Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Katherine Bullfinch
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jonathan Bell
1663-1745
Jonathan Bell
B:
14 Feb 1662/1663
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
SEPT 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Grace Kitchell
-1694
Grace Kitchell
D:
1694
Deborah Ferris
Abt 1675-1724
Deborah Ferris
B:
Abt 1675
D:
3 Jul 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Bush)
Hannah Bell
1665-Bef 1702
Hannah Bell
B:
29 Oct 1665
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1702
John Betts
1650-Bef 1730
John Betts
B:
20 Jun 1650
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1685
Connecticut
D:
Bef 23 Jun 1730
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Bell
1667-1689
Rebecca Bell
B:
1667
D:
1689
Captain Jonathan Bell
1641-1699
Captain Jonathan Bell
B:
SEPT 1641
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Crane
1645-1671
Mercy Crane
B:
1 Mar 1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Aug 1662
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1671
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Bell
1673-1674
Abigail Bell
B:
23 Dec 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1674
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Bell
1675-1744
Abraham Bell
B:
22 Jun 1675
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hoyt
1681-1711
Hannah Hoyt
B:
1 Sep 1681
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Lewis
Abt 1682-1714
Mary Lewis
B:
Abt 1682
M:
10 Mar 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca (Mrs. Bell)
Abt 1680-Bef 1719
Rebecca (Mrs. Bell)
B:
Abt 1680
M:
Abt 1715
D:
Bef 1719
Hepzibah Clason
1698-
Hepzibah Clason
B:
4 Nov 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Bell
1678-1747
Mercy Bell
B:
5 Nov 1678
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Holmes
Abt 1674-1703
John Holmes
B:
Abt 1674
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1701
D:
6 Jul 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Hoyt
1673-1711
Samuel Hoyt
B:
27 Jul 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Ferris, Jr.
1660-1737
Peter Ferris, Jr.
B:
20 Jun 1660
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Richard Barnum
Abt 1674-
Richard Barnum
B:
Abt 1674
M:
Aft 1737
John Bell
1681-1732
John Bell
B:
16 Jan 1681
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Slawson
1694-1713
Sarah Slawson
B:
20 Jan 1694
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Whiting
Abt 1683-1732
Hannah Whiting
B:
Abt 1683
South Hampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
19 Oct 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Woodruff
1703-1768
Rachel Woodruff
B:
20 Nov 1703
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1768
daughter Bell
1683-1683
daughter Bell
B:
3 Aug 1683
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1683
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
James Bell
1684-YOUNG
James Bell
B:
11 Dec 1684
D:
YOUNG
Susanna Bell
1686-1756
Susanna Bell
B:
25 Dec 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1756
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Weed, Sr.
1680-1711
Abraham Weed, Sr.
B:
18 Aug 1680
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Talmadge
1688-1766
Thomas Talmadge
B:
7 Dec 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 May 1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bell
1689-Aft 1765
Mary Bell
B:
29 Sep 1689
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1765
Ebenezer Weed
1692-1765
Ebenezer Weed
B:
22 Oct 1692
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 May 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1765
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susanna Pierson
1652-1707
Susanna Pierson
B:
10 Dec 1652
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1672
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1706/1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Tuttle
1664-Aft 1715
Rebecca Tuttle
B:
10 Sep 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1715
Isaac Dayton
1655-1715
Isaac Dayton
B:
1655
Suffolk County, NY
D:
1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Tuttle
1666-
Mary Tuttle
B:
7 Feb 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Frederick
1667-
William Frederick
B:
18 Feb 1666/1667
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Tuttle
1669-1700
Jonathan Tuttle
B:
6 Apr 1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1700
Simon Tuttle
1671-1725
Simon Tuttle
B:
11 Mar 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1725
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Abernathy
1673-
Elizabeth Abernathy
B:
15 Oct 1673
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1698
William Tuttle
1673-1727
William Tuttle
B:
25 May 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Abernathy
1680-1740
Mary Abernathy
B:
27 Mar 1680
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Tuttle
1676-1721
Nathaniel Tuttle
B:
25 Feb 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Doolittle
1683-1756
Esther Doolittle
B:
24 Jan 1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Bell
1643-1676
Rebecca Bell
B:
August 1643
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 May 1676
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Tuttle
Abt 1637-1705
Jonathan Tuttle
B:
Abt 2 Jul 1637
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1663
D:
1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hoyt
1664-1739
Mary Hoyt
B:
22 Dec 1664
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 May 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Ferris Sr.
Abt 1657-
Joseph Ferris Sr.
B:
Abt 1657
Rebecca Hoyt
1667-Aft 1709
Rebecca Hoyt
B:
21 Sep 1667
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1709
Joshua Hoyt
1670-1745
Joshua Hoyt
B:
4 Oct 1670
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Pickett
1670-1732
Mary Pickett
B:
1670
M:
16 Mar 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Couch
Abt 1674-
Hannah Couch
B:
Abt 1674
M:
Abt 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hoyt
1674-1715
Sarah Hoyt
B:
17 Apr 1674
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Ferris, Jr.
1660-1737
Peter Ferris, Jr.
B:
20 Jun 1660
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Hoyt
1678-1738
Samuel Hoyt
B:
3 Jul 1678
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susanna Slason
Abt 1683-1707
Susanna Slason
B:
Abt 1683
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
M:
24 Oct 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary (Mercy) Scofield
Abt 1679-Aft 1748
Mary (Mercy) Scofield
B:
Abt 1679
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1748
Hannah Hoyt
1681-1711
Hannah Hoyt
B:
1 Sep 1681
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Bell
1675-1744
Abraham Bell
B:
22 Jun 1675
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Hoyt
1683-1731
Moses Hoyt
B:
7 Oct 1683
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Hoyt
1685-Aft 1733
Abigail Hoyt
B:
20 Aug 1685
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Holly
1685-1724
John Holly
B:
14 Apr 1685
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
April 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Bell
1646-1724
Mary Bell
B:
7 May 1646
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Hoyt
Abt 1639-1690
Joshua Hoyt
B:
Abt 1639
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1663
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1690
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Turney
Abt 1642-1713
Joseph Turney
B:
Abt 1642
M:
Abt 1697
D:
24 Dec 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Hoyt
1649-1697
Jonathan Hoyt
B:
7 Jun 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1691
D:
21 Mar 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Francis Bell
Abt 1614-1690
Lieut. Francis Bell
B:
Abt 1614
England
D:
8 Jan 1690
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca
Abt 1618-1684
Rebecca
B:
Abt 1618
D:
17 May 1684
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Katherine Bullfinch
Abraham Bell