Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abraham Rose
1766 - 1838 (72 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Sidney Rose
1792-Aft 1850
Samuel Sidney Rose
B:
1 Jul 1792
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
Aft 1850
Eleanor Rowan
Daniel Rose
1793-1817
Daniel Rose
B:
Sep 1793
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
1817
Louise Rose
1796-1856
Louise Rose
B:
24 Jan 1796
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
1856
Henry Messic
Henry Messic
M:
4 Aug 1814
Hyrum Rose
1799-1858
Hyrum Rose
B:
13 Apr 1799
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
1858
Adeline Rose
1830-1845
Adeline Rose
B:
2 Dec 1830
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
24 Sep 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Elizabeth Jane Rose
1854-1934
Elizabeth Jane Rose
B:
1854
Harrison, Madison County, IA
D:
1934
Cyrus Boren
Abt 1850-
Cyrus Boren
B:
Abt 1850
Harrison, Madison County, IA
Sarah Ann Rose
1856-
Sarah Ann Rose
B:
31 May 1856
Harrison, Madison County, IA
William Scheligh
Abt 1856-
William Scheligh
B:
Abt 1856
Perry Lafayette Rose
1858-1922
Perry Lafayette Rose
B:
30 Nov 1858
Harrison, Madison County, IA
D:
25 Nov 1922
Jonathon William Rose
1860-1926
Jonathon William Rose
B:
18 Oct 1860
Harrison, Madison County, IA
D:
16 Aug 1926
Ellen Workman
Abt 1860-
Ellen Workman
B:
Abt 1860
Elenora Rose
1862-1940
Elenora Rose
B:
19 May 1862
Harrison, Madison County, IA
D:
15 Dec 1940
Oakley, Cassia County, ID
William Rivers
1836-1885
William Rivers
B:
1836
England
M:
29 Oct 1882
Cassia County, ID
D:
2 Feb 1885
Albion, Cassia County, ID
William Henry Poulton
1859-1923
William Henry Poulton
B:
11 Jun 1859
Wombourn, Staffordshire, England
M:
18 Nov 1886
Rock Creek, Cassia County, ID
D:
12 Mar 1923
Oakley, Cassia County, ID
William Warren Rose, Sr.
1832-1899
William Warren Rose, Sr.
B:
6 May 1832
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
29 Nov 1899
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Miranda Garner
1833-1886
Miranda Garner
B:
18 Apr 1833
Lexington, Davidson County, NC
M:
4 Dec 1853
Harrison, Madison County, IA
D:
15 Sep 1886
Oakley, Cassia County, ID
Lorinda Gardner
Lorinda Gardner
M:
4 Dec 1853
William Rose
1865-1942
William Rose
B:
24 May 1865
Calhoun, Harrison County, IA
D:
10 Mar 1942
Elizabeth Rigby
1869-1950
Elizabeth Rigby
B:
30 Apr 1869
Centerville, Davis County, UT
M:
19 Jun 1889
D:
17 Jun 1950
Provo, Utah County, UT
Wilburn Foster Rose
1865-1942
Wilburn Foster Rose
B:
24 May 1865
Calhoun, Harrison County, IA
D:
10 Mar 1942
Glenns Ferry, Elmore County, ID
Elizabeth Rigby
1869-1950
Elizabeth Rigby
B:
30 Apr 1869
Centerville, Davis County, UT
M:
19 Jan 1887
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
17 Jun 1950
Provo, Utah County, UT
William Fredrick Rose
1871-1945
William Fredrick Rose
B:
15 Jan 1871
Calhoun, Harrison County, IA
D:
29 Jan 1945
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Fanny Mahala Garn
1872-1962
Fanny Mahala Garn
B:
25 Jul 1872
Centerville, Davis County, UT
M:
15 Jan 1894
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Mar 1962
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Guy Newton Rose
1874-1940
Guy Newton Rose
B:
4 Aug 1874
Calhoun, Harrison County, IA
D:
23 Dec 1940
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Hannah Leslie Holdaway
1876-1923
Hannah Leslie Holdaway
B:
28 Jun 1876
Dewey, Box Elder County, UT
M:
10 Apr 1901
D:
6 Feb 1923
Long Beach, Los Angeles County, CA
Lulu Waneata Rose
1876-1890
Lulu Waneata Rose
B:
8 Apr 1876
Calhoun, Harrison County, IA
D:
4 Apr 1890
Farmington, Davis County, UT
William Warren Rose
1879-1930
William Warren Rose
B:
20 Aug 1879
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
15 Mar 1930
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Mabel Lucy Pinder
1882-1951
Mabel Lucy Pinder
B:
15 May 1882
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England
M:
19 Nov 1902
D:
4 Oct 1951
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lucy Brown
1842-1934
Lucy Brown
B:
27 Dec 1842
Versailles, Brown County, IL
M:
7 Jan 1864
Magnolia, Harrison County, IA
D:
28 Aug 1934
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Betsey Elizabeth Rose
1835-1892
Betsey Elizabeth Rose
B:
17 Jul 1835
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
18 Dec 1892
Neola, Pottawattamie County, IA
Nathan Underwood
1830-
Nathan Underwood
B:
3 Jul 1830
Edwards County, IL
M:
18 May 1852
Pottawattamie County, IA
Orson Hyde Rose
1837-1869
Orson Hyde Rose
B:
25 Mar 1837
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
14 Aug 1869
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Emma Mesick
Abt 1842-
Emma Mesick
B:
Abt 1842
New York state
M:
Abt 1858
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Ann Victoria Rice
1857-1882
Ann Victoria Rice
B:
4 Jan 1857
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
18 Aug 1882
James Lysander Brown
1857-1939
James Lysander Brown
B:
13 Feb 1857
Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
3 Jul 1877
D:
24 Feb 1939
Bakersfield, Kern County, CA
Catharine Elmira Rice
1858-1891
Catharine Elmira Rice
B:
9 Dec 1858
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
21 Apr 1891
Centerville, Davis County, UT
Charles Duncan
1854-1938
Charles Duncan
B:
22 May 1854
Kaysville, Davis County, UT
M:
25 Dec 1876
Salt Lake Endowment House, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Mar 1938
Centerville, Davis County, UT
Orson Abraham Rice
1860-1861
Orson Abraham Rice
B:
18 Nov 1860
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
Oct 1861
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Martha Deseret Rice
1862-1911
Martha Deseret Rice
B:
3 Mar 1862
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
6 Jul 1911
Cowley, Big Horn County, WY
George Higgins
1858-1949
George Higgins
B:
25 Mar 1858
Headcorne, Kent, England
M:
14 Jul 1881
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 Feb 1949
Midvale, Salt Lake County, UT
Olive Jane Rice
1863-1946
Olive Jane Rice
B:
6 Aug 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
1 Jan 1946
Centerville, Davis County, UT
Archibald Duncan
1860-1954
Archibald Duncan
B:
29 Jun 1860
Centerville, Davis County, UT
M:
21 Aug 1880
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
29 Jun 1954
Centerville, Davis County, UT
Leonard Ira Rice
1865-1871
Leonard Ira Rice
B:
29 Aug 1865
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
1871
Harriet Maria Rice
1868-1911
Harriet Maria Rice
B:
1 Jun 1868
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
14 Oct 1911
Reno, Washoe County, NV
William Thomas Birks
1856-1922
William Thomas Birks
B:
1 Jun 1856
Cressbrook, Derbyshire, England
M:
9 Oct 1888
Centerville, Davis County, UT
D:
1 Mar 1922
Stockton, San Joaquin County, CA
Emma Seriah Rice
1869-1943
Emma Seriah Rice
B:
10 Jan 1869
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
10 Feb 1943
Emmett, Gem County, ID
George Albert Davis
1866-1950
George Albert Davis
B:
4 Feb 1866
Liberty, Bear Lake County, ID
M:
6 Oct 1886
South Hooper, Weber County, UT
D:
24 Jan 1950
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Rachel Sylvia Rice
1871-1949
Rachel Sylvia Rice
B:
12 Sep 1871
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
26 May 1949
Susanville, Lassen County, CA
James Lysander Brown
1857-1939
James Lysander Brown
B:
13 Feb 1857
Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
12 Jun 1888
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
24 Feb 1939
Bakersfield, Kern County, CA
William Warren Rice
1873-1944
William Warren Rice
B:
3 May 1873
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
9 Oct 1944
Centerville, Davis County, UT
Mary Williams
1879-1943
Mary Williams
B:
7 Nov 1879
Samaria, Oneida County, ID
M:
3 May 1909
D:
3 Dec 1943
Malad, Oneida County, ID
Clara Frances
Abt 1873-
Clara Frances
B:
Abt 1873
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
12 Jan 1917
Charles Fanelyn Rice
1876-1930
Charles Fanelyn Rice
B:
21 Mar 1876
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
12 Jun 1930
Clifton, Franklin County, ID
Lillie Charlotte Hill
1880-1964
Lillie Charlotte Hill
B:
18 Oct 1880
Wellsville, Cache County, UT
M:
20 Jun 1902
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Apr 1964
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
May Lavilla Rice
1878-1961
May Lavilla Rice
B:
14 May 1878
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
20 Jul 1961
Hammett, Elmore County, ID
Samuel Henry Davis
1876-1951
Samuel Henry Davis
B:
2 Jun 1876
South Hooper, Weber County, UT
M:
2 Sep 1898
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
2 Apr 1951
Glenns Ferry, Elmore County, ID
Ann Victoria Rose
1839-1878
Ann Victoria Rose
B:
4 Jan 1839
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
23 May 1878
Farmington, Davis County, UT
William Kelsey Rice
1822-1913
William Kelsey Rice
B:
27 Oct 1822
Manchester, Ontario County, NY
M:
17 Jun 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Jul 1913
Centerville, Davis County, UT
Adeline Estelle Rose
1863-1933
Adeline Estelle Rose
B:
7 Dec 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
13 Jan 1933
Clinton, Davis County, UT
Oscar South Rice
1863-1924
Oscar South Rice
B:
24 Apr 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
28 Oct 1893
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Mar 1924
Maywood, Los Angeles County, CA
Leon Alley Rose
1865-1940
Leon Alley Rose
B:
27 Aug 1865
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
12 Apr 1940
Plymouth, Box Elder County, UT
Elvira Annie Welling
1871-1951
Elvira Annie Welling
B:
2 May 1871
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
14 Mar 1889
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
20 Mar 1951
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Ursel Stephen Rose
1867-1936
Ursel Stephen Rose
B:
6 May 1867
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
1 Dec 1936
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
Helen Ortentia (Nellie) Burns
1877-1943
Helen Ortentia (Nellie) Burns
B:
9 Jul 1877
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
17 Feb 1897
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
10 Oct 1943
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
Nellie Rufus
Abt 1867-
Nellie Rufus
B:
Abt 1867
M:
17 Feb 1897
Armond Thomas Rose
1869-1924
Armond Thomas Rose
B:
20 Oct 1869
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
5 Oct 1924
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Clara Loduska Sanders
1871-1955
Clara Loduska Sanders
B:
20 Jan 1871
St. Thomas, Clark County, NV
M:
1 Jun 1899
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Sep 1955
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Polly Ida Rose
1872-1872
Polly Ida Rose
B:
9 Mar 1872
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
4 Apr 1872
Inez Evalette Rose
1873-1949
Inez Evalette Rose
B:
29 Mar 1873
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
27 Oct 1949
Joseph William Haws
1872-1955
Joseph William Haws
B:
19 Jan 1872
Mona, Juab County, UT
M:
3 Mar 1897
D:
9 Feb 1955
Theresa Florence Rose
1876-1949
Theresa Florence Rose
B:
5 Mar 1876
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
15 Jun 1949
Saint Anthony, Fremont County, ID
Arthur Jared Barber
1878-1964
Arthur Jared Barber
B:
2 Jan 1878
Centerville, Davis County, UT
M:
7 Jun 1905
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
26 Jul 1964
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Charles Edwin Rose
1878-1911
Charles Edwin Rose
B:
1 Sep 1878
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
31 Dec 1911
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Cecilia Mary Larsen
1884-1909
Cecilia Mary Larsen
B:
18 Mar 1884
Coveville, Cache County, UT
M:
8 Oct 1902
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Apr 1909
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Alma Jeannette Rose
1881-1914
Alma Jeannette Rose
B:
31 Mar 1881
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
5 May 1914
Edward Samuel Rice
Abt 1881-
Edward Samuel Rice
B:
Abt 1881
M:
10 Apr 1901
Henry Smith Rose, Sr.
1883-1945
Henry Smith Rose, Sr.
B:
23 Mar 1883
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
7 Apr 1945
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Olive Maria Barlow
1883-1934
Olive Maria Barlow
B:
9 Jun 1883
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
10 Oct 1906
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Jan 1934
Tremonton, Box Elder County, UT
Loretta Helen Rose
1885-1895
Loretta Helen Rose
B:
26 Nov 1885
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
21 Dec 1895
William Rose
1888-1888
William Rose
B:
25 Oct 1888
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
25 Oct 1888
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Alley Stephen Rose
1841-1914
Alley Stephen Rose
B:
6 Mar 1841
Carthage, Athens County, OH
D:
5 Jun 1914
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Alvira Evelette Smith
1846-1909
Alvira Evelette Smith
B:
16 Dec 1846
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
12 Apr 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
19 Feb 1909
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Edgar Abraham Burk
1861-1928
Edgar Abraham Burk
B:
9 Feb 1861
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
18 Jan 1928
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Emma Abagail Hadfield
1866-1945
Emma Abagail Hadfield
B:
17 Nov 1866
Eagleville (now Ursine), Lincoln County, NV
M:
9 Feb 1885
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
16 Oct 1945
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Martha Ann Burk
1863-1948
Martha Ann Burk
B:
13 Dec 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
24 Feb 1948
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Fredrick Hamblin
1841-1922
Fredrick Hamblin
B:
12 Feb 1841
Springs Prairie, Woolworth, WI
M:
12 Dec 1882
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
9 Nov 1922
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
Martha Rose
1843-1863
Martha Rose
B:
15 May 1843
Carthage, Athens County, OH
D:
21 Dec 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Allen Burk
1809-1885
Allen Burk
B:
14 Apr 1809
Deerfield, Oneida County, NY
M:
7 Jul 1859
Montrose, Lee County, IA
D:
5 Aug 1885
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
Erastus Joel Rose
1868-1889
Erastus Joel Rose
B:
1 Dec 1868
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
27 Dec 1889
Clara Belle Rose
1870-1956
Clara Belle Rose
B:
17 Oct 1870
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
13 May 1956
George Francis (Frank) Lamb
1867-1923
George Francis (Frank) Lamb
B:
19 Jan 1867
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
29 Jun 1890
D:
5 Mar 1923
Joseph H. Chumley
Abt 1866-
Joseph H. Chumley
B:
Abt 1866
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Elmer Lee Rose
1872-1942
Elmer Lee Rose
B:
25 Dec 1872
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
26 Nov 1942
Bramwell, Gem County, ID
Sarah Mabel Harrison
1881-1962
Sarah Mabel Harrison
B:
18 May 1881
Holladay, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
8 Oct 1903
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Aug 1962
Emmett, Gem County, ID
Le Roy Rose
1874-1928
Le Roy Rose
B:
25 Dec 1874
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
8 Oct 1928
Mindwell Chipman Herbert
1879-1957
Mindwell Chipman Herbert
B:
28 Mar 1879
American Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
23 Oct 1896
D:
9 Jan 1957
Milvern Leoad Rose
1877-1934
Milvern Leoad Rose
B:
15 Apr 1877
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
15 Jul 1934
Lula May Smith
Abt 1877-
Lula May Smith
B:
Abt 1877
Effie Laurinda Rose
1879-1949
Effie Laurinda Rose
B:
27 Jan 1879
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
8 Jan 1949
Long Beach, Los Angeles County, CA
James Henry Howard
1880-1944
James Henry Howard
B:
25 Feb 1880
South Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
22 Sep 1898
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
9 Aug 1944
Orson Rose
1882-1946
Orson Rose
B:
9 Dec 1882
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
16 Jan 1946
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Nancy Elizabeth Nance
1885-1971
Nancy Elizabeth Nance
B:
6 Dec 1885
Wilkesboro, Wilkes County, NC
M:
3 Dec 1905
Kaysville, Davis County, UT
D:
7 Mar 1971
Jennie Adell (Ardell) Rose
1884-1954
Jennie Adell (Ardell) Rose
B:
15 Jan 1884
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
23 Feb 1954
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Eugene John Zenger
1886-1915
Eugene John Zenger
B:
1886
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
7 Aug 1907
D:
1915
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Emil Torp
Abt 1880-
Emil Torp
B:
Abt 1880
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Lawrence Clyde Rose
1889-1890
Lawrence Clyde Rose
B:
25 Nov 1889
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
27 Jan 1890
Ardia Lyle Rose
1891-1957
Ardia Lyle Rose
B:
18 Jun 1891
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
3 Apr 1957
Lewis (Louis) Horne James
1891-
Lewis (Louis) Horne James
B:
1887-1891
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
18 Aug 1908
Erastus Francisco Rose
1847-1910
Erastus Francisco Rose
B:
25 Aug 1847
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
4 Jan 1910
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Josephine Elnora Robinson
1852-1919
Josephine Elnora Robinson
B:
9 Nov 1852
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
4 Jan 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 May 1919
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Abraham Rose
1803-1884
Abraham Rose
B:
5 Oct 1803
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
9 Sep 1884
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Catherine Nicholson
1806-1882
Catherine Nicholson
B:
22 Dec 1806
Almira, Tioga County, PA
M:
7 Mar 1830
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
11 Feb 1882
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Eliza Haws Rose
1804-
Eliza Haws Rose
B:
1804
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Jerusha Rose
1806-
Jerusha Rose
B:
11 Mar 1806
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Rachel Rose
1806-1830
Rachel Rose
B:
11 Mar 1806
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
1830
Wills
William Warren Rose
1811-1824
William Warren Rose
B:
11 Apr 1811
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
1824
Calab Rancroff Rose
1813-1861
Calab Rancroff Rose
B:
11 Aug 1813
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
1861
Sally Pierson
Sally Pierson
M:
13 Jan 1841
Carthage, Athens County, OH
Parents
Samuel Rose
Abt 1719-Bef 1782
Sarah Reynolds
1721-Bef 1816
Abraham Rose
1766-1838
Abraham Rose
B:
1 Apr 1766
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
D:
17 Aug 1838
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Rachel Haws
1769-1841
Rachel Haws
B:
30 Aug 1769
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
M:
10 Mar 1791
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
D:
1841
Carthage, Athens County, OH