Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Thompson
1651 - 1705 (54 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Thompson
1671-1705
Elizabeth Thompson
B:
1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1705
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
John Woodruff
1668-1727
John Woodruff
B:
1668
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1689
D:
1727
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Thompson
1678-1735
Thomas Thompson
B:
25 Mar 1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Cowles
1679-1727
Elizabeth Cowles
B:
17 Mar 1678/1679
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1705/1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Anna Hart
1731-
Anna Hart
B:
31 Jan 1731
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Edward Little
Edward Little
M:
5 Aug 1755
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hart
1732-1759
Elizabeth Hart
B:
25 Sep 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1759
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Woodford
1732-1822
Joseph Woodford
B:
12 Mar 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1751
Connecticut
D:
1822
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hart
1734-1813
Sarah Hart
B:
26 Dec 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1813
Benjamin Lewis
1728-1812
Benjamin Lewis
B:
11 Jun 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1754
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1812
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Mercy Hart
1736-1820
Mercy Hart
B:
10 Jan 1736
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1820
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jedediah Case
Jedediah Case
M:
22 May 1758
Martha Hart
1739-
Martha Hart
B:
31 Jul 1739
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Owen
1738-1759
Daniel Owen
B:
7 Dec 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1759
Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hart
1741-1742
Samuel Hart
B:
14 Dec 1741
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1742
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Hart
1742-
Abigail Hart
B:
20 Feb 1742
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Woodruff
Josiah Woodruff
M:
10 Feb 1763
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Anthony Hart
1750-1816
Anthony Hart
B:
25 Jan 1750
Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1816
Eleanor Rowe
Eleanor Rowe
M:
14 Aug 1776
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Hart
1752-1815
Esther Hart
B:
1752
Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1815
Matthew Warren
Matthew Warren
M:
16 May 1765
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rosanna Hart
1753-1807
Rosanna Hart
B:
1753
Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1807
Elizabeth Thompson
1706-1793
Elizabeth Thompson
B:
8 Aug 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1793
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hart
1703-1769
Samuel Hart
B:
5 Feb 1702/1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1729
D:
19 Apr 1769
Mary Thomson
1707-
Mary Thomson
B:
26 Dec 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Thomson
1708-
Sarah Thomson
B:
3 Jul 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Thompson
1710-
Timothy Thompson
B:
1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eldad Hart
1735-1736
Eldad Hart
B:
6 Jun 1735
D:
17 May 1736
Eldad Hart
1737-
Eldad Hart
B:
22 Mar 1736/1737
Achsa Stevens
Achsa Stevens
M:
8 Jul 1761
Stephen Hart
1740-1740
Stephen Hart
B:
5 Mar 1739/1740
D:
25 Mar 1739/1740
Stephen Hart
1744-
Stephen Hart
B:
8 Dec 1744
Rhoda Stedman
Rhoda Stedman
M:
8 Oct 1767
Abigail Thompson
1710-1760
Abigail Thompson
B:
3 Sep 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1760
Daniel Hart
1708-
Daniel Hart
B:
20 Mar 1707/1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1734
Phebe Thompson
1712-
Phebe Thompson
B:
1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Thompson
1712-
Timothy Thompson
B:
31 Oct 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Thompson
1714-1745
Thomas Thompson
B:
1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Ann Thomson
1715-
Ann Thomson
B:
27 May 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Phoebe Thomson
1717-
Phoebe Thomson
B:
25 Aug 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Thomson
1720-
Thomas Thomson
B:
15 Jul 1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Woodruff
1684-1720
Abigail Woodruff
B:
8 Mar 1684
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Arthur Thompson
1680-
Arthur Thompson
B:
17 Oct 1680
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Philoleutheros Thompson
John Thompson
1684-
John Thompson
B:
14 Dec 1684
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Thompson
1687-
Margaret Thompson
B:
20 Feb 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elias Hart
1735-
Elias Hart
B:
25 Feb 1735
Hope Whaples
Judah Hart
1737-1745
Judah Hart
B:
5 Sep 1737
D:
3 Nov 1745
Anna Hart
1739-
Anna Hart
B:
22 May 1739
Esther Hart
1742-
Esther Hart
B:
4 Apr 1742
Elipbaz Alvord, Esq.
Lois Hart
1742-at birth
Lois Hart
B:
4 Apr 1742
D:
at birth
John Hart
1744-
John Hart
B:
20 Jan 1743/1744
Anna Deming
Roger Hart
1745-young
Roger Hart
B:
10 May 1745
D:
young
Ruth Hart
1748-young
Ruth Hart
B:
19 Jan 1748
D:
young
Judah Hart
1750-
Judah Hart
B:
10 Sep 1750
Sarah North
Anna Norton
1718-Abt 1759
Anna Norton
B:
15 Jan 1718
D:
Abt 1759
Judah Hart
1709-1784
Judah Hart
B:
25 Oct 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1734/1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1784
Seth Deming
1748-1827
Seth Deming
B:
28 May 1748
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1827
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Gilbert
1758-1838
Hannah Gilbert
B:
7 Apr 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1777
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1838
Berlin Township, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Deming
1750-
Lucy Deming
B:
12 Sep 1750
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Cole
Stephen Cole
M:
1 Dec 1771
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Solomon Ensign
1738-1817
Solomon Ensign
B:
19 May 1738
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1803
D:
27 Sep 1817
Sarah Deming
1753-Bef 1754
Sarah Deming
B:
25 May 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 12 May 1754
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Deming
1754-
Sarah Deming
B:
12 May 1754
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Roger Riley
Roger Riley
M:
19 Oct 1775
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Deming
1755-1804
Anne Deming
B:
22 Jul 1755
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1804
Elijah Loveland
Elijah Loveland
M:
22 Dec 1774
Jacob Deming
1757-Bef 1764
Jacob Deming
B:
18 Nov 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Deming
Bef 1760-1829
Hannah Deming
B:
Bef 6 Jan 1760
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1829
Abijah Porter
Abijah Porter
M:
1779
Moses Deming, Jr.
Bef 1762-1809
Moses Deming, Jr.
B:
Bef 4 Jul 1762
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1809
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Sarah Norton
Sarah Norton
M:
16 Jun 1785
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Lardner Deming
1765-1855
Lardner Deming
B:
21 Mar 1765
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1855
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Mary Dunham
1768-1815
Mary Dunham
B:
25 Oct 1768
M:
5 Apr 1787
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1815
Sarah Griswold
Abt 1779-1852
Sarah Griswold
B:
Abt 1779
M:
2 May 1816
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1852
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
John Deming
1769-1800
John Deming
B:
24 May 1769
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1800
Richmond, Chittenden County, VT
Roxy Galpin
Sarah Chloe Norton
1726-1809
Sarah Chloe Norton
B:
5 Jun 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1809
Moses Deming
1720-1795
Moses Deming
B:
8 Sep 1720
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1746
D:
16 Jan 1795
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Anna Thompson
1688-1752
Anna Thompson
B:
1688
D:
1752
John Norton
1684-
John Norton
B:
6 Apr 1684
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ann Thompson
1689-
Ann Thompson
B:
10 Feb 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Thompson
1691-
Samuel Thompson
B:
18 Oct 1691
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Thompson
1699-1754
Daniel Thompson
B:
1695-1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1754
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Bronson
Sarah Bronson
M:
21 Sep 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Thompson
Abt 1699-
Elizabeth Thompson
B:
Abt 1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Woodruff
Parents
Thomas Thompson
1610-1655
Anne Welles
1619-1680
Thomas Thompson
1651-1705
Thomas Thompson
B:
1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
Abt 1656-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Abt 1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Thompson
1706-
Mercy Thompson
B:
15 Oct 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail