb 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1823
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucina (Lusina) Pomeroy
1736-1787
Lucina (Lusina) Pomeroy
B:
27 Oct 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James Smith
1733-1787
James Smith
B:
22 Apr 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lavinia Pomeroy
1736-
Lavinia Pomeroy
B:
27 Oct 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Pomeroy
1738-
Susannah Pomeroy
B:
17 Jan 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ichabod Smith
Abt 1736-
Ichabod Smith
B:
Abt 1736
M:
16 Sep 1765
Daniel Pomeroy
1740-1777
Daniel Pomeroy
B:
20 Mar 1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1777
Hannah Hale
1744-1814
Hannah Hale
B:
1 Dec 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1768
D:
2 Jul 1814
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Pomeroy
1741-1804
John Pomeroy
B:
7 Mar 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1804
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Elizabeth King
1746-1831
Elizabeth King
B:
25 Oct 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1831
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Samuel Pomeroy
1744-1777
Samuel Pomeroy
B:
19 Feb 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1777
Asa Pomeroy
1749-1806
Asa Pomeroy
B:
1 Jun 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1806
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary King
1748-1820
Mary King
B:
7 Dec 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1771
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1820
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Seymour
1706-1778
Susanna Seymour
B:
13 Apr 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Pomeroy
1706-1781
Nathaniel Pomeroy
B:
23 Jan 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Jul 1733
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1781
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eli Catlin
Elizabeth Way
Margaret Seymour
1707-1792
Margaret Seymour
B:
30 Jan 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1792
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Lieut. John Catlin
1703-1768
Lieut. John Catlin
B:
20 Oct 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Aug 1731
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Aaron Seymour
1744-
Aaron Seymour
B:
11 Mar 1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Alvord
1744-1793
Jerusha Alvord
B:
10 Mar 1744
D:
27 Nov 1793
Abigail Talcott
1748-1780
Abigail Talcott
B:
1748
D:
27 May 1780
Zebulon Seymour
1709-1765
Zebulon Seymour
B:
14 May 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Keziah Bull
1712-1800
Keziah Bull
B:
20 Feb 1711/1712
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1800
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Seymour
1710-1795
Moses Seymour
B:
17 Feb 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1795
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Goodwin
1715-1763
Rachel Goodwin
B:
1715
D:
1763
Richard Seymour
1712-1784
Richard Seymour
B:
22 Mar 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1784
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Seymour, Jr.
1666-1749
John Seymour, Jr.
B:
12 Jun 1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1748/1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Webster
1673-1754
Elizabeth Webster
B:
8 Feb 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Seymour
1740-1782
Ruth Seymour
B:
7 Feb 1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1782
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Stanley
1724-1786
William Stanley
B:
8 Sep 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1767
D:
31 Dec 1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jared Seymour
Deliverance Skinner
Thomas Seymour
Hepzibah Merrill
1712-1788
Hepzibah Merrill
B:
14 Apr 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1788
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Urania Smith
Abt 1739-
Urania Smith
B:
Abt 1739
Joseph Willard
Elisha Smith
Abt 1740-
Elisha Smith
B:
Abt 1740
Ruth Smith
1742-
Ruth Smith
B:
1742
Ira Seymour
Ira Seymour
M:
14 Nov 1772
Moses Smith
1747-1827
Moses Smith
B:
21 Dec 1747
D:
1827
Mabel Seymour
1751-1795
Mabel Seymour
B:
21 Apr 1751
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1772
D:
20 Feb 1795
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Seymour
1707-
Ruth Seymour
B:
10 Nov 1707
Elisha Smith
1706-1754
Elisha Smith
B:
30 Jun 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1754
Captain Thomas Seymour
1668-1740
Captain Thomas Seymour
B:
12 Mar 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Norton
1675-1710
Ruth Norton
B:
1670-1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1699/1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Bevil Seymour
1712-1774
Lieut. Bevil Seymour
B:
11 Jan 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1774
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Dodd
1708-1736
Lydia Dodd
B:
15 Dec 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1732
D:
16 Jan 1736
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Seymour
1750-1790
Thankful Seymour
B:
5 Apr 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1790
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abijah Flagg, Jr.
1755-1842
Abijah Flagg, Jr.
B:
5 May 1755
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1782
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1842
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Merrill
1712-
Thankful Merrill
B:
25 Mar 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Seymour
1714-1788
Sarah Seymour
B:
31 May 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1788
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Huntington
Jared Seymour
1715-YOUNG
Jared Seymour
B:
2 Oct 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Allyn Stanley
1738-1789
Allyn Stanley
B:
1738
D:
11 May 1789
Elizabeth Webb
Amaziah Stanley
1739-1790
Amaziah Stanley
B:
1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1790
John Stanley
Abt 1741-1789
John Stanley
B:
Abt 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1789
Ruth Lewis
Abt 1749-1782
Ruth Lewis
B:
Abt 1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Sep 1770
D:
4 Apr 1782
Anna Gibbs
Abt 1762-
Anna Gibbs
B:
Abt 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1783
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Stanley
1742-1759
Mabel Stanley
B:
1741-1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Roswell Stanley
1745-1818
Roswell Stanley
B:
1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1818
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna (Annie) Nichols
1756-1811
Anna (Annie) Nichols
B:
1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1811
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Shepard
1748-1789
Dorothy Shepard
B:
28 Nov 1748
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1766-1768
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1789
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Stanley
Abt 1746-
James Stanley
B:
Abt 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Gridley
1747-1826
Esther Gridley
B:
18 Mar 1747
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
25 Jul 1765
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1826
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Whiting Stanley
1747-1818
Whiting Stanley
B:
1 Mar 1747
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1818
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Day
1756-1827
Abigail Day
B:
12 Apr 1756
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1778-1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1827
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Stanley
1748-Bef 1752
Lucy Stanley
B:
23 Oct 1748
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1752
Judah Stanley
1750-1782
Judah Stanley
B:
1750
D:
17 Dec 1782
Esther Clark
1739-1822
Esther Clark
B:
1739
M:
25 May 1780
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1822
Frederick Stanley
1751-1795
Frederick Stanley
B:
1751
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1795
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Bigelow
1757-1823
Martha Bigelow
B:
3 May 1752/1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1823
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Levi Stanley
1755-
Levi Stanley
B:
1755
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lewis Stanley
1760-1777
Lewis Stanley
B:
7 Aug 1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1777
captivity
Alice Seymore
1718-1766
Alice Seymore
B:
15 Feb 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1766
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Augustus Stanley
1713-1770
Augustus Stanley
B:
31 Mar 1713
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1739
D:
8 Mar 1770
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Seymour
1721-YOUNG
Josiah Seymour
B:
23 Jul 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Jerusha Seymour
1723-1755
Jerusha Seymour
B:
29 Dec 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Zebulon Seymour
Mary Waters
1677-1746
Mary Waters
B:
1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth North
1702-1736
Ruth North
B:
14 Oct 1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1736
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Cowles
1702-1737
Isaac Cowles
B:
21 Apr 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1729
D:
29 Sep 1737
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Seymour
1670-1733
Mary Seymour
B:
20 Nov 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1732/1733
John North
1669-1745
John North
B:
20 Apr 1669
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1700
D:
20 Apr 1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Zachary Seymour
1672-Bef 1684
Zachary Seymour
B:
22 Dec 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Root
1737-1776
Elisha Root
B:
1737
D:
Sep 1776
Lucy Curtis
1745-1773
Lucy Curtis
B:
1745
D:
1773
Amos Root
1740-1787
Amos Root
B:
1740
D:
11 May 1787
Margaret Root
1745-1769
Margaret Root
B:
1745
D:
20 Dec 1769
Jonathan Root
1707-1794
Jonathan Root
B:
20 Dec 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1794
Ruth
Abt 1711-1749
Ruth
B:
Abt 1711
M:
Abt 1736
D:
17 Feb 1749
Ruth Root
Abt 1751-1790
Ruth Root
B:
Abt 1751
D:
23 May 1790
Jonathan Root
1754-1805
Jonathan Root
B:
1754
D:
16 Sep 1805
Esther Wadsworth
1713-1783
Esther Wadsworth
B:
13 May 1713
M:
Abt 1749
D:
15 Jul 1783
Susanna Stanley
1717-1805
Susanna Stanley
B:
26 Jun 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft July 1783
D:
1 Apr 1805
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Root
1740-1767
Stephen Root
B:
21 Oct 1740
D:
20 Oct 1767
Sarah Root
1743-
Sarah Root
B:
30 Sep 1743
Captain Ambrose Sloper
James Root
1746-
James Root
B:
23 Feb 1746
Mercy Woodruff
Ruth Root
1748-
Ruth Root
B:
9 Mar 1748
Josiah Newell
David Root
1751-1773
David Root
B:
23 Jan 1751
D:
28 Jan 1773
Stephen Root
1711-1752
Stephen Root
B:
18 Mar 1710/1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1752
Sarah Hart
1719-1789
Sarah Hart
B:
19 Jun 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1740
D:
25 Jan 1789
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Root
1740-
Timothy Root
B:
16 Oct 1740
Theodore Root
1742-
Theodore Root
B:
17 Jul 1742
Esther Root
1744-
Esther Root
B:
9 Jul 1744
Timothy Root
1713-1746
Timothy Root
B:
1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1746
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Mary Hart
1717-1767
Mary Hart
B:
9 Mar 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1739
D:
28 Nov 1767
Margaret Seymour
1675-1751
Margaret Seymour
B:
17 Jan 1674/1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Root
1685-1743
Timothy Root
B:
3 Dec 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1706/1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1743
Somers, Tolland County, CT
John (Raw) Row
Richard Seymour
1677-1753
Richard Seymour
B:
11 Feb 1676/1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1747-1753
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Wilson
Abt 1688-
Mary Wilson
B:
Abt 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 20 Oct 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Day
1699-1729
Thomas Day
B:
8 Jun 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1729
Sarah Barnes
-1726
Sarah Barnes
M:
June 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Day
1701-Abt 1751
Hannah Day
B:
2 Feb 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 3 Sep 1751
Thomas Barnes
1703-Abt 1744
Thomas Barnes
B:
21 Jun 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 May 1726
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 12 Apr 1744
Southington, Hartford County, CT
James Beckwith
Abt 1697-
James Beckwith
B:
Abt 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1748
Connecticut
John Day
1704-
John Day
B:
20 Aug 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Turner
Abt 1706-
Eunice Turner
B:
Abt 1706
M:
11 Oct 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Day
1715-1787
Nathaniel Day
B:
13 Jul 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1787
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Clesson
1718-1757
Thankful Clesson
B:
4 Jul 1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1757
Experience Birge
1729-1783
Experience Birge
B:
10 Oct 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1757
D:
3 Aug 1783
Mehitable (Mary) Day
Abt 1717-
Mehitable (Mary) Day
B:
Abt 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Amos Field
1708-1759
Amos Field
B:
24 Jun 1708
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Aug 1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1759
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Wilson
1676-
Hannah Wilson
B:
12 Mar 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Day
1674-1724
Thomas Day
B:
21 Jun 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Dickinson
Stebbins Wilson
1708-1759
Stebbins Wilson
B:
14 Sep 1708
D:
1759
Violet Taylor
1712-1759
Violet Taylor
B:
10 Sep 1712
M:
24 Dec 1730
D:
1759
Mary Wilson
1709-
Mary Wilson
B:
25 Feb 1709
Lydia Wilson
1719-
Lydia Wilson
B:
26 Jan 1719
John Wilson
-Abt 1712
John Wilson
D:
Abt 1712
Mary Gilbert
1680-
Mary Gilbert
B:
18 Mar 1679/1680
M:
27 Nov 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Stebbins Wilson
1690-1708
Stebbins Wilson
B:
1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Wilson
-YOUNG
Lydia Wilson
D:
YOUNG
Lydia Cole
1652-1732
Lydia Cole
B:
1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1732
Jonathan Seymour
1679-
Jonathan Seymour
B:
10 Jan 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Seymour
1680-YOUNG
Nathaniel Seymour
B:
6 Nov 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Zachariah (Zechary) Seymour
1685-1712
Zachariah (Zechary) Seymour
B:
10 Jan 1684/1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Olmsted
Abt 1690-
Hannah Olmsted
B:
Abt 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
John Watson
1616-1650
Margaret Smith
1620-1683
Mary Watson
1644-1712
Mary Watson
B:
2 May 1644
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Seymour
1639-1713
John Seymour
B:
January 1638/1639
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1712/1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT