Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jonathan Olmstead
1744 - 1797 (52 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elfrida Osborn
1793-1844
Elfrida Osborn
B:
18 Feb 1793
D:
19 Dec 1844
Roswell Guthrie
Asher P. Osborn
1795-1858
Asher P. Osborn
B:
15 Sep 1795
D:
5 Feb 1858
Hannah Whitman
Hannah Whitman
M:
23 Feb 1815
Mary C. Stanley
1817-1871
Mary C. Stanley
B:
16 Nov 1817
D:
18 Oct 1871
Asher Osborn Stanley
1820-1820
Asher Osborn Stanley
B:
20 Jun 1820
D:
11 Sep 1820
Jacob Stanley
1822-1822
Jacob Stanley
B:
10 Jan 1822
D:
22 Jan 1822
Elizabeth Hamilton Stanley
1823-1824
Elizabeth Hamilton Stanley
B:
8 Apr 1823
D:
17 Sep 1824
Elizabeth Olmstead Stanley
1825-1851
Elizabeth Olmstead Stanley
B:
3 Apr 1825
D:
18 Mar 1851
Sarah Marie Stanley
1828-1853
Sarah Marie Stanley
B:
20 Nov 1828
D:
24 May 1853
Asher Porter Stanley
1830-1833
Asher Porter Stanley
B:
14 Jun 1830
D:
26 Aug 1833
William Henry Stanley
1833-1909
William Henry Stanley
B:
6 May 1833
D:
2 May 1909
Ellen L. Cook
1835-
Ellen L. Cook
B:
26 Jun 1835
M:
22 Jul 1856
Benjamin Olcott Stanley
1836-1841
Benjamin Olcott Stanley
B:
22 Jul 1836
D:
13 Mar 1841
Jeanette Lydia Stanley
1839-
Jeanette Lydia Stanley
B:
30 Mar 1839
Napoleon Ross
1840-1881
Napoleon Ross
B:
28 Dec 1840
M:
3 Dec 1863
D:
3 Oct 1881
Lydia Osborn
1797-1845
Lydia Osborn
B:
25 Nov 1797
D:
3 Jan 1845
Adonijah P. Stanley
1790-1879
Adonijah P. Stanley
B:
5 Dec 1790
M:
16 Jan 1817
D:
3 Jun 1879
Damaris Osborn
William Hammond
Lydia Olmstead
1767-1820
Lydia Olmstead
B:
24 Sep 1767
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
1 Oct 1820
Asher Osborn
Clarissa Harlow Pinney
1789-
Clarissa Harlow Pinney
B:
6 Nov 1789
Petit Smith Pinney
1792-
Petit Smith Pinney
B:
21 Sep 1792
Sylvester Pinney
1795-
Sylvester Pinney
B:
19 Sep 1795
Polley Pinney
1799-
Polley Pinney
B:
18 Jan 1799
Jonathan Olmstead Pinney
1801-
Jonathan Olmstead Pinney
B:
1 Aug 1801
Lucy Pinney
1805-
Lucy Pinney
B:
23 Jul 1805
David Jennings
David Jennings
M:
31 Jan 1831
Lucy Olmstead
1769-1818
Lucy Olmstead
B:
24 Jul 1769
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1818
Alexander Pinney
1767-
Alexander Pinney
B:
14 Jan 1767
New Canaan, Columbia County, NY
M:
26 Nov 1788
Montgomery Alexander Kellogg
1830-1898
Montgomery Alexander Kellogg
B:
21 Feb 1830
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
19 Apr 1898
Harriet Huyck
1833-1856
Harriet Huyck
B:
7 Jan 1833
Schodack, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
12 Jun 1851
Schodack, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
15 Mar 1856
Susannah Schermerhorn
1833-
Susannah Schermerhorn
B:
7 Jan 1833
Fonda, Montgomery County, NY
M:
14 Oct 1858
Fonda, Montgomery County, NY
Ezra Powell Kellogg
1795-1867
Ezra Powell Kellogg
B:
18 Mar 1795
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
11 Apr 1867
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Margaret Anderson
1796-
Margaret Anderson
B:
8 Sep 1796
M:
20 Aug 1823
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Mercy Crosby Kellogg
1797-1805
Mercy Crosby Kellogg
B:
12 May 1797
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
13 Aug 1805
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
George Burr Dauchy
1823-1825
George Burr Dauchy
B:
26 Mar 1823
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
14 Mar 1825
son Dauchy
1825-1825
son Dauchy
B:
2 Jan 1825
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
24 Jan 1825
Helen Mary Dauchy
1826-1891
Helen Mary Dauchy
B:
13 Mar 1826
Kelloggsville, Cayuga County, NY
D:
15 Feb 1891
John Quincy Kellogg
1823-1896
John Quincy Kellogg
B:
24 Mar 1823
Kelloggsville, Cayuga County, NY
M:
8 Feb 1849
Kelloggsville, Cayuga County, NY
D:
16 Feb 1896
Montclair, Essex County, NJ
George Kellogg Dauchy
1829-1912
George Kellogg Dauchy
B:
3 Jan 1829
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
20 Jan 1912
Delia Dauchy
1831-1921
Delia Dauchy
B:
21 Oct 1831
Massachusetts
D:
June 1921
Samuel Theodore Dauchy
1833-1905
Samuel Theodore Dauchy
B:
25 Nov 1833
Massachusetts
D:
20 Jul 1905
Margaret Clements
Sophia Warner
Burr Dauchy
1837-1909
Burr Dauchy
B:
17 Mar 1837
Massachusetts
D:
21 Oct 1909
Emma Irene Dauchy
1840-1920
Emma Irene Dauchy
B:
13 Apr 1840
Massachusetts
D:
20 Feb 1920
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Clarissa Harlow Kellogg
1799-1873
Clarissa Harlow Kellogg
B:
12 Jun 1799
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
9 Jun 1873
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Samuel Dauchy
1800-1859
Samuel Dauchy
B:
11 Jan 1800
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1822/1823
D:
12 Jun 1859
Jonathan Crosby Kellogg
1801-1810
Jonathan Crosby Kellogg
B:
18 Dec 1801
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1810
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Ellen Augusta Smith
Theodore R. Chase
Mary Clarissa Smith
1829-
Mary Clarissa Smith
B:
6 Feb 1829
James Stacey
Emma Amelia Smith
1840-YOUNG
Emma Amelia Smith
B:
24 Apr 1840
D:
YOUNG
Emma Rosalind Smith
1841-YOUNG
Emma Rosalind Smith
B:
26 Nov 1841
D:
YOUNG
Abigail Ann Kellogg
1804-1878
Abigail Ann Kellogg
B:
9 Jan 1804
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
October 1878
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Sears E. Smith
1798-1884
Sears E. Smith
B:
14 Feb 1798
M:
10 Feb 1825
D:
October 1884
Julia Elizabeth Kellogg
Abt 1841-
Julia Elizabeth Kellogg
B:
Abt 1841
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Charles B. Lombard
-1862
Charles B. Lombard
D:
13 Nov 1862
Augustus Dennis Fitch
-1869
Augustus Dennis Fitch
D:
10 Feb 1869
William Lindsley Kellogg
Abt 1849-1896
William Lindsley Kellogg
B:
Abt 1849
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
17 Mar 1896
Lucy Ann Kellogg
Abt 1851-
Lucy Ann Kellogg
B:
Abt 1851
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
John Olmstead Kellogg
Elizabeth Jennings Baird
Mary Renshaw Kellogg
William H. King
Caroline Augusta Kellogg
Thomas Gray
Sylvester Truman Kellogg
1806-1871
Sylvester Truman Kellogg
B:
22 Mar 1806
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
4 Dec 1871
Lucy A. Lindsley
Abt 1818-1881
Lucy A. Lindsley
B:
Abt 1818
Yonkers, Westchester County, NY
M:
20 Sep 1839
Yonkers, Westchester County, NY
D:
7 Sep 1881
Ruth Ann Kellogg
1808-1833
Ruth Ann Kellogg
B:
11 Jun 1808
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
5 Feb 1833
Reverend Lewis Goodrich
Reverend Lewis Goodrich
M:
11 Apr 1832
Ruth Kellogg Gillette
1839-
Ruth Kellogg Gillette
B:
24 Feb 1839
Eleazer Holmes Ellis
Theodore Weld Gillette
Letitia Powers
Julia Kellogg Gillette
Anson J. Adams
Frederick Kellogg Gillette
1844-
Frederick Kellogg Gillette
B:
17 Sep 1844
Emily Hough Donaldson
Louise Avery
Lucy Kellogg
1811-1865
Lucy Kellogg
B:
2 May 1811
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
15 Oct 1865
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
R.E. Gillette
R.E. Gillette
M:
2 May 1838
Mary Kellogg
1813-1839
Mary Kellogg
B:
10 Jul 1813
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
26 Sep 1839
Reverend Charles Renshaw
Abigail Olmstead
1771-1851
Abigail Olmstead
B:
19 Jun 1771
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1851
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Ezra P. Kellogg
1769-1836
Ezra P. Kellogg
B:
26 Jun 1769
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1793
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1836
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
John Allen
Kellogg Allen
Cornelia Olmstead
1805-
Cornelia Olmstead
B:
2 Nov 1805
Edwardsburg, Cass County, MI
M:
10 May 1861
Crosby Allen
Hiram Allen
Uriah Edwards Allen
1819-Abt 1889
Uriah Edwards Allen
B:
1819
D:
Abt 1889
Elizabeth Olmstead Allen
1821-1890
Elizabeth Olmstead Allen
B:
22 Jan 1821
D:
14 Feb 1890
Charles I. Tremaine
1819-1891
Charles I. Tremaine
B:
26 May 1819
M:
17 May 1843
D:
10 Nov 1891
William Allen
Abt 1829-1866
William Allen
B:
Abt 1829
D:
November 1866
Jonathan Olmstead Allen
Abt 1794-1857
Jonathan Olmstead Allen
B:
Abt 1794
D:
26 Jul 1857
Harriet Wilson
Harriet Wilson
M:
27 Jan 1818
Augustus Allen
Seymour Allen
Alfreda Allen
Alfreda Olmstead
1773-1830
Alfreda Olmstead
B:
4 Oct 1773
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1830
Augustus Allen
Clarinda Smith
1799-1875
Clarinda Smith
B:
24 Oct 1799
D:
28 Mar 1875
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Henry Briggs
Henry Briggs
M:
20 Jun 1820
Sabrina Smith
1802-
Sabrina Smith
B:
11 Mar 1802
Sherburn Jennings
Sherburn Jennings
M:
13 Jun 1824
Sylvester Olmstead Smith
1804-1847
Sylvester Olmstead Smith
B:
2 Feb 1804
D:
15 Feb 1847
Jonathan Crosby Smith
1806-1867
Jonathan Crosby Smith
B:
15 Oct 1806
D:
11 May 1867
Maria Smith
Thankful Malvina Smith
1808-1829
Thankful Malvina Smith
B:
30 Mar 1808
D:
13 Jul 1829
Sherman Hinman
Mary Smith
1810-
Mary Smith
B:
2 Aug 1810
David Jennings
Asenath Ann Smith
1812-1841
Asenath Ann Smith
B:
28 Jul 1812
D:
9 Nov 1841
Ebenezer Dutton Smith
1814-1833
Ebenezer Dutton Smith
B:
13 Oct 1814
D:
11 Nov 1833
Dr. Ezra Powell Kellogg Smith
1817-1874
Dr. Ezra Powell Kellogg Smith
B:
9 Apr 1817
D:
27 Dec 1874
Ruth Johnson
Ruth Johnson
M:
1 Jan 1842
Sarah Maria Smith
1820-
Sarah Maria Smith
B:
7 Dec 1820
Egbert Bement
1827-Abt 1906
Egbert Bement
B:
1827
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
M:
26 Apr 1864
Cayuga County, NY
D:
Abt 1906
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Anna Olmstead
1776-1863
Anna Olmstead
B:
22 Jun 1776
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
8 Jan 1863
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Judge Ebenezer Smith
1778-1854
Judge Ebenezer Smith
B:
23 Dec 1778
M:
6 Jan 1799
D:
23 May 1854
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Jonathan Clark Olmstead
1824-
Jonathan Clark Olmstead
B:
24 Sep 1824
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
Eliza VanAntwerp
Eliza VanAntwerp
M:
7 Apr 1853
Jared Sylvester Olmstead
1831-1854
Jared Sylvester Olmstead
B:
11 Dec 1831
D:
5 Sep 1854
Lucy Maria Olmstead
1841-1851
Lucy Maria Olmstead
B:
4 Aug 1841
D:
30 Aug 1851
Samuel Clark Olmstead
1801-
Samuel Clark Olmstead
B:
10 Jul 1801
Edwardsburg, Cass County, MI
Eunice Maria Jackson
1804-1854
Eunice Maria Jackson
B:
20 Aug 1804
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
M:
11 Nov 1823
D:
22 Sep 1854
Marcus Sylvester Olmstead
1857-
Marcus Sylvester Olmstead
B:
8 Dec 1857
Mary Catherine Kitchen
Mary Catherine Kitchen
M:
10 Apr 1877
Nancy Maria Beaumont
-1870
Nancy Maria Beaumont
B:
Edwardsburg, Cass County, MI
M:
22 Jan 1856
D:
16 Aug 1870
Sylvester Olmstead
1802-1835
Sylvester Olmstead
B:
24 Dec 1802
Edwardsburg, Cass County, MI
D:
11 Sep 1835
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Marion B. Foote
1824-1830
Marion B. Foote
B:
19 Oct 1824
D:
1830
Powell K. Foote
1826-
Powell K. Foote
B:
7 Feb 1826
Joel B. Foote
1833-1845
Joel B. Foote
B:
23 Aug 1833
D:
11 Jul 1845
Marion B. Foote
1836-
Marion B. Foote
B:
27 May 1836
O.S. Williams
Lucy Olmstead
1804-
Lucy Olmstead
B:
3 Jul 1804
Edwardsburg, Cass County, MI
Eli Foote
1803-1869
Eli Foote
B:
8 Oct 1803
M:
3 Mar 1824
D:
27 Jul 1869
Cornelia Olmstead
1805-
Cornelia Olmstead
B:
2 Nov 1805
Edwardsburg, Cass County, MI
Kellogg Allen
Kellogg Allen
M:
10 May 1861
Maria Allen
1835-
Maria Allen
B:
5 Dec 1835
Samuel G. Antes
Samuel G. Antes
M:
10 Sep 1858
Romayne B. Allen
1838-
Romayne B. Allen
B:
6 Jul 1838
Legare Allen
1843-
Legare Allen
B:
22 Oct 1843
Nancy Maretin
-1876
Nancy Maretin
M:
21 Oct 1868
D:
15 Sep 1876
Emma Allen
Emma Allen
M:
15 Jan 1877
Abigail Olmstead
1810-
Abigail Olmstead
B:
27 May 1810
Edwardsburg, Cass County, MI
Dr. Jacob Allen
Dr. Jacob Allen
M:
6 Apr 1834
Sylvester Olmstead
1779-1861
Sylvester Olmstead
B:
19 Mar 1779
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
3 Feb 1861
Edwardsburg, Cass County, MI
Sarah Clark
1775-1837
Sarah Clark
B:
21 Jul 1775
M:
20 Mar 1800
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1837
Edwardsburg, Cass County, MI
Thankful Olmstead
1807-1871
Thankful Olmstead
B:
24 Dec 1807
D:
1871
Dr. Freeman Edson
Horace Goodrich
John Olmstead Goodrich
Emma S. Goodrich
Lewis Goodrich
Lewis Goodrich
M:
29 Apr 1834
Mary Olmstead
1809-
Mary Olmstead
B:
1 Dec 1809
John Crosby Olmstead
1839-1891
John Crosby Olmstead
B:
12 Mar 1839
D:
6 Jan 1891
Millicent Marshall Hickox
1844-
Millicent Marshall Hickox
B:
18 Jan 1844
M:
17 Jun 1868
Cecelia Mayhew Olmstead
1840-1882
Cecelia Mayhew Olmstead
B:
20 Sep 1840
D:
10 Dec 1882
Horace E. Dresser
William Davenport Olmstead
1842-1924
William Davenport Olmstead
B:
26 Nov 1842
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
1924
Mary Olive Mathews
1849-1938
Mary Olive Mathews
B:
17 Aug 1849
Angelica, Allegany County, NY
M:
15 Feb 1871
D:
1938
Herbert Olmstead
1844-
Herbert Olmstead
B:
3 Dec 1844
Lewis G. Olmstead
1847-YOUNG
Lewis G. Olmstead
B:
18 Jan 1847
D:
YOUNG
Lucy Olmstead
1848-
Lucy Olmstead
B:
17 Dec 1848
John Olmstead
1811-1890
John Olmstead
B:
4 Oct 1811
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
29 May 1890
Lucinda Davenport
1813-1851
Lucinda Davenport
B:
1 Apr 1813
M:
12 May 1837
D:
8 Dec 1851
Wells Olmstead
1858-
Wells Olmstead
B:
7 Jun 1858
Lucy W. Flagg
1822-1858
Lucy W. Flagg
B:
7 Feb 1822
M:
4 Oct 1854
D:
30 Jun 1858
Harriet N. Olmstead
1813-
Harriet N. Olmstead
B:
20 Nov 1813
Harvey S. Beals
Edward F Davis
1843-1862
Edward F Davis
B:
1843
D:
1862
Dorothy Olmstead
1816-1858
Dorothy Olmstead
B:
20 Apr 1816
D:
22 May 1858
Allegany County, NY
Colonel Uriah Lewis Davis
1812-1897
Colonel Uriah Lewis Davis
B:
27 Oct 1812
Austerlitz, Columbia County, NY
D:
Jul 1897
Callery, Butler County, PA
Sophia G. Olmstead
1819-
Sophia G. Olmstead
B:
2 Mar 1819
Ellen Sarah Brown
Harriet Olmstead Brown
Charles Albert Brown
Mary Brown
Maria Louisa Olmstead
1822-
Maria Louisa Olmstead
B:
20 Nov 1822
Albert Brown
1817-
Albert Brown
B:
6 Oct 1817
M:
21 Sep 1843
Dr. Jonathan Crosby Olmstead
1782-1824
Dr. Jonathan Crosby Olmstead
B:
12 Jun 1782
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
20 Aug 1824
Lucy Niles
1779-1851
Lucy Niles
B:
29 Aug 1779
M:
27 Oct 1805
D:
17 Mar 1851
Austerlitz, Columbia County, NY
Thankful Olmstead
1784-1843
Thankful Olmstead
B:
9 Sep 1784
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
3 Apr 1843
Buell
Parents
Captain William Olmstead
1705-1770
Anne Rowley
1716-1785
Jonathan Olmstead
1744-1797
Jonathan Olmstead
B:
20 Jul 1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1797
Thankful Crosby
1745-1784
Thankful Crosby
B:
1745
M:
1766
D:
30 Sep 1784