Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon Robert Royce
1674 - 1741 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Royce
1723-YOUNG
John Royce
B:
14 Feb 1723
D:
YOUNG
Dinah Royce
1724-
Dinah Royce
B:
4 Nov 1724
Linus Beach
1721-
Linus Beach
B:
5 Dec 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Rice
1750-1835
Samuel Rice
B:
27 Aug 1750
D:
16 Sep 1835
Mary Royce
1753-
Mary Royce
B:
30 Oct 1753
David Royce
1726-1759
David Royce
B:
29 Sep 1726
D:
16 Oct 1759
Prudence Cole
1728-
Prudence Cole
B:
15 Mar 1728
Lois Royce
1728-
Lois Royce
B:
27 Mar 1728
Mr. Parker
-1773
Mr. Parker
D:
27 Apr 1773
Robert Royce
1729-1794
Robert Royce
B:
16 Nov 1729
D:
1794
Hannah Bennet
Hannah Bennet
M:
5 Nov 1752
Hannah Johnson
1733-1760
Hannah Johnson
B:
1733
D:
1760
Jerusha Royce
Abt 1760-
Jerusha Royce
B:
Abt 1760
Joel Ives
1751-1833
Joel Ives
B:
7 May 1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1804
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1833
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Parker
1741-Aft 1795
Jerusha Parker
B:
1 Nov 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 May 1762
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1795
Nathaniel Royce
1733-
Nathaniel Royce
B:
1 Jul 1733
Sybil
Phebe Royce
1735-
Phebe Royce
B:
15 May 1735
John Royce
1737-
John Royce
B:
22 Mar 1737
Hannah
Huldah Rice
1770-Aft 1850
Huldah Rice
B:
28 Aug 1770
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1850
Knox County, OH
Samuel Dowd Doud
1763-1845
Samuel Dowd Doud
B:
9 Sep 1763
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Aug 1786
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1845
Knox County, OH
John Rice
1737-
John Rice
B:
22 Mar 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hall
Abt 1739-
Mary Hall
B:
Abt 1739
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1760
Josiah Royce
1738-
Josiah Royce
B:
2 Mar 1738
Elisha Royce
1739-
Elisha Royce
B:
27 Oct 1739
Clark Royce
1740-
Clark Royce
B:
4 Oct 1740
Sgt. Nathaniel Royce
1694-1770
Sgt. Nathaniel Royce
B:
23 Oct 1694
D:
26 Nov 1770
Phebe Clark
1703-
Phebe Clark
B:
20 May 1703
M:
2 Dec 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dinah (Roys) Royce
1696-1732
Dinah (Roys) Royce
B:
24 Feb 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1732
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
David Sherman
David Sherman
M:
11 Jun 1718
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Chauncey Beach
1748-1825
Chauncey Beach
B:
31 Oct 1748
D:
12 May 1825
Catherine Alvord
1750-
Catherine Alvord
B:
11 Nov 1750
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1772
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Royce
1723-1820
Sarah Royce
B:
5 Jun 1723
D:
1820
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Amos Beach
1724-
Amos Beach
B:
8 Jan 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Royce
1754-
Samuel Royce
B:
3 Jul 1754
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Royce
1729-1814
Stephen Royce
B:
20 Mar 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1814
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
Mary How
1731-
Mary How
B:
16 Nov 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 May 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Royce
1698-1735
Josiah Royce
B:
10 Jul 1698
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1735
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Clark
1705-
Abigail Clark
B:
1705
M:
1 May 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Royce
1699-1711
Sarah Royce
B:
24 Feb 1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Hall
1732-1783
Amos Hall
B:
1732
D:
1783
Mary Johnson
Abt 1735-
Mary Johnson
B:
Abt 1735
M:
27 Dec 1753
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Moses Hall
1735-1788
Moses Hall
B:
1735
D:
1788
Elizabeth Johnson
Abt 1734-1777
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
Abt 1734
M:
20 Mar 1754
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1777
Hannah Hough
1737-1823
Hannah Hough
B:
13 Mar 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1823
Oran, Onondaga County, NY
Ruth Royce
1701-1775
Ruth Royce
B:
Sep 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Hall
1700-1752
Amos Hall
B:
1700
M:
28 Jan 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1752
Ephraim Mallory
1724-Aft 1790
Ephraim Mallory
B:
27 Sep 1724
Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Powal, Bennington County, VT
Desire Oates
1730-
Desire Oates
B:
10 Nov 1730
Powal, Bennington County, VT
M:
28 Jun 1750
Rumbout, Dutchess County, NY
Josias Mallory
1726-1727
Josias Mallory
B:
Aug 1726
Fairfield County, CT
D:
1726-1727
Zacheus Mallory
1728-1800
Zacheus Mallory
B:
30 Jun 1728
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1791-1800
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Brunette Northrop
Abt 1728-1790
Brunette Northrop
B:
Abt 1728
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1749
Connecticut
D:
1790
Orwell, Addison County, VT
David Mallory
1731-1775
David Mallory
B:
June 1731
Fairfield County, CT
D:
1775
Mercy Lattin
Abt 1731-1830
Mercy Lattin
B:
Abt 1731
D:
7 Sep 1830
Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Mallory
1732-1813
Abigail Mallory
B:
10 Nov 1732
Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1813
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Thomas French
1726-Abt 1776
Thomas French
B:
4 Jul 1726
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1752
Connecticut
D:
Abt 1776
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Eleaser Baldwin
Eleaser Mallory
Abt 1754-
Eleaser Mallory
B:
Abt 1754
Connecticut
Silas Mallory
1756-1822
Silas Mallory
B:
1756
Connecticut
D:
1822
Friendship, Allegany County, NY
Ruth Hubbard
Abt 1760-Aft 1830
Ruth Hubbard
B:
Abt 1760
Wells, Rutland County, VT
M:
31 Jul 1782
Wells, Rutland County, VT
D:
Aft 1830
Middletown, Rutland County, VT
Stephen Mallory
Abt 1757-
Stephen Mallory
B:
Abt 1757
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Frances Lamb
Abt 1761-
Frances Lamb
B:
Abt 1761
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Gill Mallory
1757-1841
Gill Mallory
B:
1757
Connecticut
D:
2 May 1841
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah Lamb
1759-1799
Sarah Lamb
B:
14 Jul 1759
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1782
Wells, Rutland County, VT
D:
2 Apr 1799
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Phebe Puddon
Justin Mallory
Abt 1759-
Justin Mallory
B:
Abt 1759
Connecticut
Olive Mallory
1761-Abt 1835
Olive Mallory
B:
1760-1761
Wells, Rutland County, VT
D:
Abt 1835
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
Asa Stevens
1760-
Asa Stevens
B:
1760
M:
Mar 1785
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Benajah Mallory
1764-1853
Benajah Mallory
B:
1 May 1764
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
1853
Abiah Dayton
Sarah Mallory
Abt 1767-
Sarah Mallory
B:
Abt 1767
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Elias Mallory
1770-1860
Elias Mallory
B:
26 Apr 1770
Wells, Rutland County, VT
D:
2 Jan 1860
Monkton, Addison County, VT
Eunice Greene
Tamar Bull
1777-1834
Tamar Bull
B:
1773-1777
Danby, Rutland County, VT
M:
1800
Danby, Rutland County, VT
D:
7 Mar 1834
Monkton, Addison County, VT
Fanny
1782-1855
Fanny
B:
31 Jul 1782
D:
1855
Marshall, Clark County, IL
Sarah Mallory
1733-
Sarah Mallory
B:
5 Aug 1733
Fairfield County, CT
D:
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Ogden Mallory
1731-1811
Ogden Mallory
B:
18 Nov 1731
Fairfield County, CT
M:
Feb 1748
Connecticut
D:
1811
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Rachel Mallory
1735-
Rachel Mallory
B:
1735
Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Lockwood
Joseph Lockwood
M:
2 Mar 1758
Violette Mallory
1735-
Violette Mallory
B:
9 Nov 1735
Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Rise Mallory
1742-1808
Nathaniel Rise Mallory
B:
Sep 1742
Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1808
Mallorytown, Leeds, ON, Canada
Abiar Beardslee
1746-1828
Abiar Beardslee
B:
1746
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Bef 1767
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1828
Mallorytown, Leeds, ON, Canada
Sarah Rise
Abt 1701-Aft 1745
Sarah Rise
B:
Abt 1701
Ripton, Addison County, VT
D:
Aft 1745
Vermont
Zechariah (Zaccheus) Mallory
1699-Aft 1735
Zechariah (Zaccheus) Mallory
B:
22 May 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1722
Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1735
Eunice Ives
1721-1726
Eunice Ives
B:
20 Apr 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Levi Yale
1745-1772
Levi Yale
B:
3 Jun 1745
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1772
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Yale
1748-1748
Rebecca Yale
B:
9 Aug 1748
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1748
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Noah Yale
1749-1776
Noah Yale
B:
17 Mar 1749
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1776
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Anna Yale
1752-
Anna Yale
B:
12 Jan 1752
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Joel Yale
1754-1759
Joel Yale
B:
18 Jul 1754
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1759
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Yale
1756-1833
Thomas Yale
B:
16 Nov 1756
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1833
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Couch
Abt 1757-1802
Mary Couch
B:
Abt 1757
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
1778
D:
7 Nov 1802
Joel Yale
1759-1805
Joel Yale
B:
8 Jun 1759
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1805
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Asahel Yale
1760-1761
Asahel Yale
B:
30 Dec 1760
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1761
Asahel Yale
1764-1836
Asahel Yale
B:
17 Sep 1764
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1836
Aurelius, Cayuga County, NY
Rebecca Yale
1768-1773
Rebecca Yale
B:
15 Jan 1768
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1773
Anna Ives
1725-1809
Anna Ives
B:
20 Apr 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1809
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Noah Yale
1723-1803
Noah Yale
B:
2 Jun 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1744
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1803
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Ives
1727-1787
Eunice Ives
B:
13 May 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1787
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Robinson
Josiah Robinson
M:
23 Feb 1748/1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Miles
1723-1796
John Miles
B:
4 Oct 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
October 1796
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
John Ives
1729-1816
John Ives
B:
4 Jul 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1816
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Atkins
Abt 1730-
Sarah Atkins
B:
Abt 1730
Lucretia Ives
1759-
Lucretia Ives
B:
24 Oct 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Ives
1746-1819
Samuel Ives
B:
9 Mar 1746
M:
13 Feb 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1819
Woodstock, Ulster County, NY
John Ives
1762-1844
John Ives
B:
1 May 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1844
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Martha Merriam
Abt 1765-
Martha Merriam
B:
Abt 1765
Isaac Ives
1764-
Isaac Ives
B:
13 Jan 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Benedict
Jerusha Benedict
M:
14 Mar 1792
Sarah Amelia White
Sarah Amelia White
M:
20 Dec 1796
Levi Ives
1766-
Levi Ives
B:
24 Apr 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Fanny Silliman
Fanny Silliman
M:
18 Jun 1789
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Ives
1768-1845
Joseph Ives
B:
26 Feb 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1845
Clarissa Hall
1771-
Clarissa Hall
B:
3 Apr 1771
Stanstead, Quebec, Canada
M:
4 Nov 1791
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Joel Ives
1770-
Joel Ives
B:
21 Jan 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Hart
Abt 1770-
Lucy Hart
B:
Abt 1770
Mary Ives
1771-
Mary Ives
B:
21 Nov 1771
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Hooker
Abt 1770-
John Hooker
B:
Abt 1770
Anna Ives
1773-1824
Anna Ives
B:
21 Sep 1773
D:
2 Dec 1824
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Noah Foster
Abt 1770-
Noah Foster
B:
Abt 1770
M:
1793
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Othniel Ives
1775-1777
Othniel Ives
B:
16 Nov 1775
D:
29 Mar 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Merial Ives
1778-
Merial Ives
B:
12 Aug 1778
Othniel Ives
1779-1829
Othniel Ives
B:
17 Aug 1779
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1829
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Yale
1784-1814
Sarah Yale
B:
24 Jan 1784
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1800
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1814
Rosetta Yale
Eli Ives
1780-
Eli Ives
B:
25 Jun 1780
Titus Ives
1782-1834
Titus Ives
B:
15 Jul 1782
D:
12 Mar 1834
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Lodema Yale
Polly Ives
1784-
Polly Ives
B:
1784
Mary Hall
Mary Hall
M:
17 Jan 1759
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Ives
1755-
Hannah Ives
B:
27 Jul 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Tibbals
Abt 1755-
Samuel Tibbals
B:
Abt 1755
M:
25 May 1775
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Ives
1757-
Joseph Ives
B:
10 May 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dolly Ives
1760-
Dolly Ives
B:
18 Jul 1760
Jesse Merriman
1759-
Jesse Merriman
B:
5 Oct 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Ives
Abt 1762-
Rachel Ives
B:
Abt 1762
Francis Beach
Abt 1760-
Francis Beach
B:
Abt 1760
M:
Mar 1779
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Ives
1764-
Sarah Ives
B:
13 Apr 1764
Calvin Pease
Abt 1760-
Calvin Pease
B:
Abt 1760
M:
Nov 1782
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Titus Howell Ives
Bef 1766-
Titus Howell Ives
B:
Bef Apr 1766
George Anson Ives
Bef 1768-
George Anson Ives
B:
Bef May 1768
John Ives
Bef 1770-
John Ives
B:
Bef Apr 1770
Eunice Ives
Bef 1772-1776
Eunice Ives
B:
Bef Mar 1772
D:
Nov 1776
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Erastus Ives
Bef 1775-
Erastus Ives
B:
Bef June 1775
Titus Ives
1732-1777
Titus Ives
B:
17 Feb 1731/1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Halsey
Abt 1734-
Dorothy Halsey
B:
Abt 1734
M:
17 Sep 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jesse Ives
1735-1805
Jesse Ives
B:
2 Apr 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1805
Sarah Bellamy
Sarah Bellamy
M:
22 Aug 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Ives
1735-1745
Joseph Ives
B:
2 Apr 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Levi Ives
1738-1739
Levi Ives
B:
19 Jan 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Royce
1701-1770
Hannah Royce
B:
19 Jun 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1770
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
John Ives
1694-1745
John Ives
B:
28 Sep 1694
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1745
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Royce
1703-1723
Sarah Royce
B:
4 Apr 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Royce
1727-
Hannah Royce
B:
29 Dec 1727
Lydia Royce
1730-
Lydia Royce
B:
11 Feb 1730
Timothy Royce
1732-
Timothy Royce
B:
25 Jun 1732
Abigail
Samuel Spencer
1756-
Samuel Spencer
B:
3 Feb 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Peleg Spencer
1758-
Peleg Spencer
B:
12 Feb 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Smith
Ruth Spencer
1760-
Ruth Spencer
B:
13 May 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Royce
1735-
Ruth Royce
B:
31 Aug 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Peleg Spencer
Abt 1730-
Peleg Spencer
B:
Abt 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Royce
1705-1737
Timothy Royce
B:
2 Jun 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 May 1737
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Mindwell (Waples) Wassles
Mindwell (Waples) Wassles
M:
16 May 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Royce
1707-1799
Mary Royce
B:
July 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1799
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Isaac Royce
1643-1681
Elizabeth Lathrop
1648-1690
Deacon Robert Royce
1674-1741
Deacon Robert Royce
B:
4 Sep 1674
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Porter
1677-1759
Mary Porter
B:
22 Feb 1677
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1759
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Roswell Judd
1752-1818
Roswell Judd
B:
6 Sep 1752
Judd's Meadow, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1818
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Scott
Abt 1758-
Lois Scott
B:
Abt 1758
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1777
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Millicent Judd
1769-Aft 1850
Millicent Judd
B:
24 Oct 1769
D:
Aft 1850
Israel Perkins
1767-1846
Israel Perkins
B:
30 Dec 1767
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
M:
1788
D:
8 Sep 1846
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Judd
1727-1808
Isaac Judd
B:
18 Nov 1727
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1808
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Anna Williams
1735-1822
Anna Williams
B:
26 May 1735
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1751
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1822
Elizabeth Royce
1709-1770
Elizabeth Royce
B:
Aug 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1770
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Judd
1701-1749
Joseph Judd
B:
21 Apr 1701
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1749
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Hall
Abt 1705-1747
Jacob Hall
B:
Abt 1705
M:
21 Dec 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1747
John Andrews
1692-1753
John Andrews
B:
18 Apr 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1753
Mary Royce
1743-1745
Mary Royce
B:
10 May 1743
D:
29 Sep 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna (Rice) Royce
1771-
Susanna (Rice) Royce
B:
4 Nov 1771
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Burdon
Isaac Burdon
M:
1794
Rachel Royce
Abt 1774-1784
Rachel Royce
B:
Abt 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1784
Gideon Rice
1789-
Gideon Rice
B:
1789
New Ashford, Berkshire County, MA
Jotham Rice
1791-
Jotham Rice
B:
1791
New Ashford, Berkshire County, MA
Ira Rice
1793-1868
Ira Rice
B:
28 Oct 1793
Berskshire, Ashworth, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1868
Washington, Washington County, UT
Minerva Saxton
1796-1824
Minerva Saxton
B:
3 Oct 1796
Cardiff, Glamorganshire, Wales
M:
1814
New York state
D:
1824
Wayne, Schuyler County, NY
Sarah Ann Harrington
1801-1847
Sarah Ann Harrington
B:
30 Jan 1801
Glocester, Providence County, RI
M:
1825
Ontario County, NY
D:
1847
Polk County, IA
Elizabeth Ann Morris
Elizabeth Ann Morris
M:
20 Nov 1856
North Ogden, Weber County, UT
Titus (Rice) Royce
1744-1799
Titus (Rice) Royce
B:
4 Feb 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1798-1799
Berkshire County, MA
Lois Kellogg
1752-1798
Lois Kellogg
B:
4 Mar 1752
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Sep 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1798
Berkshire County, MA
Wait Royce
1748-
Wait Royce
B:
11 Jul 1748
Gideon Royce
1751-
Gideon Royce
B:
26 Dec 1751
Gideon Rice
1778-1848
Gideon Rice
B:
6 Jul 1778
D:
30 Sep 1848
Mary Ann Sanderson
1753-1846
Mary Ann Sanderson
B:
30 Oct 1753
D:
13 Aug 1846
Mary Royce
1753-
Mary Royce
B:
30 Oct 1753
Samuel Rice
1750-1835
Samuel Rice
B:
27 Aug 1750
D:
16 Sep 1835
Justice Royce
1756-
Justice Royce
B:
8 Dec 1756
Lois Perkins
Rebecca Royce
1758-
Rebecca Royce
B:
16 Apr 1758
Jonathan Royce
1760-
Jonathan Royce
B:
18 Mar 1760
Gideon Royce
1711-1761
Gideon Royce
B:
4 May 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Dutton
1723-1746
Mary Dutton
B:
16 Jul 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1742
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 May 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Johnson
1723-1811
Rebecca Johnson
B:
14 Jul 1723
M:
25 Mar 1747
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 May 1811
Captain Timothy Gaylord
1735-1825
Captain Timothy Gaylord
B:
3 May 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1825
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Thompson
1736-1816
Lydia Thompson
B:
16 Oct 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1760
D:
26 Jan 1816
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Prudence Royce
1714-1746
Prudence Royce
B:
11 Apr 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Gaylord
1706-1758
Timothy Gaylord
B:
29 Nov 1706
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
Thankful Royce
1747-
Thankful Royce
B:
5 Jul 1747
Amasa Royce
1751-1797
Amasa Royce
B:
21 Mar 1751
D:
12 Dec 1797
Abner Royce
1753-
Abner Royce
B:
4 Jan 1753
Moses Rice
1776-1849
Moses Rice
B:
10 May 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1849
Kingsport, Sullivan County, TN
Mary Ann Curtiss
Abt 1782-
Mary Ann Curtiss
B:
Abt 1782
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1802
Hartford County, CT
Susan Hall
Private Joel Rice
1754-1793
Private Joel Rice
B:
15 Feb 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1793
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Jones
1752-
Eunice Jones
B:
27 Jan 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1775
Connecticut
Amos Royce
1757-1828
Amos Royce
B:
19 Mar 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1828
Rogersville, Hawkins County, TN
Lydia Goodsell
Abt 1761-1786
Lydia Goodsell
B:
Abt 1761
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1781
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1786
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Moses Rice Royce
1716-1799
Captain Moses Rice Royce
B:
24 Sep 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1799
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Austin
1715-1784
Thankful Austin
B:
10 Jul 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Kezia Lewis
Kezia Lewis
M:
17 Nov 1785
Martha Royce
Abt 1717-
Martha Royce
B:
Abt 1717
Edmund Scott
Edmund Scott
M:
16 Mar 1730
Lydia Royce
1719-1748
Lydia Royce
B:
20 Nov 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Cowles
Ebenezer Cowles
M:
8 Oct 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Benedict
1682-1713
Abigail Benedict
B:
8 Jan 1682
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1709
D:
1713
Ephraim Hough
1745-1817
Ephraim Hough
B:
1745
D:
1817
Ambrose Hough
1754-1825
Ambrose Hough
B:
2 Sep 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1825
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Goodyear
Abt 1742-
Abigail Goodyear
B:
Abt 1742
Hannah Royce
1716-1777
Hannah Royce
B:
1 Jul 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Hough
1719-1781
Ephraim Hough
B:
9 Apr 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1781
Sarah Andrews
1740-1819
Sarah Andrews
B:
1740
D:
1819
Bartholomew Andrews
Bartholomew Andrews
M:
June 1769
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Andrews
1746-1774
Eunice Andrews
B:
1746
D:
1774
Esther Royce
1718-1750
Esther Royce
B:
20 Jan 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Andrews
1719-1792
Andrew Andrews
B:
1719
M:
17 Mar 1740
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1792
Joanna Gaylord
1688-
Joanna Gaylord
B:
1688
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
1715-1716
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT