Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Susanna Slason
Abt 1683 - 1707 (~ 24 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Dixon
1761-
John Dixon
B:
25 Nov 1761
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Dixon
1763-
Ruth Dixon
B:
1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Dixon
Abt 1765-
Anna Dixon
B:
Abt 1765
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Dixon
Abt 1767-
Isaac Dixon
B:
Abt 1767
Ruth Hoyt
1737-1769
Ruth Hoyt
B:
14 Sep 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1762-1769
John Dixon
Abt 1733-Aft 1784
John Dixon
B:
Abt 1733
M:
17 Dec 1761
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1784
Hannah Hoyt
1740-Aft 1762
Hannah Hoyt
B:
26 Mar 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1762
Josiah Hoyt
1742-1812
Josiah Hoyt
B:
14 Mar 1742
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1812
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Hoyt
1744-Bef 1762
Susannah Hoyt
B:
14 Apr 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1762
Susanna Hoyt
1766-
Susanna Hoyt
B:
22 Dec 1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Josiah Hoyt
1768-
Josiah Hoyt
B:
15 Aug 1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Israel Hoyt
1745-1812
Israel Hoyt
B:
15 Sep 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1812
Ruth Scofield
1744-Aft 1776
Ruth Scofield
B:
18 Mar 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1776
Samuel Hoyt
1749-Bef 1762
Samuel Hoyt
B:
9 Sep 1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1762
Josiah Hoyt
1701-Bef 1759
Josiah Hoyt
B:
24 Nov 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 20 Nov 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hoyt
Abt 1713-Aft 1759
Hannah Hoyt
B:
Abt 1713
M:
15 Aug 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 6 Nov 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Brown
Abt 1759-
Rebecca Brown
B:
Abt 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Pruella Brown
Abt 1769-
Pruella Brown
B:
Abt 1769
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susanna Knapp
1737-Aft 1763
Susanna Knapp
B:
27 Mar 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Brown
Abt 1733-
Samuel Brown
B:
Abt 1733
M:
21 Apr 1757
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Enoch Knapp
1762-1854
Enoch Knapp
B:
8 Nov 1762
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 May 1854
Colchester, Delaware County, NY
Esther Horton Wright
1761-1804
Esther Horton Wright
B:
8 Sep 1761
Yorktown, Westchester County, NY
M:
25 Jan 1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1804
Colchester, Delaware County, NY
Israel Knapp
1738-1787
Israel Knapp
B:
28 Mar 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1787
Crompond-Downsville, Westchester County, NY
Prudence Scofield
1741-1835
Prudence Scofield
B:
11 Jun 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1761
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1835
Downsville, Delaware County, NY
Jacob Knapp
1761-1833
Jacob Knapp
B:
25 Jul 1761
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1833
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Smith
1761-1837
Mary Smith
B:
2 Oct 1761
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 May 1837
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Knapp
1763-1813
Joshua Knapp
B:
30 Jan 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1813
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Nichols
1763-1827
Phebe Nichols
B:
10 Aug 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1791
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1827
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Knapp
1766-Aft 1805
Abigail Knapp
B:
26 Sep 1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1805
David Knapp
Abt 1762-
David Knapp
B:
Abt 1762
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1787
Samuel Knapp
1768-Bef 1805
Samuel Knapp
B:
29 Dec 1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1805
Naomi Palmer
Abt 1766-1827
Naomi Palmer
B:
Abt 1766
D:
1827
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Y. Knapp
1772-1858
Stephen Y. Knapp
B:
16 Jan 1772
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1858
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Anna (Mrs. Knapp)
Abt 1776-
Anna (Mrs. Knapp)
B:
Abt 1776
M:
Abt 1797
Mary Knapp
1774-Aft 1850
Mary Knapp
B:
27 Mar 1774
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1850
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Nichols
1759-1837
John Nichols
B:
6 Mar 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1795
Oyster Bay, Nassau County, NY
D:
28 Aug 1837
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
Prudence Knapp
1776-1808
Prudence Knapp
B:
17 Jul 1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1804-1808
Ebenezer Waterbury Jr.
Abt 1773-1840
Ebenezer Waterbury Jr.
B:
Abt 1773
D:
8 Jun 1840
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Knapp
1778-1833
Isaac Knapp
B:
19 Oct 1778
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1833
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Frost
1794-1880
Deborah Frost
B:
11 Jun 1794
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1812
D:
1880
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Knapp
1781-Aft 1804
Susannah Knapp
B:
22 Mar 1781
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1804
Ralph Newman
Abt 1777-
Ralph Newman
B:
Abt 1777
D:
New York state
Nancy Knapp
1785-1845
Nancy Knapp
B:
13 Jun 1785
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1845
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen June
1779-1867
Stephen June
B:
28 Mar 1779
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1867
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Knapp
1744-1810
Samuel Knapp
B:
9 May 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1810
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Scofield
1739-1828
Susannah Scofield
B:
3 Aug 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1761
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1828
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Miles Scofield
1760-1824
Miles Scofield
B:
25 Aug 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1824
Phillipstown, Putnam County, NY
Abigail Husted
1760-1842
Abigail Husted
B:
1760
M:
11 Feb 1784
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
D:
26 Sep 1842
Jacob Scofield
1762-1837
Jacob Scofield
B:
6 Oct 1762
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1837
Hannah Seely
1768-1819
Hannah Seely
B:
1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1785
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1819
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
Ephraim Scofield
1764-1820
Ephraim Scofield
B:
5 Feb 1764
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1820
Mary Presshure
Abt 1768-
Mary Presshure
B:
Abt 1768
Thomas Scofield
Abt 1765-1842
Thomas Scofield
B:
Abt 25 Aug 1765
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1842
Libbeus Scofield
1768-1842
Libbeus Scofield
B:
12 Mar 1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1842
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
Hannah Brewster
Abt 1772-
Hannah Brewster
B:
Abt 1772
Catherine Swim
1770-1821
Catherine Swim
B:
1770
D:
28 Apr 1821
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
Ruth Scofield
1770-1848
Ruth Scofield
B:
31 Mar 1770
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1848
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Hoyt
1770-1855
John Hoyt
B:
11 Sep 1770
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1791
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1855
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Scofield
1772-
Abigail Scofield
B:
10 May 1772
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Henry Hoyt
Abt 1770-
Henry Hoyt
B:
Abt 1770
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1793
Ezekiel Scofield
1774-
Ezekiel Scofield
B:
11 Aug 1774
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Scofield
1777-
Hannah Scofield
B:
8 Jan 1777
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jerome Scofield
1780-1850
Jerome Scofield
B:
1 Jul 1780
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1850
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
Elizabeth Brinckerhoff
Abt 1784-
Elizabeth Brinckerhoff
B:
Abt 1784
Hannah Knapp
Abt 1745-1827
Hannah Knapp
B:
Abt 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1827
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jacob Scofield
1741-1791
Jacob Scofield
B:
27 Oct 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1791
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Knapp
1747-Aft 1763
Mary Knapp
B:
5 Mar 1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1763
Abigail Hoyt
1703-1763
Abigail Hoyt
B:
26 Oct 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1747-1763
John Knapp
1697-1763
John Knapp
B:
14 Aug 1697
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 May 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Hoyt
1705-Aft 1742
Rebecca Hoyt
B:
8 Aug 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1742
Weed
Abt 1701-
Weed
B:
Abt 1701
M:
Abt 1726
Susannah Nichols
Abt 1750-Bef 1806
Susannah Nichols
B:
Abt 1750
D:
Bef 1806
James Nichols, Jr.
Abt 1760-Bef 1806
James Nichols, Jr.
B:
Abt 1760
D:
Bef 1806
Abigail Rundle
Abt 1764-
Abigail Rundle
B:
Abt 1764
Moses Nichols
Abt 1761-1794
Moses Nichols
B:
Abt 1761
D:
1794
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Webb
1769-1861
Sarah Webb
B:
19 Jun 1769
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Aug 1786
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 May 1861
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Nichols
Abt 1763-Bef 1806
Phebe Nichols
B:
Abt 1763
D:
Bef 1806
Benjamin Nichols
1768-1845
Benjamin Nichols
B:
26 Nov 1768
D:
20 Nov 1845
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Margaret Lowry
1773-1851
Margaret Lowry
B:
1 Sep 1773
D:
7 Mar 1851
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Nichols
Abt 1771-1836
Mary Nichols
B:
Abt 1771
D:
18 Oct 1836
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
William Knapp
1769-1842
William Knapp
B:
10 Oct 1769
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1792
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1842
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Nichols
1771-1861
Ann Nichols
B:
13 Sep 1771
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1861
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Seth Webb
1763-1816
Seth Webb
B:
15 Mar 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1816
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Smith
1726-1771
Susannah Smith
B:
12 Dec 1726
D:
1771
James Nichols
1723-1807
James Nichols
B:
19 Dec 1723
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1745
D:
March 1807
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Smith
1729-
Abigail Smith
B:
26 Aug 1729
Mary Smith
1732-
Mary Smith
B:
25 May 1732
Solomon Smith
1769-1834
Solomon Smith
B:
30 Sep 1769
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1834
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Smith
1734-Abt 1777
Moses Smith
B:
17 Aug 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1777
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Wardwell
1729-Aft 1784
Mary Wardwell
B:
11 Sep 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1769
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1784
Hannah Smith
Abt 1736-
Hannah Smith
B:
Abt 1736
Peter Smith
1763-Aft 1784
Peter Smith
B:
1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1784
Elizabeth Smith
1765-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
1765
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Frederick Smith
1768-1834
Frederick Smith
B:
January 1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1834
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Smith
Abt 1769-
Abigail Smith
B:
Abt 1769
Sally Smith
1777-1859
Sally Smith
B:
1777
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1859
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Raymond
Abt 1774-Bef 1859
Raymond
B:
Abt 1774
M:
Abt 1799
D:
Bef 1859
Moses Smith
1780-
Moses Smith
B:
26 Dec 1780
Jesse Smith
1739-1803
Jesse Smith
B:
5 Jul 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1803
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Smith)
Abt 1741-1826
Elizabeth (Mrs. Smith)
B:
Abt 1741
M:
Abt 1762
D:
1826
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Squire Smith
1771-
Squire Smith
B:
14 Jun 1771
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Polly Smith
1783-1860
Polly Smith
B:
March 1783
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1860
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rheua Smith
1785-1864
Rheua Smith
B:
April 1785
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1864
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ethan Smith
1741-1819
Ethan Smith
B:
15 Oct 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1819
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Scofield
1752-1838
Hannah Scofield
B:
28 Oct 1752
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 May 1769
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 May 1838
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Smith
1744-
Sarah Smith
B:
5 Jan 1744
Susannah Hoyt
1707-Aft 1741
Susannah Hoyt
B:
24 Mar 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1741
Moses Smith
1704-Aft 1740
Moses Smith
B:
12 Jan 1704
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1725
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1740
Parents
Eleazer Slawson
1643-1698
Susanna Belding
1651-1706
Susanna Slason
Abt 1683-1707
Susanna Slason
B:
Abt 1683
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
D:
26 Mar 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Hoyt
1678-1738
Samuel Hoyt
B:
3 Jul 1678
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT