Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jane Wheeler
1600 - 1671 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Blakeman
1658-1694
Sarah Blakeman
B:
25 Apr 1658
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Blakeman
1661-
Mary Blakeman
B:
24 Apr 1661
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Blakeman
1665-Aft 1689
Hannah Blakeman
B:
21 Jan 1664/1665
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 18 Jul 1689
John (Jonathan) Gilbert
1657-1709
John (Jonathan) Gilbert
B:
18 Oct 1657
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1687
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
August 1709
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jane Blakeman
1668-
Jane Blakeman
B:
26 Oct 1668
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Griffin
Abt 1668-
Thomas Griffin
B:
Abt 1668
Joseph Russell
1687-YOUNG
Joseph Russell
B:
1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Russell
1697-
Samuel Russell
B:
23 Apr 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Russell
1667-
Joseph Russell
B:
20 Mar 1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Clarke, III
Abt 1668-
James Clarke, III
B:
Abt 1668
M:
24 May 1698
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Northrup
1689-1733
Joseph Northrup
B:
29 Oct 1689
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1733
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Susanna Roberts
1685-
Susanna Roberts
B:
19 Oct 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1713
Milford, New Haven County, CT
James Northrup
1692-Aft 1750
James Northrup
B:
Nov 1692
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1750
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hine
1697-1739
Hannah Hine
B:
22 Dec 1697
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1717
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 May 1739
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia (Mrs. Northrup)
Abt 1710-
Lydia (Mrs. Northrup)
B:
Abt 1710
M:
1739
Moses Northrup
1695-1747
Moses Northrup
B:
31 Mar 1695
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1747
Beekman, Dutchess County, NY
Abigail Cornwall
1691-Aft 1759
Abigail Cornwall
B:
1691
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Oct 1721
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1759
Dutchess County, NY
Miriam Northrup
1698-
Miriam Northrup
B:
15 May 1698
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Smith
Abt 1696-
John Smith
B:
Abt 1696
M:
Bef 1719
James Baldwin
Bef 1696-1756
James Baldwin
B:
Bef 8 Nov 1696
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1719
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1756
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Miriam Blakeman
1671-1709
Miriam Blakeman
B:
8 Feb 1670/1671
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1709
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Northrup, II
1649-1700
Joseph Northrup, II
B:
17 Jul 1649
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Nov 1688
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1700
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Smith
Abt 1669-
John Smith
B:
Abt 1669
M:
Abt 1701
Martha Blakeman
1676-1746
Martha Blakeman
B:
1676
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1746
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Ball
1675-1700
Francis Ball
B:
4 Mar 1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Stebbins, Jr.
1702-1783
Benjamin Stebbins, Jr.
B:
8 Mar 1702
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Day
1706-1796
Mary Day
B:
20 Jan 1706
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1724
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Stebbins
1703-1772
Francis Stebbins
B:
19 Nov 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dinah Colton
1712-1759
Dinah Colton
B:
19 Sep 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Sep 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Proctor Stebbins
1705-
Martha Proctor Stebbins
B:
13 Nov 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Samuel Day, Jr.
1698-1773
Deacon Samuel Day, Jr.
B:
8 Oct 1698
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Stebbins
1707-1760
Miriam Stebbins
B:
8 Oct 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1760
Nathaniel Williston
1707-1748
Nathaniel Williston
B:
28 Jan 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1735
D:
18 Jul 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Parsons
1699-1786
Caleb Parsons
B:
27 Nov 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1713-1798
Mary Stebbins
B:
25 Jun 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1798
Joseph Morgan
1702-1773
Joseph Morgan
B:
3 Dec 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1735
D:
7 Nov 1773
Mercy Stebbins
1715-
Mercy Stebbins
B:
24 Jul 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Root
1720-
Thomas Root
B:
27 Sep 1720
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Stebbins
1676-1748
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
23 Jan 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 May 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zechariah Blakeman
1678-1765
Zechariah Blakeman
B:
26 May 1678
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1765
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Denman
Abt 1678-1732
Elizabeth Denman
B:
Abt 1678
M:
27 Dec 1704
D:
1732
Dinah Thomas
1678-1769
Dinah Thomas
B:
26 Dec 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Adam Blakeman
1683-
Adam Blakeman
B:
1 Jan 1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Bathsheba (Tomlinson) Pierson
Abt 1685-
Bathsheba (Tomlinson) Pierson
B:
Abt 1685
M:
6 Apr 1708
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
James Blakeman
1686-1709
James Blakeman
B:
4 Dec 1686
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1709
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Blackman
1673-1691
Elizabeth Blackman
B:
1673
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1691
James Blakeman
1624-1689
James Blakeman
B:
1624
Staffordshire, England
D:
18 Jul 1689
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Miriam Wheeler
1647-1705
Miriam Wheeler
B:
28 Mar 1647
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1657
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Blakeman
1694-
Abraham Blakeman
B:
25 Oct 1694
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Blakeman
-1706
John Blakeman
B:
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1706
Mary Curtis
Dorothy Blakeman
1683-1722
Dorothy Blakeman
B:
18 Mar 1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1722
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Foote
1682-1755
Daniel Foote
B:
10 Jan 1682
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1755
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Blakeman
1685-
John Blakeman
B:
4 Apr 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Blakeman
1688-
Elizabeth Blakeman
B:
18 Feb 1688
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Blakeman
1690-
Ebenezer Blakeman
B:
9 Aug 1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Blakeman
-1715
Ebenezer Blakeman
B:
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1715
Patience Wilcoxson
1663-1692
Patience Wilcoxson
B:
1 Feb 1663
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1681
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1692
Jonathan Blakeman
1696-
Jonathan Blakeman
B:
24 Apr 1696
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
David Blakeman
1698-1703
David Blakeman
B:
6 Jan 1698
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1703
Abigail Blakeman
1700-1703
Abigail Blakeman
B:
20 Nov 1700
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1703
Nathan Blakeman
1702-
Nathan Blakeman
B:
29 Sep 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Blakeman
1705-
Sarah Blakeman
B:
3 Apr 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Curtis
Abigail Curtis
M:
3 Nov 1692
Joseph Blakeman
1675-
Joseph Blakeman
B:
30 Apr 1675
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Blakeman
Samuel Blakeman
Abigail Blakeman
1680-
Abigail Blakeman
B:
12 Aug 1680
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Blakeman
Joseph Blakeman
Abt 1646-1706
Joseph Blakeman
B:
Abt 1646
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1706
Connecticut
Hannah Hall
1649-Bef 1700
Hannah Hall
B:
1649
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1674
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1700
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Wheeler
Esther Wheeler
M:
29 Jan 1705
John Blakeman
1632-1662
John Blakeman
B:
1632
Stratfordshire, England
D:
26 Nov 1662
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Dorothy Smith
1636-1706
Dorothy Smith
B:
1636
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1653
Connecticut
D:
17 Apr 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jeremy Dummer
-1739
Jeremy Dummer
B:
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 May 1739
England
Lieut-Governor William Dummer
Samuel Dummer
Ann Dummer
John Powell
Ann Atwater
Abt 1652-
Ann Atwater
B:
Abt 1652
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Dummer
1645-1718
Jeremiah Dummer
B:
14 Sep 1645
M:
1672
D:
25 May 1718
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Atwater
1654-YOUNG
Samuel Atwater
B:
20 Jun 1654
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Rebecca Atwater
1687-
Rebecca Atwater
B:
25 Feb 1687
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joshua Atwater
1658-
Joshua Atwater
B:
10 Apr 1658
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca
Mary Atwater
1659-
Mary Atwater
B:
1659
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Clark
1681-
Mary Clark
B:
May 1681
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Reverend Ebenezer Pemberton
Reverend Ebenezer Pemberton
M:
12 Jun 1701
Mary Atwater
1660-1726
Mary Atwater
B:
15 Jan 1660
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1726
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
John Clark
John Coney
-1722
John Coney
M:
8 Nov 1694
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1722
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
John Atwater
1687-
John Atwater
B:
20 Dec 1687
Francis Atwater
1690-
Francis Atwater
B:
2 Oct 1690
Rebecca Atwater
John Atwater
1662-1692
John Atwater
B:
14 Aug 1662
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1692
Mehitable Wainwright
1662-
Mehitable Wainwright
B:
4 Dec 1662
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Mary Cotton
1670-1729
Mary Cotton
B:
22 Apr 1670
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1695
D:
23 Jun 1729
Abigail Atwater
1664-
Abigail Atwater
B:
23 Jan 1664
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Jane (Grace) Atwater
1666-
Jane (Grace) Atwater
B:
9 Sep 1666
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elinor Atwater
1669-
Elinor Atwater
B:
23 Apr 1669
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Benjamin Atwater
1673-
Benjamin Atwater
B:
16 May 1673
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Blakeman
1636-1708
Mary Blakeman
B:
1636
Stratfordshire, England
D:
9 Mar 1708
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Atwater
1611-1676
Joshua Atwater
B:
2 Jun 1611
Lenham, Kent, England
M:
6 May 1651
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1676
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Reverend John Higginson
1616-1708
Reverend John Higginson
B:
6 Aug 1616
Claybrook, Leicestshire, England
M:
Mar 1676
D:
9 Dec 1708
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Adam Blakeman
1687-
Adam Blakeman
B:
1687
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Blakeman
1693-
Hannah Blakeman
B:
1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deliverance Blakeman
1637-1702
Deliverance Blakeman
B:
1637
Stratfordshire, England
D:
20 Apr 1702
Hannah Coufield
Abt 1637-
Hannah Coufield
B:
Abt 1637
M:
1685
Benjamin Blakeman
1685-
Benjamin Blakeman
B:
13 Sep 1685
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Rebecca Blakeman
1689-
Rebecca Blakeman
B:
14 Apr 1689
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Benjamin Blakeman
1639-Abt 1715
Benjamin Blakeman
B:
1639
Stratfordshire, England
D:
Abt 1715
Rebecca Scottow
1652-1715
Rebecca Scottow
B:
10 Oct 1652
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1 Apr 1675
D:
21 Mar 1715
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
son Blakeman
1662-1662
son Blakeman
B:
Jan 1662
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Mar 1662
Joanna Dickinson
1684-1764
Joanna Dickinson
B:
2 Feb 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ensign Ebenezer Warriner
1682-1737
Ensign Ebenezer Warriner
B:
4 Mar 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1700/1701
D:
5 Feb 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Warriner
1676-Aft 1736
Ebenezer Warriner
B:
16 Jan 1675/1676
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1736
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Jonathan Dickinson
1688-1747
Reverend Jonathan Dickinson
B:
22 Apr 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1747
Elizabethtown, Essex County, NJ
Joanna Melyn
Abt 1683-1745
Joanna Melyn
B:
Abt 1683
M:
1708
D:
1745
Abigail Dickinson
1690-1775
Abigail Dickinson
B:
8 Dec 1690
Massachusetts
D:
18 Jun 1775
Massachusetts
Thomas Field
1680-1747
Thomas Field
B:
30 Jun 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1713
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Dickinson
1694-
Elizabeth Dickinson
B:
9 Mar 1693/1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Belding
1692-1732
Samuel Belding
B:
23 Oct 1692
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 May 1717
D:
5 Oct 1732
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Moses Dickinson
1695-1778
Reverend Moses Dickinson
B:
12 Dec 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1778
Adam Dickinson
1702-Aft 1707
Adam Dickinson
B:
5 Feb 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1707
Abigail Blakeman
1663-1719
Abigail Blakeman
B:
11 Dec 1663
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hezekiah Dickinson
1645-1707
Hezekiah Dickinson
B:
28 Feb 1645
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1679/1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Ingersol
1668-1732
Thomas Ingersol
B:
28 Mar 1668
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1708
D:
14 Nov 1732
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Adam Blakeman
1665-
Adam Blakeman
B:
4 Dec 1665
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joanna Blakeman
1667-1729
Joanna Blakeman
B:
4 Dec 1667
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Dec 1729
Reverend Samuel Blakeman
1640-1668
Reverend Samuel Blakeman
B:
1640
Stratfordshire, England
D:
27 Nov 1668
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Wheeler
1642-1693
Elizabeth Wheeler
B:
1 Aug 1642
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Nov 1660
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1693
Connecticut
Thomas Blakeman
1644-
Thomas Blakeman
B:
1644
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jane Wheeler
1600-1671
Jane Wheeler
B:
1600
St. Edmunds, Stratfordshire, England
D:
20 Sep 1671
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Reverend Adam Blakeman
1596-1665
Reverend Adam Blakeman
B:
10 Jun 1596
Frosall, Stratfordshire, England
D:
7 Sep 1665
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT