Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
James Calkins
1750 - 1837 (86 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Alston Calkins
1812-1858
Alston Calkins
B:
16 Nov 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1858
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Zerviah Beebe
1820-1883
Zerviah Beebe
B:
18 Nov 1820
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1840
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1883
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sophronia Calkins
1816-1894
Sophronia Calkins
B:
23 Aug 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1894
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abisha Howard Blanchard
1807-1862
Abisha Howard Blanchard
B:
14 Oct 1807
Union, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1836
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1862
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Almina Calkins
1819-1886
Almina Calkins
B:
28 Feb 1819
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1886
Hampden County, MA
David (Davis) Pease
1815-1893
David (Davis) Pease
B:
8 Jan 1815
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1838
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1893
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Lucinda Calkins
Abt 1825-1832
Lucinda Calkins
B:
Abt 1825
D:
8 Jan 1832
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Erasmus E. Calkins
Abt 1830-1932
Erasmus E. Calkins
B:
Abt 1830
D:
17 Jan 1932
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
John Calkins
1790-1857
John Calkins
B:
28 Mar 1790
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1857
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucia Day
1792-1874
Lucia Day
B:
4 Mar 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1874
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Maria Calkins
Abt 1814-
Maria Calkins
B:
Abt 1814
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
daughter Calkins
Abt 1816-
daughter Calkins
B:
Abt 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Maria Calkins
Abt 1818-
Maria Calkins
B:
Abt 1818
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Alanson Calkins
Abt 1820-
Alanson Calkins
B:
Abt 1820
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Louisa Calkins
Abt 1822-
Louisa Calkins
B:
Abt 1822
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Nelson Calkins
1824-
Nelson Calkins
B:
BT 1824
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Hudson Calkins
Abt 1826-
Hudson Calkins
B:
Abt 1826
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Harrison Calkins
Abt 1826-
Harrison Calkins
B:
Abt 1826
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Marshall Calkins
1828-
Marshall Calkins
B:
2 Sep 1828
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
David Calkins
Abt 1830-
David Calkins
B:
Abt 1830
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Calkins
Abt 1832-
Oliver Calkins
B:
Abt 1832
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Luke Calkins
1792-1866
Luke Calkins
B:
25 Feb 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1866
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Polly Hancock
1796-1886
Polly Hancock
B:
24 May 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jul 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1886
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cyrus Calkins
1794-1870
Cyrus Calkins
B:
20 Dec 1794
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1870
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mertilla Loomis
1797-1876
Mertilla Loomis
B:
21 Nov 1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1820
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
May 1876
Lovice Calkins
1796-Aft 1850
Lovice Calkins
B:
15 Oct 1796
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 18 Jul 1850
Hiram Vinton
1804-1879
Hiram Vinton
B:
6 Aug 1804
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1823
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1879
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Susannah Calkins
1798-1865
Susannah Calkins
B:
27 Aug 1798
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1865
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Shem Loomis
1797-1879
Shem Loomis
B:
28 Mar 1797
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Aug 1846
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1879
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Madison Mixter
1829-1886
Madison Mixter
B:
1829
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
29 Mar 1886
Adeline Sophia Barton
1840-1933
Adeline Sophia Barton
B:
29 Mar 1840
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1864
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1933
Chloe Calkins
1800-1895
Chloe Calkins
B:
10 Nov 1800
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1895
George Mixter
1795-1879
George Mixter
B:
7 Jan 1795
Massachusetts
M:
22 May 1820
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1879
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
David Calkins
Abt 1802-1805
David Calkins
B:
Abt 1802
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lovina Calkins
1804-Aft 1870
Lovina Calkins
B:
8 Oct 1804
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 17 Aug 1870
Francis Cadwell
1804-
Francis Cadwell
B:
2 Oct 1804
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1827
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Erasmus Calkins
1807-1841
Erasmus Calkins
B:
3 Jan 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amelia Field
1809-1838
Amelia Field
B:
17 Apr 1809
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1830
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Maria Clark
Abt 1807-1857
Maria Clark
B:
Abt 1807
M:
7 Apr 1830
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1857
Ashby, Middlesex County, MA
Albert Button Colton
1830-
Albert Button Colton
B:
26 Sep 1830
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary A.L. Dolbeare
Mary A.L. Dolbeare
M:
25 Feb 1854
Louisville, Jefferson County, KY
Celestia Delriva Colton
1833-
Celestia Delriva Colton
B:
19 Mar 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Adams Baker
Abt 1826-
John Adams Baker
B:
Abt 1826
Sterling, Worcester County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1852
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Emerette Frances Colton
1835-
Emerette Frances Colton
B:
18 Oct 1835
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Hoadley Augur
William Hoadley Augur
M:
13 Jul 1858
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Adaline Calkins
1809-1842
Adaline Calkins
B:
22 Aug 1809
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ambrose Colton
1808-1892
Ambrose Colton
B:
10 Jun 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1830
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1892
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Calkins
1771-1841
David Calkins
B:
3 Oct 1771
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Colton
1766-1847
Chloe Colton
B:
1 Jan 1766
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1847
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
daughter Calkins
1773-1773
daughter Calkins
B:
10 Jan 1773
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1773
New London, New London County, CT
William Calkins
1775-1851
William Calkins
B:
16 May 1775
New London, New London County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1851
Newark, Caledonia County, VT
Catherine
Oliver Calkins
1777-Aft 1850
Oliver Calkins
B:
23 Apr 1777
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 18 Oct 1850
Phebe
Huldah Case
Mary Calkins
1779-1864
Mary Calkins
B:
21 Dec 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1864
daughter Calkins
1784-YOUNG
daughter Calkins
B:
29 Mar 1784
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Parents
David Calkins
1726-1799
Hannah Leach
1726-1805
James Calkins
1750-1837
James Calkins
B:
7 Sep 1750
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1837
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Manwaring
1751-1784
Lucretia Manwaring
B:
16 Sep 1751
New London, New London County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1770
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1784
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Calkins
1785-1864
Ebenezer Calkins
B:
17 May 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1864
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Betsy Greaton
1791-1858
Betsy Greaton
B:
7 Sep 1791
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1810
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1858
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Calkins
1786-Aft 1865
Joseph Calkins
B:
10 Dec 1786
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 8 Feb 1865
Abiah Daily
1797-Abt 1867
Abiah Daily
B:
17 May 1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 May 1818
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1867
James Calkins
1789-1814
James Calkins
B:
12 Oct 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1814
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Calkins
1792-Aft 1860
Lucretia Calkins
B:
15 Oct 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 23 Jul 1860
Aaron Hancock
Abt 1790-Abt 1860
Aaron Hancock
B:
Abt 1790
M:
25 May 1813
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1860
Esther Calkins
1794-1816
Esther Calkins
B:
17 Mar 1794
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Epaphroditus Day
1816-1816
Epaphroditus Day
B:
5 Jan 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ellen M. Day
1842-1849
Ellen M. Day
B:
4 Oct 1842
Mantua, Portage County, OH
D:
18 Mar 1849
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
Leander Day
1844-1845
Leander Day
B:
14 Dec 1844
Mantua, Portage County, OH
D:
16 Feb 1845
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
Ditus Day
1817-1910
Ditus Day
B:
10 Oct 1817
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1910
Lake Benton, Lincoln County, MN
Cornelia Bissell
-1844
Cornelia Bissell
M:
26 Aug 1840
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
19 Dec 1844
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Raymond Harris Day
1850-1898
Raymond Harris Day
B:
12 Jun 1850
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
1898
Reverend Dennis Ditus Day
1852-1937
Reverend Dennis Ditus Day
B:
12 Jul 1852
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
16 Mar 1937
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Ida Phillips
1856-1932
Ida Phillips
B:
Mar 1856
M:
2 Jul 1874
D:
17 Feb 1932
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Ida Ellen Day
1854-1921
Ida Ellen Day
B:
31 May 1854
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
16 Apr 1921
Pine City, Pine County, MN
John Shadinger Collette
1850-1928
John Shadinger Collette
B:
3 Feb 1850
Indiana
M:
12 Oct 1872
Eureka Township, Dakota County, MN
D:
9 Sep 1928
Pine City, Pine County, MN
Allen J. Day
1858-1881
Allen J. Day
B:
11 Feb 1858
Castle Rock Township, Dakota County, MN
D:
29 Oct 1881
Castle Rock Township, Dakota County, MN
Clara Day
Alice May Day
1864-1943
Alice May Day
B:
28 Jun 1864
Castle Rock Township, Dakota County, MN
D:
4 May 1943
Flint, Genesee County, MI
Seward Beach Lindsay
1861-1927
Seward Beach Lindsay
B:
5 Aug 1861
Keesville, Clinton County, NY
M:
6 Sep 1883
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
D:
26 Jul 1927
Flint, Genesee County, MI
Louis Ernest Day
1871-1936
Louis Ernest Day
B:
1 Mar 1871
Castle Rock Township, Dakota County, MN
D:
13 Jan 1936
Tacoma, Pierce County, WA
Etta May Phillips
1866-1927
Etta May Phillips
B:
23 Apr 1866
Castle Rock Township, Dakota County, MN
M:
1891
D:
2 May 1927
Tacoma, Pierce County, WA
Clarissa Harris
1830-1889
Clarissa Harris
B:
30 Aug 1830
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
M:
16 Aug 1849
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
13 Jan 1889
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
Henry Charles Taylor
1842-1904
Henry Charles Taylor
B:
8 May 1842
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
19 Jun 1904
Emma Foldger
1854-1915
Emma Foldger
B:
1854
M:
16 Oct 1875
D:
5 Feb 1915
Laura Melissa Taylor
1845-1898
Laura Melissa Taylor
B:
22 Feb 1845
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
25 Jan 1898
John Russell
1845-1875
John Russell
B:
1845
M:
6 Nov 1867
D:
23 Mar 1875
Lusira Vestuline Taylor
1847-1924
Lusira Vestuline Taylor
B:
10 Apr 1847
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
7 Feb 1924
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
William J. Fisher
1846-1885
William J. Fisher
B:
16 Sep 1846
New York state
M:
18 Aug 1866
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
30 Sep 1885
Lillian Esther Taylor
1849-1916
Lillian Esther Taylor
B:
9 Jun 1849
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
16 Apr 1916
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Lucien Case
Lucien Case
M:
Dec 1881
Herman Hezron Taylor
1851-1934
Herman Hezron Taylor
B:
21 Jan 1851
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
23 Nov 1934
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
Adelia Way
Adelia Way
M:
3 May 1883
Herbert Thaddeus Taylor
1852-1878
Herbert Thaddeus Taylor
B:
19 May 1852
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
16 May 1878
Sabrina A. Day
1819-1854
Sabrina A. Day
B:
19 Apr 1819
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
18 Mar 1854
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
Charles Mix Taylor
1818-1911
Charles Mix Taylor
B:
11 Sep 1818
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1840
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
26 Oct 1911
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
Denison Day
1821-1823
Denison Day
B:
30 Jan 1821
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
4 Mar 1823
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
William Lorenzo Parker
1846-1910
William Lorenzo Parker
B:
5 Jun 1846
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
6 May 1910
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
Alice Messenger
1853-1932
Alice Messenger
B:
9 Sep 1853
Lafayette, Stark County, IL
M:
15 Oct 1872
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
D:
26 Nov 1932
St. Peter, Nicollet County, MN
Leverett Webber Parker
1848-1918
Leverett Webber Parker
B:
8 Nov 1848
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
2 Oct 1918
Calvin, Cavalier County, ND
Eliza Augusta Ward
1851-1926
Eliza Augusta Ward
B:
1 Sep 1851
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1870
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
D:
6 May 1926
Calvin, Cavalier County, ND
Lucy Alice Parker
1853-1927
Lucy Alice Parker
B:
8 Jan 1853
Pittsfield Township, Lorain County, OH
D:
24 Jul 1927
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
Harris H. Judson
1849-1920
Harris H. Judson
B:
6 Oct 1849
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
M:
16 May 1875
Castle Rock Township, Dakota County, MN
D:
19 Nov 1920
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
Wallace Ezra Parker
1855-1868
Wallace Ezra Parker
B:
4 Apr 1855
Pittsfield Township, Lorain County, OH
D:
22 Nov 1868
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
Temperance Day
1822-1911
Temperance Day
B:
14 Dec 1822
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
22 Nov 1911
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
Jonathan Parker
1818-1896
Jonathan Parker
B:
12 Dec 1818
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
M:
5 Dec 1844
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
16 Jan 1896
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
Alfred D. Hendryx
1850-
Alfred D. Hendryx
B:
16 Apr 1850
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Marian L. Hendryx
1852-1939
Marian L. Hendryx
B:
23 Jan 1852
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
1939
Redwood Falls, Redwood County, MN
John W. Carlile
-1930
John W. Carlile
M:
1 Jan 1870
St. Anthony, Hennepin County, MN
D:
11 Oct 1930
Morgan, Redwood County, MN
Samuel VanRensselaer Henryx
1854-1915
Samuel VanRensselaer Henryx
B:
15 Jan 1854
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
1915
Austin, Mower County, MN
Lulu Knight
1867-1950
Lulu Knight
B:
1867
Monona, Clayton County, IA
M:
20 Feb 1889
Owatonna, Steele County, MN
D:
1950
Austin, Mower County, MN
Etoile (Etta) Hendryx
1857-1922
Etoile (Etta) Hendryx
B:
15 Jun 1857
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
Nov 1922
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Will H. Chandler
Arodyne M. Hendryx
1862-1867
Arodyne M. Hendryx
B:
16 Mar 1862
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
D:
1867
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
Lucia Day
1826-1888
Lucia Day
B:
19 Jan 1826
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
Jan 1888
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
Schuyler VanRensselaer Hendryx
1816-1872
Schuyler VanRensselaer Hendryx
B:
27 Feb 1816
New York state
M:
1 Jan 1849
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
19 Feb 1872
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
T.N. Berlin
T.N. Berlin
M:
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
Lester Day Osborn
1850-1939
Lester Day Osborn
B:
22 Sep 1850
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
14 Aug 1939
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Alta D. Stafford
1854-1929
Alta D. Stafford
B:
21 Mar 1854
Munson, Geauga County, OH
M:
15 Sep 1874
D:
16 Mar 1929
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Daniel Edward Osborn
1857-1939
Daniel Edward Osborn
B:
3 Aug 1857
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
2 Apr 1939
Saint Helena, Napa County, CA
Mary Margaret Alabaster
1862-1912
Mary Margaret Alabaster
B:
8 Mar 1862
M:
17 May 1882
D:
17 Oct 1912
Stennart Elizabeth Lloyd
1884-1947
Stennart Elizabeth Lloyd
B:
15 Jan 1884
D:
17 Jun 1947
Arodine Day
1828-1858
Arodine Day
B:
19 Jun 1828
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
31 Jul 1858
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Edward Nelson Osborn
1823-1890
Edward Nelson Osborn
B:
8 Oct 1823
Somerset, Windham County, VT
M:
6 Oct 1848
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
18 Nov 1890
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Willis Robert Willard
1854-1940
Willis Robert Willard
B:
15 Jun 1854
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
30 Oct 1940
Glendale, Los Angeles County, CA
Alice Laura Dimond
1858-1924
Alice Laura Dimond
B:
17 Jan 1858
Hastings, Dakota County, MN
M:
6 Sep 1875
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
D:
27 Nov 1924
Glendale, Los Angeles County, CA
Dennison Ambrose Willard
1858-1936
Dennison Ambrose Willard
B:
6 May 1858
Lagrange, Lorain County, OH
D:
22 May 1936
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Mary Ann (Polly) Widdowson
1863-1937
Mary Ann (Polly) Widdowson
B:
26 Feb 1863
England
M:
20 Apr 1881
Wellington, Lorain County, OH
D:
17 Sep 1937
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Archibald Levi Willard
1860-1935
Archibald Levi Willard
B:
6 Aug 1860
Castle Rock Township, Dakota County, MN
D:
20 Jun 1935
Burton, Geauga County, OH
Rhoda Margaret Mead
1862-1935
Rhoda Margaret Mead
B:
14 Aug 1862
Pricetown, Mahoning County, OH
M:
18 Dec 1882
Burton, Geauga County, OH
D:
6 Sep 1935
Burton, Geauga County, OH
Theodore Arthur Willard
1862-1943
Theodore Arthur Willard
B:
10 Dec 1862
Castle Rock Township, Dakota County, MN
D:
3 Feb 1943
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles County, CA
Florence Voorhees
Florence Voorhees
M:
3 Dec 1914
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Esther Day
1830-1862
Esther Day
B:
24 Mar 1830
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
16 Dec 1862
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
Robert Willard
1831-1908
Robert Willard
B:
25 Sep 1831
along the Saint Lawrence River somewhere
D:
10 Aug 1908
Burton, Geauga County, OH
Edith Joanna Carter
1856-1891
Edith Joanna Carter
B:
12 Mar 1856
Pittsfield, Lorain County, OH
D:
4 Aug 1891
Oberlin, Lorain County, OH
Edward Jerome "Gerry" Worcester
1854-1939
Edward Jerome "Gerry" Worcester
B:
1854
Pittsfield, Lorain County, OH
M:
1876
Wakeman, Huron County, OH
D:
17 Oct 1939
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Clifton Calvin Carter
1858-1909
Clifton Calvin Carter
B:
21 Oct 1858
Pittsfield, Lorain County, OH
D:
31 Mar 1909
Pittsfield, Lorain County, OH
Lena May McRoberts
1871-1948
Lena May McRoberts
B:
11 Nov 1871
Pittsfield, Lorain County, OH
M:
13 Nov 1889
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
D:
9 Dec 1948
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Lydia Delight Carter
1866-1916
Lydia Delight Carter
B:
15 Mar 1866
Pittsfield Township, Lorain County, OH
D:
12 Jul 1916
Oberlin, Lorain County, OH
Frank Beam
1854-1936
Frank Beam
B:
1854
Wakeman, Huron County, OH
D:
Dec 1936
Norwalk, Huron County, OH
Sarah Day
1832-1869
Sarah Day
B:
6 Mar 1832
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
6 Apr 1869
Pittsfield, Lorain County, OH
Stephen Carter
1821-1897
Stephen Carter
B:
Oct 1821
Freehold, Greene County, NY
M:
4 Jul 1854
Pittsfield, Lorain County, OH
D:
21 Aug 1897
Pittsfield, Lorain County, OH
Delton Ditus Day
1859-1934
Delton Ditus Day
B:
23 Sep 1859
Pittsfield, Lorain County, OH
D:
17 May 1934
Kenyon, Goodhue County, MN
Mary Ella Ward
1858-1911
Mary Ella Ward
B:
14 Feb 1858
Massachusetts
M:
2 Nov 1884
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
D:
12 May 1911
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
Luella Victoria Day
1860-1950
Luella Victoria Day
B:
20 Oct 1860
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
D:
18 Mar 1950
Northfield, Rice County, MN
Charles Frederick Ward
1853-1894
Charles Frederick Ward
B:
23 Feb 1853
Washington, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1879
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
D:
9 Jul 1894
Ogden, Rhea County, TN
James Clifford Davison
James Clifford Davison
M:
8 Jun 1904
Northfield, Rice County, MN
Ellen Alida Day
1867-1949
Ellen Alida Day
B:
4 Jul 1867
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
D:
8 Aug 1949
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
Lora May Day
1869-1955
Lora May Day
B:
12 Apr 1869
Castle Rock Township, Dakota County, MN
D:
12 Sep 1955
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Frank H. Taylor
1864-1953
Frank H. Taylor
B:
9 May 1864
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
M:
2 Jul 1895
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
26 Aug 1953
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Pearl (Perlie) Esther Day
1871-1960
Pearl (Perlie) Esther Day
B:
23 Feb 1871
Castle Rock Township, Dakota County, MN
D:
12 Nov 1960
Newbury, Geauga County, OH
Ezra B. (Doc) Taylor
1861-1936
Ezra B. (Doc) Taylor
B:
25 Dec 1861
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
M:
4 Jun 1890
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
D:
25 Oct 1936
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Christopher Immanuel Day
1875-1930
Christopher Immanuel Day
B:
6 Mar 1875
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
D:
27 Sep 1930
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
Otis Rutherford Day
1876-
Otis Rutherford Day
B:
17 Jul 1876
Castle Rock Township, Dakota County, MN
Stella Mae Wescott
1881-
Stella Mae Wescott
B:
22 Mar 1881
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
M:
4 Jun 1902
Everett, Snohomish County, WA
Lyman Alfred Day
1878-1944
Lyman Alfred Day
B:
15 Dec 1878
Castle Rock Township, Dakota County, MN
D:
27 Dec 1944
Litchfield, Meeker County, MN
Edith Berdeen Daine
1883-1948
Edith Berdeen Daine
B:
9 Apr 1883
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
M:
23 Jun 1909
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
D:
31 Aug 1948
Litchfield, Meeker County, MN
Alfred Adin Day
1834-1917
Alfred Adin Day
B:
29 May 1834
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
5 Nov 1917
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Marcia Louisa Judd
1838-1917
Marcia Louisa Judd
B:
13 Nov 1838
Brecksville, Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
13 Nov 1858
Claridon, Geauga County, OH
D:
26 Jun 1917
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
Herbert Mills Day
1869-1947
Herbert Mills Day
B:
11 Apr 1869
Castle Rock Township, Dakota County, MN
D:
1 Dec 1947
San Fernando, Los Angeles County, CA
Mary Rose (Mame) Tierney
1871-1951
Mary Rose (Mame) Tierney
B:
19 Sep 1871
Castle Rock Township, Dakota County, MN
M:
3 May 1898
Rosemount, Dakota County, MN
D:
4 Jul 1951
San Fernando, Los Angeles County, CA
George Ransom Day
1870-1965
George Ransom Day
B:
23 Aug 1870
Castle Rock Township, Dakota County, MN
D:
7 Feb 1965
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Lucy Ella Whittier
1871-1951
Lucy Ella Whittier
B:
23 Nov 1871
Empire Township, Dakota County, MN
M:
23 Nov 1898
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
D:
15 Apr 1951
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
Perry Richard Day
1874-1964
Perry Richard Day
B:
28 Feb 1874
Castle Rock Township, Dakota County, MN
D:
29 Sep 1964
Lakeville, Dakota County, MN
Grace Hawes
1878-
Grace Hawes
B:
8 May 1878
Chester, Howard County, IA
M:
15 Oct 1902
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Chester Alvin Day
1875-1963
Chester Alvin Day
B:
31 Jul 1875
Castle Rock Township, Dakota County, MN
D:
20 Sep 1963
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Ella Radcliffe
1871-1935
Ella Radcliffe
B:
4 Jan 1871
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
15 Sep 1903
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
9 May 1935
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Judson LeRoy Day
1877-1944
Judson LeRoy Day
B:
8 Oct 1877
Castle Rock Township, Dakota County, MN
D:
14 Sep 1944
Clinton Falls, Steele County, MN
Blanche Leona Finch
1881-1970
Blanche Leona Finch
B:
15 Mar 1881
Clinton Falls, Steele County, MN
M:
22 Jun 1904
Clinton Falls, Steele County, MN
D:
3 Aug 1970
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Walter Edwin Day
1880-1969
Walter Edwin Day
B:
31 May 1880
Castle Rock Township, Dakota County, MN
D:
14 Dec 1969
Crookston, Polk County, MN
Nora E. Moen
1881-1961
Nora E. Moen
B:
9 Jul 1881
Black Earth, Dane County, WI
M:
25 Jun 1906
Kalispell, Flathead County, MT
D:
11 Feb 1961
Bagley, Clearwater County, MN
Benjamin Franklin Day
1881-
Benjamin Franklin Day
B:
14 Nov 1881
Castle Rock Township, Dakota County, MN
Abi Wheeler
1883-1969
Abi Wheeler
B:
30 Sep 1883
Warsaw, Rice County, MN
M:
7 Jun 1905
Washburn, McLean County, ND
D:
27 May 1969
Portland, Multnomah County, OR
Esther Arodyne Day
1883-
Esther Arodyne Day
B:
11 May 1883
Castle Rock Township, Dakota County, MN
Dillon P. Tierney
1882-
Dillon P. Tierney
B:
5 Mar 1882
Castle Rock Township, Dakota County, MN
M:
15 Nov 1910
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Levi William Day
1885-1937
Levi William Day
B:
4 Jul 1885
Castle Rock Township, Dakota County, MN
D:
8 Jan 1937
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Ruth Campbell
1889-
Ruth Campbell
B:
12 Jan 1889
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Aug 1917
Levi Elhanan Day
1837-1938
Levi Elhanan Day
B:
8 Dec 1837
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
9 Oct 1938
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
Ellen Mills
1848-1929
Ellen Mills
B:
5 Dec 1848
Pittsfield, Lorain County, OH
M:
8 Mar 1868
Pittsfield, Lorain County, OH
D:
8 Jul 1929
Clinton Falls, Steele County, MN
Lydia Calkins
1796-1879
Lydia Calkins
B:
5 Jun 1796
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1879
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
Alfred Day
1794-1886
Alfred Day
B:
20 May 1794
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1815
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1886
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
Henry Calkins
1798-1849
Henry Calkins
B:
10 Sep 1798
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1849
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucinda Mixter
Abt 1800-1744
Lucinda Mixter
B:
Abt 1800
M:
20 Apr 1821
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1744
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Eunice L. McIntyre
Abt 1800-Abt 1870
Eunice L. McIntyre
B:
Abt 1800
M:
1 Mar 1845
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1870
Betsey Calkins
1800-Aft 1860
Betsey Calkins
B:
25 Aug 1800
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 16 Jun 1860
Horace Hovey
Abt 1798-Abt 1868
Horace Hovey
B:
Abt 1798
M:
10 Dec 1818
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1868
Richard Calkins
1806-1823
Richard Calkins
B:
18 Apr 1806
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1823
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Esther Cadwell
1763-1840
Esther Cadwell
B:
27 Mar 1763
M:
17 Aug 1784
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1840
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA