Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Asa Bement
1738 - 1814 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Aaron Benedict Barnes
1806-1876
Aaron Benedict Barnes
B:
4 Feb 1806
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
25 Dec 1876
Canton, Bradford County, PA
Deborah Andrus McIntire
1814-1841
Deborah Andrus McIntire
B:
6 Feb 1814
M:
24 Jan 1834
D:
8 May 1841
Rachel Barnes
1808-1839
Rachel Barnes
B:
19 Jan 1808
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
8 Jul 1839
Rebecca D Barnes
1810-1872
Rebecca D Barnes
B:
31 Jan 1810
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
18 Mar 1872
Pease
Phoebe Mariah Barnes
1812-1888
Phoebe Mariah Barnes
B:
27 Jan 1812
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
2 May 1888
Lawrenceville, Tioga County, PA
Burton
Lemuel George (Washington) Barnes
1814-1859
Lemuel George (Washington) Barnes
B:
22 Mar 1814
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
24 Sep 1859
David Benonia Barnes
1816-1901
David Benonia Barnes
B:
16 Apr 1816
Virgil, Cortland County, NY
D:
5 Mar 1901
Canton, Bradford County, PA
Sarah Ann Andrus
1824-1885
Sarah Ann Andrus
B:
30 Sep 1824
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
M:
7 Feb 1841
Bradford County, PA
D:
10 Aug 1885
Sarah Ann Barnes
1818-1882
Sarah Ann Barnes
B:
16 Aug 1818
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
7 May 1882
Loughridge
Simeon Perry Barnes
1821-1881
Simeon Perry Barnes
B:
28 Jan 1821
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
8 Jun 1881
Bradford County, PA
Elizabeth Horton
Abt 1821-1852
Elizabeth Horton
B:
Abt 1821
England
M:
17 Jan 1841
D:
14 Jul 1852
New York state
Betsy Ann Andress
1826-1852
Betsy Ann Andress
B:
15 Apr 1826
Pennsylvania
M:
10 May 1846
D:
14 Jul 1852
Sylvia Schaffer
1831-1919
Sylvia Schaffer
B:
9 Feb 1831
Pennsylvania
M:
17 Oct 1852
D:
13 Jan 1919
Canton Township, Bradford County, PA
Mary Ann Barnes
1824-1884
Mary Ann Barnes
B:
22 Apr 1824
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
15 Feb 1884
Andrus
Cynthia Barnes
1826-1829
Cynthia Barnes
B:
29 Aug 1826
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
15 Aug 1829
Sabrina Barnes
1829-
Sabrina Barnes
B:
6 Feb 1829
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
Sylvia Barnes
1831-
Sylvia Barnes
B:
9 Feb 1831
Lemuel Boone Barnes, Jr.
1780-1861
Lemuel Boone Barnes, Jr.
B:
12 Dec 1780
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1861
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Mary Polly Reed
1784-1871
Mary Polly Reed
B:
27 May 1784
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
M:
18 Nov 1802
D:
30 Mar 1871
Canton, Bradford County, PA
Sally Barnes
1810-1895
Sally Barnes
B:
18 Jan 1810
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
25 Apr 1895
Erastus Norwood
Abt 1810-
Erastus Norwood
B:
Abt 1810
M:
1832
Almira Barnes
1812-1842
Almira Barnes
B:
18 Feb 1812
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
16 Jun 1842
Morris Williams
Abt 1812-
Morris Williams
B:
Abt 1812
M:
1834
Miles R. Barnes
1814-1858
Miles R. Barnes
B:
14 May 1814
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
14 Dec 1858
Laura "Lora" Brown
1821-1851
Laura "Lora" Brown
B:
Apr 1821
Harford, Cortland County, NY
M:
1840
D:
17 Nov 1851
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Hopeful Barnes
1816-1843
Hopeful Barnes
B:
15 Nov 1816
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
7 Apr 1843
Hart
Abt 1812-
Hart
B:
Abt 1812
M:
Abt 1838
John Barnes
1818-1870
John Barnes
B:
20 Dec 1818
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
20 Sep 1870
Sophia Barnes
Abt 1818-
Sophia Barnes
B:
Abt 1818
Harford, Cortland County, NY
M:
1840
Paulina Barnes
1821-1869
Paulina Barnes
B:
12 Nov 1821
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
14 Jan 1869
Amos Foster
1813-1889
Amos Foster
B:
1812-1813
M:
1843
D:
13 Apr 1889
Grant W. Barnes
1824-
Grant W. Barnes
B:
4 Nov 1824
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Betsey E. Barnes
1830-1855
Betsey E. Barnes
B:
Apr 1830
Harford, Cortland County, NY
M:
1848
D:
31 Aug 1855
George Schuyler Barnes
1827-1899
George Schuyler Barnes
B:
28 Feb 1827
Virgil, Cortland County, NY
D:
16 Apr 1899
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Susan Hutchings
1827-1908
Susan Hutchings
B:
1827
Harford, Cortland County, NY
M:
1854
D:
1908
Eureka Rogers
Abt 1863-1891
Eureka Rogers
B:
Abt 1863
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
21 Dec 1891
Jane A. Barnes
1829-
Jane A. Barnes
B:
28 May 1829
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Shaw
Abt 1829-
Shaw
B:
Abt 1829
McKinney
Abt 1829-
McKinney
B:
Abt 1829
Caroline O. Barnes
1831-
Caroline O. Barnes
B:
3 Sep 1831
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Tidd
Abt 1831-
Tidd
B:
Abt 1831
Eli Gleason Barnes
1834-1912
Eli Gleason Barnes
B:
1 Feb 1834
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
20 May 1912
Mary Alice Wood
1843-1926
Mary Alice Wood
B:
25 Oct 1843
M:
3 Mar 1861
D:
18 Mar 1926
Guy Carlton Barnes
1783-1856
Guy Carlton Barnes
B:
24 Oct 1783
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1856
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Mary Nichols
1792-1867
Mary Nichols
B:
6 Apr 1792
Harford, Cortland County, NY
M:
1809
D:
11 Apr 1867
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Ruth Barnes
1785-1823
Ruth Barnes
B:
15 Sep 1785
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1823
Seth Stevens
Abt 1781-
Seth Stevens
B:
Abt 1781
Rebecca Barnes
1788-1849
Rebecca Barnes
B:
21 Jun 1788
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1849
Daniel Gleason
1774-1835
Daniel Gleason
B:
1774
M:
26 Dec 1804
D:
1835
Anna Amy Barnes
1791-1849
Anna Amy Barnes
B:
2 Jul 1791
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1849
Asa Edwards
Abt 1795-
Asa Edwards
B:
Abt 1795
M:
1817
Alfred J.S. Barnes
1823-1892
Alfred J.S. Barnes
B:
2 Apr 1823
New York state
D:
1892
Ponca, Dixon, NE
Susan M. Jeffords
1826-1865
Susan M. Jeffords
B:
7 Apr 1826
New York state
M:
2 Nov 1845
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
29 May 1865
Trumbull Township, Ashtabula County, OH
John Bement Barnes
1793-1835
John Bement Barnes
B:
31 Oct 1793
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1835
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Elizabeth Marshall
Abt 1797-
Elizabeth Marshall
B:
Abt 1797
Dr. William Barnes
1795-
Dr. William Barnes
B:
1795
South Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Horace Barnes
1820-
Horace Barnes
B:
1820
Seth Steven Barnes
1822-1848
Seth Steven Barnes
B:
July 1822
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
1848
Napoleon, Ripley County, IN
Harriet Elizabeth Love
1825-1852
Harriet Elizabeth Love
B:
1825
Hartford, Washington County, NY
M:
1844
Newport, Campbell County, KY
D:
1852
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
Rufus S. Barnes
1824-
Rufus S. Barnes
B:
1824
New York state
D:
Ripley County, IN
Charles Asa Barnes
1826-
Charles Asa Barnes
B:
7 Sep 1826
Cortland County, NY
D:
Ripley County, IN
Mary Craven
1828-1854
Mary Craven
B:
25 Dec 1828
M:
23 Oct 1844
D:
15 Jul 1854
Theodore Barnes
1828-1845
Theodore Barnes
B:
1828
D:
1845
Lemuel Barnes
1830-1845
Lemuel Barnes
B:
1830
D:
1845
John Nichols Barnes
1833-1864
John Nichols Barnes
B:
5 Feb 1833
Cortland County, NY
D:
13 Feb 1864
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
Sarah E. Deerwester
Abt 1838-
Sarah E. Deerwester
B:
Abt 1838
Ohio
Ruth Angeline Barnes
1835-Abt 1860
Ruth Angeline Barnes
B:
15 Apr 1835
Ohio
D:
Abt 1860
Ripley County, IN
Sidney Benedict
Abt 1835-
Sidney Benedict
B:
Abt 1835
M:
Abt 1856
William Phineas Barnes
1837-1904
William Phineas Barnes
B:
1 Jul 1837
Ashtabula County, OH
D:
26 May 1904
Blue Mound, Linn County, KS
Maria Jane Brook
1841-1923
Maria Jane Brook
B:
8 Sep 1841
Olena, Henderson County, IL
M:
29 Oct 1856
Henderson County, IL
D:
18 Apr 1923
Blue Mound, Linn County, KS
Mary Barnes
1840-YOUNG
Mary Barnes
B:
1840
D:
YOUNG
Asa Bement Barnes
1797-1867
Asa Bement Barnes
B:
8 Aug 1797
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1867
Ripley County, IN
Esther Nichols
1799-1865
Esther Nichols
B:
29 Jan 1799
Hartford, Washington County, NY
M:
1819
Hartford, Washington County, NY
D:
18 Feb 1865
Delaware Township, Ripley County, IN
Stephen Barnes
1799-
Stephen Barnes
B:
1799
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Sally Jackson
Abt 1795-
Sally Jackson
B:
Abt 1795
Mary Edith Barnes
1802-1866
Mary Edith Barnes
B:
18 Nov 1802
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
18 Sep 1866
Milo, Bureau County, IL
Henry Edmunds
1795-1852
Henry Edmunds
B:
1795
Virgil, Cortland County, NY
M:
1819
Virgil, Cortland County, NY
D:
1852
Roba Edminster
Abt 1820-
Roba Edminster
B:
Abt 1820
Harford, Cortland County, NY
George Haskins
Bef 1820-
George Haskins
B:
Bef 1820
M:
31 Jan 1839
Reuben S. Edminster
1822-1906
Reuben S. Edminster
B:
8 Jul 1822
Caroline, Tompkins County, NY
D:
8 Sep 1906
Adele M. McCullough
1823-1900
Adele M. McCullough
B:
21 Oct 1823
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1844
D:
11 Jan 1900
Judith Edminster
1824-1908
Judith Edminster
B:
1824
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
1908
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Norton L. Brown
1820-1910
Norton L. Brown
B:
1820
Harford, Cortland County, NY
M:
Abt 1842
D:
18 Dec 1910
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Loretta Edminster
Abt 1825-
Loretta Edminster
B:
Abt 1825
Sewell Townsend
Abt 1825-
Sewell Townsend
B:
Abt 1825
Orange Howard Edminster
1826-1869
Orange Howard Edminster
B:
16 Sep 1826
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
16 Sep 1869
Milo, Bureau County, IL
Phebe Ann De Maranville
1833-1904
Phebe Ann De Maranville
B:
2 Nov 1833
Richford, Tioga County, NY
M:
26 Apr 1851
Dryden, Tompkins County, NY
D:
14 Feb 1904
Tiskilwa, Bureau County, IL
William Henry Edminster
1829-
William Henry Edminster
B:
1829
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Martha Hatch
1832-
Martha Hatch
B:
1832
Hester
Abt 1829-
Hester
B:
Abt 1829
John Edminster
1832-1907
John Edminster
B:
30 Aug 1832
New York state
D:
24 Nov 1907
Superior, Nuckolls County, NE
Mary Ann DeMaranville
Aft 1832-1890
Mary Ann DeMaranville
B:
Aft 1832
M:
1850
Tonganoxie, Leavenworth County, KS
D:
11 Mar 1890
Stranger, Leavenworth County, KS
Lilly M. (Orr) Hutchins
Aft 1832-Aft 1908
Lilly M. (Orr) Hutchins
B:
Aft 1832
M:
2 Jun 1892
Topeka, Shawnee County, KS
D:
Aft 1908
Charles Barnes Edminster
1835-1918
Charles Barnes Edminster
B:
7 Apr 1835
Caroline, Tompkins County, NY
D:
27 Oct 1918
Wyanet, Bureau County, IL
Maria B. Hatch
1836-1909
Maria B. Hatch
B:
14 Jul 1836
New York state
M:
29 Apr 1855
Tioga County, NY
D:
2 Oct 1909
Wyanet, Bureau County, IL
Caroline Edminster
1836-
Caroline Edminster
B:
1836
Caroline, Tompkins County, NY
Valentine Babcock
Bef 1836-
Valentine Babcock
B:
Bef 1836
M:
Aft 1855
George Whitworth
Bef 1836-
George Whitworth
B:
Bef 1836
M:
Aft 1856
George William Edminster
1840-1921
George William Edminster
B:
20 Sep 1840
New York state
D:
21 Oct 1921
Sheffield, Bureau County, IL
Sarah E. Blaisdell
1844-1920
Sarah E. Blaisdell
B:
13 Feb 1844
Goffstown, Hillsborough County, NH
M:
31 Aug 1862
Tiskilwa, Bureau County, IL
D:
19 Apr 1920
Joplin, Jasper County, MO
Andrew Edminster
1843-1858
Andrew Edminster
B:
23 Jul 1843
D:
29 Sep 1858
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Austin Edminster
Abt 1843-
Austin Edminster
B:
Abt 1843
Lucretia Edminster
1844-
Lucretia Edminster
B:
1844
Henry William Edminster, Jr.
1793-1852
Henry William Edminster, Jr.
B:
25 Sep 1793
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1824
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1852
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Charles E. Barnes
1842-
Charles E. Barnes
B:
1842
Knox County, IN
Lottie J. Murdock
1844-
Lottie J. Murdock
B:
1844
Newport, Campbell County, KY
Dr. Charles Barnes
1804-1855
Dr. Charles Barnes
B:
24 Nov 1804
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
29 Oct 1855
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Harriet Herrington
Abt 1804-
Harriet Herrington
B:
Abt 1804
Harford, Cortland County, NY
M:
Bef 1840
Rebecca Bement
1762-Abt 1830
Rebecca Bement
B:
10 Mar 1762
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1830
Marathon, Cortland County, NY
Lemuel Barnes
1757-1804
Lemuel Barnes
B:
30 Jan 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1779
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Marshall Hotchkin
1806-1874
Marshall Hotchkin
B:
18 May 1806
D:
24 May 1874
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Janet Williams
Abt 1806-1842
Janet Williams
B:
Abt 1806
M:
5 Nov 1835
D:
8 Jan 1842
Abigail Harmon Branch
Abt 1806-1881
Abigail Harmon Branch
B:
Abt 1806
M:
14 Dec 1843
D:
17 Aug 1881
Abby Lavinia Hotchkin
Aft 1807-
Abby Lavinia Hotchkin
B:
Aft 1807
Frederick B. Simmons
Abt 1807-
Frederick B. Simmons
B:
Abt 1807
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
M:
2 Jun 1847
Parthina Bement
1787-
Parthina Bement
B:
9 Feb 1787
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Abraham Hotchkin
Abt 1787-
Abraham Hotchkin
B:
Abt 1787
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
M:
Abt 1805
Abigail Belcher
1814-
Abigail Belcher
B:
21 Jan 1814
John Edwin Smith
Abt 1814-
John Edwin Smith
B:
Abt 1814
M:
12 Oct 1849
Elizabeth Bement
1788-
Elizabeth Bement
B:
28 Nov 1788
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Jonathan Belcher
Abt 1788-
Jonathan Belcher
B:
Abt 1788
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Frances Bement
1790-
Frances Bement
B:
18 Dec 1790
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Henry Belden
Abt 1790-
Henry Belden
B:
Abt 1790
M:
1 Apr 1811
Zina Bushnell
Abt 1790-
Zina Bushnell
B:
Abt 1790
M:
Aft 1812
Francis Granger
1831-Aft 1892
Francis Granger
B:
12 Feb 1831
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
D:
Aft 1892
Harford Mills, Cortland County, NY
Cora D. Myers
Aft 1831-
Cora D. Myers
B:
Aft 1831
Nancy Granger
1835-
Nancy Granger
B:
22 Mar 1835
Abigail Bement
1793-1862
Abigail Bement
B:
18 Jun 1793
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1862
Henry S. Granger
1792-1858
Henry S. Granger
B:
18 Jul 1792
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1830
D:
28 Mar 1858
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Celia Bement
Aft 1819-1880
Celia Bement
B:
Aft 1819
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
D:
1880
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Egbert Bement
1827-Abt 1906
Egbert Bement
B:
1827
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
D:
Abt 1906
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Sarah Maria Smith
1820-
Sarah Maria Smith
B:
7 Dec 1820
M:
26 Apr 1864
Cayuga County, NY
William Brown Bement
1796-1870
William Brown Bement
B:
29 May 1796
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
D:
21 Mar 1870
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Ruth Bartlett Lyman
1799-
Ruth Bartlett Lyman
B:
26 Jul 1799
M:
Sep 1819
Charlotte Royce
1818-1870
Charlotte Royce
B:
Sep 1818
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
D:
23 Aug 1870
Grass Lake, Jackson County, MI
Levi B. Danforth
Abt 1818-
Levi B. Danforth
B:
Abt 1818
Emma Royce
1820-1896
Emma Royce
B:
Dec 1820
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
D:
13 Apr 1896
Belvidere, Boone County, IL
James Williams
Abt 1820-
James Williams
B:
Abt 1820
Jane Elizabeth Royce
1823-1904
Jane Elizabeth Royce
B:
Mar 1823
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
D:
Mar 1904
Belvidere, Boone County, IL
Robert Williams
Abt 1823-
Robert Williams
B:
Abt 1823
Edwin Yale Royce
1825-1907
Edwin Yale Royce
B:
June 1825
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
D:
Jan 1907
Pasadena, Los Angeles County, CA
Sophia Collins
Abt 1825-
Sophia Collins
B:
Abt 1825
Celia Royce
1827-1829
Celia Royce
B:
Sep 1827
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
D:
23 Sep 1829
Janette Royce
1830-1896
Janette Royce
B:
Mar 1830
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
D:
13 May 1896
Belvidere, Boone County, IL
Levi Yale
Abt 1830-
Levi Yale
B:
Abt 1830
Mary Louise Royce
1833-1895
Mary Louise Royce
B:
Feb 1833
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
D:
Apr 1895
Ezekiel Hull
Abt 1833-
Ezekiel Hull
B:
Abt 1833
Celia Royce
1836-1860
Celia Royce
B:
Aug 1836
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
D:
28 Feb 1860
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
Frederick Bement Royce
1840-Aft 1913
Frederick Bement Royce
B:
Jan 1840
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
D:
Aft 1913
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
Kate Caldwell
Abt 1840-
Kate Caldwell
B:
Abt 1840
Frances Ellen Royce
1844-1913
Frances Ellen Royce
B:
Sep 1844
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
D:
July 1913
Levi B. Yale
Abt 1844-
Levi B. Yale
B:
Abt 1844
Emily Bement
1798-1875
Emily Bement
B:
23 Sep 1798
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
D:
Sep 1875
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
Deodatus Royce
1793-1877
Deodatus Royce
B:
Dec 1793
Lanesboro, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Dec 1817
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
D:
July 1877
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
Francis Williams
Aft 1818-
Francis Williams
B:
Aft 1818
Frederick Williams
Aft 1820-
Frederick Williams
B:
Aft 1820
Helen Williams
Aft 1822-
Helen Williams
B:
Aft 1822
Louise Williams
Aft 1825-
Louise Williams
B:
Aft 1825
Mary Bement
1801-
Mary Bement
B:
8 Mar 1801
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
George Williams
Abt 1801-
George Williams
B:
Abt 1801
M:
Feb 1817
Frances A. Bement
1830-1830
Frances A. Bement
B:
9 Jan 1830
D:
6 Mar 1830
Theodore Bement
1831-1898
Theodore Bement
B:
2 Aug 1831
D:
7 Feb 1898
Catherine Ann Woolverton
Abt 1831-
Catherine Ann Woolverton
B:
Abt 1831
M:
19 Nov 1854
Boone County, IL
George Bement
1834-1877
George Bement
B:
15 May 1834
D:
22 Jun 1877
Belvidere, Boone County, IL
Jane Augusta Miller
Abt 1834-1900
Jane Augusta Miller
B:
Abt 1834
Belvidere, Boone County, IL
M:
12 Oct 1861
D:
6 Jan 1900
Frederick A. Bement
1845-1863
Frederick A. Bement
B:
28 Oct 1845
D:
28 Jul 1863
Frederick Burr Bement
1804-1884
Frederick Burr Bement
B:
14 Nov 1804
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
D:
3 Sep 1884
Belvidere, Boone County, IL
Mary Ann Armstrong
1811-1845
Mary Ann Armstrong
B:
17 Dec 1811
M:
17 Dec 1828
D:
16 Nov 1845
William Bement
1852-1860
William Bement
B:
3 Dec 1852
D:
3 Jul 1860
Caroline Carrie J. Bement
1862-Aft 1915
Caroline Carrie J. Bement
B:
28 Jul 1862
D:
Aft 1915
Long Beach, Los Angeles County, CA
Justin E. Patterson
1856-
Justin E. Patterson
B:
27 Oct 1856
Belvidere, Boone County, IL
M:
6 Mar 1884
Mary Elizabeth Williams
1818-1897
Mary Elizabeth Williams
B:
9 Dec 1818
M:
7 Jan 1847
D:
22 Dec 1897
Asa Bement, Jr.
1764-1847
Asa Bement, Jr.
B:
10 Jun 1764
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1847
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Abigail Brown
1762-1814
Abigail Brown
B:
31 Jul 1762
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1786
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1814
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Henry Wells
Aft 1837-
Henry Wells
B:
Aft 1837
Lucien Wells
Aft 1838-
Lucien Wells
B:
Aft 1838
William Wells
Aft 1840-
William Wells
B:
Aft 1840
Jane Bement
1816-Aft 1866
Jane Bement
B:
14 Aug 1816
D:
Aft 1866
Major Frederick Theodore Wells
1807-1866
Major Frederick Theodore Wells
B:
26 Oct 1807
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1837
D:
11 Nov 1866
Lucy Bishop
1774-
Lucy Bishop
B:
4 Sep 1774
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1815
Isaac Avery
1810-
Isaac Avery
B:
11 Apr 1810
Fairfield, Herkimer County, NY
Amanda Avery
1799-1876
Amanda Avery
B:
27 Apr 1799
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1876
Sarah Bement
1766-1816
Sarah Bement
B:
30 Jun 1766
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1816
Stephen Avery
1762-1842
Stephen Avery
B:
13 Aug 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1842
Manheim, Herkimer County, NY
Susan Bement
1816-1835
Susan Bement
B:
1 Jun 1816
Victor, Ontario County, NY
D:
29 Dec 1835
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Morgan Lewis Bement
1817-1907
Morgan Lewis Bement
B:
1 Oct 1817
Victor, Ontario County, NY
D:
3 Sep 1907
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Elmira Hull
Abt 1817-
Elmira Hull
B:
Abt 1817
Victor, Ontario County, NY
M:
21 Jan 1839
Victor, Ontario County, NY
D:
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Sarah Maria Bement
1820-1879
Sarah Maria Bement
B:
9 Feb 1820
Victor, Ontario County, NY
D:
8 Jun 1879
East Gilead, Branch County, MI
Squire Goff Beers
1814-1893
Squire Goff Beers
B:
13 Oct 1814
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
M:
2 Jan 1840
D:
1 Oct 1893
East Gilead, Branch County, MI
John B. Bement
1821-1899
John B. Bement
B:
7 Sep 1821
Victor, Ontario County, NY
D:
30 Jan 1899
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Margaret Sever
1830-1852
Margaret Sever
B:
1830
Victor, Ontario County, NY
M:
7 Jun 1845
Victor, Ontario County, NY
D:
1852
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Sarah Elmira Webster
1826-1860
Sarah Elmira Webster
B:
6 Mar 1826
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
M:
14 Jan 1852
D:
15 Dec 1860
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Jannett M. Benson
1835-1920
Jannett M. Benson
B:
1835
M:
Abt 1861
D:
1920
Henry Bement
1792-1864
Henry Bement
B:
5 Jul 1792
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1864
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Nancy B. Webster
1792-1858
Nancy B. Webster
B:
19 Sep 1792
Victor, Ontario County, NY
M:
9 Sep 1813
Victor, Ontario County, NY
D:
12 Aug 1858
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Captain Ebenezer Bement
1768-1848
Captain Ebenezer Bement
B:
15 May 1768
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1848
South Richmond, Oswego County, NY
Susanna Brace
Abt 1768-Aft 1814
Susanna Brace
B:
Abt 1768
M:
Bef 1792
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aft 30 Dec 1814
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Ruth Bement
1772-
Ruth Bement
B:
19 May 1772
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hopeful Bement
1774-
Hopeful Bement
B:
22 Jun 1774
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Bement
1776-1843
John Bement
B:
3 Sep 1776
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1843
Phebe Bement
1778-1847
Phebe Bement
B:
27 Aug 1778
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1847
George William Bement
1781-1853
George William Bement
B:
13 Aug 1781
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1853
Parents
William Bement, Jr.
1708-1798
Phoebe Markham
1713-Aft 1797
Asa Bement
1738-1814
Asa Bement
B:
4 Feb 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1814
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Neal
1738-1820
Ruth Neal
B:
11 May 1738
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1761
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1820
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA