Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abiah Bassett
1657 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Rebecca Lines
1681-1696
Rebecca Lines
B:
22 Jan 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ralph Lines
1683-1688
Ralph Lines
B:
1682-1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 May 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Thomas
1713-1760
John Thomas
B:
6 Dec 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1760
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Alling
1716-1802
Rebecca Alling
B:
5 Aug 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1802
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Beecher
1740-1780
Lucy Beecher
B:
8 Jan 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1780
Farmingbury (now Wolcott), New Haven County, CT
Captain Amos Beecher
1743-1818
Captain Amos Beecher
B:
10 Jun 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1818
Rensselaerville, Albany County, NY
Molly Beecher
1741-
Molly Beecher
B:
29 Oct 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lemuel Humphreville
1737-1798
Lemuel Humphreville
B:
25 Jun 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Jul 1761
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1798
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Beecher
1743-1826
Rebecca Beecher
B:
24 Dec 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1826
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Pardee
1738-1803
Josiah Pardee
B:
1 Jul 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1763
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1803
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Tryphena Beecher
1745-1791
Tryphena Beecher
B:
5 Feb 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1791
Salem, New London County, CT
Jonathan Pardee
1744-1789
Jonathan Pardee
B:
8 May 1744
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1768
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1789
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Beecher
1747-1815
Rachel Beecher
B:
5 Apr 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1815
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Curtiss Hall
1746-1799
Curtiss Hall
B:
1746
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 May 1799
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
John Bronson
-1838
John Bronson
M:
Abt 1806
D:
10 Nov 1838
Medad Beecher
1750-Bef 1817
Medad Beecher
B:
13 Jan 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1817
Eunice Johnson
1754-Abt 1850
Eunice Johnson
B:
12 Mar 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1850
Amos Beecher
1753-1832
Amos Beecher
B:
26 May 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1832
Chenango, Broome County, NY
Deborah Welton
1762-1832
Deborah Welton
B:
28 Mar 1762
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1781
Farmingbury (now Wolcott), New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1832
Ashbel Beecher
1755-
Ashbel Beecher
B:
5 Apr 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Thomas
Abt 1755-
Mary Thomas
B:
Abt 1755
M:
4 Nov 1774
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Beecher
1757-1826
Jonathan Beecher
B:
8 Apr 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1826
Le Raysville, Bradford County, PA
Lucy Sexton
1770-1793
Lucy Sexton
B:
21 Oct 1770
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1793
Anna Hine
Abt 1771-Aft 1830
Anna Hine
B:
Abt 1771
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1792
D:
Aft 1830
Le Raysville, Bradford County, PA
Raphael Beecher
Hannah Ruggles
1762-
Hannah Ruggles
B:
2 Nov 1762
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Beecher
Elijah Wolcott
1750-1813
Elijah Wolcott
B:
1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1813
Mary Thomas
1719-1813
Mary Thomas
B:
21 May 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
March 1813
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Beecher
1714-1792
Samuel Beecher
B:
30 Aug 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1792
Allingtown, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Lines
1684-
Hannah Lines
B:
26 Jul 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Thomas
1676-1747
John Thomas
B:
4 Mar 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Penina Peck
1740-
Penina Peck
B:
1740
Charles Todd
1740-1772
Charles Todd
B:
1740
D:
1772
Deacon David Hotchkiss
1740-1826
Deacon David Hotchkiss
B:
1740
D:
1826
Lieut. Titus Peck
1742-1776
Lieut. Titus Peck
B:
7 Apr 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1776
New York
Rebecca Hitchcock
Abt 1754-
Rebecca Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1754
M:
Bef 1772
Lydia Lines
Abt 1714-1796
Lydia Lines
B:
Abt 1714
D:
1796
Deacon Timothy Peck
1711-1784
Deacon Timothy Peck
B:
1711
D:
1784
Mary Johnson
-1799
Mary Johnson
D:
1799
Phineas Terrill
1748-1822
Phineas Terrill
B:
1748
D:
1822
Mary Lines
Abt 1723-1769
Mary Lines
B:
Abt 1723
D:
1769
Eliphalet Johnson
1719-1769
Eliphalet Johnson
B:
8 Jan 1718/1719
M:
7 Jul 1743
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1769
Joseph Lines
1685-1749
Joseph Lines
B:
20 Feb 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bradley
1682-1768
Hannah Bradley
B:
18 Apr 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1708/1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Bellamy
1734-Bef 1796
Thankful Bellamy
B:
1734
D:
Bef 1796
Eldad Parker
1731-1779
Eldad Parker
B:
14 Sep 1731
M:
24 Apr 1755
D:
6 Jul 1779
Rachel Clark
1710.1711-
Rachel Clark
B:
11 Feb 1710.1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Matthew Bellamy, Jr.
1710-
Matthew Bellamy, Jr.
B:
1710
M:
23 Jan 1734
Congregational Church, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Lines
1687-
Phebe Lines
B:
18 Jun 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Clark
1681-1741
Nathan Clark
B:
20 Feb 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 May 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1741
Joshua Tuttle
1676-
Joshua Tuttle
B:
19 Dec 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Alice Lines
1689-1689
Alice Lines
B:
27 Feb 1688/1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ralph Lines
1690-1693
Ralph Lines
B:
23 Sep 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
child Lines
Abt 1692-1693
child Lines
B:
Abt 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorcas Lines
1746-
Dorcas Lines
B:
7 Dec 1746
Rachel Lines
1748-
Rachel Lines
B:
15 May 1748
Alice Lines
1749-
Alice Lines
B:
13 Jul 1749
Sarah Lines
1751-
Sarah Lines
B:
11 Aug 1751
Cleopatra Lines
1753-
Cleopatra Lines
B:
Sep 1753
Peter Lines
1756-
Peter Lines
B:
1756
Zebulon Lines
1770-
Zebulon Lines
B:
1770
Benjamin Lines
1720-
Benjamin Lines
B:
1 Sep 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Carrington
1724-
Sarah Carrington
B:
1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1746
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
John Lines
1746-
John Lines
B:
22 Aug 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Lines
1748-
James Lines
B:
30 Nov 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ashbel Lines
1751-
Ashbel Lines
B:
9 Apr 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Pamela Lines
1756-
Pamela Lines
B:
15 Apr 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ezra Lines
1760-
Ezra Lines
B:
24 Sep 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Lines
1762-
Benjamin Lines
B:
16 Aug 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Lines
1764-
Sarah Lines
B:
31 Dec 1764
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Lines
1767-
Ebenezer Lines
B:
25 Jun 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Lines
Abt 1725-1792
James Lines
B:
Abt 1725
D:
Jan 1792
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Sperry
1725-1811
Thankful Sperry
B:
7 Jul 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1811
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Dorcas Lines
Alice Lines
Mabel Lines
Abt 1725-
Mabel Lines
B:
Abt 1725
John Clark
John Clark
M:
31 Oct 1747
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Lines
Abt 1732-1792
Joseph Lines
B:
Abt 1732
D:
1792
Phebe Baldwin
1738-1823
Phebe Baldwin
B:
1738
M:
12 Sep 1758
Congregational Church, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1823
Benjamin Lines
1694-1755
Benjamin Lines
B:
1 Jan 1693/1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorcas Thomas
Abt 1692-
Dorcas Thomas
B:
Abt 1692
M:
2 Feb 1719/1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abiah Lines
1695-
Abiah Lines
B:
7 Feb 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sylvanus Clark
1692-1741
Sylvanus Clark
B:
1692
M:
1741
D:
1741
Mary Mix
1733-1736
Mary Mix
B:
9 Jun 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Atwater
1758-
Stephen Atwater
B:
27 Jul 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Gorham
Rebecca Gorham
M:
3 Aug 1780
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Gorham
Elizabeth Gorham
M:
2 Jun 1791
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Atwater
1761-1761
Lydia Atwater
B:
14 Apr 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Atwater
1762-1763
Lydia Atwater
B:
9 Aug 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1763
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna (Annie) Atwater
1764-1852
Anna (Annie) Atwater
B:
28 Sep 1764
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1852
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Townsend
1761-1805
Jeremiah Townsend
B:
27 Jun 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1805
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah M. Atwater
1767-1832
Jeremiah M. Atwater
B:
15 Feb 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1832
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Betsey Daggett
Betsey Daggett
M:
3 Feb 1789
First Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Cutler
Mary Cutler
M:
14 Feb 1793
First Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Atwater
1770-1805
Joseph Atwater
B:
27 May 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1805
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Thomas
Abt 1772-1836
Sarah Thomas
B:
Abt 1772
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1791
Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1836
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Atwater
1772-1776
William Atwater
B:
9 Aug 1772
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1776
Rebecca Lydia Atwater
1775-
Rebecca Lydia Atwater
B:
2 Mar 1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Murdock
Anna Mix
1735-1778
Anna Mix
B:
2 Apr 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Atwater
1734-1811
Jeremiah Atwater
B:
5 Dec 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1811
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Mix
1737-1737
Stephen Mix
B:
1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Mix
1739-
Stephen Mix
B:
18 Apr 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Lines
1698-1780
Rebecca Lines
B:
Feb 1697/1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1780
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Mix, Jr.
Abt 1693-1756
Nathaniel Mix, Jr.
B:
Abt 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Alice Lines
1702-1726
Alice Lines
B:
1 Mar 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
William Bassett
1621-1684
Hannah Dickerman
1622-1665
Abiah Bassett
1657-
Abiah Bassett
B:
7 Feb 1657
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ralph Lines
1652-1712
Ralph Lines
B:
18 Jul 1652
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jan 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT