Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elijah Thomas Adair
1856 - 1927 (70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Edward Adair
1878-1878
Thomas Edward Adair
B:
14 Mar 1878
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
28 Mar 1878
Bertran Davenport Adair
1908-1954
Bertran Davenport Adair
B:
14 May 1908
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
31 Oct 1954
Ila Adair
1910-1993
Ila Adair
B:
6 Jun 1910
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
8 Nov 1993
St. George, Washington County, UT
Deward Terry
1906-1994
Deward Terry
B:
6 May 1906
Terry Ranch, Enterprise, Washington County, UT
M:
30 Mar 1934
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
21 Jun 1994
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Marva Adair
1911-
Marva Adair
B:
9 Dec 1911
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Clarence Davenport Adair
1913-1922
Clarence Davenport Adair
B:
28 Dec 1913
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
20 Apr 1922
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Ella Adair
1917-1917
Ella Adair
B:
25 Jul 1917
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
28 Jul 1917
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Living
Preston J. Truman
Adelbert Hoyt Adair
1879-1953
Adelbert Hoyt Adair
B:
4 Aug 1879
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
7 Jun 1953
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Adelia Davenport
1876-1957
Adelia Davenport
B:
13 Oct 1876
Parowan, Iron County, UT
M:
14 Jan 1907
Tonopah, Nye County, NV
D:
4 Sep 1957
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Elwyn R. Hall
Richard W. Hall
David L. Hall
Helen Hall
Jensen
Reva Hall
Thomsen
Patricia Hall
Hartley
Rouse Adair Hall
1903-1974
Rouse Adair Hall
B:
29 Dec 1903
Fay, Lincoln County, NV
D:
23 Jul 1974
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Annie McAllister Sullivan
1900-1994
Annie McAllister Sullivan
B:
9 Oct 1900
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
8 May 1925
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
7 Nov 1994
Utah
Gerald Adair Hall
1906-
Gerald Adair Hall
B:
17 Jan 1906
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Addie Thornon
Leo Adair Hall
1908-1986
Leo Adair Hall
B:
13 Jan 1908
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
8 Oct 1986
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Julia Maria Thompson
Lennis Levell Hall
Lucinda Smith
Janice Elaine Hall
David Willis Hall
Hazel Willella Francis
1907-1944
Hazel Willella Francis
B:
10 Jan 1907
Spring Valley, Lincoln County, NV
M:
28 Sep 1929
Spring Valley, Lincoln County, NV
D:
10 Jul 1944
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Verl Adair Hall
1910-1937
Verl Adair Hall
B:
5 Apr 1910
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
9 Jun 1937
Dean Hoyt Hall
Living
Horace Adair Hall
1915-
Horace Adair Hall
B:
24 Nov 1915
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Living
Amilla Hoyt Adair
1883-1967
Amilla Hoyt Adair
B:
2 Feb 1883
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
24 Oct 1967
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Edmund Willis Hall
1879-1966
Edmund Willis Hall
B:
21 Oct 1879
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
M:
11 Mar 1903
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
10 Nov 1966
St. George, Washington County, UT
Living
Erick Rollins
Shauna Rollins
Barbara S. Adair
1922-1977
Barbara S. Adair
B:
10 Feb 1922
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
4 Aug 1977
Las Vegas, Clark County, NV
Edward Kent Rollins
1927-1991
Edward Kent Rollins
B:
15 Mar 1927
Milford, Beaver County, UT
M:
12 Oct 1949
D:
7 Dec 1991
Gaylan William Adair
1925-1984
Gaylan William Adair
B:
8 Jul 1925
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
31 Jul 1984
Las Vegas, Clark County, NV
Ivy Lee Gentry
Living
Brooks
Merrill Thomas Adair
Lucy Adell Adair
Carl Strickland Bodily
Lazell Sheldon Adair
Sheila Lavern Adair
Dale Henry Morrison
Israel Hoyt Adair, Sr.
1885-1969
Israel Hoyt Adair, Sr.
B:
28 Sep 1885
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
28 Aug 1969
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Barbara Luella Smith
1894-1975
Barbara Luella Smith
B:
8 Nov 1894
Summit, Iron County, UT
M:
19 Sep 1918
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
15 Dec 1975
Las Vegas, Clark County, NV
Alwyn Adair Jones
1910-1991
Alwyn Adair Jones
B:
2 Aug 1910
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
31 Mar 1991
St. George, Washington County, UT
Melva Barnum
1914-1991
Melva Barnum
B:
14 Dec 1914
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
M:
25 May 1933
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
Mar 1991
Boyd Adair Jones
1912-1931
Boyd Adair Jones
B:
26 Jun 1912
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
9 Jan 1931
Justine Jones
Freeland Wayne Lytle
Harvard Stanton Jones
Viola Bauer
Magdalene Jones
1919-1919
Magdalene Jones
B:
22 Sep 1919
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
22 Sep 1919
Son Jones
1920-1920
Son Jones
B:
29 Jul 1920
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
29 Jul 1920
Clarissa Hoyt Adair
1887-1937
Clarissa Hoyt Adair
B:
7 Dec 1887
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
5 Jun 1937
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Seth Melling Jones
1884-1972
Seth Melling Jones
B:
6 Feb 1884
Enoch, Iron County, UT
M:
1 Jun 1909
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
1 Mar 1972
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Miriam Jane Hoyt Adair
1890-1890
Miriam Jane Hoyt Adair
B:
25 Feb 1890
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
9 Apr 1890
Lyle Adair
George Alma Jakeman
J. Myron Adair
Doris Elaine Johnson
Thomas Russell Adair
1929-1929
Thomas Russell Adair
B:
21 Jun 1929
Pioche, Lincoln County, NV
D:
21 Jun 1929
Josiah Hoyt Adair
1893-1964
Josiah Hoyt Adair
B:
26 Jun 1893
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Mar 1964
Panaca, Lincoln County, NV
Myrtle Celestia Barnum
1899-1929
Myrtle Celestia Barnum
B:
4 Jun 1899
Hebron, Washington County, UT
M:
7 Sep 1922
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
22 Jun 1929
Pioche, Lincoln County, NV
Eleanor Hulet
1898-1981
Eleanor Hulet
B:
2 May 1898
Summit, Iron County, UT
M:
25 Jul 1934
D:
3 Apr 1981
Provo, Utah County, UT
Helena Thomas
1918-1985
Helena Thomas
B:
14 Jul 1918
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
2 Feb 1985
Paul Wilson
Clark Adair Thomas
1919-1996
Clark Adair Thomas
B:
9 Nov 1919
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
1 Jun 1996
St. George, Washington County, UT
Living
Darwin Adair Thomas
1921-1988
Darwin Adair Thomas
B:
24 Oct 1921
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
15 Aug 1988
Norma Christensen
Dorathy Thomas
1923-1993
Dorathy Thomas
B:
20 Mar 1923
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
15 May 1993
Living
Dennis West
Living
Gary Zakraisek
Living
Byron Maynard
Living
Elwood Adair Thomas
1925-1990
Elwood Adair Thomas
B:
17 May 1925
D:
3 Jun 1990
Gae Terry
1928-1991
Gae Terry
B:
8 Mar 1928
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
12 Dec 1946
Pioche, Lincoln County, NV
D:
20 May 1991
Gordon Adair Thomas
Mary Jean Bracken
1930-1975
Mary Jean Bracken
B:
7 May 1930
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
Jan 1975
Juanita Hadaway
Ardale R. Thomas
Barbara Joyce Pearcy
Emily Hoyt Adair
1896-1956
Emily Hoyt Adair
B:
12 Nov 1896
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
18 Jun 1956
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Franklin Arthur Thomas
1896-1974
Franklin Arthur Thomas
B:
22 Nov 1896
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
17 Sep 1917
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
27 May 1974
St. George, Washington County, UT
Parents
George Washington Adair
1818-1897
Miriam Jane Billingsly
1829-1912
Elijah Thomas Adair
1856-1927
Elijah Thomas Adair
B:
27 Nov 1856
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
6 Jun 1927
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Lucy Amilla Hoyt
1861-1946
Lucy Amilla Hoyt
B:
9 Jan 1861
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
1 Feb 1877
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
27 Nov 1946
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Isabella Walker
Isabella Walker
M:
23 Jun 1882
Isabel Watkins