Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Dorothy Hawley
- 1710
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Booth
1679-1740
Thomas Booth
B:
13 Mar 1679
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1740
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Judson
1681-1702
Elizabeth Judson
B:
10 Oct 1681
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1700
D:
29 Jul 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Asher Peck
1744-1822
Asher Peck
B:
6 Jul 1744
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1822
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Judson
Abt 1749-1812
Sarah Judson
B:
Abt 1749
M:
17 Nov 1768
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1812
Bethia Booth
1716-
Bethia Booth
B:
July 1716
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Peck
1713-1769
John Peck
B:
28 Mar 1713
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1739
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1768/1769
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Coney
1681-1776
Elizabeth Coney
B:
11 Apr 1681
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 May 1776
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Booth
Abt 1726-1749
Anna Booth
B:
Abt 1726
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1749
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
George Smith
1721-1800
George Smith
B:
13 Jan 1721
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1748
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1800
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Naomi Booth
Zebulon Norton
1740-1815
Zebulon Norton
B:
1740
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1815
Lieut. Daniel Booth
1704-1777
Lieut. Daniel Booth
B:
12 Jan 1704
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1777
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Bennett
Abt 1703-1786
Eunice Bennett
B:
Abt 1703
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 May 1786
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Abiel Booth
1706-1774
Abiel Booth
B:
5 Jul 1706
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1774
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Bennett
Abt 1709-1778
Rebecca Bennett
B:
Abt 1709
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1778
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Josiah Nichols
1752-1823
Josiah Nichols
B:
1752
Bertie County, NC
D:
Aug 1823
Wake County, NC
Nancy Reddick
1754-
Nancy Reddick
B:
1754
Bertie County, NC
M:
1772
Bertie County, NC
D:
Wake County, NC
Anne Booth
1710-1780
Anne Booth
B:
15 Apr 1710
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1780
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Nichols
1703-1775
Nathaniel Nichols
B:
20 Jun 1703
Perquimans County, NC
M:
3 Dec 1730
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Sep 1775
Bertie County, NC
Jonathan Booth
Abt 1682-1766
Jonathan Booth
B:
Abt 1682
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1766
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Hester Galpin
Abt 1682-
Hester Galpin
B:
Abt 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1703
Rye, Westchester County, NY
Ephraim Booth
Abt 1685-1733
Ephraim Booth
B:
Abt 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1733
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Nichols
1691-Abt 1725
Rachel Nichols
B:
9 Nov 1691
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1709/1710
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1725
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Booth)
Sarah (Mrs. Booth)
M:
Abt 1728
Elisha Booth
1757-1830
Elisha Booth
B:
1757
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1830
Elizabeth Clark
1768-1830
Elizabeth Clark
B:
8 May 1768
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1783
Congregational Church, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1830
Gideon Booth
1721-
Gideon Booth
B:
1721
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Hubbell
Rhoda Ferris
1751-1828
Rhoda Ferris
B:
12 Feb 1750/1751
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1828
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Shepard
1744-1832
Abraham Shepard
B:
15 Dec 1744
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Sep 1769
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1832
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Betty Booth
1724-1759
Betty Booth
B:
28 May 1724
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1759
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Ferris
Abt 1720-1789
Abraham Ferris
B:
Abt 1720
M:
22 Jul 1747
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1789
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
John Booth
Abt 1687-1755
John Booth
B:
Abt 1687
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1755
Elizabeth Mallory
1691-1777
Elizabeth Mallory
B:
1 May 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1717/1718
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1777
Elihu Thompson
1732-1802
Elihu Thompson
B:
7 Dec 1732
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1802
Hannah Benjamin
1741-1779
Hannah Benjamin
B:
1741
D:
29 Jan 1779
Jerusha Thompson
1735-1797
Jerusha Thompson
B:
7 May 1735
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1797
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Sherman
1729-1797
Nathaniel Sherman
B:
18 Apr 1729
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1754
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1797
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Thompson
Isaac Lewis
Isaac Lewis
M:
1761
Huldah Thompson
-1824
Huldah Thompson
D:
22 Mar 1824
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Booth
1730-1814
Daniel Booth
B:
1 Oct 1730
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1771
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1814
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Thompson
Phebe Thompson
1749-
Phebe Thompson
B:
Dec 1749
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Everett Birdsey
Everett Birdsey
M:
Nov 1769
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Thompson
1708-Aft 1749
Joseph Thompson
B:
30 Jul 1708
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1749
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Temperance Nichols
Abt 1712-1793
Temperance Nichols
B:
Abt 1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1731
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1793
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Nichols
1731-1746
Jonathan Nichols
B:
28 Mar 1731
D:
17 Dec 1746
Hepzibah Nichols
1732-
Hepzibah Nichols
B:
26 Nov 1732
Sarah Nichols
1735-
Sarah Nichols
B:
12 Feb 1734/1735
Huldah Nichols
1737-
Huldah Nichols
B:
24 Apr 1737
Naomi Nichols
1741-1746
Naomi Nichols
B:
1741
D:
26 Dec 1746
Huldah Thompson
1710-1759
Huldah Thompson
B:
31 Mar 1710
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1759
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elijah Nichols
1706-1741
Elijah Nichols
B:
3 Sep 1706
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Jan 1729/1730
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1740/1741
John Nichols
John Nichols
M:
25 Dec 1751
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Annette Thompson
1741-
Annette Thompson
B:
26 Jun 1741
Dorothy Thompson
1743-1825
Dorothy Thompson
B:
31 Oct 1743
D:
1825
Enoch Blackman
1741-1830
Enoch Blackman
B:
1741
M:
1762
D:
1830
Hannah Thompson
1745-
Hannah Thompson
B:
8 Nov 1745
Sarah Thompson
1747-
Sarah Thompson
B:
28 Mar 1747
Bradley
Lemuel Thompson
1750-1837
Lemuel Thompson
B:
3 Dec 1750
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1837
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Esther Deforest
1755-Abt 1815
Esther Deforest
B:
29 May 1755
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1772
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1815
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mabel Thompson
1750-1750
Mabel Thompson
B:
3 Dec 1750
D:
3 Dec 1750
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mabel Thompson
1753-
Mabel Thompson
B:
22 Jan 1753
Nathan Thompson
1713-1799
Nathan Thompson
B:
22 Mar 1712/1713
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1799
Ripton Parish, Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Lewis
1712-Aft 1757
Hannah Lewis
B:
24 Aug 1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Jan 1738/1739
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1757
Phebe Beach
-1791
Phebe Beach
M:
23 Mar 1757
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1791
Ripton Parish, Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
Lucy Curtis
1741-1817
Lucy Curtis
B:
4 Mar 1741
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1817
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Booth
1736-1822
John Booth
B:
3 Aug 1736
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1762
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1822
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Anne Thompson
1716-1783
Anne Thompson
B:
1 Mar 1715/1716
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1783
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Henry Curtis
1710-1804
Henry Curtis
B:
12 Oct 1710
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1739
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 May 1804
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
David Thompson
1718-1800
David Thompson
B:
1718
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1800
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Prince
1717-1792
Martha Prince
B:
30 Jun 1717
M:
17 Mar 1741/1742
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1792
Betty (Mrs. Thompson)
Betty (Mrs. Thompson)
M:
Aft 1792
Samuel Thompson
1720-1749
Samuel Thompson
B:
1720
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1748/1749
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Thompson
-1726
Jonathan Thompson
D:
1726
Anna Tibbals
1746-1825
Anna Tibbals
B:
20 Nov 1746
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1825
Benajah Smith
1750-1818
Benajah Smith
B:
1750
D:
1818
Sarah Tibbals
1748-1790
Sarah Tibbals
B:
11 Sep 1748
D:
21 May 1790
Thomas Welch
Abraham Smith
Captain Samuel Tibbals
1752-1826
Captain Samuel Tibbals
B:
26 Jul 1752
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1826
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Polly Bull
Mary Polly Bull
M:
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Arnold Tibbals
1755-1825
Arnold Tibbals
B:
28 Jul 1755
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1825
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Camp Whiting
-1810
Mary Camp Whiting
D:
8 Feb 1810
Milford, New Haven County, CT
David Tibbals
1757-
David Tibbals
B:
13 Nov 1757
Benedict Tibbals
1759-
Benedict Tibbals
B:
27 Dec 1759
Dorothy Tibbals
1763-1829
Dorothy Tibbals
B:
14 Aug 1763
D:
19 Sep 1829
Samuel Curtis
1757-1826
Samuel Curtis
B:
27 Jun 1757
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1783
D:
19 May 1826
Huldah Tibbals
1765-1823
Huldah Tibbals
B:
25 Aug 1765
D:
22 Oct 1823
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Dorothy Thompson
1726-1812
Dorothy Thompson
B:
1 May 1726
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
July 1812
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Arnold Tibbals
1724-1795
Captain Arnold Tibbals
B:
16 Aug 1724
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1795
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Booth
1688-1774
Ann Booth
B:
1688
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1774
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ambrose Thompson
1682-1768
Ambrose Thompson
B:
17 Nov 1682
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 May 1707
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 May 1768
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Booth
Abt 1690-Aft 1744
Sarah Booth
B:
Abt 1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 8 Jan 1744
Richard Chapman
1688-Bef 1741
Richard Chapman
B:
20 Feb 1687/1688
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef 7 Jul 1741
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Wetmore
1757-1791
Nathan Wetmore
B:
25 Aug 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1791
Elizabeth Bushnell
1761-1849
Elizabeth Bushnell
B:
5 Feb 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1784
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1849
Anna Wetmore
1759-
Anna Wetmore
B:
20 Jan 1759
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Polly Wetmore
1761-1802
Mary Polly Wetmore
B:
16 May 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1802
Norwich, New London County, CT
Simon Lathrop, Sr.
1760-
Simon Lathrop, Sr.
B:
24 Feb 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1782
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Wetmore
1765-1793
Sarah Wetmore
B:
27 Sep 1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1793
Lemuel Buswell, Jr.
1761-1814
Lemuel Buswell, Jr.
B:
4 Jul 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1814
Izrahiah Wetmore, Sr.
1766-1827
Izrahiah Wetmore, Sr.
B:
21 Oct 1766
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1827
Hamilton, Hamilton-Wentworth, ON, Canada
Rebecca Chesebrough
1773-1860
Rebecca Chesebrough
B:
7 Mar 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1797
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1860
New York City, New York County, NY
James Wetmore
1770-1787
James Wetmore
B:
1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1787
Atlantic Ocean
Eunice Wetmore
1774-1811
Eunice Wetmore
B:
1774
D:
20 Feb 1811
Albany, Albany County, NY
Thomas Chesebrough
1770-
Thomas Chesebrough
B:
2 Jul 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1794
Prosper Wetmore
1722-Aft 1774
Prosper Wetmore
B:
14 May 1722
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1774
Norwich, New London County, CT
Keturah Chesebrough
1732-1787
Keturah Chesebrough
B:
24 Sep 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
Izrahiah Wetmore
1729-1798
Izrahiah Wetmore
B:
30 Aug 1729
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1798
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Walker
-1784
Phebe Walker
M:
30 Dec 1756
D:
12 Sep 1784
Ann Ward
1741-1812
Ann Ward
B:
27 Nov 1741
M:
18 Mar 1788
D:
5 Jul 1812
Izrahiah Wetmore
1693-
Izrahiah Wetmore
B:
28 Jun 1693
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Catherine Treadwell
1731-1764
Catherine Treadwell
B:
27 May 1731
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1764
Long Island, Queens, NY
Simon Sands
1727-1782
Simon Sands
B:
12 Jul 1727
Cow Neck, Queens County, NY
M:
1 Aug 1751
D:
5 Apr 1782
Queens County, NY
Naomi Treadwell
1732-1744
Naomi Treadwell
B:
17 Nov 1732
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aug 1744
Agur Treadwell
1734-1765
Agur Treadwell
B:
16 Dec 1734
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1765
Trenton, Mercer County, NJ
Mehitable Treadwell
1736-1767
Mehitable Treadwell
B:
17 Oct 1736
Connecticut
D:
26 Jun 1767
Mary Treadwell
1740-1812
Mary Treadwell
B:
14 Feb 1740
North Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1812
Stamford, Delaware County, NY
Hezekiah Treadwell
1741-1826
Hezekiah Treadwell
B:
14 Feb 1740/1741
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1826
Treadwell, Delaware County, NY
Sally Banks
Abt 1741-1777
Sally Banks
B:
Abt 1741
M:
1763
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1777
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Treadwell
1742-1813
Joseph Treadwell
B:
6 Dec 1742
Connecticut
D:
1813
David Treadwell
1744-
David Treadwell
B:
8 Nov 1744
Connecticut
John Treadwell
1745-1776
John Treadwell
B:
23 Jan 1745
D:
25 Mar 1776
Naomi Treadwell
1747-1777
Naomi Treadwell
B:
27 Dec 1747
Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1777
Weston, Fairfield County, CT
Hulda Treadwell
1752-1776
Hulda Treadwell
B:
16 Nov 1752
Connecticut
D:
4 Jul 1776
Mehitable Fairchild
1711-1776
Mehitable Fairchild
B:
4 Jun 1711
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1776
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Hezekiah Treadwell
1707-1761
Hezekiah Treadwell
B:
3 Nov 1707
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1761
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Abiel Fairchild
Abt 1712-1815
Abiel Fairchild
B:
Abt 1712
D:
15 Dec 1815
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Chatfield
1732-1760
Anna Chatfield
B:
10 Apr 1732
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1757
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1760
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Mary Booth
Abt 1692-1740
Mary Booth
B:
Abt 1692
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1740
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Agur Fairchild
1691-1712
Agur Fairchild
B:
1 Oct 1691
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1710
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 May 1712
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Brooks
1685-1745
Benjamin Brooks
B:
17 Oct 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1712/1713
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1745
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
Thomas Hawley
1609-1676
Dorothy Harbottle
1619-1699
Dorothy Hawley
-1710
Dorothy Hawley
D:
29 May 1710
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sgt. John Booth
1653-1728
Sgt. John Booth
B:
5 Nov 1653
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1678
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1728
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT