Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Flanders Flagg
1620 - Aft 1692 (73 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Woodruff
Matthew Woodruff
-1691
Matthew Woodruff
D:
Nov 1691
John Root
1690-1767
John Root
B:
9 Sep 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1767
Martha Orvice
Martha Orvice
M:
9 Dec 1714
Joseph Roote
1693-1747
Joseph Roote
B:
17 Mar 1693
D:
15 Oct 1747
Hannah (Benton) Kellogg
1688-1771
Hannah (Benton) Kellogg
B:
1688
M:
20 Oct 1715
D:
19 Mar 1771
Samuel Root
1696-1748
Samuel Root
B:
15 Aug 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1748
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Cowles
1699-1748
Abigail Cowles
B:
1 Nov 1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1748
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Root
1699-
Mary Root
B:
23 Mar 1699
John Pratt
John Pratt
M:
8 Nov 1721
Thankful Roote
1702-
Thankful Roote
B:
16 Sep 1702
John Norton
Abt 1700-
John Norton
B:
Abt 1700
M:
5 Dec 1729
Hezekiah Roote
1705-
Hezekiah Roote
B:
18 Aug 1705
Mary Woodruff
1666-1709
Mary Woodruff
B:
1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Root
1669-1710
John Root
B:
11 Sep 1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Winchell
John Woodruff
1668-1727
John Woodruff
B:
1668
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1727
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Thompson
1671-1705
Elizabeth Thompson
B:
1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1689
D:
30 Dec 1705
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Woodruff
1670-1713
Hannah Woodruff
B:
1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1713
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Israel Richardson
1677-1712
Israel Richardson
B:
1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1697
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1712
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Cowles
1704-1733
Timothy Cowles
B:
20 Aug 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1733
Content Johnson
1710-
Content Johnson
B:
3 Mar 1709/1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Cowles
1706-1785
Thankful Cowles
B:
21 Jul 1706
D:
28 Feb 1785
Isaac Johnson
1703-1786
Isaac Johnson
B:
19 Apr 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1786
Phebe Woodruff
1676-1711
Phebe Woodruff
B:
1676
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Cowles
1672-1729
Nathaniel Cowles
B:
11 Feb 1671/1672
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1729
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Woodruff
1704-1781
Hannah Woodruff
B:
29 Aug 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1781
Connecticut
David Clark
1705-
David Clark
B:
5 Sep 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Aug 1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Josiah (Jonah) Woodruff
1706-1789
Josiah (Jonah) Woodruff
B:
16 Aug 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1789
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Woodford
1714-1790
Sarah Woodford
B:
4 Jun 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1790
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Joseph Woodruff
1678-1732
Sgt. Joseph Woodruff
B:
1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Clark
1680-1726
Hannah Clark
A:
4 Apr 1680
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1726
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Captain Joseph Woodruff
1716-1777
Captain Joseph Woodruff
B:
7 Jul 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1777
Hartford County, CT
Margaret North
1713-
Margaret North
B:
2 Jan 1713
Hartford County, CT
M:
29 May 1735
Hartford County, CT
Zebulon Woodruff
1718-1800
Zebulon Woodruff
B:
11 Mar 1717/1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1800
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Judd
1726-1810
Sarah Judd
B:
21 Sep 1726
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1744
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1810
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Woodruff
1720-
Abigail Woodruff
B:
24 Feb 1719/1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Orton
1717-1795
John Orton
B:
17 Sep 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1741
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1795
Judah Woodruff
1722-1799
Judah Woodruff
B:
30 Sep 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1799
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Judd
1733-
Eunice Judd
B:
11 Feb 1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Curtis
1679-
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
13 Nov 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Woodruff
1681-1710
Margaret Woodruff
B:
1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1710
Elizabeth Thompson
1706-1793
Elizabeth Thompson
B:
8 Aug 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1793
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hart
1703-1769
Samuel Hart
B:
5 Feb 1702/1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1729
D:
19 Apr 1769
Mary Thomson
1707-
Mary Thomson
B:
26 Dec 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Thomson
1708-
Sarah Thomson
B:
3 Jul 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Thompson
1710-
Timothy Thompson
B:
1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Thompson
1710-1760
Abigail Thompson
B:
3 Sep 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1760
Daniel Hart
1708-
Daniel Hart
B:
20 Mar 1707/1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1734
Phebe Thompson
1712-
Phebe Thompson
B:
1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Thompson
1712-
Timothy Thompson
B:
31 Oct 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Thompson
1714-1745
Thomas Thompson
B:
1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Ann Thomson
1715-
Ann Thomson
B:
27 May 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Phoebe Thomson
1717-
Phoebe Thomson
B:
25 Aug 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Thomson
1720-
Thomas Thomson
B:
15 Jul 1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Woodruff
1684-1720
Abigail Woodruff
B:
8 Mar 1684
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Thompson
1678-1735
Thomas Thompson
B:
25 Mar 1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Woodruff
1686-1720
Thomas Woodruff
B:
1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1720
John Woodruff
1642-1692
John Woodruff
B:
1642
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 May 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Winchell
1644-1712
Mary Winchell
B:
5 Sep 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1665
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Unknown
Sarah Cooper
Sylvanus Woodruff
1699-
Sylvanus Woodruff
B:
16 Mar 1699
Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hart
1705-
Elizabeth Hart
B:
1704-1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 May 1731
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Woodruff
1706-1725
Timothy Woodruff
B:
23 Feb 1705/1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Woodruff
1708-1776
Joshua Woodruff
B:
7 Nov 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1776
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Woodruff
1716-1782
Rebecca Woodruff
B:
20 May 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 May 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1782
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Woodruff
1708-1776
Joseph Woodruff
B:
7 Nov 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1776
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Woodford
1716-1783
Rebecca Woodford
B:
20 May 1716
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 May 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1783
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Woodruff
1711-1768
Abraham Woodruff
B:
15 Feb 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1768
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah North
1717-1798
Sarah North
B:
26 Jun 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1739
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1798
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Woodruff
1713-1759
Elizabeth Woodruff
B:
10 May 1713
D:
9 Sep 1759
William Hart
1710-
William Hart
B:
20 Aug 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1736
Aaron Woodruff
1715-
Aaron Woodruff
B:
25 Oct 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Mills
Captain Matthew Woodruff
1667-1751
Captain Matthew Woodruff
B:
8 Feb 1667
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Baldwin
1673-1729
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
29 Mar 1673
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Royce
1679-1763
Martha Royce
B:
1 Jun 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1730
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1763
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Woodruff
1670-1713
Mary Woodruff
B:
27 Dec 1670
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1713
Mary Woodruff
1700-1790
Mary Woodruff
B:
3 Mar 1699/1700
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1790
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Buckingham
1704-1750
Thomas Buckingham
B:
6 Aug 1704
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1723/1724
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1750
Captain John Woodruff
1703-1768
Captain John Woodruff
B:
26 May 1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1768
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Andrew
Sarah Baldwin
1715-1779
Sarah Baldwin
B:
29 Aug 1715
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1779
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Woodruff
1707-1742
Susanna Woodruff
B:
3 May 1707
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1742
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Thomas Clark
1700-1774
Captain Thomas Clark
B:
5 May 1700
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1725
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1774
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Woodruff
Phebe Newton
Ens. John Woodruff
1673-1726
Ens. John Woodruff
B:
5 Feb 1673
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1726
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Platt
1681-1766
Mary Platt
B:
31 Aug 1681
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1698
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1766
Mary Summers
Abt 1718-1776
Mary Summers
B:
Abt 1718
D:
18 May 1776
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abijah Morehouse
Bef 1712-1753
Abijah Morehouse
B:
Bef 27 Apr 1712
Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1737
D:
1753
Sarah Woodruff
1674-
Sarah Woodruff
B:
1674
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Henry Summers
Abt 1670-Abt 1746
Henry Summers
B:
Abt 1670
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1746
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ezekiel Woodruff
1707-
Ezekiel Woodruff
B:
15 Jan 1706/1707
James Woodruff
1708-1768
James Woodruff
B:
23 May 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1768
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia G. Curtis
1721-1810
Lydia G. Curtis
B:
9 Jul 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1810
North Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Mary Woodruff
1712-1781
Mary Woodruff
B:
12 Oct 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1781
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Noah Woodruff
1714-
Noah Woodruff
B:
2 Mar 1713/1714
Connecticut
Abigail Woodruff
1717-1751
Abigail Woodruff
B:
24 Sep 1717
Connecticut
D:
1750-1751
Sarah Woodruff
1726-
Sarah Woodruff
B:
11 Aug 1726
Connecticut
Ensign Samuel Woodruff
1677-1732
Ensign Samuel Woodruff
B:
1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Judd
1681-
Mary Judd
B:
16 Mar 1680/1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1705
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Shepard
1704-1756
Jonathan Shepard
B:
27 Sep 1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Langton
1706-
Rachel Langton
B:
14 Nov 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon John Shepard
1706-1783
Deacon John Shepard
B:
18 Nov 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1783
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Noble
1706-1793
Elizabeth Noble
B:
3 Sep 1705/1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1793
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Shepard
1709-1743
Ezekiel Shepard
B:
23 Nov 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Woodruff
1722-
Thankful Woodruff
B:
14 Apr 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Shepard
1711-
Elizabeth Shepard
B:
14 Feb 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Sackett
1703-1773
Isaac Sackett
B:
14 Feb 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1773
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Shepard
1715-1748
Sarah Shepard
B:
21 Apr 1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron King
1714-1801
Aaron King
B:
28 Aug 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 May 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1801
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
David Shepard
1717-1743
David Shepard
B:
22 Jan 1717
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Shepard
1725-1743
Mary Shepard
B:
15 Jun 1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Woodruff
1679-1731
Elizabeth Woodruff
B:
1679
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon John Shepard
1673-1756
Deacon John Shepard
B:
1673
New England
M:
21 Dec 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Woodruff
1681-1727
Hannah Woodruff
B:
1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1727
Samuel Blagg
Matthew Woodruff
1646-1691
Matthew Woodruff
B:
1646
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1691
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Plumb
1644-1680
Mary Plumb
B:
9 Feb 1644
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1668
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jan 1679/1680
Eunice Woodruff
1710-1793
Eunice Woodruff
B:
7 Apr 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1793
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Captain Zebulon Gibbs
1711-1803
Captain Zebulon Gibbs
B:
10 Aug 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1733/1734
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1803
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Thankful Woodruff
1714-
Thankful Woodruff
B:
22 Jun 1714
Benjamin Woodruff
1715-1782
Benjamin Woodruff
B:
24 Nov 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1782
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Martin
Abt 1715-
Eunice Martin
B:
Abt 1715
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1739
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Jacob Woodruff
1717-1790
Jacob Woodruff
B:
13 Aug 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1790
South Farms, Litchfield County, CT
Charles Woodruff
1720-1802
Charles Woodruff
B:
19 Apr 1720
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1802
Prudence Stoddard
1719-
Prudence Stoddard
B:
24 Oct 1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1743
Thankful Woodruff
1722-
Thankful Woodruff
B:
14 Apr 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ezekiel Shepard
1709-1743
Ezekiel Shepard
B:
23 Nov 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Alexander Thomson
Alexander Thomson
M:
17 Aug 1747
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Woodruff
1725-1799
Sarah Woodruff
B:
27 Dec 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1799
Nathaniel Woodruff
1728-1807
Nathaniel Woodruff
B:
3 May 1728
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
July 1807
Nathaniel Woodruff
1687-1758
Nathaniel Woodruff
B:
16 May 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1758
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Thankful Wright
1687-1774
Thankful Wright
B:
23 May 1686/1687
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1709
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1774
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Woodruff
Sarah North
1653-1692
Sarah North
B:
10 Dec 1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Pomeroy
1694-1694
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
9 Jun 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Medad Pomeroy
1695-1767
Medad Pomeroy
B:
18 Jul 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Trumbull
1697-
Hannah Trumbull
B:
2 Oct 1697
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1718/1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eliakim Pomeroy
1697-1711
Eliakim Pomeroy
B:
4 Nov 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Pomeroy
1700-Aft 1722
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
12 Apr 1700
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1722
Granger
Joseph Pomeroy, Jr.
1702-1787
Joseph Pomeroy, Jr.
B:
15 Jul 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Burbank
1704-1796
Thankful Burbank
B:
3 Sep 1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Pomeroy
1702-
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
15 Jul 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Granger
1699-1775
Samuel Granger
B:
10 Feb 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1775
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Benjamin Pomeroy
1704-1784
Reverend Benjamin Pomeroy
B:
19 Nov 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Wheelock
1717-
Abigail Wheelock
B:
3 Mar 1716/1717
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Pomeroy
1706-1781
Nathaniel Pomeroy
B:
23 Jan 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1781
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Seymour
1706-1778
Susanna Seymour
B:
13 Apr 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1733
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Noah Pomeroy
1709-1798
Noah Pomeroy
B:
20 Oct 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1798
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Remington
1712-1813
Abigail Remington
B:
25 May 1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1813
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eliakim Pomeroy
1711-
Eliakim Pomeroy
B:
10 Nov 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Seymour
1675-1728
Hannah Seymour
B:
27 Oct 1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1727-1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Pomeroy
1672-1712
Joseph Pomeroy
B:
26 Jun 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Hale
1678-1774
Josiah Hale
B:
22 Sep 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1774
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
1711-1781
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
B:
2 Dec 1711
D:
20 Aug 1781
James North, Sr.
1709-1758
James North, Sr.
B:
17 Apr 1709
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1758
Judah Hart
1709-1784
Judah Hart
B:
25 Oct 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1759
D:
14 Sep 1784
Samuel Seymour
1681-1749
Samuel Seymour
B:
1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah North
Abt 1686-Aft 1758
Hannah North
B:
Abt 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 19 Apr 1758
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Richard Hubbard
1713-
Richard Hubbard
B:
5 Sep 1713
Mercy Hubbard
George Hubbard
Gideon Hubbard
Thankful Hubbard
Joseph Smith, Jr.
Mercy Seymour
1683-1731
Mercy Seymour
B:
6 Jan 1683
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1731
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
George Hubbard
1680-1751
George Hubbard
B:
29 Dec 1680
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Feb 1710/1711
D:
19 Sep 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Seymour
1710-1796
Abigail Seymour
B:
3 Mar 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer King
1706-1781
Ebenezer King
B:
8 Dec 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1781
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Seymour
1712-1773
Anne Seymour
B:
28 Jul 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Robert Granger
1710-1785
Robert Granger
B:
6 May 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1785
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Seymour
1714-1800
Elizabeth Seymour
B:
28 Apr 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1800
Ebenezer Richards
Ebenezer Richards
M:
28 Feb 1734
Richard Seymour
1716-1796
Richard Seymour
B:
16 Oct 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1796
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Mary (Hickox) Hickok
1721-1744
Mary (Hickox) Hickok
B:
30 Oct 1721
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 May 1740
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1744
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Steven Seymour
1718-1807
Steven Seymour
B:
1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1807
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mehitabel Hickox
1723-1767
Mehitabel Hickox
B:
22 Nov 1723
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1740
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1767
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Dunbar Elwell
Miss Todd
Lydia Seymour
1720-1762
Lydia Seymour
B:
1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1762
William Hickok
1725-
William Hickok
B:
14 Jan 1725
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1745
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Seymour
1722-1736
Gideon Seymour
B:
1722
D:
20 Oct 1736
Ebenezer Seymour
1684-1733
Ebenezer Seymour
B:
1 Feb 1684
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Hollister
1688-1733
Abigail Hollister
B:
16 Aug 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Seymour
1715-1809
Eunice Seymour
B:
1 Jan 1714/1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1809
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph King
1709-1772
Joseph King
B:
13 Aug 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Seymour
1687-1725
Jonathan Seymour
B:
17 Apr 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Hollister
1696-
Eunice Hollister
B:
1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Woodruff
1648-1712
Hannah Woodruff
B:
October 1648
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Captain Richard Seymour
1645-1710
Captain Richard Seymour
B:
1644-1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
son Broton
1679-1679
son Broton
B:
10 May 1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 May 1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
daughter Broton
1680-1680
daughter Broton
B:
14 Feb 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Tabitha Broughton
1712-Aft 1752
Tabitha Broughton
B:
9 Jan 1711/1712
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Aft 1752
David Green
1707-1744
David Green
B:
23 Jun 1707
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1730
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1744
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
John Broughton
1681-Aft 1731
John Broughton
B:
7 Jan 1680/1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1731
Windham, Windham County, CT
Tabitha Kingsley
1688-
Tabitha Kingsley
B:
23 Sep 1688
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Broton
1681-
John Broton
B:
9 Mar 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Woodruff
1652-Bef 1692
Elizabeth Woodruff
B:
Nov 1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Broughton
1654-1731
John Broughton
B:
1654
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1730/1731
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Woodruff
1654-YOUNG
Mary Woodruff
B:
5 Nov 1654
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Woodruff
1721-
Esther Woodruff
B:
8 May 1721
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Zacheus Scott
1721-1815
Zacheus Scott
B:
5 Sep 1721
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1815
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Bulah Woodruff
Abt 1725-
Bulah Woodruff
B:
Abt 1725
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Zacheus Scott
1721-1815
Zacheus Scott
B:
5 Sep 1721
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1815
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Woodruff
1734-1816
Samuel Woodruff
B:
3 Oct 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1816
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Lyman
1736-1839
Ruth Lyman
B:
23 May 1736
M:
2 Feb 1758
D:
2 Aug 1839
Phebe Woodruff
1741-1822
Phebe Woodruff
A:
12 Jul 1741
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1822
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
David Pardee
1741-1821
David Pardee
B:
17 May 1741
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1761
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1821
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Woodruff
1686-1766
Samuel Woodruff
B:
20 Jan 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
February 1766
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Bird
1696-1765
Esther Bird
B:
28 Feb 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1764/1765
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Woodruff
1688-
Jonathan Woodruff
B:
30 Nov 1688
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rebeckah Woodruff
1691-
Rebeckah Woodruff
B:
4 Feb 1691
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Woodruff
1693-
Ruth Woodruff
B:
15 Feb 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Woodruff
1694-
Ebenezer Woodruff
B:
24 Dec 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Woodruff
1720-
Jonathan Woodruff
B:
1720
Lydia Woodruff
1723-
Lydia Woodruff
B:
1723
Rachel Woodruff
1725-1746
Rachel Woodruff
B:
25 Nov 1725
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1746
Gideon Lewis
1720-1751
Gideon Lewis
B:
3 Jan 1720
M:
12 Jun 1746
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1751
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Woodruff
1728-
Daniel Woodruff
B:
1728
Hannah Woodruff
1730-
Hannah Woodruff
B:
1730
Rhoda Woodruff
Daniel Woodruff
1696-1785
Daniel Woodruff
B:
2 Nov 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1785
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Smith
1697-1796
Lydia Smith
B:
20 Nov 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1719
D:
1796
David Woodruff
1699-
David Woodruff
B:
27 Feb 1699
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Woodruff
1701-
Hezekiah Woodruff
B:
9 Aug 1701
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Solomon Bell
1738-
Solomon Bell
B:
1738
Dorcas Carter
1739-
Dorcas Carter
B:
1739
Rachel Woodruff
1703-1768
Rachel Woodruff
B:
20 Nov 1703
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1768
John Bell
1681-1732
John Bell
B:
16 Jan 1681
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Woodruff
1706-
Abigail Woodruff
B:
26 Feb 1706
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Woodruff
1730-1805
Sarah Woodruff
B:
10 Sep 1730
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1805
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Gridley, Jr.
1716-1805
Joseph Gridley, Jr.
B:
30 Oct 1716
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Aug 1763
Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1805
Southington, Hartford County, CT
John Woodruff
1708-1794
John Woodruff
B:
5 Apr 1708
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1794
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Wiard
1712-1761
Eunice Wiard
B:
15 Jun 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1761
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Rede Woodruff
1710-1753
Rede Woodruff
B:
1710
D:
1753
Samuel Woodruff
1661-1742
Samuel Woodruff
B:
26 Aug 1661
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1742
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Clark
1662-1737
Rebecca Clark
B:
26 Jan 1662
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
February 1684/1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1737
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Flanders Flagg
1620-Aft 1692
Hannah Flanders Flagg
B:
1620
England
D:
Aft 1692
Connecticut
Matthew Woodruff
1612-1682
Matthew Woodruff
B:
1612
England
D:
6 Sep 1682
Farmington, Hartford County, CT