Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Nicholas Denslow
- 1669
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Timothy Buckland
1664-YOUNG
Timothy Buckland
B:
20 Apr 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Thomas Buckland
1665-
Thomas Buckland
B:
23 Jun 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Buckland
1667-
Abigail Buckland
B:
11 Nov 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buckland
1670-
Mary Buckland
B:
7 Nov 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Buckland
1673-
Sarah Buckland
B:
10 Apr 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Buckland
1676-1752
Hannah Buckland
B:
28 Jun 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1752
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Nathan Gillett
1680-1757
Nathan Gillett
B:
6 Feb 1680
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1757
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Buckland
1679-
Elizabeth Buckland
B:
26 Feb 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Fearnot Burlisson
1679-
Fearnot Burlisson
B:
18 Dec 1679
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Buckland
1639-1689
Timothy Buckland
B:
10 Mar 1638/1639
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Vore
-1727
Abigail Vore
B:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1727
Elizabeth Buckland
1641-1683
Elizabeth Buckland
B:
21 Feb 1640/1641
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Ponder
1669-
Susanna Ponder
B:
11 Mar 1669
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Ponder
1670-YOUNG
John Ponder
B:
Nov 1670
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ponder
1672-
Mary Ponder
B:
30 Sep 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Ponder
1675-
Elizabeth Ponder
B:
3 Feb 1675
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Ponder
1677-
Nathaniel Ponder
B:
3 Sep 1677
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Ponder
1680-
John Ponder
B:
11 Mar 1680
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Ponder
1682-
Thomas Ponder
B:
5 Mar 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ponder
1684-
Martha Ponder
B:
27 Feb 1684
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ponder
1686-1690
Sarah Ponder
B:
28 Jul 1686
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Temperance Buckland
1642-1732
Temperance Buckland
B:
27 Nov 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1732
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Ponder
-1712
John Ponder
M:
26 Jun 1668
D:
1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Buckland
1644-1657
Mary Buckland
B:
2 Oct 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Buckland
1673-YOUNG
John Buckland
B:
13 Mar 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hannah Buckland
1674-
Hannah Buckland
B:
1 Sep 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Buckland
1675-YOUNG
John Buckland
B:
20 Dec 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Martha Buckland
1678-1770
Martha Buckland
B:
1 Mar 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1770
Samuel Strong
1675-1741
Samuel Strong
B:
27 Dec 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1699
D:
15 Jan 1740/1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Buckland
1681-
John Buckland
B:
17 Jul 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Buckland
1700-1775
Mindwell Buckland
B:
20 Jun 1700
D:
21 Aug 1775
Daniel Phelps
1701-1777
Daniel Phelps
B:
21 Mar 1701
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1728
D:
1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nicholas Buckland
1647-1728
Nicholas Buckland
B:
21 Feb 1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Wakefield
1650-1684
Martha Wakefield
B:
19 Apr 1650
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1684
John Buckland
1686-soon
John Buckland
B:
10 Dec 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
soon
Nicholas Buckland
1688-soon
Nicholas Buckland
B:
8 Jan 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
soon
Elizabeth Buckland
1692-
Elizabeth Buckland
B:
19 Jul 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Drake
-1698
Elizabeth Drake
M:
3 Mar 1686
D:
20 Feb 1698
Hannah Strong
-1719
Hannah Strong
D:
27 Mar 1719
Enoch Phelps
1676-1750
Enoch Phelps
B:
21 Jan 1675/1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Owen
1680-Abt 1750
Mary Owen
B:
15 Feb 1679/1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Phelps, Jr.
1678-1752
John Phelps, Jr.
B:
12 Apr 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1752
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Lewis
1680-
Elizabeth Lewis
B:
6 Mar 1680
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Phelps
1680-
Josiah Phelps
B:
17 Feb 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Griswold
1689-1720
Abigail Griswold
B:
11 Aug 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Phelps)
1689-1733
Sarah (Mrs. Phelps)
B:
11 Aug 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1721
Connecticut
D:
4 May 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Phelps
1681-1710
Sarah Phelps
B:
2 Mar 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1710
Frances Phelps
1683-1767
Frances Phelps
B:
Dec 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1767
Thomas Phelps
1687-1750
Thomas Phelps
B:
21 Aug 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1750
Hannah Phelps
1684-1722
Hannah Phelps
B:
2 Aug 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Brown
1702-Aft 1756
Ann Brown
B:
12 Aug 1702
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1756
David Phelps
1690-Abt 1731
David Phelps
B:
17 Jan 1689/1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1731
Job Phelps
1692-1692
Job Phelps
B:
27 Apr 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Job Phelps
1693-Abt 1758
Job Phelps
B:
24 Aug 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1758
Sarah Buckland
1649-
Sarah Buckland
B:
2 Apr 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Phelps
1651-Aft 1693
John Phelps
B:
15 Feb 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1673-1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft Aug 1693
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Buckland
1651-1676
Thomas Buckland
B:
2 Feb 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Cook
1655-Bef 1702
Hannah Cook
B:
21 Sep 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1702
Hannah Wills
1682-
Hannah Wills
B:
24 Aug 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Wills
John Wills
1687-
John Wills
B:
14 Jun 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Henry Wills
1690-
Henry Wills
B:
14 Oct 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Wills
1693-
Jacob Wills
B:
21 Oct 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Buckland
1654-1694
Hannah Buckland
B:
18 Sep 1654
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Joshua Welles
1647-1721
Lieut. Joshua Welles
B:
1647
M:
14 Aug 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Buckland
1660-1677
John Buckland
B:
26 Jan 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Temperance Denslow
1609-1681
Temperance Denslow
B:
2 Oct 1609
Allington, Dorsetshire, England
D:
26 Jul 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Buckland
1608-1662
Thomas Buckland
B:
1608
Netherbury, Dorsetshire, England
M:
Abt 1638
D:
28 May 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Cook
1650-1676
Samuel Cook
B:
21 Nov 1650
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1676
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Parsons
1678-YOUNG
Samuel Parsons
B:
24 Nov 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Parsons
1680-1683
Samuel Parsons
B:
July 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 May 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Parsons
1684-
Elizabeth Parsons
B:
21 Apr 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jemima Parsons
1691-
Jemima Parsons
B:
24 Nov 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Cook
1653-1690
Elizabeth Cook
B:
7 Aug 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. Samuel Parsons
1653-1734
Lieut. Samuel Parsons
B:
23 Jan 1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1734
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Cook
1680-1747
Joseph Cook
B:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Spencer
Abt 1678-1759
Rachel Spencer
B:
Abt 1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Cook
1682-
Sarah Cook
B:
1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lieutenant Isaac Merrill
1682-1742
Lieutenant Isaac Merrill
B:
11 Mar 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 May 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1742
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Cook
1685-1761
Elizabeth Cook
B:
1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1761
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon John Clark, Jr.
1679-1768
Deacon John Clark, Jr.
B:
28 Dec 1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1768
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Cook
1687-1714
Mary Cook
B:
12 Mar 1686/1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lieutenant Nathaniel Strong
1673-1750
Lieutenant Nathaniel Strong
B:
25 Sep 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Agnes Cook
Abt 1687-
Agnes Cook
B:
Abt 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Noah Cook, Jr.
1688-1773
Deacon Noah Cook, Jr.
B:
1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1773
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Clark
1692-1766
Abigail Clark
B:
3 Mar 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1766
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Cook
1690-1765
Miriam Cook
B:
30 Sep 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Kellogg
1692-1718
Abraham Kellogg
B:
23 Oct 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1718
Hartford County, CT
Captain Daniel Webster
1693-1765
Captain Daniel Webster
B:
1 Oct 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eliakim Cook
1693-1776
Eliakim Cook
B:
6 May 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1776
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jemima (Mrs. Cook)
1694-1760
Jemima (Mrs. Cook)
B:
1694
D:
4 Apr 1760
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Cooke
1695-
Esther Cooke
B:
21 May 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Wright
1693-1763
Stephen Wright
B:
1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1763
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Cook
1697-1720
Aaron Cook
B:
3 Oct 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Noah (Cooke) Cook
1657-1699
Noah (Cooke) Cook
B:
14 Jun 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Nash
1658-Aft 1720
Sarah Nash
B:
1658
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1720
Joan Denslow
Aft 1622-1676
Joan Denslow
B:
Aft 1622
Dorsetshire, England
D:
Apr 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Major Aaron Cooke
1610-1690
Major Aaron Cooke
B:
1610
England
M:
1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Hugh Denslow
Joan Way
Nicholas Denslow
-1669
Nicholas Denslow
B:
England
D:
14 Aug 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Doling
Abt 1584-1669
Elizabeth Doling
B:
Abt 1584
D:
13 Aug 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT