Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Bissell
1671 - 1708 (37 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Gustavus Grant
Abt 1759-1841
Gustavus Grant
B:
Abt 1759
D:
13 Mar 1841
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Incina Grant
Abt 1762-Abt 1799
Incina Grant
B:
Abt 1762
D:
Abt 1799
Phebe Goodale
Tryphena Grant
1761-1764
Tryphena Grant
B:
1761
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1764
Thomas Grant
Abt 1763-
Thomas Grant
B:
Abt 1763
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sylvester Grant
1766-
Sylvester Grant
B:
9 Mar 1766
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Tryphena Grant
Abt 1768-
Tryphena Grant
B:
Abt 1768
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Grant
Abt 1770-
Elizabeth Grant
B:
Abt 1770
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Wereham Grant
Abt 1772-
Wereham Grant
B:
Abt 1772
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Rockwell Grant
1726-1796
Samuel Rockwell Grant
B:
30 Jun 1726
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1796
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Mehetabel Mabel Loomis
1730-1805
Mehetabel Mabel Loomis
B:
1730
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1805
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Grant
William Grant
Thomas Grant
1692-1769
Thomas Grant
B:
1 Oct 1692
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1769
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Rockwell
1695-
Elizabeth Rockwell
B:
16 Nov 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Grant
Parents
Nathaniel Bissell
1640-1713
Mindwell Moore
1643-1682
Hannah Bissell
1671-1708
Hannah Bissell
B:
12 Jan 1669/1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1707/1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Tahan Grant
1665-1693
Tahan Grant
B:
27 Sep 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Bancroft
1698-
Margaret Bancroft
B:
15 May 1698
Eunice Bancroft
1700-
Eunice Bancroft
B:
29 Dec 1700
Mary Bancroft
1730-1754
Mary Bancroft
B:
6 Jan 1729/1730
D:
14 Jan 1754
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Allen
David Allen
M:
27 Feb 1753
Sibel Bancroft
1734-1804
Sibel Bancroft
B:
17 Oct 1734
D:
28 May 1804
William Rockwell
Abt 1732-1825
William Rockwell
B:
Abt 1732
D:
1825
Hannah Dickinson
1773-
Hannah Dickinson
B:
21 Jan 1773
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jesse Dickinson
1774-1862
Jesse Dickinson
B:
19 Jul 1774
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1862
Anna (Mrs. Dickinson)
1777-1863
Anna (Mrs. Dickinson)
B:
1777
D:
8 Feb 1863
Wolcott Dickinson
1777-1819
Wolcott Dickinson
B:
7 Oct 1777
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1819
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Seth Dickinson
1779-1859
Seth Dickinson
B:
4 Nov 1779
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1859
Abner Dickinson
1782-1874
Abner Dickinson
B:
8 Oct 1782
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1874
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Curtis
1781-1863
Abigail Curtis
B:
11 Feb 1781
Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1805
Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1863
East Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Bancroft
1735-1831
Hannah Bancroft
B:
22 Jul 1735
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1831
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Nathan Dickinson
1737-1820
Dr. Nathan Dickinson
B:
21 Jan 1737
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1771
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1820
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Anna Bancraft
1761-1827
Anna Bancraft
B:
30 Oct 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1827
Captain Joseph Newberry, Jr.
1760-1822
Captain Joseph Newberry, Jr.
B:
25 Jan 1760
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1794
D:
1 Jun 1822
Hamden, Delaware County, NY
Anson Bancroft
1763-1807
Anson Bancroft
B:
19 Nov 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1807
Miriam Elmer
1769-1834
Miriam Elmer
B:
1769
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1788
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1834
Laysel Bancroft
1767-1857
Laysel Bancroft
B:
23 Aug 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1857
Brownsville, Licking County, OH
Sarah Olmstead
Abt 1775-1808
Sarah Olmstead
B:
Abt 1775
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1793
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1808
Nancy Olmstead
Abt 1788-
Nancy Olmstead
B:
Abt 1788
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1809
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Bancraft
1769-1854
Jerusha Bancraft
B:
12 Sep 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
May 1854
Polly (Mary) Bancraft
1772-1814
Polly (Mary) Bancraft
B:
8 Jun 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Augustine McKennie
Sophia Bancroft
1775-1870
Sophia Bancroft
B:
20 Apr 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1870
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Hodgett
1771-
William Hodgett
B:
1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1796
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Bancroft
1777-1864
Samuel Bancroft
B:
30 Mar 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1864
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sally Hosmer
1780-1838
Sally Hosmer
B:
1780
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1838
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Theodocia Bancroft
1779-
Theodocia Bancroft
B:
24 May 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain Owen Tudor
1777-1818
Captain Owen Tudor
B:
23 Mar 1777
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1803
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1818
Solomon Bancroft
1783-1819
Solomon Bancroft
B:
12 May 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1819
Sandy Hill, Monroe County, NY
Harriet Morrills
1796-1870
Harriet Morrills
B:
1796
D:
1 May 1870
Port Chester, Westchester County, NY
Lieut. Samuel Bancroft
1737-1830
Lieut. Samuel Bancroft
B:
29 Oct 1737
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1830
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Foote
1739-1803
Jerusha Foote
B:
4 Jun 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1760
D:
26 Mar 1803
Abner Bancroft
1739-1814
Abner Bancroft
B:
30 Oct 1739
D:
16 Aug 1814
Sarah Bryant
Abt 1739-1816
Sarah Bryant
B:
Abt 1739
D:
18 Jan 1816
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Loomis
1763-Bef 1782
Oliver Loomis
B:
24 Sep 1763
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1782
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Newberry Loomis
1765-1783
Benjamin Newberry Loomis
B:
7 Dec 1765
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1783
Jerusha Bancroft
1742-
Jerusha Bancroft
B:
11 Apr 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Loomis
1741-Bef 1787
Oliver Loomis
B:
17 Dec 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1762
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1787
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Bancroft
1746-
Thomas Bancroft
B:
26 Sep 1746
Lydia Mason
1745-1812
Lydia Mason
B:
10 Jun 1745
D:
2 Nov 1812
Nathaniel Bancroft
1703-1779
Nathaniel Bancroft
B:
4 Jul 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1779
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Wolcott
1711-1766
Ann Wolcott
B:
9 Dec 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1766
Elizabeth Bancroft
1706-
Elizabeth Bancroft
B:
27 Mar 1706
Samuel Bancroft
1667-1742
Samuel Bancroft
B:
25 Jan 1666/1667
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1692
D:
29 Nov 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT