Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary (Hannah) Bird
1620 - 1679 (59 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John North
1641-1682
John North
B:
1 Nov 1641
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Boyce
John North
1672-
John North
B:
1672
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary North
1674-
Mary North
B:
1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Judd
1697-1774
Benjamin Judd
B:
2 Mar 1697
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1774
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hollister
Sarah Hollister
M:
9 Nov 1727
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Judd
1699-
Susannah Judd
B:
12 Aug 1699
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
David Bronson
David Bronson
M:
1 Jul 1756
Mary Judd
1702-1750
Mary Judd
B:
6 Feb 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Beckley
1695-1722
Joseph Beckley
B:
18 Sep 1695
M:
23 Oct 1723
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1722
Abigail Judd
1703-
Abigail Judd
B:
5 Sep 1703
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
George Kilborne
George Kilborne
M:
20 May 1746
Keziah Judd
1705-1791
Keziah Judd
B:
14 Sep 1705
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1791
Amos Judd
Amos Judd
M:
12 Jun 1729
Bathsheba Judd
1707-1772
Bathsheba Judd
B:
20 Aug 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1772
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Captain David Sage
1703-1798
Captain David Sage
B:
1 Apr 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1798
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Judd
1709-
Joanna Judd
B:
16 Oct 1709
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hubbard
1704-1777
Samuel Hubbard
B:
4 Oct 1704
M:
27 Jan 1730/1731
D:
1777
Catherine Judd
1711-
Catherine Judd
B:
26 Oct 1711
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Gregory
Daniel Gregory
M:
16 Apr 1748
Uriah Judd
1713-
Uriah Judd
B:
28 Dec 1713
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Bidwell
1718-1745
Mabel Bidwell
B:
18 Aug 1718
M:
20 Dec 1744
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1745
Mercy Seymour
1715-1748
Mercy Seymour
B:
11 Sep 1715
M:
19 Feb 1747
D:
21 Feb 1748
James Judd
1716-1783
James Judd
B:
20 Jan 1716
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1783
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Andrews
1723-1789
Hannah Andrews
B:
8 Sep 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jul 1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1789
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Jonathan Judd
1719-1803
Reverend Jonathan Judd
B:
4 Oct 1719
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1803
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Silence Sheldon
1721-1783
Silence Sheldon
B:
1720/1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1737
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1783
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nathan Judd
1719-1764
Nathan Judd
B:
24 Aug 1719
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Wright
1716-1764
Thankful Wright
B:
2 Jul 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Judd
1722-1727
Hezekiah Judd
B:
19 Jun 1722
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Susanna North
1676-1764
Susanna North
B:
15 Apr 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Judd
1671-1764
Benjamin Judd
B:
1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Francis
1651-1726
Susannah Francis
B:
1 Nov 1651
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1671
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1726
John North
1669-1745
John North
B:
20 Apr 1669
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail (Mrs. North)
Hannah (Anna) North
1693-
Hannah (Anna) North
B:
1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Wilcox
1687-1726
Thomas Wilcox
B:
5 Jul 1687
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary North
1695-1734
Mary North
B:
1695
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Israel Wilcox
1680-
Israel Wilcox
B:
16 Jan 1680
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Warner
-1695
Mary Warner
M:
16 May 1692
D:
1 Mar 1695
Ruth North
1702-1736
Ruth North
B:
14 Oct 1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1736
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Cowles
1702-1737
Isaac Cowles
B:
21 Apr 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1729
D:
29 Sep 1737
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Seymour
1670-1733
Mary Seymour
B:
20 Nov 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1700
D:
2 May 1732/1733
Samuel North
1672-1707
Samuel North
B:
1672
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1707
Daniel North
1701-1784
Daniel North
B:
20 Mar 1701
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1784
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Northway
1711-1748
Mary Northway
B:
10 Jan 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1735
D:
8 Aug 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Porter
1716-1737
Lydia Porter
B:
4 Jul 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1749/1750
D:
10 Sep 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah North
1704-1759
Hezekiah North
B:
11 May 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1759
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Lydia Porter
Elizabeth Lydia Porter
M:
21 Jan 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Susanna North
1706-1766
Susanna North
B:
3 May 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Woodruff
-1751
Matthew Woodruff
M:
10 Jun 1728
D:
May 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thankful North
1708-1772
Thankful North
B:
1 Jul 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1772
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
James Hart
1707-
James Hart
B:
14 Dec 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah North
1711-1760
Hannah North
B:
27 Jul 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1760
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Thompson
1709-
Samuel Thompson
B:
13 Apr 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 May 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy North
1714-1788
Timothy North
B:
21 Sep 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1788
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah North
1722-1811
Hannah North
B:
17 Sep 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1811
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail North
1716-1749
Abigail North
B:
6 Apr 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Andrews
Thomas Andrews
M:
18 Jul 1744
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah North
1717-1798
Sarah North
B:
26 Jun 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1798
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Woodruff
1711-1768
Abraham Woodruff
B:
15 Feb 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1739
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1768
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas North
1674-1755
Thomas North
B:
1674
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1755
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Woodford
1678-1757
Hannah Woodford
B:
1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Northway
1707-
John Northway
B:
2 Dec 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Woodford
1720-1766
Susannah Woodford
B:
1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1741
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Northway
1711-1748
Mary Northway
B:
10 Jan 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel North
1701-1784
Daniel North
B:
20 Mar 1701
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1735
D:
23 Mar 1784
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Samuel Northway
1715-1773
Lieut. Samuel Northway
B:
17 Aug 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1773
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Anna Garrett
1731-1829
Anna Garrett
B:
15 Sep 1731
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1746
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1829
Hartford County, CT
Sarah Northway
1720-
Sarah Northway
B:
24 Apr 1720
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Northway
1724-Bef 1749
Josiah Northway
B:
31 Aug 1724
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 7 Mar 1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah North
1678-1752
Hannah North
B:
1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1752
Northington (Avon), Hartford County, CT
George Northway
Abt 1675-Bef 1746
George Northway
B:
Abt 1675
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
29 Mar 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 4 Feb 1746
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel North
1641-1682
Samuel North
B:
1641
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1682
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Norton
1646-
Hannah Norton
B:
1646
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1665/1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Searle
1676-1728
James Searle
B:
12 Feb 1676
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Mansfield
1689-1745
Mary Mansfield
B:
16 Aug 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Searle
1678-1729
Mary Searle
B:
9 Jan 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1729
Massachusetts
Ebenezer Searle
1680-1739
Ebenezer Searle
B:
9 Jan 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1739
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Martha (Hallet) Hullet
Abt 1680-
Martha (Hallet) Hullet
B:
Abt 1680
Martha Moore
1682-1756
Martha Moore
B:
22 Feb 1682
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
14 Jan 1709/1710
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1756
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Searle
1681-
Ruth Searle
B:
17 Dec 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Gillette
1685-1708
Jonathan Gillette
B:
15 Oct 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Searle
1684-
Sarah Searle
B:
28 Feb 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Stebbins, Jr.
1698-1752
Thomas Stebbins, Jr.
B:
2 Apr 1698
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1752
Nathaniel Searle
1715-1810
Nathaniel Searle
B:
1 Jan 1715
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1801/1810
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Pomeroy
1716-1806
Mary Pomeroy
B:
1 Jul 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1739/1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1806
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Priscilla Searle
1716-1789
Priscilla Searle
B:
11 Dec 1716
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1789
Eldad Pomeroy
1711-
Eldad Pomeroy
B:
31 Dec 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 May 1786
Rachel Searle
1717-
Rachel Searle
B:
8 Apr 1717
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Pomeroy
1715-1766
Ebenezer Pomeroy
B:
10 Nov 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1740
Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1766
Mercy Searle
1720-1790
Mercy Searle
B:
16 Mar 1720
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1790
Elisha Pomeroy
1718-1800
Elisha Pomeroy
B:
1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1743
D:
9 Sep 1800
Eliphaz Searle
1722-1780
Eliphaz Searle
B:
6 Jan 1722
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1780
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Pomeroy
Abt 1727-1815
Abigail Pomeroy
B:
Abt 1727
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1815
Josiah Searle
1724-1779
Josiah Searle
B:
9 Nov 1724
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1779
Elizabeth Bartlett
1727-1804
Elizabeth Bartlett
B:
1727
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1752
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1804
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Searle
1727-1810
Aaron Searle
B:
2 Mar 1727
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1810
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Pomeroy
1732-1793
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
23 May 1732
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1752
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1793
Fogginstown, MA
Moses Searle
1729-1783
Moses Searle
B:
27 Mar 1729
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1783
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca (Rebekah) Danks
1735-1766
Rebecca (Rebekah) Danks
B:
10 Mar 1735
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1753
D:
1766
Sarah Kingsley
1736-
Sarah Kingsley
B:
13 Nov 1736
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1768
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Gideon Searle
1731-1806
Gideon Searle
B:
19 Oct 1731
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1806
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Pomeroy
1736-1817
Anna Pomeroy
B:
1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1757
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1817
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Senator Bildad Searle
1733-1790
Senator Bildad Searle
B:
16 Dec 1733
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1790
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Hannum
1739-
Mary Hannum
B:
25 Mar 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1758
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Zophar Searle
1735-1817
Zophar Searle
B:
1735
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1817
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Clark
1740-1816
Anna Clark
B:
17 Jun 1740
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1764
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1816
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Job Searle
1739-1788
Job Searle
B:
1737-1739
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1788
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Waitstill Strong
1742-1830
Dorcas Waitstill Strong
B:
8 Jan 1742
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1762
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1830
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Searle
1686-1777
Nathaniel Searle
B:
30 May 1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1777
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Priscilla Webb
1695-1746
Priscilla Webb
B:
Aug 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1746
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Rodgers
1677-1769
Sarah Rodgers
B:
1677
M:
Abt 1742
D:
1769
Lydia Searle
1688-
Lydia Searle
B:
22 Aug 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer King
Ebenezer King
M:
19 Oct 1721
John Searle
1690-1704
John Searle
B:
6 Aug 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1704
Mary North
1643-1726
Mary North
B:
Nov 1643
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1726
Pascommuck (now Easthampton), Hampshire County, MA
John Searle, Jr.
1641-1718
John Searle, Jr.
B:
30 Mar 1641
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 May 1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah North
1679-
Sarah North
B:
14 Aug 1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary North
1683-
Mary North
B:
2 Feb 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary North
1687-
Mary North
B:
1 Sep 1687
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
James North
1647-1689
James North
B:
1647
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Edwards
1654-1689
Sarah Edwards
B:
21 Nov 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John North
1670-1708
John North
B:
1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1708
Daniel North
Abt 1671-
Daniel North
B:
Abt 1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha North
1700-1791
Martha North
B:
30 Jun 1700
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1791
Daniel Beckley
Daniel Beckley
M:
6 Aug 1719
Isaac North
1703-1788
Isaac North
B:
27 Sep 1703
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1788
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Mary Woodford
1709-1798
Mary Woodford
B:
2 Mar 1708/1709
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1727/1728
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1798
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Thomas North
1705-
Thomas North
B:
27 Oct 1705
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth
James North, Sr.
1709-1758
James North, Sr.
B:
17 Apr 1709
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1758
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
1711-1781
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
B:
2 Dec 1711
D:
20 Aug 1781
Sarah North
1710-1777
Sarah North
B:
24 Feb 1710
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1777
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Woodford
1705-1783
Joseph Woodford
B:
22 Aug 1705
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel North
1715-1725
Samuel North
B:
28 Jul 1715
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1725
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Joseph North
1720-1737
Joseph North
B:
2 Jun 1720
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1737
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Hannah North
1722-1811
Hannah North
B:
17 Sep 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1811
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy North
1714-1788
Timothy North
B:
21 Sep 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1788
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas North, Jr.
1673-1724
Thomas North, Jr.
B:
Jan 1673
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1724
Christian Lane (now Berlin), Hartford County, CT
Martha Royce
1679-1763
Martha Royce
B:
1 Jun 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1763
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah North
Abt 1675-
Hannah North
B:
Abt 1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
1711-1781
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
B:
2 Dec 1711
D:
20 Aug 1781
James North, Sr.
1709-1758
James North, Sr.
B:
17 Apr 1709
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1758
Judah Hart
1709-1784
Judah Hart
B:
25 Oct 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1759
D:
14 Sep 1784
Hannah North
Abt 1686-Aft 1758
Hannah North
B:
Abt 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 19 Apr 1758
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Seymour
1681-1749
Samuel Seymour
B:
1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Margaret North
1713-
Margaret North
B:
2 Jan 1713
Hartford County, CT
Captain Joseph Woodruff
1716-1777
Captain Joseph Woodruff
B:
7 Jul 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 May 1735
Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1777
Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel North
1688-1777
Nathaniel North
B:
1688
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1777
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Holcombe
1687-1777
Margaret Holcombe
B:
1687
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1777
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Eno
1723-
Samuel Eno
B:
1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Griswold
1732-Bef 1800
Deborah Griswold
B:
1732
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1800
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary North
1690-
Mary North
B:
1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Eno
1684-1763
William Eno
B:
5 Jan 1684
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1709
Connecticut
D:
1763
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph North
1693-1781
Joseph North
B:
1692-1693
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1781
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Denny
Martha Denny
M:
18 Jul 1734
Hannah Phelps
1714-1715
Hannah Phelps
B:
28 May 1714
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1715
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Joseph Phelps
1716-1775
Ensign Joseph Phelps
B:
18 Oct 1716
Turkey Hills, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1775
Turkey Hills, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Holcomb
1726-Abt 1772
Deborah Holcomb
B:
28 Sep 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1772
Turkey Hills, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Phelps
1717-
Hannah Phelps
B:
7 Jun 1717
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Phelps
1720-1795
Elijah Phelps
B:
11 May 1720
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1795
Elijah Phelps
1720-1812
Elijah Phelps
B:
11 May 1720
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1812
Esther Kent
1719-
Esther Kent
B:
10 Jul 1719
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Lieut. Ezekiel Phelps
1723-1781
Lieut. Ezekiel Phelps
B:
8 May 1723
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1781
Elizabeth
1729-1781
Elizabeth
B:
1729
D:
29 Jul 1781
Rebecca Phelps
1724-1761
Rebecca Phelps
B:
22 Jun 1724
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joel Harmon
1719-1818
Joel Harmon
B:
23 Aug 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1744
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1818
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Phelps
1726-
Elizabeth Phelps
B:
27 Nov 1726
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Phelps
1728-
Lydia Phelps
B:
10 Sep 1728
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Gillett
1726-
Jacob Gillett
B:
27 Jan 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1744
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abel Phelps
1730-1805
Abel Phelps
B:
22 May 1730
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1805
Mary Eno
1731-1804
Mary Eno
B:
1731
D:
14 Oct 1804
Hezekiah Phelps
1732-
Hezekiah Phelps
B:
18 Feb 1732
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Keziah Phelps
1732-
Keziah Phelps
B:
18 Feb 1732
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca North
1693-1732
Rebecca North
B:
31 Dec 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Phelps
1689-1763
Joseph Phelps
B:
9 Oct 1689
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1763
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Sarah North
1696-
Sarah North
B:
1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Wilcox
John Wilcox
M:
14 Dec 1724
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Humphrey
1715-1775
Lydia Humphrey
B:
7 Nov 1715
D:
1775
Daniel Wilcoxson
1717-
Daniel Wilcoxson
B:
17 Jan 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Humphrey
1717-
Elizabeth Humphrey
B:
9 Jul 1717
Joseph Wilcoxson
1705-1759
Joseph Wilcoxson
B:
9 Feb 1704/1705
M:
27 Oct 1735
D:
15 Jan 1759
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Tryphena Humphrey
1722-1752
Tryphena Humphrey
B:
29 Jan 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1752
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Samuel A. Barber
1714-1797
Samuel A. Barber
B:
26 Jan 1713/1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1739
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1797
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Humphrey
1723-1756
Mary Humphrey
B:
1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1756
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ezra Wilcoxson
1721-1786
Ezra Wilcoxson
B:
1 Jan 1721
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1786
New England
Lydia North
1696-1736
Lydia North
B:
1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1730/1736
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Samuel Humphrey
1686-1759
Ensign Samuel Humphrey
B:
17 May 1686
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1759
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ashbel North
1731-1800
Ashbel North
B:
3 Oct 1731
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1800
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Noah North
1733-1818
Noah North
B:
10 Jan 1733
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1818
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Noah North
1733-1808
Noah North
B:
10 Jan 1733
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1808
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Jemima Loomis
1734-1767
Jemima Loomis
B:
4 Jul 1734
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1756
Congregational Church, Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1767
Martin North
1734-1806
Martin North
B:
13 Dec 1734
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1806
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Eno
1740-1782
Abigail Eno
B:
1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1760
Congregational Church, Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1782
Sibyl Cibble North
1736-1807
Sibyl Cibble North
B:
24 Sep 1736
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1807
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Mary North
1737-
Mary North
B:
20 Aug 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lucy North
1739-1826
Lucy North
B:
1 May 1739
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1826
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Asahel North
1743-1803
Asahel North
B:
15 May 1743
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1803
Ebenezer North
1746-1832
Ebenezer North
B:
27 Jun 1746
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1832
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Achsah North
1748-
Achsah North
B:
19 Aug 1748
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah North
1752-
Sarah North
B:
1 Dec 1752
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer North
1703-1789
Ebenezer North
B:
1703
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1789
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Sibyl Curtis
1708-1794
Sibyl Curtis
B:
23 Oct 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1730
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1794
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas North, Sr.
1649-1712
Thomas North, Sr.
B:
1 Jun 1649
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1712
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Newell
1658-1757
Hannah Newell
B:
11 Apr 1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1669
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Woodruff
1710-1793
Eunice Woodruff
B:
7 Apr 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1793
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Captain Zebulon Gibbs
1711-1803
Captain Zebulon Gibbs
B:
10 Aug 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1733/1734
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1803
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Thankful Woodruff
1714-
Thankful Woodruff
B:
22 Jun 1714
Benjamin Woodruff
1715-1782
Benjamin Woodruff
B:
24 Nov 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1782
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Martin
Abt 1715-
Eunice Martin
B:
Abt 1715
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1739
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Jacob Woodruff
1717-1790
Jacob Woodruff
B:
13 Aug 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1790
South Farms, Litchfield County, CT
Charles Woodruff
1720-1802
Charles Woodruff
B:
19 Apr 1720
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1802
Prudence Stoddard
1719-
Prudence Stoddard
B:
24 Oct 1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1743
Thankful Woodruff
1722-
Thankful Woodruff
B:
14 Apr 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ezekiel Shepard
1709-1743
Ezekiel Shepard
B:
23 Nov 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Alexander Thomson
Alexander Thomson
M:
17 Aug 1747
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Woodruff
1725-1799
Sarah Woodruff
B:
27 Dec 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1799
Nathaniel Woodruff
1728-1807
Nathaniel Woodruff
B:
3 May 1728
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
July 1807
Nathaniel Woodruff
1687-1758
Nathaniel Woodruff
B:
16 May 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1758
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Thankful Wright
1687-1774
Thankful Wright
B:
23 May 1686/1687
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1709
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1774
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Woodruff
Sarah North
1653-1692
Sarah North
B:
10 Dec 1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Woodruff
1646-1691
Matthew Woodruff
B:
1646
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1691
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel North
1656-
Nathaniel North
B:
29 Jun 1656
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia North
1658-1731
Lydia North
B:
9 May 1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1730/1731
Joseph North
1659-1730
Joseph North
B:
18 Mar 1658/1659
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1729/1730
Martha Porter
Martha Porter
M:
3 Jan 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Thomas Bird
1600-1662
Mary Belden
1600-
Mary (Hannah) Bird
1620-1679
Mary (Hannah) Bird
B:
1620
D:
1 Mar 1678/1679
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
John North
1611-1692
John North
B:
27 Feb 1611
Kirtling, Cambridgeshire, England
M:
9 Jan 1640
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT